Jul 21, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

BRUCE 0-6000 LIFE MASTER PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Evette Mashaal Ghassan Menachi A 1 - - 1 - - 1238.48 62.68 1238.48 15.89 Gold 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
24 Lorraine Cable Peter Bonfanti A 8 - - 6 - - 1171.85 59.30 1171.85 3.65 Red W - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Bill Kertes Hazel Wolpert A 15 - - 8 - - 1147.81 58.09 1147.81 2.90 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
17 Michael Leighton Carol Rynders A 31 - - 15 - - 1098.85 55.61 1098.85 1.78 Red W - 4 - E/W Scores
23 Elinor Hood Ronald Weissberger A 32 - - 16 - - 1098.72 55.60 1098.72 1.70 Red W - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Jennifer Williams Robert Epstein A 35 - - 17 - - 1097.59 55.55 1097.59 1.62 Red S - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Charles Scholl Hope Ellis A 37 - - 18 - - 1087.76 55.05 1087.76 1.55 Red S - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Randall Paul Kate Hill A 46 - - 22 - - 1055.58 53.42 1055.58 1.33 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Jack Eng Jack Price A 52 - - 26 - - 1042.40 52.75 1042.40 1.17 Red S - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Richard Price Melissa Price A 53 - - 27 - - 1042.18 52.74 1042.18 1.14 Red W - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Lanier Hurdle Mike Hurdle A 56 - - 28 - - 1029.83 52.12 1029.83 1.11 Red S - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Marge Neate John Demeulemeester A 64 - - - - - 1017.98 51.52 1017.98 Q - 20 - N/S Scores
16 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 66 - - - - - 1015.03 51.37 1015.03 W - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Randolph Johnson David Woods A 72 - - - - - 1003.84 50.80 1003.84 S - 12 - E/W Scores
25 John Hemmer Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - - - - 978.44 49.52 978.44 W - 12 - E/W Scores
22 Terry Jones Brenda Simpson A - - - - - - 963.23 48.75 963.23 W - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Elena Steingraf Sue Becker A - - - - - - 943.40 47.74 943.40 S - 7 - E/W Scores
19 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 909.26 46.02 909.26 W - 6 - E/W Scores
20 Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin A - - - - - - 892.86 45.19 892.86 Q - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A - - - - - - 888.11 44.94 888.11 S - 3 - E/W Scores
21 Emily Harrell Michael Myers A - - - - - - 887.11 44.89 887.11 W - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Tarokh Taefi Shekhar Sengupta A - - - - - - 872.94 44.18 872.94 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Richard Reitman Norman Schwartz A - - - - - - 857.47 43.39 857.47 S - 11 - E/W Scores
18 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt A - - - - - - 778.52 39.40 778.52 W - 5 - E/W Scores
14 David Smith Gretchen Smith A - - - - - - 688.70 34.85 688.70 W - 1 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 H Hunt Zachary Brescoll A 3 - - 1 - - 1232.88 62.39 1232.88 15.89 Gold Q - 4 - N/S Scores
19 Steven Shaye Larry Rosen A 12 - - 5 - - 1153.80 58.39 1153.80 4.23 Gold Q - 19 - N/S Scores
12 Lewis Richardson Doug Andrews A 19 - - 10 - - 1131.50 57.26 1131.50 2.44 Red Q - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Maris Zilant Susan Fuller A 22 - - 11 - - 1120.44 56.70 1120.44 2.27 Red Q - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Vern Swing Bruce Boje A 29 - - 15 - - 1107.86 56.07 1107.86 1.78 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Eric Hendrickson John Stansbury A 30 - - 16 - - 1100.00 55.67 1100.00 1.70 Red Q - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Fishman Bill Dinner A 44 - - 24 - - 1065.40 53.92 1065.40 1.25 Red Q - 11 - N/S Scores
23 Emmy Haji Joyce Penn A 50 - - 26 - - 1046.78 52.97 1046.78 1.17 Red Q - 23 - N/S Scores
10 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A 68 - - - - - 1011.69 51.20 1011.69 W - 7 - E/W Scores
24 Susan Stark Michael Creager A 71 - - - - - 1004.44 50.83 1004.44 Q - 24 - N/S Scores
20 John Stevens J Melvin Norton A - - - - - - 985.87 49.89 985.87 S - 10 - E/W Scores
21 Mark Leonard Edward Piken A - - - - - - 969.56 49.07 969.56 Q - 21 - N/S Scores
15 Jess Jurkovic Bill Begert A - - - - - - 965.97 48.89 965.97 Q - 15 - N/S Scores
