Jul 22, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

BRUCE 0-6000 LIFE MASTER PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 James Breihan Joe Yassi A 1 - - 1 - - 641.50 64.93 612.73 1254.23 25.25 Gold|Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Shnier Barry Senensky A 4 - - 2 - - 594.50 60.17 555.97 1150.47 11.07 Gold|Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Mark Leonard Edward Piken A 5 - - 4 - - 571.00 57.79 577.71 1148.71 15.19 Gold|Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Lily Johannessen Laurie Carr A 17 - - 5 - - 555.00 56.17 544.21 1099.21 8.63 Gold|Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Elinor Hood Ronald Weissberger A 19 - - 12 - - 521.50 52.78 570.90 1092.40 5.22 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Bob Fisk Steve Callaham A 24 - - 8 - - 542.00 54.86 519.50 1061.50 3.48 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Charles Nemes Lucy Tillman A 27 - - 13 - - 520.00 52.63 539.46 1059.46 4.37 Red H - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A 31 - - 11 - - 526.00 53.24 526.69 1052.69 3.81 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
5 Jack Shinehoft Estelle Margolin A 35 - - - - - 501.00 50.71 545.45 1046.45 2.41 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
4 John Hemmer Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - - - - 488.00 49.39 526.83 1014.83 1.15 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 464.00 46.96 543.52 1007.52 2.27 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Scott Spitze Eli Jolley A - - - - - - 436.50 44.18 560.74 997.24 10.84 Gold H - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Lanier Hurdle Mike Hurdle A - - - - - - 381.00 38.56 539.39 920.39 2.20 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Bill Kertes Hazel Wolpert A 9 - - 8 - - 545.00 55.16 586.69 1131.69 7.13 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Gloria Tamlyn Ralph Tamlyn A 15 - - 9 - - 544.00 55.06 563.09 1107.09 5.26 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A 37 - - - - - 490.50 49.65 551.85 1042.35 15.65 Gold G - 2 - N/S Scores
13 David Treitel James Scott A 39 - - 12 - - 520.50 52.68 518.15 1038.65 2.66 Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Margaret Baykal Gur Baykal A - - - - - - 427.50 43.27 585.73 1013.23 5.06 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Susan Stark Michael Creager A - - - - - - 478.50 48.43 517.73 996.23 G - 8 - N/S Scores
1 John Laufer Sean Pryke A - - - - - - 459.50 46.51 532.42 991.92 3.18 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
4 Heather Elmslie John Collins A - - - - - - 461.00 46.66 529.08 990.08 1.41 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Andrew Risman Stephen Goldin A - - - - - - 465.50 47.12 522.77 988.27 1.00 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Glenn Cossey Charles Roberts A - - - - - - 435.50 44.08 540.23 975.73 3.55 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Jess Jurkovic Bill Begert A - - - - - - 424.50 42.97 551.04 975.54 3.59 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - - - - 415.50 42.05 556.23 971.73 2.70 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Elena Steingraf Sue Becker A - - - - - - 434.50 43.98 522.39 956.89 1.47 Red G - 10 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Bruce Lang Michael Wolf A 3 - - 3 - - 592.00 59.92 565.88 1157.88 9.18 Gold|Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Eric Hendrickson John Stansbury A 16 - - - - - 510.50 51.67 593.96 1104.46 7.13 Gold|Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Marc Spellman Claire Alpert A 20 - - 9 - - 538.00 54.45 540.07 1078.07 3.40 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A 21 - - 6 - - 547.50 55.41 530.53 1078.03 4.11 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A 22 - - - - - 489.50 49.54 585.80 1075.30 5.59 Gold|Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Natalie Bassil Cecilla Borras A 28 - - 10 - - 535.00 54.15 523.05 1058.05 3.79 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
8 John Moore Roxann Swenson A 30 - - 15 - - 512.00 51.82 541.51 1053.51 3.12 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Joel Wolfe Tom Joyce A 34 - - - - - 501.50 50.76 546.51 1048.01 1.67 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller A - - - - - - 457.50 46.31 556.32 1013.82 2.58 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Gabriel Tawil Lana Putter A - - - - - - 426.50 43.17 552.88 979.38 1.83 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Jennifer Williams Robert Epstein A - - - - - - 423.50 42.86 533.51 957.01 1.58 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Barry Dehlin Carl Perchonock A - - - - - - 437.00 44.23 518.27 955.27 J - 13 - E/W Scores
10 C Ganzer Craig Henderson A - - - - - - 407.50 41.24 522.27 929.77 J - 10 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Daniel Delestre Francis Lobry A 2 - - 2 - - 590.50 59.77 577.28 1167.78 15.19 Gold|Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
