Jul 22, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

YOUNG 0-2500 PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie A 1 - - 1 - - 544.47 67.55 401.11 945.58 17.99 Gold L - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony A 13 - - 5 - - 457.97 56.82 383.46 841.43 3.86 Red L - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Mark De Garcia Gregory Barnes A 15 - - 7 - - 442.63 54.92 390.50 833.13 4.30 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Samuel Kuang Matthew Weingarten A 21 - - 11 - - 415.52 51.55 400.95 816.47 4.93 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
16 Jeff Dater Howard Huynh A 22 - - - - - 373.76 46.37 441.92 815.68 12.07 Gold|Red L - 16 - E/W Scores
10 Sudhir Patwardhan Steve Overholt A 27 - - 8 - - 436.45 54.15 365.77 802.22 2.86 Red L - 10 - E/W Scores
15 Anne Fidelman Janet Fidelman A - - - - - - 410.97 50.99 368.84 779.81 1.48 Red L - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Jean La Traverse Jean Bellemarre A - - - - - - 357.73 44.38 414.03 771.76 4.20 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Saeed Shah Shahnaz Shah A - - - - - - 397.47 49.31 373.02 770.49 2.87 Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Hadi Abushakra Walter Smith Jr A - - - - - - 399.13 49.52 367.27 766.40 1.01 Red L - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Greg Carey Russell Craft A - - - - - - 383.76 47.61 372.76 756.52 1.78 Red L - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Joyce McMonagle Lelvin Crowe A - - - - - - 377.13 46.79 371.38 748.51 1.92 Red L - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Biderman Carol Gruss A - - - - - - 366.42 45.46 374.97 741.39 1.92 Red L - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Douglas Grant Charles Riffle A - - - - - - 360.72 44.75 378.89 6.75 739.61 2.28 Red L - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Bruce Neiger Warren Chang A - - - - - - 342.19 42.46 379.84 722.03 1.27 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Eric Endicott Linda Akazawa A - - - - - - 337.97 41.93 364.84 702.81 0.95 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 David Venetianer Richard Franklin A 2 - - 1 - - 473.03 58.69 406.40 879.43 13.30 Gold|Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Frank Swan Jay Lucas A 8 - - 4 - - 458.37 56.87 389.80 848.17 4.90 Red K - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Stephan Juliusburger Rachael Gosling A 9 - - 2 - - 468.06 58.07 380.05 -6.75 848.11 9.01 Gold|Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Suzanne McCarthy Leigh Anne Shafer A 18 - - 7 - - 451.03 55.96 374.46 825.49 5.20 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Wright Olga Wright A 19 - - 12 - - 438.98 54.46 381.67 820.65 4.10 Red K - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Felix Springer Kenneth Leopold A 20 - - 8 - - 447.03 55.46 370.06 817.09 2.86 Red K - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Betty Triliegi Eva Weissberger A 23 - - - - - 406.53 50.44 407.50 814.03 4.16 Red K - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Haihong Li Elianor Kennie A 28 - - - - - 384.77 47.74 412.12 796.89 12.50 Gold K - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Davis Heussler David Colligan A 31 - - - - - 400.87 49.74 388.61 789.48 6.25 Gold K - 10 - N/S Scores
16 Vincent Kwong Sandra Wong A - - - - - - 373.24 46.31 399.74 772.98 6.25 Gold K - 16 - N/S Scores
8 Tom Seder Steven Diamond A - - - - - - 334.58 41.51 431.73 766.31 15.04 Gold|Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy A - - - - - - 370.53 45.97 388.98 759.51 3.46 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Michael Drozhinskiy Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - 384.87 47.75 372.74 757.61 1.01 Red K - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac A - - - - - - 375.05 46.53 378.43 753.48 1.67 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Duddow Cooney Stephen Li A - - - - - - 382.53 47.46 369.80 752.33 1.57 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Doreen Colket Joseph Galon A - - - - - - 342.24 42.46 381.25 723.49 4.38 Gold K - 6 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Yoko Glubok Sobel Daniel Lev A 3 - - 3 - - 464.97 57.69 410.01 874.98 10.22 Gold|Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Frank Shih Thompson Jin A 6 - - 2 - - 467.47 58.00 405.18 872.65 9.65 Gold|Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Bo Han Zhu Jacob Freeman A 7 - - 9 - - 425.97 52.85 424.66 850.63 15.61 Gold|Red K - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith A 10 - - 13 - - 412.55 51.18 431.64 844.19 15.06 Gold|Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