3 July Ratley Paul Gans Jr A - - - - - - 954.18 48.29 954.18 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
17 Alix Taylor Alan McLellan A - - - - - - 952.58 48.21 952.58 Q - 17 - N/S Scores
16 Bob Fisk Steve Callaham A - - - - - - 940.39 47.59 940.39 Q - 16 - N/S Scores
14 Peter Gelfand Om Chokriwala A - - - - - - 938.70 47.51 938.70 Q - 14 - N/S Scores
18 Mary Vickers Monica Angus A - - - - - - 929.75 47.05 929.75 Q - 18 - N/S Scores
22 David White Pat Larin A - - - - - - 924.80 46.80 924.80 Q - 22 - N/S Scores
8 Barry Goulding Kent Goulding A - - - - - - 922.13 46.67 922.13 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Beth Reshefsky Susan Bowles A - - - - - - 895.82 45.34 895.82 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Carney Stewart Cramer A - - - - - - 836.60 42.34 836.60 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
25 Sandra Stevens Kathy Rolfe A - - - - - - 827.54 41.88 827.54 Q - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Melissa Sloan Howard Sloan A - - - - - - 794.66 40.22 794.66 Q - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Buck Rogers Bud Hampshire A - - - - - - 778.72 39.41 778.72 Q - 2 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 James Breihan Joe Yassi A 21 - - 11 - - 1124.40 56.90 1124.40 2.27 Red T - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A 45 - - 21 - - 1059.11 53.60 1059.11 1.38 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Daniel Bernstein Edward Betteto A 48 - - 23 - - 1051.60 53.22 1051.60 1.29 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
5 James Flesher Alene Wrobel A 49 - - 24 - - 1051.26 53.20 1051.26 1.25 Red T - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Joel Wolfe Tom Joyce A 67 - - - - - 1014.44 51.34 1014.44 T - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Sherryl Buchler Ned Kohler A 73 - - - - - 998.40 50.53 998.40 T - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Rammohan Sarangan Kelvin Raywood A - - - - - - 956.23 48.39 956.23 T - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Charles Nemes Lucy Tillman A - - - - - - 953.97 48.28 953.97 T - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Judy Fendrick Todd Fisher A - - - - - - 942.19 47.68 942.19 T - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Raf Ronna Galin A - - - - - - 939.37 47.54 939.37 T - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Ellen Gabriel Deborah Thomas-Howie A - - - - - - 923.58 46.74 923.58 T - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Moira Hollingsworth John Moser A - - - - - - 889.90 45.04 889.90 T - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Barry Nowling Gerty Nassi A - - - - - - 797.24 40.35 797.24 T - 8 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Lily Johannessen Laurie Carr A 11 - - 4 - - 1156.10 58.51 1156.10 5.56 Gold S - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller A 17 - - 9 - - 1143.36 57.86 1143.36 2.65 Red S - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Barry Margolin Robert Bertoni A 26 - - 13 - - 1114.64 56.41 1114.64 1.99 Red S - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Suman Agarwal Gary Donner A 34 - - 18 - - 1097.97 55.57 1097.97 1.55 Red S - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Edward Frymoyer Don Doolittle A 39 - - 20 - - 1082.24 54.77 1082.24 1.43 Red S - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Jerry Weitzner Linda Bandler A 40 - - 21 - - 1080.79 54.70 1080.79 1.38 Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Tim Edwards-Davies Deborah Harper A - - - - - - 986.56 49.93 986.56 T - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Farley Mawyer Nancy Frank A - - - - - - 951.80 48.17 951.80 S - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Michele Sotto Blandine Delestre A - - - - - - 942.10 47.68 942.10 S - 9 - N/S Scores
