Jul 28, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

2nd Friday Afternoon/Evening Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bing Le Yongjun Lu B 2 1 - 1 1 - 627.50 63.51 627.50 7.29 Gold WW - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Sarko Kassabian Maryse Hambrick A 13 - - 5 - - 568.25 57.52 568.25 1.94 Red OO - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A 22 - - 9 - - 535.75 54.23 535.75 1.22 Red OO - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo A 24 - - 10 - - 533.25 53.97 533.25 1.12 Red WW - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Larry Cohen Adrienne Cohen A 28 - - 13 - - 523.50 52.99 523.50 0.91 Red WW - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Neil Manley Jr Nathan Banker B 32 9 - 15 5 - 511.50 51.77 511.50 0.82 Red WW - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Morris Jones Paula Olivares B 35 12 - 18 8 - 508.25 51.44 508.25 0.71 Red WW - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Jack Windecker Mark Clennett B 37 13 - - 9 - 503.25 50.94 503.25 0.41 Red OO - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Peter Shui Penny Shui B 38 14 - - 10 - 502.00 50.81 502.00 0.37 Red WW - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Eric Schwartz Kamla Chawla A - - - - - - 461.00 46.66 461.00 WW - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Debbie Hargreaves Barbara Stewart B - - - - - - 448.00 45.34 448.00 WW - 13 - E/W Scores
12 John Gassenheimer Jill Fisch B - - - - - - 434.50 43.98 434.50 WW - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Maureen Murphy Cheryl Macintosh B - - - - - - 425.50 43.07 425.50 WW - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Pam Campbell Reeta Brendamour C - - - - - - 392.00 39.68 392.00 WW - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Johannes Braakman Cerona Stevens B - - - - - - 369.25 37.37 369.25 WW - 12 - N/S Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Sanborn Kerri Sanborn A 3 - - 2 - - 625.25 63.28 625.25 5.10 Gold WW - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A 11 - - 8 - - 574.50 58.15 574.50 1.33 Red OO - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Bob Klein Nancy Gunn A 14 - - 9 - - 565.50 57.24 565.50 1.22 Red OO - 11 - N/S Scores
7 David Woods Randolph Johnson A 16 - - 10 - - 552.50 55.92 552.50 1.12 Red OO - 7 - N/S Scores
6 David Arbel Ehud Friedlander A 19 - - 11 - - 543.25 54.98 543.25 1.04 Red OO - 6 - N/S Scores
8 John Dukellis Bonnie Bagley A 26 - - 15 - - 528.25 53.47 528.25 0.82 Red OO - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Morgen Gerald Szymski A 43 - - - - - 489.50 49.54 489.50 OO - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Alvin Baragar Richard Nelson B - 17 - - 6 - 484.50 49.04 484.50 0.58 Red OO - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Elizabeth McDowell Cindy Mahn A - - - - - - 481.00 48.68 481.00 WW - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Jay Levy Warren Oberfield A - - - - - - 473.25 47.90 473.25 OO - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Trevor Reeves Michael Wavada B - - - - - - 469.50 47.52 469.50 OO - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Gina Austin Fresh Robert Ellison B - - - - - - 456.50 46.20 456.50 WW - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Lynn Blumenthal Conrad Larkin B - - - - - - 451.50 45.70 451.50 OO - 10 - N/S Scores
13 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A - - - - - - 435.25 44.05 435.25 OO - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Gisele Maher Carole Clugston C - - - - - - 346.25 35.05 346.25 OO - 15 - N/S Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Allan Deserpa Sara Rothmuller A 5 - - 2 - - 613.50 62.10 613.50 5.10 Gold XX - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Carole Weinstein Tony Petronella A 12 - - 4 - - 572.75 57.97 572.75 2.55 Red XX - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Owen Roth Helena McGahagan B 25 5 - 11 3 - 530.75 53.72 530.75 1.86 Gold XX - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack B 33 10 - 16 6 - 510.00 51.62 510.00 0.78 Red WW - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Rick Schoenfield Donna Rodwell A 36 - - - - - 507.50 51.37 507.50 XX - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Fred Day Mary Hadian A 44 - - - - - 487.50 49.34 487.50 WW - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Diane Campbell Faiz Nadir B - 16 - - - - 487.00 49.29 487.00 XX - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Garry Skoropada Joy McKenzie-Smith B - 18 - - - - 484.25 49.01 484.25 XX - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Deanne Dennison Paul Stanbury B - 19 - - - - 483.25 48.91 483.25 WW - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Ofra Blonder Diane Winiger B - 21 - - - - 479.75 48.56 479.75 XX - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Roglyn Hinds Yvonne Seale C - - 2 - - 1 453.00 45.85 453.00 0.92 Gold XX - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - 447.25 45.27 447.25 WW - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Eileen Inglesby-Hought Steven Fox B - - - - - - 441.75 44.71 441.75 XX - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Barbara Grzegorzewski Steven Grzegorzewski A - - - - - - 440.25 44.56 440.25 XX - 5 - E/W Scores
