Jul 28, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

2nd Friday Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A 2 - - 1 - - 564.50 62.03 534.00 1098.50 25.18 Gold Scores
3 Robert Todd Jason Lindop A 8 - - 9/10 - - 489.00 53.74 540.50 1029.50 7.46 Gold Scores
1 Mary Anne Geppert Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - 3 - - 558.00 61.32 419.00 977.00 3.28 Red Scores
7 F Ruth Tate J Howard Tate B - 6 - 12 5 - 483.00 53.08 491.50 974.50 4.99 Gold Scores
6 Yash Khanna Richard Cuttle C - 7 2 - 10 3 447.50 49.18 515.50 963.00 6.29 Gold Scores
8 Normand Boulay Christine Bourbeau C - 8 3 - - 5 420.00 46.15 541.50 961.50 4.98 Gold|Red Scores
16 Stephen Kwan Shelley Kuan C - 10 5 - - 4 442.50 48.63 508.00 950.50 3.18 Gold Scores
4 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson B - - - 6 2 - 544.00 59.78 393.00 937.00 2.60 Gold Scores
9 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - - - - 468.00 51.43 467.50 935.50 Scores
17 William Muir Hans Iukovici A - - - - - - 469.50 51.59 457.50 927.00 Scores
15 Joan Stephens Ted Read B - - - - - - 396.00 43.52 493.00 889.00 1.38 Red Scores
11 Joanne Guoba Jill Foran B - - - - - - 332.00 36.48 516.00 848.00 1.86 Red Scores
12 Rae Cutler Babs Dippell B - - - 11 4 - 488.50 53.68 328.50 817.00 1.30 Red Scores
14 Emily Subers Ruth Subers C - - - - - - 392.00 43.08 422.50 814.50 Scores
18 Michael Bilon Thomas Revesz C - - - - - - 393.00 43.19 414.00 807.00 Scores
2 Leo Melamed B Melamed C - - - - 8 2 452.50 49.73 344.00 796.50 1.35 Red Scores
10 Lynne Humphrey Sue Eltringham C - - - - - - 409.50 45.00 374.00 783.50 Scores
5 Robert Delaney Kenneth Woodman A - - - - - - 345.50 37.97 427.00 772.50 Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 1 - - 1 - - 588.50 64.67 551.00 1139.50 33.57 Gold Scores
4 Merle Stetser Buddhadeb Biswas A 3 - - 3 - - 540.00 59.34 547.50 1087.50 18.88 Gold Scores
18 Mehdi Sadeghi Frank Welland B 9 2 - 2 1 - 586.50 64.45 420.50 1007.00 13.11 Gold Scores
17 Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold A 12 - - 10 - - 498.00 54.73 506.00 1004.00 5.16 Gold Scores
3 Roxann Swenson John Moore C 17 4 1 5 2 1 527.00 57.91 462.50 989.50 8.39 Gold Scores
7 George Popper Dave Malen C - 9 4 12 5 3 491.00 53.96 465.00 956.00 3.54 Gold Scores
10 Charles Nemes Michael Gibson B - 11 - - - - 436.50 47.97 511.00 947.50 2.91 Gold Scores
1 Alan Lechner Elliot Sternlicht A - - - - - - 404.00 44.40 528.00 932.00 1.74 Red Scores
8 William Higbee Colleen McCabe B - - - 8 3 - 513.00 56.37 392.00 905.00 1.97 Red Scores
14 Thomas Anderson Jane Youngberg B - - - - - - 454.00 49.89 436.00 890.00 Scores
11 Klaus Buechner George Liebermann C - - - - 9 5 460.00 50.55 426.50 886.50 0.66 Red Scores
5 Margaret Tominosky Nora Branconi C - - - - - - 415.00 45.60 445.00 860.00 0.34 Red Scores
6 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A - - - - - - 362.00 39.78 471.50 833.50 Scores
13 Deborah Davis Martha Hawley C - - - - - - 389.50 42.80 427.50 817.00 Scores
12 Mary Lou Kerr Suzanne Hidi B - - - - - - 382.00 41.98 427.50 809.50 Scores
16 Henryk Nowak Kris Korczynski C - - - 11 4 2 495.50 54.45 300.00 795.50 1.65 Red Scores
9 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 357.00 39.23 429.50 786.50 Scores