7 John Laufer Sean Pryke A - - - - - - 921.94 46.66 921.94 T - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Debbie Hargreaves Barbara Stewart A - - - - - - 894.10 45.25 894.10 S - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Miodrag Novakovic Margaret Way A - - - - - - 866.34 43.84 866.34 S - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Mohammed Nulla Ilene Grabel A - - - - - - 748.37 37.87 748.37 S - 3 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 John Moschella Edward Schusler A 10 - - 7 - - 1162.53 58.83 1162.53 3.23 Red U - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Rona Levine Stephen Levine A 18 - - 9 - - 1139.68 57.68 1139.68 2.65 Red U - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Paul Hardy Elizabeth Scott A 77 - - - - - 990.43 50.12 990.43 T - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus A - - - - - - 985.87 49.89 985.87 U - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Lawrence Lerner James Metzger A - - - - - - 968.70 49.02 968.70 U - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Heather Elmslie John Collins A - - - - - - 967.26 48.95 967.26 T - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Peter Morse Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 943.41 47.74 943.41 U - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Peter Szabados John Kuharetz A - - - - - - 892.71 45.18 892.71 U - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Trisha Malazdrewicz Gerardo Malazdrewicz A - - - - - - 884.05 44.74 884.05 T - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Susan Miskura Dennis Schwanz A - - - - - - 857.65 43.40 857.65 U - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Daniel Marcus Mark Bendure A - - - - - - 805.11 40.74 805.11 U - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Sedat Nassi David Reiter A - - - - - - 768.90 38.91 768.90 U - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack A - - - - - - 767.65 38.85 767.65 T - 1 - N/S Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Barbara Grzegorzewski Steven Grzegorzewski A 9 - - 3 - - 1167.85 59.10 1167.85 7.95 Gold U - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Glenn Cossey Charles Roberts A 13 - - 6 - - 1151.67 58.28 1151.67 3.65 Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Margaret Baykal Gur Baykal A 16 - - 8 - - 1145.72 57.98 1145.72 2.90 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Linda Green Perla Sultan A 28 - - 14 - - 1108.20 56.08 1108.20 1.88 Red T - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A 33 - - 17 - - 1098.22 55.58 1098.22 1.62 Red T - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 47 - - 25 - - 1053.28 53.30 1053.28 1.21 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Ying Hu Xiangxiu Yang A 55 - - 28 - - 1039.54 52.61 1039.54 1.11 Red U - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Andrew Risman Stephen Goldin A 60 - - 31 - - 1026.53 51.95 1026.53 1.03 Red T - 2 - N/S Scores
10 E Melnick M Melnick A 70 - - - - - 1009.82 51.10 1009.82 U - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Barry Dehlin Carl Perchonock A - - - - - - 985.09 49.85 985.09 U - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Angela Fenton Stephen Beaton A - - - - - - 966.98 48.94 966.98 T - 7 - N/S Scores
13 James Milam Beth Milam A - - - - - - 945.35 47.84 945.35 T - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Lisa Ogut Adrienne Cohen A - - - - - - 855.80 43.31 855.80 T - 6 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Margret Salazar Bud Stein A 4 - - 3 - - 1232.42 62.37 1232.42 7.95 Gold Q - 17 - E/W Scores
2 Jay Cherlow Albert Lauber A 24 - - 12 - - 1116.40 56.50 1116.40 2.12 Red Q - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Natalie Bassil Cecilla Borras A 25 - - 13 - - 1114.65 56.41 1114.65 1.99 Red Q - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Gabriel Tawil Lana Putter A 27 - - 14 - - 1108.76 56.11 1108.76 1.88 Red Q - 22 - E/W Scores
13 Bill Halliday Kathie Macnab A 38 - - 19 - - 1084.82 54.90 1084.82 1.49 Red W - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Jack Shinehoft Estelle Margolin A 51 - - 25 - - 1044.69 52.87 1044.69 1.21 Red U - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Marc Sylvester Shona Donovan A 59 - - 29 - - 1026.69 51.96 1026.69 1.08 Red Q - 19 - E/W Scores
5 Sara Rothmuller Shelly Dunietz A 61 - - 30 - - 1025.10 51.88 1025.10 1.05 Red U - 5 - N/S Scores
3 John Moore Roxann Swenson A 76 - - - - - 994.99 50.35 994.99 Q - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - 926.06 46.87 926.06 U - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Kimberly Music Cenk Tuncok A - - - - - - 872.98 44.18 872.98 U - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Jack Jones Robert Ramos A - - - - - - 847.90 42.91 847.90 Q - 23 - E/W Scores
