Jul 29, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

BEAN RED RIBBON PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 David Cohen Ken Collins A 3 - - 2 - - 398.00 61.23 363.79 761.79 33.75 Gold Scores
13 Barry Ko Jesse Chao A 8 - - - - - 332.50 51.15 402.88 735.38 18.46 Gold Scores
8 David Aderente Wilbur Argersinger A 9 - - - - - 330.50 50.85 404.67 735.17 17.14 Gold Scores
7 Sam Goldberg Isha Thapa A 10 - - 7 - - 348.50 53.62 380.06 728.56 16.00 Gold Scores
5 Barbara Mikkelson David Parsons A 19 - - - - - 271.00 41.69 418.56 689.56 11.80 Gold|Red Scores
6 Pawel Hanus Bob Wilkin A 22 - - - - - 302.00 46.46 374.79 676.79 8.89 Gold Scores
11 Donald Jones Richard Folwell A 24 - - 6 - - 355.00 54.62 317.82 672.82 8.28 Gold Scores
10 Raluca Dobrescu Walter Farber A - - - 9 - - 341.50 52.54 299.20 640.70 6.15 Red Scores
2 Richard Bickley Paul Cozzi A - - - 8 - - 347.50 53.46 292.03 639.53 9.68 Gold|Red Scores
1 Saeed Shah Shahnaz Shah A - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 314.82 614.82 1.58 Red Scores
12 Bridget Whitley Ian Milnes A - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 317.26 607.76 1.50 Red Scores
9 Alexander Woo Stan Fong A - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 332.50 603.50 9.86 Gold|Red Scores
4 David Lin Alain Chamsi A - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 312.17 598.17 4.10 Red Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Daniel Lev Samuel Amer A 2 - - 6 - - 354.00 54.46 420.32 774.32 45.00 Gold Scores
3 Ralph Tamlyn Gloria Tamlyn A 4 - - 2 - - 385.00 59.23 373.73 758.73 26.67 Gold Scores
11 David Venetianer Richard Franklin A 11 - - 9 - - 334.50 51.46 387.71 722.21 15.00 Gold Scores
13 Michael Flaster Mukund Thapa A 12 - - 3 - - 367.50 56.54 348.15 715.65 14.12 Gold Scores
7 Clarende Duby Mary Anne Crookes A 17 - - 7 - - 348.00 53.54 349.73 697.73 10.91 Gold Scores
12 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg A 21 - - - - - 309.50 47.62 371.47 680.97 9.23 Gold Scores
10 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff A 27 - - - - - 296.50 45.62 366.65 663.15 7.50 Gold Scores
2 Steve Ramos Jr Luis Gamio-Klapic A - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 307.59 630.59 3.90 Red Scores
5 Elianor Kennie Chaim Kozlovsky A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 321.06 627.56 2.73 Red Scores
8 Tom Bishel John Bishel A - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 306.76 623.76 1.20 Red Scores
1 Scott Chupack JC Chupack A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 290.50 613.00 1.37 Red Scores
4 Sheila Katz Jeffrey Katz A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 299.35 605.85 1.58 Red Scores
6 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin A - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 299.06 604.56 7.52 Gold|Red Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Joyce McMonagle Marie Wiley A 5 - - 1 - - 414.50 63.77 338.53 753.03 24.00 Gold Scores
11 Richard Wan Jan Gilewicz A 6 - - 5 - - 362.50 55.77 380.18 742.68 21.82 Gold Scores
3 David Halasi George Halasi A 7 - - 3 - - 391.50 60.23 348.50 740.00 20.00 Gold Scores
8 Wendy Lee Michelle Lanigan A 15 - - - - - 322.50 49.62 385.03 707.53 12.00 Gold Scores
5 Denny Cahan Roy Martin A 20 - - - - - 340.00 52.31 345.35 685.35 9.60 Gold Scores
4 Steven Forsythe Sandra Forsythe A 23 - - 10 - - 340.50 52.38 333.00 673.50 8.57 Gold Scores
7 Jennifer Lin Andrew Hull A 25 - - 4 - - 378.00 58.15 289.06 667.06 8.00 Gold Scores
13 Frank Hsieh Gianni Hsieh A 29 - - - - - 304.50 46.85 347.06 651.56 7.06 Gold Scores
2 John Philbrook Walter Magee A - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 360.62 648.62 5.21 Red Scores
9 Shawn Drenning Yoko Glubok Sobel A - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 329.53 646.03 7.52 Gold|Red Scores
10 J Michael Hill Mae Hill A - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 372.29 642.79 5.09 Red Scores
12 Paul Hattis James Orleans A - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 331.00 625.00 1.88 Red Scores
1 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz A - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 319.85 572.85 5.42 Red Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Sudhir Patwardhan Steve Overholt A 1 - - 1 - - 389.50 59.92 443.20 832.70 60.00 Gold Scores
6 Arti Bhargava Todd Werby A 13 - - - - - 324.50 49.92 385.29 709.79 13.33 Gold Scores
10 William Breedyk Margot Loren A 14 - - 4 - - 364.50 56.08 343.94 708.44 12.63 Gold Scores
3 Zachary Wasserman Kimberly Music A 16 - - - - - 309.50 47.62 391.47 700.97 11.43 Gold Scores
5 Paul Roth Sharon Berghaus A 18 - - - - - 331.00 50.92 364.53 695.53 10.43 Gold Scores
13 Randi Adelman Ryan Connors A 26 - - 8 - - 336.00 51.69 327.29 663.29 7.74 Gold Scores
1 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone A 28 - - 10 - - 333.00 51.23 322.17 655.17 7.27 Gold Scores
12 Alexandra Peck Sherry Larsen Beville A - - - 5 - - 363.50 55.92 273.56 637.06 3.36 Red Scores
8 Lisa Mita Susan Morse A - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 352.35 636.85 1.65 Red Scores
11 Suzanne McCarthy Leigh Anne Shafer A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 324.09 633.09 2.73 Red Scores
4 Liliane Kirchhoff Stuart Sechriest A - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 345.00 624.50 7.79 Gold Scores
7 Tiger Li Li Williams Russell Craft A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 290.53 593.53 5.74 Gold Scores
2 Betty Triliegi Sohail Hasan A - - - - - - 246.50 37.92 304.85 551.35 1.42 Red Scores