Jul 26, 2017 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

WERNHER OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Joel Wooldridge John Hurd A Q 3 - - 9 - - 742.69 56.01 881.17 1623.86 15.59 Platinum Scores
9 Ben Kristensen Kevin Rosenberg A Q 48 - - 22 - - 683.87 51.57 776.17 1460.04 4.67 Platinum Scores
6 H Jay Sloofman Anna Dosseva A Q - - - - - - 612.83 46.22 758.17 1371.00 2.23 Platinum Scores
11 Alan Kudisch Marius Moldovan A Q - - - - - - 608.50 45.89 751.34 1359.84 2.05 Platinum Scores
12 Mohammed Nulla Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 639.67 48.24 678.83 1318.50 1.12 Platinum Scores
14 Maya Alela John Laufer A - - - - - - 643.70 48.54 666.84 1310.54 Scores
10 Nadele Spiro Linda Perlman A - - - 14 - - 718.81 54.21 589.67 1308.48 1.58 Platinum Scores
8 Roy Martin Denny Cahan A - - - - - - 578.17 43.60 721.00 1299.17 1.36 Platinum Scores
13 Aaron Jones Steven Love A - - - - - - 635.87 47.95 631.17 1267.04 Scores
2 Kathie Macnab Bill Halliday A - - - - - - 675.71 50.96 560.67 1236.38 Scores
7 Charles Martineau Andre Chartrand A - - - - - - 484.70 36.55 737.34 1222.04 1.67 Platinum Scores
1 Toni Bales Kimberly Music A - - - - - - 588.40 44.37 622.50 1210.90 Scores
4 Jane Kennedy Susan Eggebrecht A - - - - - - 496.83 37.47 649.33 1146.16 Scores
3 Daniel Klein Dian Petrov A - - - - - - 524.71 39.57 541.17 1065.88 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 James Krekorian Venkatrao Koneru A Q 8 - - 6 - - 771.80 58.21 785.83 1557.63 5.78 Platinum Scores
5 Michael Becker Aubrey Strul A Q 12 - - 3 - - 833.30 62.84 708.83 1542.13 8.15 Platinum Scores
11 David Hoffner Philip Goulding A Q 13 - - 10 - - 733.77 55.34 805.16 1538.93 8.73 Platinum Scores
3 Barry Goulding Ned Kohler A 31 - - 12 - - 728.16 54.91 763.00 1491.16 4.01 Platinum Scores
14 Eric Laurant Nicolas Hammond A Q 50 - - 5 - - 806.86 60.85 650.33 1457.19 3.55 Platinum Scores
7 Trevor Dundas Pat Crampsey A Q - - - 13 - - 727.30 54.85 709.66 1436.96 3.25 Platinum Scores
1 Ray Grace Garry Karst A Q - - - 11 - - 731.46 55.16 690.00 1421.46 3.15 Platinum Scores
12 Russell Samuel Jeffrey Rothstein A Q - - - 8 - - 746.13 56.27 661.50 1407.63 2.44 Platinum Scores
9 Kent Mignocchi Nancy Marcus A - - - - - - 567.30 42.78 763.33 1330.63 2.44 Platinum Scores
10 Om Chokriwala Yatindra Sahae A - - - 16 - - 718.33 54.17 598.33 1316.66 1.43 Platinum Scores
4 Igor Savchenko Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 673.50 50.79 639.66 1313.16 Scores
6 Michael Rosen Alene Friedman A - - - - - - 681.17 51.37 608.83 1290.00 Scores
2 Frank Treiber III Donald Weil A - - - - - - 674.83 50.89 605.83 1280.66 Scores
8 Max Schireson William Bailey A - - - - - - 533.13 40.21 598.66 1131.79 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 John Koschik David Whitehouse A Q 41 - - 4 - - 764.87 57.68 710.84 1475.71 5.88 Platinum Scores
13 Peter Friedland Larry Kozlove A Q 46 - - 15 - - 718.37 54.18 745.84 1464.21 3.40 Platinum Scores
5 Richard Popper Chris Moll A Q - - - 18 - - 710.23 53.56 716.50 1426.73 2.55 Platinum Scores
12 Serge Chevalier J Boucher A Q - - - 21 - - 697.04 52.57 703.17 1400.21 2.32 Platinum Scores
10 Serdar Ogut Larry Cohen A Q - - - 19 - - 709.20 53.48 683.50 1392.70 1.25 Platinum Scores
1 Paul Block James Geist A - - - - - - 643.54 48.53 662.00 1305.54 Scores
4 Richard Morgen Randy Okubo A - - - - - - 604.37 45.58 678.17 1282.54 Scores
9 Harvey Brody James Griffin A - - - - - - 631.37 47.61 646.33 1277.70 Scores
2 Stan Fuhrmann Jerry Poliquin A - - - - - - 672.69 50.73 573.84 1246.53 Scores
14 Helene Mathieu John Gilbert A - - - - - - 663.04 50.00 563.67 1226.71 Scores
8 Leigh Anne Shafer Charles Fortney A - - - - - - 620.02 46.76 599.34 1219.36 Scores
6 Jeffrey Lehman Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 644.83 48.63 563.67 1208.50 Scores
