Jul 30, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

2nd Sunday Fast Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A 2 - - 2 - - 338.00 61.23 338.00 4.49 Gold TTT - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Adam Weisz-Margules Francine Walderman A 3 - - 3 - - 333.25 60.37 333.25 3.21 Gold SSS - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 10 - - 6 - - 311.75 56.48 311.75 1.47 Red TTT - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A 17 - - 8 - - 299.50 54.26 299.50 1.17 Red SSS - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Ethan Wood Paul Wood C 22/24 7/9 2/3 10/11 3/4 1/2 293.00 53.08 293.00 1.30 Gold TTT - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Nancy Mulhall Louise Fowler B 26/27 10/11 - 13/14 5/6 - 289.00 52.36 289.00 0.78 Red TTT - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Isaac Stephani A J Stephani B - 16 - - - - 271.25 49.14 271.25 TTT - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Jane Kennedy Susan Eggebrecht B - 18 - - - - 260.00 47.10 260.00 SSS - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Richard Ross Martin Braun C - - 5 - - - 258.50 46.83 258.50 SSS - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Bryan Maksymetz Frances Corney A - - - - - - 254.75 46.15 254.75 TTT - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Joo-Hee Janicki Carolyn Feldman A - - - - - - 246.75 44.70 246.75 SSS - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Eric Schwartz Barry Margolin A - - - - - - 232.50 42.12 232.50 TTT - 6 - E/W Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Grace Charron Gail Lambacher B 8 2 - 3 1 - 316.00 57.25 316.00 3.21 Gold TTT - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Joan Lewis Robert Hopkins Jr A 15 - - 8 - - 302.25 54.76 302.25 1.17 Red TTT - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Jonathan Forde Doug Anderson B 18 6 - 10 4 - 298.25 54.03 298.25 1.03 Red TTT - 8 - E/W Scores
12 R Rubinstein Samuel Kuang B 22/24 7/9 - 13 5 - 293.00 53.08 293.00 0.80 Red SSS - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Connie Coquillette Sherwin Moscow A 29 - - - - - 287.50 52.08 287.50 SSS - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Farley Mawyer Jack Waller A - - - - - - 274.75 49.77 274.75 SSS - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Alan Powell Kenneth Powell A - - - - - - 267.50 48.46 267.50 TTT - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Lou Kerr Christine Phillips B - 17 - - - - 267.25 48.41 267.25 SSS - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Barbara Grzegorzewski Steven Grzegorzewski A - - - - - - 261.50 47.37 261.50 TTT - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Marta Mihoff Derek Broughton C - - - - - - 244.00 44.20 244.00 SSS - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Doug Darnley Brenda Griffiths C - - - - - - 220.50 39.95 220.50 UUU - 6 - N/S Scores
6 Ariel Flaster Michael Flaster C - - - - - - 203.25 36.82 203.25 SSS - 6 - N/S Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Cecilla Borras Barbara Murphy B 11 4 - 7 2 - 310.50 56.25 310.50 2.14 Gold UUU - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Marlene Moscoe Linda Gottlieb A 21 - - 9 - - 293.50 53.17 293.50 1.07 Red UUU - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Henry Stevens Margaret Hoaen C 22/24 7/9 2/3 10/11 3/4 1/2 293.00 53.08 293.00 1.30 Gold UUU - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A 25 - - 12 - - 291.00 52.72 291.00 0.86 Red TTT - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Jurijs Balasovs Uldis Bethers C 26/27 10/11 4 13/14 5/6 - 289.00 52.36 289.00 0.78 Red SSS - 12 - E/W Scores
7 John Dukellis Bonnie Bagley A 32 - - - - - 286.25 51.86 286.25 UUU - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Sheldon Pearlman Elizabeth Gallagher B 35 14 - - 7 - 276.25 50.05 276.25 0.44 Red UUU - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Donna Morgen Bill Parks A - - - - - - 275.00 49.82 275.00 TTT - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A - - - - - - 275.00 49.82 275.00 UUU - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Margot Hennings Paul Janicki A - - - - - - 262.25 47.51 262.25 UUU - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Nancy Strachan Catherine Kinsella B - - - - - - 255.00 46.20 255.00 UUU - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Sheila Pechinski Brenda Langdon C - - - - - - 245.50 44.47 245.50 UUU - 6 - E/W Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Marie Anzilotti Margaret Moore A 6 - - 1 - - 326.50 59.15 326.50 6.42 Gold TTT - 5 - N/S Scores
