Jul 30, 2017 - Sunday 1:00 pm

2nd Sunday Fast Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Adam Weisz-Margules Francine Walderman A 7 - - 9 - - 313.25 56.75 333.25 646.50 4.92 Gold Scores
5 Connie Coquillette Sherwin Moscow A 10 - - 6/7 - - 335.00 60.69 287.50 622.50 3.58 Gold Scores
11 H Jay Sloofman Melissa Baker A 13 - - 8 - - 317.00 57.43 304.00 621.00 2.81 Gold Scores
9 Farley Mawyer Jack Waller A 16 - - 5 - - 335.75 60.82 274.75 610.50 2.32 Gold Scores
3 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A - - - 13 - - 279.00 50.54 299.50 578.50 1.97 Red Scores
12 R Rubinstein Samuel Kuang B - - - - - - 225.92 40.93 293.00 -4.33 518.92 0.80 Red Scores
1 Mary Lou Kerr Christine Phillips B - - - - - - 239.00 43.30 267.25 506.25 Scores
8 Jane Kennedy Susan Eggebrecht B - - - - - - 244.00 44.20 260.00 504.00 Scores
10 Joo-Hee Janicki Carolyn Feldman A - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 246.75 496.75 Scores
4 Richard Ross Martin Braun C - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 258.50 493.50 Scores
2 Marta Mihoff Derek Broughton C - - - - - - 235.50 42.66 244.00 479.50 Scores
6 Ariel Flaster Michael Flaster C - - - - 7 1 252.25 45.70 203.25 455.50 1.23 Gold Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mark Caplan David Caplan B 1 1 - 2 1 - 361.00 65.40 365.50 726.50 19.69 Gold Scores
9 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A 3 - - 1 - - 373.50 67.66 307.00 680.50 11.08 Gold Scores
3 Donald Kersey William Koski A 12 - - - - - 290.50 52.63 331.00 621.50 3.03 Gold Scores
12 Jurijs Balasovs Uldis Bethers C 14 3 1 7 3 1 322.75 58.47 289.00 611.75 5.17 Gold Scores
10 Jesse Chao Mukund Thapa B - 9 - - 6 - 286.00 51.81 276.00 562.00 1.84 Gold Scores
6 Mary Anne Geppert Scott Hiller A - - - 12 - - 300.92 54.51 240.00 -4.33 540.92 0.86 Red Scores
1 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - - - - - - 258.25 46.78 280.50 538.75 0.49 Red Scores
11 Stephannie Culbertson Danielle Cusson B - - - - - - 258.25 46.78 253.00 511.25 Scores
2 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen B - - - - - - 228.00 41.30 234.00 462.00 Scores
5 Nancy Molesworth Sandi Foreman A - - - - - - 239.50 43.39 217.50 457.00 Scores
7 Leigh Anne Shafer Suzanne McCarthy B - - - - - - 233.50 42.30 216.00 449.50 Scores
4 Neeta Mone Lucia Enica B - - - - - - 201.50 36.50 203.00 404.50 Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Charles Sharf Mel Colchamiro A 17/18 - - 3 - - 344.50 62.41 265.00 609.50 3.21 Gold Scores
10 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A - - - 11 - - 287.25 52.04 291.00 578.25 1.78 Red Scores
5 Marie Anzilotti Margaret Moore A - - - - - - 242.75 43.98 326.50 569.25 6.42 Gold Scores
12 Eiji Kujirai Gur Baykal A - - - - - - 270.00 48.91 286.50 556.50 Scores
11 Trevor Dundas Iain Sime A - - - - - - 267.00 48.37 288.50 555.50 0.76 Red Scores
9 Donna Morgen Bill Parks A - - - 14 - - 276.25 50.05 275.00 551.25 0.76 Red Scores
7 Richard Morgen Randy Okubo A - - - - - - 256.25 46.42 274.00 530.25 Scores
2 Donald Thomas Kyle Rockoff C - - 4 - - - 210.00 38.04 301.50 511.50 1.48 Gold Scores
1 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson B - - - - 3 - 273.00 49.46 230.75 503.75 1.48 Gold Scores
4 Marie Smerjac Therese Koller B - - - - 4 - 262.50 47.55 232.75 495.25 1.03 Red Scores
6 Julianne McKenna Mickey Goldwater C - - - - - - 193.50 35.05 250.50 444.00 0.81 Red Scores