11 Margot Hennings Ronald Spieker A - - - - - - 573.21 43.23 582.17 1155.38 Scores
3 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 515.67 38.89 527.17 1042.84 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum A Q 23 - - 14 - - 718.60 54.19 787.83 1506.43 4.65 Platinum Scores
12 Greg Michaels Jon Wright A Q - - - 20 - - 700.13 52.80 728.84 1428.97 2.70 Platinum Scores
8 John Hogan Jr Susan Fulton A Q - - - 17 - - 714.29 53.87 708.83 1423.12 2.83 Platinum Scores
13 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A Q - - - - - - 681.81 51.42 732.66 1414.47 1.90 Platinum Scores
7 Allan Rothenberg Erik Secan A Q - - - 9 - - 736.13 55.52 651.83 1387.96 2.23 Platinum Scores
3 Alfred Lee Kenton Schoen A Q - - - 21 - - 699.63 52.76 654.33 1353.96 1.16 Platinum Scores
14 Zhenghui Hu Zhu Liu A Q - - - - - - 605.46 45.66 734.16 1339.62 2.05 Platinum Scores
9 Jeff Schuett Nancy Frank A - - - - - - 634.63 47.86 658.67 1293.30 Scores
4 Arti Bhargava Todd Werby A - - - - - - 684.13 51.59 594.16 1278.29 Scores
11 Helene Bauman Karen Heath A - - - - - - 683.13 51.52 582.00 1265.13 Scores
6 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A - - - - - - 692.84 52.25 565.66 1258.50 Scores
2 Joel Datloff Mark Peterson A - - - - - - 643.30 48.51 596.83 1240.13 Scores
1 William McFall John Schwartz A - - - - - - 603.83 45.54 604.00 1207.83 Scores
10 David Fleischer John Glynn A - - - - - - 594.14 44.81 475.33 1069.47 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Max Aeschbacher Ankur Rathi A Q 29 - - 1 - - 804.50 60.67 688.50 1493.00 14.48 Platinum Scores
9 Doug Baxter David Lindop A Q 30 - - 17 - - 716.04 54.00 776.34 1492.38 6.04 Platinum Scores
12 Lyle Poe Jr Brad Theurer A Q - - - 12 - - 731.87 55.19 720.50 1452.37 3.08 Platinum Scores
3 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen A Q - - - - - - 682.70 51.49 742.34 1425.04 1.78 Platinum Scores
4 Malcolm Ewashkiw Robert Hollow A Q - - - 13 - - 722.31 54.47 677.50 1399.81 1.67 Platinum Scores
13 George Tornay Jr Lawrence Derito A Q - - - 8 - - 750.06 56.57 648.50 1398.56 2.44 Platinum Scores
2 Shawn Drenning Jesse Chao A Q - - - 20 - - 701.33 52.89 681.00 1382.33 1.20 Platinum Scores
14 Elliott Grubman Ava Grubman A Q - - - - - - 675.22 50.92 684.16 1359.38 1.16 Platinum Scores
1 Shirley Scott Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 626.04 47.21 676.50 1302.54 Scores
11 John Philbrook Walter Magee A - - - - - - 641.54 48.38 613.67 1255.21 Scores
8 Ron Haack Alex Perlin A - - - - - - 633.83 47.80 597.84 1231.67 Scores
10 Amal Dasgupta Estelle Margolin A - - - - - - 591.04 44.57 622.50 1213.54 Scores
5 Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr A - - - - - - 539.10 40.66 645.84 1184.94 Scores
7 Stan Fong Dale Whitmore A - - - - - - 625.20 47.15 538.00 1163.20 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A Q 4 - - 4 - - 815.74 61.52 788.50 1604.24 8.23 Platinum Scores
13 John Miller Michael Bodell A Q 7 - - 1 - - 851.67 64.23 723.34 1575.01 14.79 Platinum Scores
9 Keith Heckley Eva Upper A Q - - - - - - 640.94 48.34 794.00 1434.94 4.68 Platinum Scores
2 Tom Ramsay Colin Harrington A Q - - - 2 - - 843.30 63.60 584.00 1427.30 9.35 Platinum Scores
7 Marie Smerjac Therese Koller A Q - - - - - - 682.61 51.48 698.00 1380.61 1.36 Platinum Scores
14 Ron Smith Debbie Bennett A Q - - - - - - 602.30 45.42 774.50 1376.80 6.57 Platinum Scores
1 Magnus Olafsson Sveinn Eiriksson A Q - - - - - - 681.46 51.39 691.00 1372.46 1.30 Platinum Scores
10 Alan Lechner Elliot Sternlicht A - - - - - - 630.00 47.51 597.00 1227.00 Scores
6 Marc Lachapelle Pascale Gaudreault A - - - - - - 536.00 40.42 686.50 1222.50 1.20 Platinum Scores
12 Pawel Hanus Bob Wilkin A - - - - - - 562.96 42.46 629.00 1191.96 Scores