12 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman A - - - - - - 699.36 35.39 699.36 Q - 9 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Bruce Lang Michael Wolf A 14 - - 7 - - 1149.81 58.19 1149.81 3.23 Red U - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Gloria Tamlyn Ralph Tamlyn A 23 - - 12 - - 1117.56 56.56 1117.56 2.12 Red Q - 24 - E/W Scores
11 Daniel Delestre Francis Lobry A 42 - - 23 - - 1073.02 54.30 1073.02 1.29 Red Q - 21 - E/W Scores
6 Daniel Bertrand Allan Simon A 54 - - 27 - - 1041.58 52.71 1041.58 1.14 Red U - 6 - N/S Scores
12 David Treitel James Scott A 57 - - 29 - - 1027.64 52.01 1027.64 1.08 Red U - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Norm Gordon Leigh Ives A 62 - - - - - 1024.02 51.82 1024.02 U - 1 - N/S Scores
13 C Ganzer Craig Henderson A 65 - - - - - 1017.06 51.47 1017.06 U - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Nicolas Hammond Toni Bales A - - - - - - 952.80 48.22 952.80 U - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Frances Schneider Lynn Blumenthal A - - - - - - 898.10 45.45 898.10 U - 2 - N/S Scores
7 David Longstaff Mike Peng A - - - - - - 887.11 44.89 887.11 Q - 20 - E/W Scores
9 Ronald Wilson Frank Welland A - - - - - - 851.44 43.09 851.44 U - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Marek Foff Alvin Baragar A - - - - - - 823.44 41.67 823.44 U - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Connie Queller Scott Roland A - - - - - - 729.60 36.92 729.60 Q - 18 - E/W Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Scott Spitze Eli Jolley A 2 - - 2 - - 1235.53 62.53 1235.53 11.12 Gold Q - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Uri Loewenstein Buzz Farnes A 5 - - 4 - - 1207.70 61.12 1207.70 5.56 Gold Q - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A 6 - - 5 - - 1182.94 59.87 1182.94 4.23 Gold W - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni A 20 - - 10 - - 1126.53 57.01 1126.53 2.44 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Marc Spellman Claire Alpert A 43 - - 20 - - 1067.00 54.00 1067.00 1.43 Red Q - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Isha Thapa Mukund Thapa A 63 - - 31 - - 1021.40 51.69 1021.40 1.03 Red Q - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Leonard Sheree-Lynn Katz A 69 - - - - - 1011.61 51.19 1011.61 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Andrew Russell Diane K.M. Gordon A 74 - - - - - 996.90 50.45 996.90 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
12 David Binney Karen Hudesman A - - - - - - 946.10 47.88 946.10 Q - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Marie Smerjac Norman Segal A - - - - - - 938.35 47.49 938.35 S - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Donald Caplin Daniel AlbertRozenberg A - - - - - - 909.49 46.03 909.49 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Dennis Gamble Craig Symington A - - - - - - 895.33 45.31 895.33 Q - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Kamla Chawla Bobby Carter A - - - - - - 752.59 38.09 -38.50 752.59 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A 7 - - 2 - - 1173.39 59.38 1173.39 11.12 Gold W - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Arianna Testa Omer Ekinci A 36 - - 19 - - 1091.10 55.22 1091.10 1.49 Red W - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Barbara Shnier Barry Senensky A 41 - - 22 - - 1079.74 54.64 1079.74 1.33 Red W - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Rachel Brown Laurie Robbins A 58 - - 30 - - 1027.38 51.99 1027.38 1.05 Red W - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Luz Ortega Allison Hunt A 75 - - - - - 995.67 50.39 995.67 W - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell A - - - - - - 973.97 49.29 973.97 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo A - - - - - - 954.89 48.32 954.89 W - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Bob Jones Donna Silver A - - - - - - 947.47 47.95 947.47 W - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A - - - - - - 889.25 45.00 889.25 W - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Gail Levy Reisha Berkowsky A - - - - - - 869.30 43.99 869.30 W - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin A - - - - - - 832.77 42.14 832.77 W - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Victor Galis Ioana Galis A - - - - - - 777.60 39.35 777.60 W - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Carolyn Rowley Martin Singer A - - - - - - 753.10 38.11 753.10 W - 10 - N/S Scores