8 James Lenobel Cindy Oishi B - - - - - - 213.50 38.68 227.50 441.00 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 4 - - 3 - - 360.00 65.22 311.75 671.75 8.31 Gold Scores
2 Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A 5 - - 5 - - 330.50 59.87 338.00 668.50 6.56 Gold Scores
10 Joan Lewis Robert Hopkins Jr A 9 - - 4 - - 335.00 60.69 302.25 637.25 3.94 Gold Scores
11 Isaac Stephani A J Stephani B - 6 - 6 2 - 329.50 59.69 271.25 600.75 2.63 Gold Scores
1 Nancy Mulhall Louise Fowler B - 7 - 14 5 - 298.25 54.03 289.00 587.25 2.30 Gold Scores
7 Alan Powell Kenneth Powell A - - - 9 - - 307.00 55.62 267.50 574.50 1.07 Red Scores
9 Bryan Maksymetz Frances Corney A - - - 10 - - 304.75 55.21 254.75 559.50 0.99 Red Scores
8 Jonathan Forde Doug Anderson B - - - - - - 261.25 47.33 298.25 559.50 1.03 Red Scores
4 Grace Charron Gail Lambacher B - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 316.00 554.50 3.21 Gold Scores
12 Ethan Wood Paul Wood C - - 2 - - 2 257.50 46.65 293.00 550.50 2.59 Gold Scores
6 Eric Schwartz Barry Margolin A - - - - - - 268.25 48.60 232.50 500.75 Scores
3 Barbara Grzegorzewski Steven Grzegorzewski A - - - - - - 237.00 42.93 261.50 498.50 Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Allan Rothenberg Erik Secan A 2 - - 1 - - 405.00 73.37 286.50 691.50 14.77 Gold Scores
3 Elliot Sternlicht Alan Lechner A 6 - - 6/7 - - 335.00 60.69 321.00 656.00 5.88 Gold|Red Scores
9 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 8 - - 10 - - 308.50 55.89 329.50 638.00 4.38 Gold Scores
4 Daniel Jablonski R Muggia B 11 2 - 4 2 - 343.00 62.14 279.00 622.00 6.89 Gold Scores
8 Dorothy Mersereau David Johnson B 17/18 5 - 2 1 - 356.50 64.58 253.00 609.50 4.49 Gold Scores
5 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - 12 - - 279.50 50.63 307.00 586.50 2.45 Red Scores
10 Stan Chow Cathy Hildebrand B - 8 - - 5 - 253.50 45.92 313.50 567.00 2.84 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jill Marshall Bob Rebelein A - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 297.00 561.50 0.86 Red Scores
2 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - 6 - 252.50 45.74 258.00 510.50 0.49 Red Scores
1 Andrew Hidi Suzanne Hidi B - - - - - - 251.00 45.47 225.50 476.50 Scores
6 Doug Darnley Brenda Griffiths C - - - - - 2 248.50 45.02 220.50 469.00 0.86 Red Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Cecilla Borras Barbara Murphy B 15 4 - 13 4 - 300.50 54.44 310.50 611.00 3.88 Gold Scores
10 Thomas Herzog Eugene Kales A - - - 11 - - 302.50 54.80 297.25 599.75 1.84 Red Scores
5 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A - - - 8 - - 310.00 56.16 275.00 585.00 1.17 Red Scores
3 Marlene Moscoe Linda Gottlieb A - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 293.50 550.50 1.07 Red Scores
11 Margot Hennings Paul Janicki A - - - - - - 277.00 50.18 262.25 539.25 Scores
2 Henry Stevens Margaret Hoaen C - - 3 - - - 234.00 42.39 293.00 527.00 1.94 Gold Scores
1 Nancy Strachan Catherine Kinsella B - - - - 7 - 270.50 49.00 255.00 525.50 0.44 Red Scores
7 John Dukellis Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 237.50 43.03 286.25 523.75 Scores
8 Sheldon Pearlman Elizabeth Gallagher B - - - - - - 219.50 39.76 276.25 495.75 0.44 Red Scores
9 Roderic Kerr Mark Tang A - - - - - - 194.00 35.14 261.00 455.00 Scores
6 Sheila Pechinski Brenda Langdon C - - - - - - 172.00 31.16 245.50 417.50 Scores