8 Jill Marshall Paul Lewis A - - - - - - 566.96 42.76 616.50 1183.46 Scores
4 Alix Taylor Jori Grossack A - - - - - - 539.96 40.72 628.50 1168.46 Scores
3 Don Doolittle Edward Frymoyer A - - - - - - 539.36 40.68 561.50 1100.86 Scores
11 Dennis O'Brien Joan Brandeis A - - - - - - 626.46 47.24 450.50 1076.96 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Kelley Hwang Erez Hendelman A Q 9 - - 6 - - 752.54 56.75 796.00 1548.54 12.42 Platinum Scores
5 Fred King Barry Bragin A Q 25 - - 11 - - 736.94 55.58 763.50 1500.44 4.79 Platinum Scores
8 Tom West Jeffrey Ford A Q - - - 3 - - 772.44 58.25 684.50 1456.94 6.68 Platinum Scores
12 Junko Hemus John Moschella A Q - - - 16 - - 716.54 54.04 736.50 1453.04 3.01 Platinum Scores
11 Peter Zelnik Thomas Burg A Q - - - 2 - - 779.04 58.75 659.50 1438.54 9.35 Platinum Scores
13 Mark Friedlander Howard Engle A Q - - - - - - 665.04 50.15 763.50 1428.54 2.89 Platinum Scores
6 Barry Purrington Michael Cassel A Q - - - - - - 630.54 47.55 794.50 1425.04 6.68 Platinum Scores
4 Grant Vance Jessica Lai A Q - - - 5 - - 763.54 57.58 643.50 1407.04 3.55 Platinum Scores
10 Mike Bandler Jerry Weitzner A Q - - - 10 - - 742.51 56.00 604.00 1346.51 2.05 Platinum Scores
3 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley A Q - - - 7 - - 752.04 56.71 588.00 1340.04 2.71 Platinum Scores
7 Robert Levey Jimmy Ritzenberg A Q - - - - - - 674.04 50.83 660.00 1334.04 Scores
2 Vic Quiros Allan Deserpa A - - - - - - 643.09 48.50 620.50 1263.59 Scores
1 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni A - - - - - - 598.04 45.10 553.50 1151.54 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Piotr Tuczynski Bartosz Chmurski A Q 6 - - 18 - - 712.46 53.73 868.16 1580.62 14.66 Platinum Scores
4 Faiz Nadir Douglas Mann A Q 44 - - 19 - - 708.96 53.47 761.17 1470.13 3.69 Platinum Scores
2 Sam Madison-Jammal Paul Darin A Q - - - 15 - - 718.49 54.18 713.16 1431.65 3.17 Platinum Scores
9 Robert Bell Lou Reich A - - - 7 - - 765.46 57.73 664.67 1430.13 2.71 Platinum Scores
8 Bob Klein Nancy Gunn A Q - - - 22 - - 698.46 52.67 726.00 1424.46 2.90 Platinum Scores
5 Samuel Marks Jerry Helms A Q - - - - - - 557.06 42.01 830.66 1387.72 9.35 Platinum Scores
11 Mihnea Nedelcu Daniel Landau A - - - - - - 595.06 44.88 655.16 1250.22 Scores
12 Natalie Bassil Cecilla Borras A - - - - - - 609.91 46.00 610.16 1220.07 Scores
1 Nancy Stewart Allen Weinrib A - - - - - - 645.96 48.71 543.50 1189.46 Scores
10 Paul Frean David Parsons A - - - - - - 591.46 44.60 568.84 1160.30 Scores
6 Diana Schuld Annie Schwartz A - - - - - - 470.46 35.48 647.83 1118.29 Scores
7 Duddow Cooney Stephen Li A - - - - - - 457.96 34.54 616.66 1074.62 Scores
13 Jo Morse Janet Dresden A - - - - - - 489.46 36.91 556.50 1045.96 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Gene Simpson Edward Nagy A Q 10 - - 1 - - 888.50 67.01 658.00 1546.50 12.89 Platinum Scores
1 Roy Perry Barbara Rhoades A Q 24 - - 9 - - 748.00 56.41 758.00 1506.00 6.75 Platinum Scores
9 Meyer Kotkin Larry Sunser A Q - - - 15 - - 705.00 53.17 747.50 1452.50 4.12 Platinum Scores
7 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A Q - - - - - - 589.00 44.42 793.00 1382.00 6.57 Platinum Scores
10 Frances Corney Bryan Maksymetz A - - - 11 - - 745.00 56.18 579.00 1324.00 1.84 Platinum Scores
13 Ranjan Bhaduri Claude Vogel A - - - 20 - - 668.00 50.38 618.00 1286.00 1.16 Platinum Scores
2 Dean Panagopoulos Harrison Luba A - - - - - - 600.00 45.25 682.50 1282.50 Scores
3 Christopher Welland Joseph Lieberman A - - - - - - 630.00 47.51 642.50 1272.50 Scores
6 Dennis Glazebrook Max Rutherford A - - - - - - 567.50 42.80 695.50 1263.00 1.14 Platinum Scores
4 Dan Wong Edwin Seputis A - - - - - - 603.50 45.51 653.50 1257.00 Scores
