Jul 28, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

2nd Fri-Sat Afternoon/Evening Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.36 Gold 1 Dianne AvesWaterloo, ON Moira HollingsworthWaterloo, ON Robert GriffithsGuelph, ON Bruce RobertsIngersoll, ON
14.95 Gold 2 O. Gordon Lien IIIAugusta, GA Derek BroughtonDartmouth, NS Marta MihoffDartmouth, NS Gerardo MalazdrewiczAmherst, NS
8.54 Gold 3/4 Catherine KinsellaMississauga, ON Nancy StrachanMississauga, ON Gail LambacherOakville, ON Grace CharronFall River, MA
8.54 Gold 3/4 Edwin GlickmanBasalt, CO Charles FortneyWheaton, IL Kathleen FortneyWheaton, IL H Ivan StrumingerToronto, ON

Recaps

Section 22

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Kathrine Loh Thomas Musso Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.14 Red
11 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Alan Godes Isaiah Shalom A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
10 Robert Marcus Kathy Guinyou Chrystyna Schock Almond Schock A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
9 Joseph Katri Judite Katri Hannah Chartor Andrea Sharp A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Dianne Aves Moira Hollingsworth Robert Griffiths Bruce Roberts A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.36 Gold
7 O. Gordon Lien III Derek Broughton Marta Mihoff Gerardo Malazdrewicz A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.95 Gold
6 Edwin Glickman Charles Fortney Kathleen Fortney H Ivan Struminger A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.54 Gold
5 Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy Beth Milam James Milam A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Catherine Kinsella Nancy Strachan Gail Lambacher Grace Charron A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.54 Gold
3 Susan Eggebrecht Jane Kennedy Carolyn Rowley Margaret Hansell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
2 Linda Robinson Jacqueline DeRouin Deborah Thomas-Howie Jori Grossack A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Art Silvas Charles Swart Dennis Balfe Lee Silvas A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results