3 David Fleischer Cynthia Colin A - - - - - - 439.00 44.43 439.00 WW - 3 - N/S Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Sumner Steinfeldt Kent Hartman A 4 - - 3 - - 620.50 62.80 620.50 3.65 Gold WW - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Lewis Richardson John Stevens A 7 - - 4 - - 602.50 60.98 602.50 2.55 Red WW - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Timothy Nelsen Susan Picus A 8 - - 5 - - 596.25 60.35 596.25 1.94 Red XX - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Carl Wolinsky Robert Epstein A 10 - - 7 - - 593.25 60.05 593.25 1.48 Red XX - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Amanda Chohfi John Stutz B 20 3 - 12 1 - 542.50 54.91 542.50 3.50 Gold WW - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 21 - - 13 - - 542.25 54.88 542.25 0.91 Red WW - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Andrew Sinclair Jakob Karstens C 30 7 1 17 4 1 515.50 52.18 515.50 1.23 Gold|Red WW - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Paul Leonard John Norwood B 39 15 - 18 5 - 501.75 50.78 501.75 0.71 Red XX - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Jeffrey Allen John Rothschild B - - - - - - 462.25 46.79 462.25 WW - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Christoph Eick John Du Bose Jr A - - - - - - 441.00 44.64 441.00 WW - 5 - N/S Scores
15 John Crouch Loring Knoblauch B - - - - - - 440.25 44.56 440.25 WW - 15 - N/S Scores
10 E Melnick M Melnick B - - - - - - 419.75 42.48 419.75 XX - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Blythe Olshan Findley David Findley C - - 3 - - - 403.25 40.81 403.25 WW - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Anne Casey Susan Shaver B - - - - - - 401.00 40.59 401.00 XX - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Anna Dosseva Paul Wright Jr A - - - - - - 360.50 36.49 360.50 WW - 7 - N/S Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jonathan Shute L. Anne Posch A 6 - - 3 - - 606.00 61.34 606.00 3.65 Gold OO - 8 - E/W Scores
6 James Bjerkan Deborah Goldman A 15 - - 6 - - 555.00 56.17 555.00 1.67 Red OO - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Graham Cheetham Wendy Fotland B 17 2 - 7 2 - 549.50 55.62 549.50 2.60 Gold OO - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Michael Heymann Sally Meckstroth A 18 - - 8 - - 547.00 55.36 547.00 1.33 Red OO - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Danny Schamehorn Joo-Hee Janicki A 27 - - 12 - - 524.00 53.04 524.00 0.97 Red XX - 4 - N/S Scores
4 Allen Selling Ann McDougal B 31 8 - 14 4 - 515.00 52.13 515.00 1.30 Red OO - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Thomas Cox Donna Stoker B 34 11 - 17 7 - 508.50 51.47 508.50 0.74 Red XX - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A 41/42 - - - - - 494.00 50.00 494.00 XX - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Mary Vickers Barry Margolin A 41/42 - - - - - 494.00 50.00 494.00 OO - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Zag Kadah Agnes Lee B - - - - - - 473.50 47.93 473.50 OO - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Ronald Wilson Greg Carey B - - - - - - 451.50 45.70 451.50 OO - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Sarah Wiener Andrew Tylman A - - - - - - 437.00 44.23 437.00 OO - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Carolyn Feldman Peter Hutchison B - - - - - - 435.50 44.08 435.50 XX - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Steve Callaham Bob Fisk A - - - - - - 424.50 42.97 424.50 OO - 13 - E/W Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Linda Wynston Rhoda Prager A 1 - - 1 - - 628.00 63.56 628.00 7.29 Gold XX - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg A 9 - - 6 - - 596.00 60.32 596.00 1.67 Red XX - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Ti Davis Brian McGuire B 23 4 - 14 2 - 535.50 54.20 535.50 2.45 Gold OO - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Sheree-Lynn Katz Lena Jackson B 29 6 - 16 3 - 523.00 52.94 523.00 1.75 Gold XX - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Alberto Cohen Miguel Reygadas A 40 - - - - - 496.50 50.25 496.50 OO - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Carole Van Wieck David Moss A - - - - - - 485.00 49.09 485.00 XX - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Lucia Enica Frank Wharton B - 20 - - 7 - 482.50 48.84 482.50 0.50 Red XX - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Bill Rose Howard Kahlenberg B - 22 - - 8 - 479.50 48.53 479.50 0.44 Red OO - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Dyane Maurice Kelvin Raywood B - 23 - - 9 - 476.00 48.18 476.00 0.39 Red OO - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Louise McNeely Eileen Grady B - - - - - - 472.50 47.82 472.50 XX - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Rosemary Boden Livingston Johnson B - - - - - - 434.50 43.98 434.50 XX - 2 - N/S Scores
1 John Burgoin Lisa Hebert B - - - - - - 428.50 43.37 428.50 OO - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Elaine Ware Douglas Mann A - - - - - - 409.00 41.40 409.00 XX - 7 - N/S Scores
8 William Belanich Marv Norden B - - - - - - 370.50 37.50 370.50 XX - 8 - N/S Scores