11 Adam Weisz-Margules Andrew Tylman A - - - - - - 619.50 46.72 588.50 1208.00 Scores
12 William Brewer Judith Gessner A - - - - - - 655.50 49.43 548.00 1203.50 Scores
8 Roman Klein Wendy Dooley A - - - - - - 646.00 48.72 527.50 1173.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Doug Andrews J Melvin Norton A Q 36 - - 2 - - 815.00 61.46 666.50 1481.50 9.02 Platinum Scores
5 Douglas Simson Jeff Aker A Q - - - 12 - - 731.00 55.13 700.50 1431.50 2.90 Platinum Scores
4 Nancy Molesworth Rhoda Prager A Q - - - - - - 680.50 51.32 736.00 1416.50 2.02 Platinum Scores
1 Qian Ren Jason Ji A Q - - - 11 - - 732.00 55.20 678.50 1410.50 1.84 Platinum Scores
13 Bob Etter Mark Ralph A Q - - - - - - 662.00 49.92 733.50 1395.50 2.19 Platinum Scores
6 Bill Rose Howard Kahlenberg A Q - - - - - - 682.00 51.43 710.50 1392.50 1.47 Platinum Scores
9 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A Q - - - 17 - - 704.00 53.09 680.00 1384.00 1.31 Platinum Scores
8 Paul Janicki Miroslav Kovacevic A Q - - - - - - 652.50 49.21 729.00 1381.50 1.87 Platinum Scores
3 Mark Blanchard Tudor Trifan A - - - - - - 636.00 47.96 695.50 1331.50 1.14 Platinum Scores
2 Eugene Kales Thomas Herzog A - - - 16 - - 709.00 53.47 619.00 1328.00 1.38 Platinum Scores
12 Barry Margolin Rain Yu Han Lan A - - - - - - 613.50 46.27 705.50 1319.00 1.28 Platinum Scores
7 James Bjerkan Deborah Goldman A - - - - - - 532.50 40.16 618.25 1150.75 Scores
11 Barry Nowling Leia Berla A - - - - - - 422.50 31.86 402.00 824.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Choon Chou Loo Chen Zhao A Q - - - 19 - - 680.50 51.32 757.50 1438.00 4.70 Platinum Scores
11 Owen Lien Joan Brody A Q - - - 8 - - 755.50 56.98 652.50 1408.00 2.36 Platinum Scores
10 Christophe Grosset Jean Sarrola A Q - - - 17 - - 690.00 52.04 706.50 1396.50 2.65 Platinum Scores
12 David Venetianer Richard Franklin A Q - - - - - - 662.00 49.92 722.00 1384.00 1.65 Platinum Scores
13 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A Q - - - - - - 635.50 47.93 738.50 1374.00 2.19 Platinum Scores
9 Karen McCallum Lynn Baker A Q - - - 16 - - 704.00 53.09 666.50 1370.50 1.38 Platinum Scores
7 Yoko Glubok Sobel Ron Nelken A - - - - - - 612.00 46.15 681.00 1293.00 Scores
1 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A - - - - - - 575.00 43.36 708.00 1283.00 1.40 Platinum Scores
6 Steven Smolen Suresh Mahajan A - - - - - - 622.00 46.91 596.00 1218.00 Scores
8 Rory Xiao Brent Xiao A - - - 18 - - 686.50 51.77 526.00 1212.50 1.26 Platinum Scores
3 Stella Q. Wan David Zheng A - - - - - - 638.00 48.11 573.00 1211.00 Scores
2 Richard Vatter Ron Ashbacher A - - - - - - 580.00 43.74 624.50 1204.50 Scores
4 E Melnick M Melnick A - - - - - - 599.50 45.21 598.50 1198.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A Q 17 - - 1 - - 843.50 63.61 681.50 1525.00 12.89 Platinum Scores
10 Lance Kerr W Reynolds A Q - - - 5 - - 770.50 58.11 653.00 1423.50 3.43 Platinum Scores
13 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A Q - - - 13 - - 724.00 54.60 685.50 1409.50 1.62 Platinum Scores
8 Marc Raphael Jane Youngberg A Q - - - - - - 656.50 49.51 746.50 1403.00 2.67 Platinum Scores
4 Debbie Rosenberg Edward Zuckerberg A Q - - - - - - 673.00 50.75 723.00 1396.00 1.44 Platinum Scores
11 Julie Smith Monica Angus A Q - - - - - - 662.00 49.92 703.30 1365.30 1.23 Platinum Scores
1 Andy Kaufman Kenneth Chatzinoff A Q - - - - - - 624.00 47.06 723.50 1347.50 1.55 Platinum Scores
2 Robert Lurie Joe Degaetano A Q - - - - - - 665.00 50.15 679.50 1344.50 Scores
9 Mark Liberman Barbara Shnier A Q - - - 18/19 - - 703.00 53.02 638.00 1341.00 1.24 Platinum Scores
6 Zheng Zhang Kole Meng A - - - - - - 652.00 49.17 682.00 1334.00 Scores
7 Allan Simon Daniel Bertrand A - - - 10 - - 733.50 55.32 567.50 1301.00 1.98 Platinum Scores
