Jul 28, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

BEAN RED RIBBON PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros A 6 - - 2 - - 389.50 59.92 389.50 5.74 Gold N - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Sam Goldberg Isha Thapa A 12 - - 4 - - 375.00 57.69 375.00 2.87 Red N - 12 - E/W Scores
4 David Halasi George Halasi A 18 - - 5 - - 367.00 56.46 367.00 2.18 Red M - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Paul Hattis James Orleans A 25 - - 6 - - 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.88 Red N - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz A 37/38 - - 9/10 - - 344.00 52.92 344.00 1.32 Red M - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Zhongyuan Tang Rolland Lebrasseur A 41/42 - - 11 - - 341.50 52.54 341.50 1.17 Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
1 John Philbrook Walter Magee A 43 - - 12 - - 340.50 52.38 340.50 1.09 Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Donald Jones Richard Folwell A 50 - - - - - 334.50 51.46 334.50 N - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Wan Jan Gilewicz A - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 317.00 N - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Tiger Li Li Williams Russell Craft A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 315.50 N - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Jennifer Lin Andrew Hull A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 N - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Bridget Whitley Ian Milnes A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 N - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Marc Boisvert Ben Yang A - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 N - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Felix Springer Kenneth Leopold A - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 294.00 N - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Clarende Duby Mary Anne Crookes A - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 N - 13 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 David Lin Alain Chamsi A 9 - - 3 - - 382.50 58.85 382.50 4.10 Red M - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Daniel Lev Samuel Amer A 10 - - 4 - - 381.00 58.62 381.00 2.87 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Steven Forsythe Sandra Forsythe A 32 - - 7 - - 350.50 53.92 350.50 1.67 Red M - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Pawel Hanus Bob Wilkin A 46 - - 11 - - 338.50 52.08 338.50 1.17 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Lisa Mita Susan Morse A 54 - - - - - 329.50 50.69 329.50 N - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Joyce McMonagle Marie Wiley A 56 - - - - - 326.50 50.23 326.50 M - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Renata Wasserman James Walter A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 M - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Patrick Thompson Chuck Zurawski A - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 M - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Murray Mary Lovrics A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 309.00 M - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Nancy Sabino Thea Davis A - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 M - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis A - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 N - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Teresa Chek Michael Lo A - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 M - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Janice Madsen Mohammed Nulla A - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 287.50 M - 10 - N/S Scores
1 John Montgomery Carol Lombardino A - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 282.00 M - 1 - N/S Scores
15 Stephan Juliusburger Rachael Gosling A - - - - - - 251.50 38.69 251.50 M - 15 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
15 Richard Bickley Paul Cozzi A 3 - - 1 - - 402.50 61.92 402.50 8.20 Gold M - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Wendy Lee Michelle Lanigan A 8 - - 3 - - 383.50 59.00 383.50 4.10 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
11 William Breedyk Margot Loren A 28/29 - - 7 - - 358.50 55.15 358.50 1.67 Red M - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Barry Ko Jesse Chao A 30 - - 8 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 1.50 Red M - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Glenn Hillis Anna Fokes A 37/38 - - 9/10 - - 344.00 52.92 344.00 1.32 Red N - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Judith Gessner William Brewer A 47 - - - - - 337.50 51.92 337.50 M - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Kristen Onsgard Stefanie Scott A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 322.50 M - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Frank Hsieh Gianni Hsieh A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 M - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Scott Chupack JC Chupack A - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 M - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius A - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 N - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Diana Votaw Dianne Glick A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 M - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Don McNiven Jack Kelly A - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 279.50 M - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Gordon Cochrane Peter O'Connor A - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 M - 2 - E/W Scores
10 John Steffan Mel Volmert A - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 274.00 M - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Jill Hunter Matthew Fienberg A - - - - - - 196.00 30.15 196.00 M - 6 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
15 Zachary Wasserman Kimberly Music A 4 - - 1 - - 392.50 60.38 392.50 8.20 Gold N - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Nancy Stewart Ilko Dossev A 7 - - 2 - - 387.50 59.62 387.50 5.74 Gold M - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Mikkelson David Parsons A 21 - - 5 - - 365.00 56.15 365.00 2.18 Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Denny Cahan Roy Martin A 22/23 - - 6 - - 363.00 55.85 363.00 1.88 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Stephen Li Duddow Cooney A 36 - - 8 - - 347.00 53.38 347.00 1.50 Red N - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Stephen Levine Rona Levine A 39/40 - - 9 - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 1.37 Red N - 12 - N/S Scores
