Jul 26, 2017 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

FREEMAN MIXED BOARD-A-MATCH TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Paul Lewis (NPC) Douglas Doub Sheila Gabay Victor King Linda Lewis A Q - - - 1/3 - - 17.50 67.31 13.50 31.00 4.97 Platinum
1 Ron Smith Bronia Jenkins Ari Greenberg Jennifer Lin A Q - - - 4/5 - - 17.00 65.38 13.50 30.50 2.09 Platinum
13 Stanley Roberts Cecilia Rimstedt Ray Miller Cristal Nell A Q - - - 1/3 - - 17.50 67.31 13.00 30.50 4.97 Platinum
12 Linda Marshall David Ruderman Suzanne Stevenson Robert Cappelli A Q - - - 4/5 - - 17.00 65.38 13.50 30.50 2.09 Platinum
15 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman Bruce Horiguchi Kim Wang A Q - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 19.00 30.00 7.10 Platinum
7 Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold Shannon Cappelletti Dennis Clerkin Jerry Clerkin A Q - - - 1/3 - - 17.50 67.31 12.50 30.00 4.97 Platinum
9 John Sutherlin Peggy Sutherlin Martin Kirr Katie Thorpe Stasha Cohen Mark Cohen A Q - - - 8/10 - - 15.00 57.69 14.50 29.50 2.16 Platinum
10 Jack Waller Weiling Zhao Chiye Horiguchi Mark Tang A Q - - - 11/13 - - 14.50 55.77 12.50 27.00 0.91 Platinum
4 Mary Ose Teri Smoot Jim Liu Roberto Verthelyi A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 15.00 25.50 1.31 Platinum
11 Loretta Rivers Emma Ovelius Mike Cappelletti Julius Sigurjonsson A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 22.00
6 Francine Cimon Pierre Daigneault Boris Baran Ala Sobol Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A - - - - - - 7.83 30.12 14.00 -0.17 21.83 0.87 Platinum
14 Harriette Buckman Bill Cook Jr Richard Anderson Janice Anderson A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.00 20.50
16 Stephen Shane Marvin Rosenblatt Mickie Kivel Lynda Rosenblatt A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 8.50 20.00
8 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik Phyllis Jones Mike Fernane A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 8.50 18.50
2 Scott Hiller Raymond Depew Judith Argento Mary Anne Geppert A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 9.50 18.00
5 Monique Smith Stephannie Culbertson Merril Hirsh Hal Hindman A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 7.50 15.50

Section G - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 May Sakr Ivan Tsonchev Rose Meltzer Justyna Zmuda Nikolay Demirev Valdimir Marashev A Q - - - 5/7 - - 16.50 63.46 18.00 34.50 6.54 Platinum
3 Beth Palmer William Cole Kerri Sanborn Stephen Sanborn A Q - - - 3/4 - - 17.00 65.38 16.50 33.50 6.43 Platinum
8 Marusa Basa Thomas Paske Sarah Bell Alexander Hydes A Q - - - 2 - - 18.00 69.23 15.50 33.50 6.50 Platinum
7 Les Bart Gloria Bart Nader Hanna Joan Eaton A Q - - - 5/7 - - 16.50 63.46 15.00 31.50 2.88 Platinum
5 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg Bob Gwirtzman Jadwiga Polujan A Q - - - 11/12 - - 13.50 51.92 16.00 29.50 3.43 Platinum
15 Nancy Kornegay Stephen Kornegay Barry Schaffer Nancy Passell A Q - - - 3/4 - - 17.00 65.38 11.50 28.50 2.88 Platinum
14 Riki Tulin Adam Wildavsky Gary Cohler Allison L Cappelletti Chris Benson A Q - - - 8 - - 16.00 61.54 12.00 28.00 1.24 Platinum
9 Bob Glasson Joann Glasson Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A Q - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 15.00 27.00 1.31 Platinum
6 Dori Cohen Rob Gordon Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A Q - - - 11/12 - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 27.00 0.94 Platinum
16 Margaret Peterson Bjorgvin Kristinsson Roger McNay Dawn Campbell A Q - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 14.50 26.00 1.02 Platinum
1 Lebron Luz Ortega Zachary Brescoll Allison Hunt John Kranyak Tansu Aksu A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 14.00 26.00 0.87 Platinum
12 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Susan Smith Michael Smith A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 15.50 25.50 1.76 Platinum
11 Pamela Nisbet Michael Heymann Susan Humphries Stephen Mackay Andrew Russell A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 14.50 25.00 1.02 Platinum
10 Yasuko Shrenzel Kyoko Shimamura Kazuo K Furuta Alain Schreiber Leo Bell A - - - 13/15 - - 13.00 50.00 11.50 24.50 0.80 Platinum
4 Rose Hou Aiyue Ma Cheng Wang Bing Le A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 11.00 23.50
2 Douglas Rotchell Patricia Cummins Glen Thornborough Karen Turner A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 10.00 21.50