3 Eiji Kujirai Barbara Clinton A - - - - - - 577.50 43.55 618.00 1195.50 Scores
12 Kem Morgan Arlene Tauber A - - - - - - 513.00 38.69 540.00 1053.00 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Daniel Lev Samuel Amer A Q 19 - - 2 - - 828.00 62.44 688.50 1516.50 9.02 Platinum Scores
9 Paul Barden Graham Osborne A Q 27 - - 6 - - 771.50 58.18 726.50 1498.00 4.91 Platinum Scores
1 Andrew Chesterton Mark Aquino A Q 35 - - 4 - - 786.50 59.31 696.50 1483.00 5.69 Platinum Scores
5 Lewis Gamerman Zachary Grossack A Q 47 - - 12 - - 726.50 54.79 736.50 1463.00 4.12 Platinum Scores
4 Lino D'Souza Lewis Richardson A Q - - - 21 - - 666.50 50.26 722.50 1389.00 2.87 Platinum Scores
8 Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak A Q - - - - - - 638.50 48.15 703.70 1342.20 1.28 Platinum Scores
2 Jacob Freeman Martin Zhao A Q - - - 13 - - 723.00 54.52 618.00 1341.00 1.62 Platinum Scores
12 Owen Lynch Charles Durrin III A - - - - - - 633.00 47.74 682.00 1315.00 Scores
6 Joseph Sauro Andrew Firko A - - - - - - 662.50 49.96 650.50 1313.00 Scores
11 Carol Frank David Arbel A - - - - - - 573.00 43.21 697.00 1270.00 1.23 Platinum Scores
10 Heather Elmslie John Collins A - - - - - - 648.50 48.91 618.50 1267.00 Scores
3 Bo Xiao Somers Collins A - - - - - - 558.00 42.08 548.00 1106.00 Scores
13 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine A - - - - - - 575.50 43.40 486.00 1061.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Helena McGahagan Owen Roth A Q 16 - - 3 - - 785.50 59.24 741.00 1526.50 8.85 Platinum Scores
9 Geoffrey Brod Richard DeMartino A Q 32 - - 14 - - 715.50 53.96 775.50 1491.00 10.72 Platinum Scores
5 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd A Q - - - - - - 625.50 47.17 820.50 1446.00 13.13 Platinum Scores
10 Anant Rathi Samuel Kuang A Q - - - - - - 648.00 48.87 723.00 1371.00 1.44 Platinum Scores
12 Michael Yuen Barry Senensky A Q - - - 6 - - 763.00 57.54 602.50 1365.50 2.96 Platinum Scores
4 Caru Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes A - - - - - - 575.00 43.36 759.00 1334.00 3.01 Platinum Scores
6 Adrian Barna Andrei Prodan A - - - 7 - - 760.50 57.35 560.00 1320.50 2.62 Platinum Scores
7 Jay Miller Steven Picus A - - - - - - 553.50 41.74 756.00 1309.50 3.01 Platinum Scores
11 Gary Donner Suman Agarwal A - - - 9 - - 752.50 56.75 548.00 1300.50 2.15 Platinum Scores
2 David Johnson Kasmer Andreychuk A - - - - - - 648.00 48.87 616.50 1264.50 Scores
8 Eileen Paley Mimi Bieber A - - - - - - 580.50 43.78 652.00 1232.50 Scores
3 Anastasia Tsavaris Simon-Pierre Goulet A - - - - - - 486.00 36.65 584.50 1070.50 Scores
13 Zachary Wasserman Sam Goldberg A - - - - - - 553.50 41.74 496.00 1049.50 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Mark Dahl Richard Reitman A Q 2 - - 3 - - 787.00 59.35 841.50 1628.50 19.58 Platinum Scores
10 Franklin Lowenthal Gary Macgregor A Q 26 - - 5 - - 773.00 58.30 726.50 1499.50 5.38 Platinum Scores
9 Ron Gerard Eugene Saxe A Q - - - - - - 606.00 45.70 814.50 1420.50 9.19 Platinum Scores
6 Qing Jiang Ming Lei A Q - - - 14 - - 706.00 53.24 675.50 1381.50 1.53 Platinum Scores
11 Steve Merovitz Francis Caron A Q - - - 7 - - 766.00 57.77 613.50 1379.50 2.62 Platinum Scores
2 S Ruskin Herbert Sachs A - - - 10 - - 746.50 56.30 579.00 1325.50 1.98 Platinum Scores
7 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap A - - - - - - 636.00 47.96 674.00 1310.00 Scores
8 Peter Hambly Nicholas Stock A - - - - - - 580.50 43.78 716.50 1297.00 1.55 Platinum Scores
13 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A - - - - - - 601.50 45.36 632.50 1234.00 Scores
4 Todd Fisher Ronald Kral A - - - - - - 549.00 41.40 677.50 1226.50 Scores
12 Robert Otto John Morano A - - - - - - 662.00 49.92 548.50 1210.50 Scores
3 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - - - - 618.00 46.61 539.00 1157.00 Scores