7 H Jay Sloofman Melissa Baker A 14 - - 7 - - 304.00 55.07 304.00 1.30 Red SSS - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Donald Thomas Kyle Rockoff C 16 5 1 9 3 1 301.50 54.62 301.50 1.48 Gold TTT - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Thomas Herzog Eugene Kales A 19 - - 11 - - 297.25 53.85 297.25 0.92 Red UUU - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Trevor Dundas Iain Sime A 28 - - 14 - - 288.50 52.26 288.50 0.76 Red TTT - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Eiji Kujirai Gur Baykal A 30/31 - - - - - 286.50 51.90 286.50 TTT - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Charles Sharf Mel Colchamiro A - - - - - - 265.00 48.01 265.00 TTT - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Roderic Kerr Mark Tang A - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 261.00 UUU - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Julianne McKenna Mickey Goldwater C - - - - - 2 250.50 45.38 250.50 0.81 Red TTT - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Marie Smerjac Therese Koller B - - - - - - 232.75 42.16 232.75 TTT - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson B - - - - - - 230.75 41.80 230.75 TTT - 1 - N/S Scores
8 James Lenobel Cindy Oishi B - - - - - - 227.50 41.21 227.50 TTT - 8 - N/S Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mark Caplan David Caplan B 1 1 - 1 1 - 365.50 66.21 365.50 6.42 Gold SSS - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Donald Kersey William Koski A 4 - - 4 - - 331.00 59.96 331.00 2.25 Red SSS - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 5 - - 5 - - 329.50 59.69 329.50 1.71 Red UUU - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Jesse Chao Mukund Thapa B - 15 - - - - 276.00 50.00 276.00 SSS - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - - - 258.00 46.74 258.00 UUU - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Stephannie Culbertson Danielle Cusson B - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 253.00 SSS - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Anne Geppert Scott Hiller A - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 240.00 SSS - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Andrew Hidi Suzanne Hidi B - - - - - - 225.50 40.85 -4.50 225.50 UUU - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Nancy Molesworth Sandi Foreman A - - - - - - 217.50 39.40 217.50 SSS - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Leigh Anne Shafer Suzanne McCarthy B - - - - - - 216.00 39.13 216.00 SSS - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Neeta Mone Lucia Enica B - - - - - - 203.00 36.78 203.00 SSS - 4 - E/W Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Elliot Sternlicht Alan Lechner A 7 - - 2 - - 321.00 58.15 321.00 4.49 Gold UUU - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Stan Chow Cathy Hildebrand B 9 3 - 4 2 - 313.50 56.79 313.50 2.25 Gold|Red UUU - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A 12/13 - - 5/6 - - 307.00 55.62 307.00 1.59 Red UUU - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A 12/13 - - 5/6 - - 307.00 55.62 307.00 1.59 Red SSS - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Jill Marshall Bob Rebelein A 20 - - 12 - - 297.00 53.80 297.00 0.86 Red UUU - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Allan Rothenberg Erik Secan A 30/31 - - - - - 286.50 51.90 286.50 UUU - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B 33 12 - - 6 - 280.50 50.82 280.50 0.49 Red SSS - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Daniel Jablonski R Muggia B 34 13 - - 7 - 279.00 50.54 279.00 0.42 Red UUU - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Morgen Randy Okubo A - - - - - - 274.00 49.64 274.00 TTT - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Dorothy Mersereau David Johnson B - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 253.00 UUU - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen B - - - - - - 234.00 42.39 234.00 SSS - 2 - E/W Scores