14 David Cohen Ken Collins A 11 - - 6 - - 445.97 55.33 397.62 843.59 5.74 Red L - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Thomas Anderson Shelley Burns A 14 - - 4 - - 459.97 57.07 381.10 841.07 4.63 Red K - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Roger Miller Edward Yosses A 26 - - - - - 394.13 48.90 412.05 806.18 4.16 Red K - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Marie Sengupta Joe Handler A 29 - - 10 - - 423.97 52.60 367.82 791.79 2.47 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Clay Dahl Rick Jenkins A 30 - - 12 - - 414.76 51.46 376.79 791.55 3.34 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Brian Weikle Christina van Leeuwen A 32 - - - - - 403.35 50.04 377.71 781.06 8.75 Gold K - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Thomas Dale Richard Lash A - - - - - - 406.85 50.48 369.31 776.16 1.08 Red K - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff A - - - - - - 379.47 47.08 371.37 750.84 1.05 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich A - - - - - - 380.98 47.27 369.00 749.98 0.98 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Donald Joseph Joyce Joseph A - - - - - - 359.85 44.65 385.85 745.70 2.49 Red L - 5 - N/S Scores
16 Catharine Gilmour Barbara Olsen A - - - - - - 342.10 42.44 375.77 717.87 2.12 Red K - 16 - E/W Scores
10 Jan Kostyrka John Parker A - - - - - - 319.23 39.61 371.36 690.59 0.98 Red K - 10 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Adrian Barna Andrei Prodan A 4 - - 3 - - 459.27 56.98 415.53 874.80 10.67 Gold|Red L - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Tsao-Tung Tsai Luen-Jyh Luo A 5 - - 10 - - 440.02 54.59 432.90 872.92 10.99 Gold|Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Bob Sanner Larry Page A 12 - - 6 - - 452.03 56.08 389.70 841.73 4.60 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Eileen Inglesby-Hought Steven Fox A 16 - - 5 - - 453.95 56.32 379.15 833.10 3.68 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Eric Gettleman Paul Holmes A 17 - - 13 - - 436.53 54.16 394.32 830.85 3.98 Red L - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Faiz Nadir Douglas Mann A 24 - - 9 - - 445.03 55.21 365.74 810.77 2.46 Red L - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Julie Arbit Janet Hunt A 25 - - - - - 414.53 51.43 395.84 810.37 4.38 Gold K - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Janine Buss Debra Lamountain A - - - - - - 368.15 45.68 386.76 754.91 6.25 Gold L - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Tiger Li Li Williams Jared Egerer A - - - - - - 372.87 46.26 373.72 746.59 1.53 Red L - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Jack Bierig Gail Shaps A - - - - - - 377.15 46.79 364.42 741.57 2.87 Red K - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Somers Collins Bo Xiao A - - - - - - 372.74 46.25 368.60 741.34 1.07 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Eleanor O'Connor Richard Hurd A - - - - - - 345.53 42.87 394.23 739.76 3.05 Red L - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Sharon Jenness Nancy Mayer A - - - - - - 365.53 45.35 367.77 733.30 1.57 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
10 James Keegan Barbara Murphy A - - - - - - 344.03 42.68 373.19 717.22 1.78 Red L - 10 - N/S Scores
2 David Sloane Susan Calabro A - - - - - - 312.15 38.73 402.92 715.07 8.75 Gold L - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Robert Spencer Nancy Mulhall A - - - 11 - - 439.40 54.52 439.40 3.67 Red L - 16 - N/S Scores