2 Victoria Haines Mark Crootof C - - - - - - 385.50 42.36 363.00 748.50 Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Steven Unger Michael Cait B 4 1 - 2 1 - 564.00 61.98 502.50 1066.50 17.48 Gold Scores
3 Sharon Fellars Richard Fellars A 7 - - 4 - - 548.00 60.22 484.00 1032.00 8.39 Gold Scores
5 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 10 - - 8 - - 494.00 54.29 512.50 1006.50 6.10 Gold Scores
14 John Hoffman Leila Sink A 11 - - 13 - - 481.50 52.91 524.00 1005.50 5.60 Gold Scores
18 Gary Westfall Lee Daugharty A 15 - - - - - 471.00 51.76 523.50 994.50 4.20 Gold Scores
1 Paul O'Hara Roisin O'Hara A 18 - - 7 - - 502.00 55.16 484.50 986.50 3.53 Gold Scores
4 Susan Wain Stephen Cooper B - 5 - - - - 425.00 46.70 555.00 980.00 6.56 Gold Scores
11 Diane Gunther John Gunther B - 12 - 14 6 - 475.50 52.25 468.50 944.00 2.69 Gold Scores
17 Philip Smith Susan Woodrow B - - - - 9 - 452.00 49.67 472.00 924.00 1.26 Red Scores
8 Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin C - - 8 - 7 1 453.00 49.78 465.00 918.00 2.61 Gold|Red Scores
9 Norman Schwartz Donald Cooper B - - - 9/10 3 - 489.00 53.74 426.50 915.50 1.86 Red Scores
7 Mike Fernane Phyllis Jones B - - - - - - 417.50 45.88 472.00 889.50 0.85 Red Scores
16 David Waltz Ahmed Yousry A - - - 5 - - 547.00 60.11 306.00 853.00 1.74 Red Scores
2 Vincent Kwong Sandra Wong C - - - - - - 407.50 44.78 417.50 825.00 Scores
15 Mary Brown Winnifred Brown C - - - - - - 393.00 43.19 425.00 818.00 Scores
12 Lynda Marks Allen Weinrib B - - - - - - 439.50 48.30 376.50 816.00 Scores
10 Thomas Coxey Jeanne Gehret C - - - - - - 401.00 44.07 414.50 815.50 Scores
6 Susan Collins Pauline Becker C - - - - - - 324.50 35.66 433.00 757.50 0.39 Red Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A 5 - - 9 - - 504.00 55.38 554.50 1058.50 11.19 Gold Scores
17 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A 6 - - 4 - - 532.50 58.52 507.00 1039.50 9.59 Gold Scores
11 Edwin Seputis Dan Wong B 13 3 - - 10 - 457.50 50.27 544.00 1001.50 9.83 Gold Scores
1 Keith Heckley J Melvin Norton A 14 - - 6 - - 520.50 57.20 479.50 1000.00 4.48 Gold Scores
5 Marlene Moscoe Sheldon Pearlman A 16 - - 7 - - 518.50 56.98 472.50 991.00 3.95 Gold Scores
8 Michael Rachlis Jack Gemmell C - 13 6 - - - 425.00 46.70 515.50 940.50 2.76 Gold Scores
15 Miodrag Novakovic Margaret Way B - - - - - - 447.50 49.18 477.00 924.50 0.41 Red Scores
18 Sylvia Caviggia Per Berg C - - 7 - - - 420.00 46.15 498.50 918.50 2.10 Gold Scores
7 Mike Flewelling Elizabeth Stewart B - - - 14 7 - 478.50 52.58 439.00 917.50 0.80 Red Scores
2 Michael Bird Donna Bird C - - - - - 6 440.50 48.41 473.50 914.00 1.57 Red Scores
6 Edwin Szeto Vivian Szeto C - - - 13 6 4 488.00 53.63 414.50 902.50 0.90 Red Scores
4 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony C - - - - - 7 429.50 47.20 460.50 890.00 0.94 Red Scores
13 Judy Tracton Rita Merl B - - - - 8 - 472.50 51.92 400.00 872.50 0.72 Red Scores
9 Leif Bjorn Odden Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - 386.50 42.47 462.50 849.00 Scores
14 George Browne Jared Egerer C - - - - - - 403.50 44.34 431.50 835.00 Scores
12 Danielle Tremblay Pierrette Matteau C - - - - - - 417.50 45.88 395.00 812.50 Scores
16 Carol Pait Lois Belliveau C - - - - - - 382.50 42.03 348.50 731.00 Scores
10 Carroll Brooks Trisha Oconnor C - - - - - - 370.50 40.71 327.00 697.50 Scores