Jul 20, 2017 - Thursday 7:30 pm

GOLDMAN GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT A Event Summary

Session

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
85.00 Gold 1 Barry BraginProspect, CT Weiling ZhaoBrookfield, CT Michael HessWilton, CT Gary MiyashiroWest Redding, CT Susan SmithNewington, CT Michael SmithNewington, CT
63.75 Gold 2 Weishu WuIrvine, CA Sudheer HelekarIrvine, CA Jay HelekarOrange, CA Xiao-Yan GongLaguna Niguel, CA
42.50 Gold 3/4 Richard BlumenthalCrystal Lake, IL Tod MosesSaint Louis, MO Michael HalvorsenChampaign, IL Arthur SeltzerSaint Louis, MO
42.50 Gold 3/4 Jeffrey FordRedmond, WA Kim EngIssaquah, WA William O'BrienMountlake Ter, WA Kevin BolanSnohomish, WA
19.13 Gold 5/8 Dori ByrnesMorris Plains, NJ Ron NelkenClifton, NJ Robert StaymanNew Rochelle, NY Richard RossHighland Park, NJ Stephen ArshanJackson, NJ John BoyerHastings Hudson, NY
19.13 Gold 5/8 Ellen CherniavskySilver Spring, MD Robin TaylorGaithersburg, MD David GenneWashington, DC Clyde KruskalCollege Park, MD Hal HindmanCentreville, VA Kenton SchoenAlexandria, VA
19.13 Gold 5/8 Mark FriedlanderDeerfield, IL Richard FellarsDeerfield, IL Howard EngleHighland Park, IL James DiebelWood Dale, IL Mark WeismanGlenview, IL Bill GoldbergSkokie, IL
19.13 Gold 5/8 Bruce CuthbertsonVancouver, WA Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery IIIPortland, OR Joel DatloffVancouver, WA Mike ReddenLake Oswego, OR Linda WienerVancouver, WA David BrowerPortland, OR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Denis Murphy Karl Hicks Trisha Malazdrewicz Gerardo Malazdrewicz Bilgin Batman Jim Mathers A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.08 Red
15 Weishu Wu Sudheer Helekar Jay Helekar Xiao-Yan Gong A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 63.75 Gold
14 Lynn Shannon Steve Chen Michael Bodell Stephen Tu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.64 Red
13 Bruce Cuthbertson Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Joel Datloff Mike Redden Linda Wiener David Brower A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 19.13 Gold
12 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng William O'Brien Kevin Bolan A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 42.50 Gold
11 Daniel Jackson Mike Doyle James Breihan Anton (Tony) Haddad A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.12 Red
10 Joseph Pieper Mark Patton Vern Swing Bruce Boje A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.60 Red
9 Mark Friedlander Richard Fellars Howard Engle James Diebel Mark Weisman Bill Goldberg A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 19.13 Gold
8 Jerrold Grossman Dennis Kasle Jonathan Fleischmann Mark Bendure Daniel Marcus Kurt Dasher A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.08 Red
7 Ryan Schultz Peter Whipple Siraj Haji Craig Satersmoen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.86 Red
6 David Treitel James Scott Edward Schusler John Moschella Bruce Lang Michael Wolf A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.60 Red
5 Richard Blumenthal Tod Moses Michael Halvorsen Arthur Seltzer A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 42.50 Gold
4 Gayle Covey Steven Devico Jerry Tinsley Richard Maybin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.08 Red
3 Ellen Cherniavsky Robin Taylor David Genne Clyde Kruskal Hal Hindman Kenton Schoen A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 19.13 Gold
2 Dori Byrnes Ron Nelken Robert Stayman Richard Ross Stephen Arshan John Boyer A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 19.13 Gold
16 Barry Bragin Weiling Zhao Michael Hess Gary Miyashiro Susan Smith Michael Smith A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 85.00 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from ACBL

Bracket available from Fast Results