Jul 29, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

2nd Saturday Daylight B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
11 Francee Olch Sally MacRae B 2 - - 5 - - 371.00 57.08 410.00 781.00 18.35 Gold Scores
7 Felix Springer Kenneth Leopold C 3 2 - 1/2 1 - 375.00 57.69 381.50 756.50 13.76 Gold Scores
3 Terry Bradley Robert Panchuk B 7 - - 7 - - 354.50 54.54 363.50 718.00 6.12 Gold Scores
14 Teresa Chek Michael Lo C 13/15 5/6 - - - - 331.50 51.00 362.00 693.50 3.84 Gold Scores
1 Leo Melamed B Melamed C - - - 10 6 - 342.00 52.62 343.50 685.50 1.27 Red Scores
13 Bert Connolly Martin Kornbluth C - - - 6 3 - 355.50 54.69 326.00 681.50 1.36 Red Scores
12 John Steffan Mel Volmert C - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 348.50 670.50 0.64 Red Scores
9 Louise Fowler Nancy Mulhall B - - - 1/2 - - 375.00 57.69 268.00 643.00 3.73 Gold Scores
10 Thomas Anderson Jane Youngberg B - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 291.50 621.50 Scores
5 Paul Stanbury Deanne Dennison B - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 329.00 614.00 Scores
6 Denise Donovan Susan Sillery C - - - - - - 240.00 36.92 354.50 594.50 1.23 Red Scores
15 Susan Hall Molly Fainer C - - - - 8 - 333.50 51.31 257.00 590.50 0.34 Red Scores
4 Alan Stone David Weil C - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 290.00 589.00 Scores
8 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel C - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 289.50 576.50 Scores
2 Viola Young Robert Brown C - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 264.00 569.50 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Susan Minder Douglas Minder B 4 - - 2 - - 387.00 59.54 341.50 728.50 10.32 Gold Scores
10 Peter Hannak Thomas Revesz B 6 - - 4 - - 373.50 57.46 353.50 727.00 6.99 Gold Scores
9 Andrew Russell Lucy Tillman B 11 - - - - - 329.00 50.62 366.50 695.50 4.08 Gold Scores
15 Linda Robinson Jori Grossack B 13/15 - - 6/7 - - 364.00 56.00 329.50 693.50 3.27 Gold Scores
6 Harry Brett Peter Droeske C - 10 - 3 2 - 375.50 57.77 313.00 688.50 2.25 Gold Scores
13 William Barbour Kees Schipper C - - - - 6 - 324.00 49.85 342.50 666.50 0.39 Red Scores
11 Miodrag Novakovic Margaret Way B - - - 5 - - 367.00 56.46 297.00 664.00 1.16 Red Scores
4 Janice Barrett Melanie Bloch C - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 311.50 626.50 Scores
5 Tommy Boze Linda Boze B - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 330.50 618.00 Scores
8 Sandra Douglas Melanie Parker C - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 343.00 614.00 0.86 Red Scores
7 Jan Kostyrka Waclaw Grin C - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 324.50 605.50 Scores
12 Mary France Roger France C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 341.00 603.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Tom Platt Johanna Platt C - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 273.50 561.00 Scores
1 Steve McGrahan Laura Scott C - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 234.00 555.50 Scores
14 Sylvia Caviggia Per Berg C - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 217.50 515.00 Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
13 Hubert Howe Jr Jonathan Howe C 8 3 - 8/9 4/5 - 348.50 53.62 359.50 708.00 6.98 Gold Scores
2 Janet Waters Marcel Villeneuve C 9 4 - 11 7 - 339.00 52.15 368.00 707.00 5.23 Gold Scores
9 Denise Stamm Lydia Stoler B 12 - - 12 - - 337.50 51.92 356.50 694.00 3.76 Gold Scores
8 Katherine Zimmerman Gail Slater C 13/15 5/6 - 3/4 2 - 372.00 57.23 321.50 693.50 3.84 Gold Scores
10 Anna Fokes Glenn Hillis C - 8 - - - - 328.50 50.54 363.00 691.50 2.76 Gold Scores
3 Ken Bowlby Peter Tuttle C - 9 - - - - 331.50 51.00 357.50 689.00 2.48 Gold Scores
5 William Wang Chris Chan B - - - 3/4 - - 372.00 57.23 296.50 668.50 1.86 Red Scores
12 Mark Crootof Victoria Haines C - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 340.50 660.50 Scores
7 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - 8/9 4/5 - 348.50 53.62 304.00 652.50 0.77 Red Scores
15 Elizabeth Stewart Mike Flewelling B - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 306.00 630.50 Scores
1 Donna Bird Michael Bird C - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 335.00 629.00 Scores
11 Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty B - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 326.00 624.50 Scores
6 Donald Thomas Marianne Sponholz C - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 299.00 605.50 Scores
14 George Liebermann Klaus Buechner C - - - - - - 234.00 36.00 369.50 603.50 3.14 Gold Scores
4 Waclaw Trebacz Don Hapuarachchi C - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 245.50 534.00 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Jorry Chu Gabriel Sitarenios C 1 1 - 1 1 - 416.00 64.00 419.50 835.50 24.47 Gold Scores
3 John Stutz Mary Wolf B 5 - - 10 - - 346.50 53.31 381.00 727.50 8.16 Gold Scores
13 David Ticen Kim Brinkman B 10 - - 9 - - 350.00 53.85 355.00 705.00 4.45 Gold Scores
6 Maria Bodi Catherine Balant C - 7 - - 5 - 328.50 50.54 364.00 692.50 3.10 Gold Scores
4 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony C - - - 6/7 3 - 364.00 56.00 317.00 681.00 1.18 Red Scores
1 George Mitchell Kenneth Mitchell C - - - - 7 - 322.50 49.62 339.50 662.00 0.98 Red Scores
10 Susan Wain Stephen Cooper B - - - 8 - - 356.00 54.77 305.00 661.00 0.80 Red Scores
11 Joanne Guoba Jill Foran B - - - 12 - - 330.00 50.77 322.00 652.00 0.58 Red Scores
12 Dianne Glick Diana Votaw C - - - 11 4 - 335.00 51.54 292.50 627.50 0.83 Red Scores
8 Robert Lyrette Paula Olivares C - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 326.50 612.50 Scores
5 Sonia Ostroff John Stafford B - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 318.50 609.00 Scores
9 Frances McCrady David McCrady B - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 300.50 607.00 Scores
15 Bo Xiao Somers Collins B - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 280.00 607.00 Scores
7 Ravi Girdhar Will Sutherland C - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 287.50 593.50 Scores
14 Cadir Lee Nancy Hersh C - - - - - - 242.00 37.23 328.00 570.00 0.35 Red Scores