1 Ed Barad Carol McCully A - - - - - - 547.50 41.29 565.00 1112.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Omer Ekinci Arianna Testa A Q 28 - - 4 - - 771.50 58.18 726.00 1497.50 6.21 Platinum Scores
5 Thomas Carmichael Andrew Hoskins A Q 40 - - 15 - - 711.00 53.62 765.00 1476.00 4.94 Platinum Scores
8 Ellen Kozlove Bernie Greenspan A Q - - - 20 - - 699.00 52.71 710.00 1409.00 2.50 Platinum Scores
12 Steve Chen Lynn Shannon A Q - - - - - - 664.50 50.11 726.00 1390.50 1.70 Platinum Scores
11 Donald Lough Lena Jackson A Q - - - 8 - - 758.00 57.16 611.50 1369.50 2.36 Platinum Scores
10 David Gurvich Rachael Moller A Q - - - 18/19 - - 703.00 53.02 663.00 1366.00 1.24 Platinum Scores
2 Atul Rai James Masilamani A Q - - - - - - 684.00 51.58 659.50 1343.50 Scores
7 Cindy Oishi James Lenobel A - - - - - - 655.00 49.40 652.50 1307.50 Scores
9 Jeffrey Miller Phil Warden A - - - - - - 524.00 39.52 771.00 1295.00 4.60 Platinum Scores
13 Lisa Berkowitz Sally Strul A - - - - - - 606.00 45.70 666.00 1272.00 Scores
4 Stan Schenker Mark Laken A - - - - - - 591.00 44.57 677.00 1268.00 Scores
1 Joyce Menezes Piotr Olszewski A - - - 21 - - 692.00 52.19 541.00 1233.00 1.12 Platinum Scores
6 Mary Vickers Kamla Chawla A - - - - - - 600.00 45.25 578.00 1178.00 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Lloyd Arvedon Glenn Robbins A Q 11 - - 5 - - 768.00 57.92 777.00 1545.00 9.88 Platinum Scores
13 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A Q 42 - - - - - 673.50 50.79 799.00 1472.50 3.43 Platinum Scores
1 Alexander Kolesnik Richard Meffley A Q - - - 10 - - 727.50 54.86 686.00 1413.50 3.43 Platinum Scores
12 Charles Roberts Glenn Cossey A Q - - - 11 - - 726.50 54.79 675.50 1402.00 3.22 Platinum Scores
2 Jack Jones Bella Ionis-Sorren A Q - - - - - - 642.50 48.45 744.00 1386.50 2.36 Platinum Scores
7 Donald Kersey Paddy Allan A Q - - - 14 - - 704.00 53.09 658.50 1362.50 1.53 Platinum Scores
8 William Garrard Donna Garrard A Q - - - - - - 661.50 49.89 699.00 1360.50 1.38 Platinum Scores
5 Alberto Cohen Miguel Reygadas A Q - - - - - - 557.00 42.01 778.00 1335.00 2.96 Platinum Scores
10 Randal Burns Cadir Lee A - - - - - - 671.00 50.60 643.00 1314.00 Scores
3 Lynn Blumenthal Shelly Dunietz A - - - - - - 630.50 47.55 670.50 1301.00 Scores
6 Sarko Kassabian Maryse Hambrick A - - - 7 - - 747.00 56.33 531.50 1278.50 2.62 Platinum Scores
4 John Demeulemeester Marge Neate A - - - - - - 679.00 51.21 582.00 1261.00 Scores
11 Andrew Sinclair Jakob Karstens A - - - - - - 527.00 39.74 666.00 1193.00 1.21 Platinum Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Piotr Nawrocki Piotr Wiankowski A Q 1 - - 4 - - 795.00 59.95 935.50 1730.50 17.40 Platinum Scores
5 Mark Lair Marty Seligman A Q 38 - - 9 - - 743.50 56.07 736.00 1479.50 4.13 Platinum Scores
9 Adam Kaplan Christian Jolly A Q - - - - - - 652.50 49.21 755.00 1407.50 2.96 Platinum Scores
1 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A Q - - - - - - 641.00 48.34 712.50 1353.50 1.53 Platinum Scores
7 Naveed Ather Jack Shinehoft A Q - - - 14 - - 710.50 53.58 639.50 1350.00 1.53 Platinum Scores
2 Cornelius Duffie Sarah Youngquist A Q - - - 21 - - 683.00 51.51 656.50 1339.50 1.12 Platinum Scores
13 Stephen McConnell Warren Cederborg A - - - - - - 645.50 48.68 677.50 1323.00 1.12 Platinum Scores
6 Ken Wu Gene Li A - - - - - - 608.00 45.85 676.00 1284.00 Scores
8 Lori Strager Michael Crane A - - - - - - 607.50 45.81 668.50 1276.00 1.26 Platinum Scores
12 Zakir Mahmood Irfan Ashraf A - - - 17 - - 696.50 52.53 577.00 1273.50 1.31 Platinum Scores
11 Jay Cohen Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - - - - 584.00 44.04 679.00 1263.00 1.16 Platinum Scores
10 Hans Iukovici William Muir A - - - - - - 596.00 44.95 636.50 1232.50 Scores