3 H Hunt Zachary Brescoll A 7 - - 10 - - 534.00 54.05 610.72 1144.72 19.73 Gold|Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Peter Gelfand Om Chokriwala A 14 - - 5 - - 585.50 59.26 526.11 1111.61 4.97 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A 25 - - 16/17 - - 491.00 49.70 570.00 1061.00 9.09 Gold|Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
5 John Stevens J Melvin Norton A 26 - - 14 - - 508.50 51.47 551.52 1060.02 5.02 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Norm Gordon Leigh Ives A 38 - - 15 - - 501.50 50.76 539.57 1041.07 2.51 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Miodrag Novakovic Margaret Way A - - - - - - 477.50 48.33 555.32 1032.82 15.65 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Uri Loewenstein Buzz Farnes A - - - - - - 466.00 47.17 559.04 1025.04 5.42 Gold H - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Tim Edwards-Davies Deborah Harper A - - - - - - 471.00 47.67 541.35 1012.35 1.85 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Vern Swing Bruce Boje A - - - - - - 458.00 46.36 539.02 997.02 1.74 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus A - - - - - - 476.00 48.18 519.05 995.05 H - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Fishman Bill Dinner A - - - - - - 464.50 47.01 527.09 991.59 1.21 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Linda Green Perla Sultan A - - - - - - 442.00 44.74 521.04 963.04 1.83 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Margret Salazar Bud Stein A 12 - - 7 - - 546.50 55.31 569.08 1115.58 10.19 Gold|Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Lewis Richardson Doug Andrews A 29 - - - - - 451.00 45.65 602.68 1053.68 10.21 Gold|Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Charles Scholl Hope Ellis A 32 - - 14 - - 515.00 52.13 537.13 1052.13 2.94 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Steven Shaye Larry Rosen A 33 - - - - - 468.50 47.42 580.68 1049.18 5.72 Gold|Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Lawrence Lerner James Metzger A 36 - - - - - 501.00 50.71 543.16 1044.16 2.40 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Maris Zilant Susan Fuller A - - - 16 - - 511.00 51.72 525.72 1036.72 3.50 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Luz Ortega Allison Hunt A - - - - - - 467.00 47.27 558.54 1025.54 3.18 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Arianna Testa Omer Ekinci A - - - - - - 497.00 50.30 521.20 1018.20 1.45 Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Randall Paul Kate Hill A - - - - - - 447.50 45.29 549.40 996.90 2.71 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Emmy Haji Joyce Penn A - - - - - - 449.00 45.45 528.23 977.23 1.14 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Andrew Russell Diane K.M. Gordon A - - - - - - 432.50 43.78 539.72 972.22 1.60 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Marge Neate John Demeulemeester A - - - - - - 416.50 42.16 555.10 971.60 2.61 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Suman Agarwal Gary Donner A - - - - - - 443.50 44.89 518.59 962.09 1.51 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Jay Cherlow Albert Lauber A 6 - - 3 - - 590.00 59.72 556.79 1146.79 9.16 Gold|Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Marc Sylvester Shona Donovan A 8 - - 1 - - 601.50 60.88 539.88 1141.38 14.36 Gold|Red J - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Lorraine Cable Peter Bonfanti A 10 - - 11 - - 531.50 53.80 596.06 1127.56 7.88 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Randolph Johnson David Woods A 11 - - 4 - - 589.50 59.67 534.94 1124.44 5.50 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Daniel Bertrand Allan Simon A 13 - - 7 - - 546.00 55.26 566.17 1112.17 6.42 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo A 18 - - 6 - - 577.00 58.40 522.07 1099.07 3.96 Red J - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Rona Levine Stephen Levine A 23 - - 13 - - 518.00 52.43 554.57 1072.57 4.09 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Michele Sotto Blandine Delestre A - - - - - - 472.00 47.77 548.48 1020.48 4.16 Gold J - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Nicolas Hammond Toni Bales A - - - 16/17 - - 491.00 49.70 528.83 1019.83 2.93 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Jerry Weitzner Linda Bandler A - - - - - - 450.00 45.55 541.55 991.55 1.34 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Grzegorzewski Steven Grzegorzewski A - - - - - - 465.00 47.06 523.56 988.56 7.74 Gold G - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A - - - - - - 406.00 41.09 580.77 986.77 12.20 Gold|Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
13 John Moschella Edward Schusler A - - - - - - 460.50 46.61 518.57 979.07 3.14 Red J - 13 - N/S Scores