Section H - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Dori Byrnes Will Ehlers Iulian Rotaru Radu Nistor Sandra Rimstedt Ida Groenkvist A Q - - - 6 - - 16.00 61.54 15.50 31.50 3.35 Platinum
12 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby John Grantham Kristen Onsgard A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 17.00 30.50 3.39 Platinum
7 Jill Fisch Claire Tornay John Gassenheimer Lewis Finkel A Q - - - 11/13 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 29.00 2.15 Platinum
11 Danny Sprung Joann Sprung Sandra Fraser Doug Fraser Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A Q - - - 8/10 - - 15.00 57.69 12.50 27.50 1.14 Platinum
15 Judith Gushner Arnold Fisher Massimiliano Di Franco Barbara Kasle A Q - - - 7 - - 15.50 59.62 12.00 27.50 1.37 Platinum
9 Barbara Ferm Mikael Groenkvist Signe Buus Thomsen Andrea Manno Christina Madsen A Q - - - 8/10 - - 15.00 57.69 12.00 27.00 1.14 Platinum
3 Lynn Deas Lew Stansby Jo Anna Stansby Peter Weichsel A Q - - - - - - 13.83 53.19 13.00 -0.17 26.83 0.80 Platinum
5 Rick Roeder John Jones Liliane Kirchhoff C. Valerie Gamio A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 12.50 26.00
16 Francisco Bernal Sylvia Shi Anam Tebha Carlos Hoyos A - - - 11/13 - - 14.50 55.77 11.50 26.00 0.91 Platinum
1 Shawn Quinn Ginny Schuett Steve Beatty Petra Hamman Joe Quinn A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 26.00 0.80 Platinum
6 Robert McKinnon Catherine Ferguson Allan Whiteford Clare Whiteford A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 24.00
2 Cameron Doner Kay Enfield Barbara Heller Rammohan Sarangan A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 11.38 23.88
8 Saeed Shah Shahnaz Shah Rhoda Weisler Ben Yang A - - - - - - 14.00 53.85 9.50 23.50
10 Alfred Duncker Steven Schatzow Ann Lindley Sandra Gebhardt A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 10.50 22.00
4 John Klinger Deborah Klinger Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 11.50 19.50
14 Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger Lew Millenbach Linda Millenbach A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 6.50 15.00

Section I - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
8 Tatiana Dikhnova Tatiana Ponomareva Krzysztof Martens Dominik Filipowicz A Q 1 - - 1 - - 21.00 80.77 14.08 35.08 7.82 Platinum
3 Jared Lilienstein Janice Seamon-Molson Michael Polowan Irina Levitina A Q - - - 5/7 - - 16.50 63.46 18.00 34.50 8.34 Platinum
1 Jeff Roman Jennifer Chalfan Jenni Carmichael McKenzie Myers A Q - - - 9 - - 15.00 57.69 15.17 30.17 2.59 Platinum
9 Connie Goldberg Rozanne Pollack Cheri Bjerkan Bill Eisenberg William Pollack William Pettis A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 16.79 29.29 2.37 Platinum
13 Uday Ivatury Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins Christal Henner A Q - - - 10 - - 14.50 55.77 14.08 28.58 2.09 Platinum
15 Pamela Miller James Rasmussen Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu A Q - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 17.33 27.83 4.74 Platinum
6 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter Mike Petras Heather Peckett A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 15.17 25.17 1.46 Platinum
14 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger Dave Smith Sandy McCay A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 13.54 24.54 0.90 Platinum
7 Marjorie Michelin Steve Cohen Rich Rothwarf Leslie Paryzer Pam Wittes A - - - 13/15 - - 13.00 50.00 11.38 24.38 0.80 Platinum
11 Sylvia Summers Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin Simon Kantor A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 12.50 23.50
5 Bill Parks Donna Morgen Miriam Harris-Botzum John Botzum A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 13.00 23.00 0.80 Platinum
4 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - 13/15 - - 13.00 50.00 10.00 23.00 0.80 Platinum
10 Brian McGuire Ti Davis Shelley Burns Kelvin Raywood A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 14.08 22.58 1.05 Platinum
16 Graham Cheetham Wendy Fotland Steven Forsythe Sandra Forsythe A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 12.46 21.46
12 Lindsey Weinger Ehud Friedlander Marc Spellman Claire Alpert A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 11.38 21.38
2 Fang Liu Zhuo Wang Lu Gan Weihua Zhang A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 11.50 21.00