4 Neal Rechtman Farley Mawyer A - - - - - - 560.00 42.23 555.00 1115.00 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A Q 22 - - 1 - - 860.50 64.89 647.50 1508.00 12.89 Platinum Scores
8 Shome Mukherjee Michael Lipkin A Q 37 - - 3 - - 816.00 61.54 664.50 1480.50 6.45 Platinum Scores
10 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Melanie Tucker A Q 45 - - 9 - - 735.50 55.47 729.50 1465.00 3.87 Platinum Scores
13 Crispin Barrere Bruce Tuttle A Q - - - 13 - - 713.00 53.77 734.50 1447.50 3.15 Platinum Scores
7 Arthur Zhou Michael Hu A Q - - - - - - 622.00 46.91 750.50 1372.50 1.84 Platinum Scores
12 Linda Trent Brian Trent A Q - - - 19 - - 689.50 52.00 659.50 1349.00 1.21 Platinum Scores
9 Olin Hubert Peter J Boyd-Bowman A - - - - - - 663.50 50.04 669.50 1333.00 1.31 Platinum Scores
1 Alan Schwartz Jeffrey Schwartz A - - - 21 - - 681.50 51.40 606.00 1287.50 1.12 Platinum Scores
6 Jeffrey Allen Carlos Munoz A - - - - - - 645.50 48.68 597.00 1242.50 Scores
2 Shawn Stringer Donald Berman A - - - - - - 584.50 44.08 641.50 1226.00 Scores
4 Marie Anzilotti Margaret Moore A - - - - - - 619.50 46.72 571.50 1191.00 Scores
3 Stephan Juliusburger Rachael Gosling A - - - - - - 549.50 41.44 546.50 1096.00 Scores
11 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 533.50 40.23 515.50 1049.00 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Tom Kniest Richard Oshlag A Q 20/21 - - 8 - - 744.50 56.15 770.50 1515.00 4.62 Platinum Scores
5 Kirubakara Moorthy Krishnan Ramaratnam A Q - - - 3 - - 799.00 60.26 636.00 1435.00 6.45 Platinum Scores
11 Jim Wakefield Marshall Kuschner A Q - - - 18 - - 695.50 52.45 710.50 1406.00 2.71 Platinum Scores
1 Jorry Chu Gabriel Sitarenios A Q - - - - - - 604.50 45.59 769.00 1373.50 4.51 Platinum Scores
4 Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A Q - - - - - - 578.00 43.59 763.50 1341.50 1.98 Platinum Scores
12 Benjamin Kompa Bob Heller A Q - - - 15 - - 703.50 53.05 634.50 1338.00 1.45 Platinum Scores
3 Kate Hill Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 647.00 48.79 614.50 1261.50 Scores
7 Serge Bondar Marshall Baum A - - - - - - 586.50 44.23 664.50 1251.00 Scores
2 Tom Bishel John Bishel A - - - - - - 585.00 44.12 626.00 1211.00 Scores
10 Stephen Goldin Douglas Jordan A - - - - - - 681.00 51.36 528.50 1209.50 Scores
8 Christoph Eick John Du Bose Jr A - - - - - - 670.00 50.53 518.00 1188.00 Scores
13 Ranald Davidson Jeffrey Blond A - - - - - - 605.50 45.66 582.50 1188.00 Scores
9 Judi Radin Jodi Edmonds A - - - - - - 624.00 47.06 510.00 1134.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Ronald Powell Bob Sanner A Q 15 - - 16 - - 699.50 52.75 834.50 1534.00 10.40 Platinum Scores
1 Jordan Cohen Stephen Cooper A Q 20/21 - - 20 - - 682.50 51.47 832.50 1515.00 7.61 Platinum Scores
6 David Rodney Rusty Krauss A Q 49 - - 4 - - 792.50 59.77 665.00 1457.50 4.51 Platinum Scores
13 Linda Gordon Robb Gordon A Q - - - 2 - - 840.00 63.35 613.50 1453.50 9.02 Platinum Scores
9 Fu Zhong Xin Li A Q - - - 18 - - 694.50 52.38 747.50 1442.00 2.98 Platinum Scores
12 Richard Gertner Seth Cohen A Q - - - - - - 596.00 44.95 770.50 1366.50 2.26 Platinum Scores
8 Janice Madsen Claire Watson A Q - - - 15 - - 701.50 52.90 644.00 1345.50 1.45 Platinum Scores
11 James Priebe Andy Altay A - - - - - - 629.50 47.47 665.00 1294.50 1.12 Platinum Scores
7 Renae Gunstone-White Tim White A - - - - - - 662.50 49.96 601.00 1263.50 Scores
2 Leif Bjorn Odden Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - 579.50 43.70 645.50 1225.00 Scores
3 Terry Du Richard Chan A - - - - - - 571.00 43.06 600.00 1171.00 Scores
5 Larry Sealy Jim Foster A - - - - - - 573.25 43.23 573.00 -12.75 1146.25 Scores
