Jul 29, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

2nd Saturday Aternoon/Evening Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 William Muir Hans Iukovici A 14 - - 8 - - 445.35 54.98 445.35 1.23 Red RR - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Levine David W K Quan C 17 8 3 9 3 1 441.79 54.54 441.79 1.70 Gold RR - 6 - E/W Scores
9 James Bjerkan Deborah Goldman A 27 - - 13 - - 430.35 53.13 430.35 0.84 Red RR - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Gina Austin Fresh Robert Ellison B 32 17 - 15 7 - 423.66 52.30 423.66 0.75 Red RR - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Diane Campbell Douglas Mann B 33 18 - - 8 - 422.50 52.16 422.50 0.42 Red RR - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Ranjan Bhaduri Raymond Jung C 34 19 8 - - - 417.45 51.54 417.45 SS - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Alan Kudisch Tom Trachuk A 37 - - - - - 411.96 50.86 411.96 RR - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Jennifer Ballantyne Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 384.74 47.50 384.74 RR - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Sarko Kassabian Maryse Hambrick A - - - - - - 383.14 47.30 383.14 SS - 4 - N/S Scores
2 William Menzies Karen Menzies C - - - - - - 363.37 44.86 363.37 RR - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Estelle Margolin Andrew Chong B - - - - - - 327.42 40.42 327.42 QQ - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell A - - - - - - 274.33 33.87 274.33 PP - 5 - N/S Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Yongjun Lu Bing Le C 2 1 1 1 1 1 488.95 60.36 488.95 6.71 Gold QQ - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Terry Du Richard Chan A 4 - - 2 - - 486.94 60.12 486.94 4.70 Gold QQ - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Jason Ji Qian Ren B 7 3 - 4 3 - 469.87 58.01 469.87 2.35 Gold|Red QQ - 7 - N/S Scores
11 William Bailey Debbie Rosenberg A 23 - - 11 - - 433.62 53.53 433.62 0.96 Red PP - 9 - N/S Scores
12 David Arbel Arianna Testa B 28 16 - 15 10 - 429.67 53.05 429.67 0.75 Red SS - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Gail Greenberg Jeff Hand A 31 - - - - - 426.59 52.67 426.59 PP - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Andrew Tylman Mark Liberman A - - - - - - 401.14 49.52 401.14 QQ - 9 - N/S Scores
4 John Norwood Paul Leonard B - - - - - - 396.36 48.93 396.36 RR - 4 - E/W Scores
2 R Michelle Green Julian Jefferson C - - - - - - 382.28 47.20 382.28 QQ - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Nancy Gunn Bob Klein A - - - - - - 371.00 45.80 371.00 QQ - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Scott Rappard Peter Rans B - - - - - - 363.66 44.90 363.66 QQ - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Duddow Cooney Stephen Li C - - - - - - 359.36 44.37 359.36 QQ - 1 - N/S Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Ray Grace Garry Karst A 3 - - 2 - - 488.05 60.25 488.05 4.70 Gold QQ - 5 - E/W Scores
5 Edith Ferber Rosemary Boden A 5 - - 3 - - 470.80 58.12 470.80 3.36 Gold SS - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Lon Sunshine Brandon Fong C 19 10 5 11 5 - 439.78 54.29 439.78 0.96 Red QQ - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Diane Bourdeau Adrian Record B 22 13 - 12 6 - 435.60 53.78 435.60 0.89 Red SS - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Cindy Oishi James Lenobel B 35 20 - - - - 416.00 51.36 416.00 SS - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A 38 - - - - - 411.74 50.83 411.74 RR - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Jess Jurkovic Bill Begert A - - - - - - 398.87 49.24 398.87 SS - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Tim Edwards-Davies Robert Bambrick A - - - - - - 390.69 48.23 390.69 RR - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Donna Stoker Chuck Zurawski B - - - - - - 369.30 45.59 369.30 RR - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus B - - - - - - 351.96 43.45 351.96 SS - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Joseph Doucet Adrianne Doucet B - - - - - - 348.84 43.07 348.84 SS - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Ilko Dossev Nancy Stewart B - - - - - - 339.95 41.97 339.95 QQ - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Karen Caton Caron Peck B - - - - - - 328.31 40.53 328.31 QQ - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - - - - 301.40 37.21 301.40 QQ - 6 - E/W Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Max Aeschbacher Ankur Rathi B 6 2 - 3 2 - 469.94 58.02 469.94 3.36 Gold PP - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Andrei Reinhorn Tova Reinhorn C 12 6 2 5 4 2 447.06 55.19 447.06 1.78 Red RR - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Sandra DeMartino Greta Pineles A 13 - - 6 - - 446.83 55.16 446.83 1.54 Red RR - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Connie Queller Don Ostrom B 16 7 - 8 5 - 442.59 54.64 442.59 1.23 Red RR - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Dorin Toma Gabriel Tatar C 20 11 6 9 6 3 439.08 54.21 439.08 1.12 Red PP - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Wybren Hoogland Chandi Jayawardena C 21 12 7 10 7 4 437.22 53.98 437.22 1.03 Red RR - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Judith Padgug Merle Stetser A 25 - - 13 - - 431.46 53.27 431.46 0.84 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Daniel Delestre Blandine Delestre B 26 15 - 14 9 - 431.10 53.22 431.10 0.79 Red PP - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Stephan Juliusburger Rachael Gosling B - 21 - - - - 405.55 50.07 405.55 RR - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Jacqueline DeRouin Deborah Thomas-Howie B - 22 - - - - 404.51 49.94 404.51 RR - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Terry Demers Paddy Allan A - - - - - - 399.32 49.30 399.32 PP - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Alan He Robert Lao C - - - - - - 377.01 46.54 377.01 PP - 2 - N/S Scores
6 E Melnick M Melnick B - - - - - - 363.03 44.82 363.03 SS - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Amal Dasgupta Michael Kammermayer A - - - - - - 342.72 42.31 342.72 RR - 3 - N/S Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A 1 - - 1 - - 489.92 60.48 489.92 6.71 Gold PP - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Scott Nason Jeff Dater B 8 4 - 4 1 - 468.53 57.84 468.53 3.39 Gold PP - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Alan McLellan Alix Taylor A 9 - - 5 - - 461.81 57.01 461.81 1.78 Red PP - 3 - E/W Scores
11 John Laufer Debbie Bennett A 10 - - 6 - - 456.20 56.32 456.20 1.54 Red QQ - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B 11 5 - 7 2 - 447.61 55.26 447.61 2.37 Gold QQ - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Stephen Locke Carol Vogt C 18 9 4 10 4 2 440.97 54.44 440.97 1.19 Red QQ - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A 30 - - 14 - - 428.89 52.95 428.89 0.79 Red PP - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Sumner Steinfeldt Kent Hartman A 36 - - - - - 412.65 50.94 412.65 PP - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Sheldon Pearlman Elizabeth Gallagher B - 23 - - - - 402.83 49.73 402.83 PP - 1 - E/W Scores
4 James Walter Lucia Enica B - - - - - - 402.72 49.72 402.72 PP - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Patrick Thompson Rona Cappell C - - 9 - - - 398.40 49.19 398.40 SS - 8 - N/S Scores
12 C. Valerie Gamio Caru Vidigal A - - - - - - 353.33 43.62 353.33 PP - 8 - N/S Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Richard Popper Chris Moll A 15 - - 7 - - 443.30 54.73 443.30 1.36 Red SS - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh B 24 14 - 12 8 - 432.84 53.44 432.84 0.89 Red SS - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Gary Westfall Lee Daugharty A 29 - - - - - 429.49 53.02 429.49 QQ - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Graham Cheetham Wendy Fotland B - - - - - - 391.83 48.37 391.83 SS - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Zhenghui Hu Kole Meng B - - - - - - 388.92 48.01 388.92 SS - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Helene Mathieu Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - - - - 386.86 47.76 386.86 SS - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln C - - - - - - 383.97 47.40 383.97 PP - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Elaine Ware Marshall Kuschner A - - - - - - 379.45 46.85 379.45 SS - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Howard Booth Steven Fox C - - - - - - 350.00 43.21 350.00 PP - 6 - E/W Scores
6 Zag Kadah Agnes Lee C - - - - - - 345.24 42.62 345.24 SS - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Burnham Deborah Murphy B - - - - - - 310.90 38.38 310.90 SS - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Gisele Maher Carole Clugston C - - - - - - 307.55 37.97 307.55 SS - 7 - N/S Scores