7 J Michael Hill Mae Hill A 44 - - 10 - - 339.50 52.23 339.50 1.26 Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Daniel Bernstein Andrew Collins A 53 - - 12 - - 331.00 50.92 331.00 1.09 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Steven Paxhia Barbara Morgan A 57 - - - - - 326.00 50.15 326.00 N - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Carol Vogt Stephen Locke A - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 N - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois A - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 M - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Tom Jolliffe Bruce Moor A - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 M - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Louise Morel Natalie Silverstein A - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 300.00 N - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Sudhakar Divakaruni Neeta Mone A - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 N - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Nancy Rainwater James Lafave A - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 279.50 N - 4 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 David Cohen Ken Collins A 1 - - 1 - - 430.50 66.23 430.50 7.79 Gold O - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Steve Ramos Jr Luis Gamio-Klapic A 11 - - 3 - - 380.50 58.54 380.50 3.90 Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Suzanne McCarthy Leigh Anne Shafer A 14 - - 4 - - 373.50 57.46 373.50 2.73 Red P - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg A 19/20 - - 6 - - 366.00 56.31 366.00 1.79 Red P - 14 - E/W Scores
11 David Aderente Wilbur Argersinger A 28/29 - - 8 - - 358.50 55.15 358.50 1.42 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Alexandra Peck Sherry Larsen Beville A 35 - - 10 - - 347.50 53.46 347.50 1.20 Red P - 13 - E/W Scores
12 David Venetianer Richard Franklin A 45 - - 11 - - 339.00 52.15 339.00 1.11 Red P - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Betty Triliegi Sohail Hasan A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 322.50 P - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Sagor Judith Hyde A - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 318.50 P - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Margot Stockie Mike Peng A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 315.50 P - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Joan Kushner Jacob Karno A - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 304.00 P - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Mark Peterson Marie-France Benoit A - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 P - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Flaster Mukund Thapa A - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 286.50 P - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan A - - - - - - 250.00 38.46 250.00 P - 3 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Sudhir Patwardhan Steve Overholt A 16 - - 3 - - 370.00 56.92 370.00 3.90 Red O - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Alexander Woo Stan Fong A 19/20 - - 5 - - 366.00 56.31 366.00 2.07 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Ralph Tamlyn Gloria Tamlyn A 26 - - 7 - - 361.00 55.54 361.00 1.58 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Arti Bhargava Todd Werby A 27 - - 8 - - 359.00 55.23 359.00 1.42 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone A 34 - - 10 - - 348.00 53.54 348.00 1.20 Red P - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Mary France Roger France A 39/40 - - 11 - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 1.11 Red O - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie A 51/52 - - - - - 332.50 51.15 332.50 O - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Tom Bishel John Bishel A - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 321.50 O - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 O - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Jean-Pierre Becotte Simon-Pierre Goulet A - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 283.50 O - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Brian Weikle Christina van Leeuwen A - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 282.00 O - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Karen Caton Caron Peck A - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 O - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Kem Morgan Arlene Tauber A - - - - - - 243.00 37.38 243.00 O - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Martin Klaponski Zsoka Balla A - - - - - - 227.00 34.92 227.00 O - 7 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Shawn Drenning Yoko Glubok Sobel A 2 - - 2 - - 407.00 62.62 407.00 5.45 Gold O - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Raluca Dobrescu Walter Farber A 15 - - 5 - - 371.50 57.15 371.50 2.07 Red O - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Saeed Shah Shahnaz Shah A 22/23 - - 7 - - 363.00 55.85 363.00 1.58 Red P - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Randi Adelman Ryan Connors A 31 - - 9 - - 351.00 54.00 351.00 1.30 Red O - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff A 48 - - - - - 337.00 51.85 337.00 O - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Alison Campbell David Reid A - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 319.00 O - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Denise Donovan Susan Sillery A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 P - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Jon Lusk Sally Lusk A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 O - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Ken Bowlby Peter Tuttle A - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 O - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Randall Roberts Robert Kruger A - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 290.50 O - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Susan MacLaughlin Anne Atwood A - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 287.50 O - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Joseph Brouillard Linda Ahrens A - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 287.00 O - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Stephen Mast Holli Mast A - - - - - - 255.00 39.23 255.00 O - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Ellen Kuiper Dorothy Mersereau A - - - - - - 232.50 35.77 232.50 O - 8 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Liliane Kirchhoff Stuart Sechriest A 5 - - 1 - - 390.00 60.00 390.00 7.79 Gold P - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin A 13 - - 2 - - 374.50 57.62 374.50 5.45 Gold P - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Elianor Kennie Chaim Kozlovsky A 17 - - 4 - - 368.00 56.62 368.00 2.73 Red P - 14 - N/S Scores
4 David Ticen Kim Brinkman A 24 - - 6 - - 362.50 55.77 362.50 1.79 Red P - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Clyde D'Arcy James Spurlin A 33 - - 9 - - 350.00 53.85 350.00 1.30 Red O - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Won Yang Douglas Jordan A 41/42 - - - - - 341.50 52.54 341.50 P - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin A 49 - - - - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 P - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Bo Xiao Somers Collins A 51/52 - - - - - 332.50 51.15 332.50 P - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Paul Roth Sharon Berghaus A 55 - - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 P - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen A 58 - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 O - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Sheila Katz Jeffrey Katz A - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 321.00 P - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Katherine Zimmerman Gail Slater A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 309.50 P - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway A - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 P - 3 - N/S Scores
7 James Lenobel Cindy Oishi A - - - - - - 251.00 38.62 251.00 P - 7 - N/S Scores