10 Yvonne Seale Roglyn Hinds A - - - - - - 555.50 41.89 560.50 1116.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 John Lusky Allan Falk A Q 39 - - 5 - - 790.00 59.58 688.00 1478.00 4.74 Platinum Scores
9 Waldemar Frukacz David Sabourin A Q 43 - - - - - 644.50 48.60 827.50 1472.00 12.89 Platinum Scores
7 Gabriel Tatar Dorin Toma A Q - - - 13 - - 719.50 54.26 735.50 1455.00 3.46 Platinum Scores
12 Uldis Bethers Jurijs Balasovs A Q - - - 6 - - 758.50 57.20 671.50 1430.00 2.96 Platinum Scores
10 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh A Q - - - 10 - - 731.50 55.17 662.50 1394.00 1.98 Platinum Scores
1 Bill Kertes Michael Kenny A Q - - - 11 - - 726.50 54.79 654.00 1380.50 1.84 Platinum Scores
6 Sundaresan Ram Uday Maitra A - - - - - - 581.00 43.82 739.50 1320.50 2.15 Platinum Scores
3 Keith Connolly Dennis Ryan A - - - - - - 618.50 46.64 680.00 1298.50 1.21 Platinum Scores
2 Mike Xiao-Fang Xue Peter Wong A - - - - - - 617.50 46.57 662.50 1280.00 Scores
4 Sedat Nassi Gerty Nassi A - - - - - - 595.00 44.87 683.00 1278.00 1.26 Platinum Scores
8 Bob Zeller Bruce Norman A - - - - - - 594.50 44.83 668.50 1263.00 Scores
13 Sumner Steinfeldt Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 645.00 48.64 593.50 1238.50 Scores
11 Cerona Stevens W Lynn Swinger A - - - - - - 625.50 47.17 594.00 1219.50 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Jurek Czyzowicz Dan Jacob A Q 5 - - 6 - - 766.50 57.81 826.50 1593.00 7.47 Platinum Scores
13 Mark Moss Tom Trachuk A Q - - - - - - 600.50 45.29 772.50 1373.00 2.62 Platinum Scores
3 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A Q - - - 8 - - 736.50 55.54 611.00 1347.50 2.36 Platinum Scores
12 Martin Hunter William Koski A Q - - - - - - 602.00 45.40 740.50 1342.50 1.62 Platinum Scores
5 Franklin Merblum Jeffrey Juster A Q - - - 12 - - 717.00 54.07 620.50 1337.50 1.72 Platinum Scores
1 Carolyn Sessler Rena Lieberman A - - - - - - 637.50 48.08 665.50 1303.00 1.16 Platinum Scores
2 Ronald Carriere Marc-Andre Fourcaudot A - - - - - - 633.50 47.78 652.00 1285.50 Scores
11 Maris Zilant Susan Fuller A - - - 17 - - 695.00 52.41 585.00 1280.00 1.31 Platinum Scores
6 Alvin Baragar Richard Nelson A - - - - - - 609.50 45.97 626.50 1236.00 Scores
10 Ellis Feigenbaum Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 640.00 48.27 582.50 1222.50 Scores
4 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson A - - - - - - 657.00 49.55 546.00 1203.00 Scores
7 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Michael Albert A - - - - - - 570.00 42.99 589.00 1159.00 Scores
8 Douglas Drew Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 591.50 44.61 560.50 1152.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 G S Jade Barrett Thomas Maccormac A Q 14 - - 2 - - 818.00 61.69 718.00 1536.00 10.64 Platinum Scores
8 Fred Hawa Faye Marino A Q 18 - - 7 - - 756.50 57.05 763.50 1520.00 6.05 Platinum Scores
7 Michael Dalton Robert McClendon A Q 33 - - 20 - - 691.50 52.15 797.50 1489.00 10.18 Platinum Scores
5 Joseph Silver John Carruthers A Q 34 - - 1 - - 853.00 64.33 632.50 1485.50 12.89 Platinum Scores
13 Haig Tchamitch Kim Eng A Q - - - 19 - - 694.50 52.38 745.50 1440.00 3.83 Platinum Scores
9 Robert Munson Bill Heid A Q - - - 12 - - 725.00 54.68 654.00 1379.00 1.72 Platinum Scores
11 Paul Cornelius Stephen Castellino A Q - - - 16 - - 698.50 52.68 655.00 1353.50 1.38 Platinum Scores
6 Luke Robison Kyle Rockoff A - - - - - - 651.50 49.13 611.50 1263.00 Scores
3 Mukund Thapa Isha Thapa A - - - - - - 613.00 46.23 626.50 1239.50 Scores
4 Tarokh Taefi Paul Freiberg A - - - - - - 596.00 44.95 612.50 1208.50 Scores
10 Mansoor Gowani Bruce Luttrell A - - - - - - 526.50 39.71 660.00 1186.50 Scores
2 William Thorp Dorothy Conway A - - - - - - 602.50 45.44 547.00 1149.50 Scores
12 Charles Wang Zhuangdi Xu A - - - - - - 555.00 41.86 462.00 1017.00 Scores