Jul 30, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

2nd Sunday Bracketed B 20 VP Teams 8 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.64 Gold|Red 1/2 104.00 Peter BascianoVineland, ON John WestHamilton, ON Raymond ProcwatHamilton, ON Waclaw GrinHamilton, ON
6.64 Gold|Red 1/2 104.00 Tom ShannonToronto, ON Li Zhang YangScarborough, ON James XuToronto, ON Yongtao LiToronto, ON
4.26 Gold|Red 3 89.00 Ronald StokalAurora, ON Catherine Cam ChangMarkham, ON Daisy LamMarkham, ON Rick Wei WuAurora, ON
3.20 Gold|Red 4 86.00 Kathy RussellWaterloo, ON Waclaw TrebaczKitchener, ON Don HapuarachchiBrampton, ON Mary McClellandWaterloo, ON
2.53 Gold|Red 5 81.00 Stephen CarpenterConestogo, ON Donna CarpenterConestogo, ON Ron EllisFergus, ON Bernice MumaGuelph, ON

Recaps

Section H

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
10 Tom Shannon Li Zhang Yang James Xu Yongtao Li A 1/2 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 6.64 Gold|Red
3 Peter Basciano John West Raymond Procwat Waclaw Grin A 1/2 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 6.64 Gold|Red
13 Ronald Stokal Catherine Cam Chang Daisy Lam Rick Wei Wu A 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 4.26 Gold|Red
14 Kathy Russell Waclaw Trebacz Don Hapuarachchi Mary McClelland A 4 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.20 Gold|Red
2 Stephen Carpenter Donna Carpenter Ron Ellis Bernice Muma A 5 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.53 Gold|Red
8 Greg Carey Sandy Graham Chris Robinson Sandra Pineau A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.63 Red
9 Harrison Luba Albena-Maria Vassileva Olivia Laufer S Reese Koppel A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.72 Red
11 Gordon Harron Bo Han Zhu Martin Zhao John Dong A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.54 Red
6 Joe Zaksas Mary Jo Zaksas Germana Olga Biele Marilyn Parmet A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.54 Red
7 John Sheasby Francoise Greenwell Derek Greenwell Michelle Murphy A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.63 Red
1 Angela McLean Susan Meek Betty Robertson Ann-Marie McMinniman A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.45 Red
5 Mariann Glynn Indarjit Ahluwalia Quintin Bell Tony Dai A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.54 Red
12 Susan Ridgway Carol Webb Sheila Thompson Patricia Eby A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.54 Red
4 Jo Ellen Drisko Margaret Getman Suzette Greep Suzanne Boyer A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.27 Red
15 Per Berg Carlos Dezza Lena Heng Liying Wu A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.18 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results