Jul 27, 2017 - Thursday 7:30 pm

2nd Thursday Evening Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

33.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.03 Red 1 105.00 Dano De Falco Patricia CayneBoca Raton, FL Bob Drijver Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar Bart NabTilburg, DK
6.13 Red 2 1 1 98.00 Deborah MachlinLos Altos, CA Rita RubenfeldPortola Valley, CA Donna RaynorLos Altos, CA Debbie LundahlSan Carlos, CA
4.52 Red 3 94.00 David PelkaLos Angeles, CA Alan DanielsLos Angeles, CA Igor MilmanBrooklyn, NY Viktor AnikovichLos Angeles, CA
3.39 Red 4 89.00 Glen ThornboroughVictoria, BC Karen TurnerVictoria, BC Douglas RotchellLevis, QC Patricia Cummins
2.54 Red 5 88.00 Stanley LittlefieldMaitland, FL Gordon Cable JrMonroe Township, NJ Liga ByrneAustin, TX Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI
4.60 Red 6 2 2 84.00 Susan AngelGreenbrae, CA Jean MarchantSan Rafael, CA Kyle RockoffBuffalo Grove, IL Tony S T WongNorth York, ON
3.45 Red 7 3 83.00 Henryk NowakMississauga, ON Roman KaskiMississauga, ON Malgorzata LukasiakMississauga, ON Adam KohutMississauga, ON
2.59 Red 8 4 75.00 William EtnyreWadsworth, IL David BinneySeattle, WA Barton BuffingtonNorth Kingstown, RI Karen HudesmanSeattle, WA
1.70 Red 5/6 3 74.00 Andrew DancePalm Coast, FL Per BergPalm Coast, FL Jason LinPalm Coast, FL Sylvia CaviggiaPalm Coast, FL
1.70 Red 5/6 74.00 Marie-France BenoitGatineau, QC Laura OnsgardDallas, TX Dian PetrovBuffalo, NY Stefanie ScottLittle Elm, TX
1.24 Red 4 66.00 Kunal VohraAlpharetta, GA Cooper SmithMarquette, MI Alec ZhanAlpharetta, GA Caleb ColburnAlpharetta, GA
0.93 Red 5 59.00 Theresa BellingerMount Pleasant, MI Yu-No Diane HsuToronto, ON Rebecca BellingerLeslie, MI Christopher GrantNew Lothrop, MI

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne Bob Drijver Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar Bart Nab A 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 8.03 Red
12 Deborah Machlin Rita Rubenfeld Donna Raynor Debbie Lundahl C 2 1 1 - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 6.13 Red
14 David Pelka Alan Daniels Igor Milman Viktor Anikovich A 3 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 4.52 Red
23 Glen Thornborough Karen Turner Douglas Rotchell Patricia Cummins A 4 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.39 Red
2 Stanley Littlefield Gordon Cable Jr Liga Byrne Michele Foran A 5 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.54 Red
28 Susan Angel Jean Marchant Kyle Rockoff Tony S T Wong C 6 2 2 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.60 Red
15 Henryk Nowak Roman Kaski Malgorzata Lukasiak Adam Kohut B 7 3 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.45 Red
33 William Etnyre David Binney Barton Buffington Karen Hudesman B 8 4 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.59 Red
9 Andrew Dance Per Berg Jason Lin Sylvia Caviggia C - 5/6 3 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.70 Red
29 Marie-France Benoit Laura Onsgard Dian Petrov Stefanie Scott B - 5/6 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.70 Red
16 Bernie Weiss Jonathan Howe Hubert Howe Jr Edwin Glickman B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.50 Red
21 John Carlson Marilyn Carlson Linda O'Dell Burt O'Dell A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.50 Red
20 Kunal Vohra Cooper Smith Alec Zhan Caleb Colburn C - - 4 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.24 Red
18 Tai Chan Gail Lambacher Grace Charron Song Lin B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.50 Red
30 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni Yoko Glubok Sobel Ron Nelken B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.50 Red
8 Diane Bourdeau Adrian Record Edith Ferber David Longstaff B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.50 Red
3 Theresa Bellinger Yu-No Diane Hsu Rebecca Bellinger Christopher Grant C - - 5 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.93 Red
11 Douglas Jordan Stephen Goldin Katherine Pollock Judith Padgug A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.50 Red
22 Stanley Jacobson Isador Mitzner Deborah Bricker Patty Garvy C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.50 Red
26 Ed Antosz Martha Hawley Deborah Davis Barb Ferrera B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.50 Red
4 Nicholas Ogan Chantal Whitney James Woodman Brenda Woodman B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.50 Red
31 Lucia Enica Neeta Mone Lakshmi Vora Naresh Kapila B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.25 Red
25 Marley Cedrone Ethan Xie Miranda Schuyler Ethan Wood C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.50 Red
13 Don Ostrom Kirsten Melcher Gordon Sawyer Peter O'Connor C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.25 Red
24 Ka Lun Tam Carol Lee Michael Innis Gail Hanson C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.38 Red
7 Robert McKinnon Catherine Ferguson Peter Hodgson Alison Macdonald A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.25 Red
27 Shirley Shane C Guy Merskin Edward Lough Paul Chirgwin C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.25 Red
1 Derek Greenwell James Aylward John Sheasby Michelle Murphy C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.25 Red
32 Julian Jefferson R Michelle Green Muggsie Rocco Wendy Jarrett C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
17 Sellers McKee Jan Stewart Gary Zlot Peter Jargowsky A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
5 Joseph Katri Judite Katri Hannah Chartor Andrea Sharp B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.13 Red
19 Paul Hattis James Orleans Steven Fox Diane Lambert C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
10 James Davis Jr Isabella Babb Jane Verdrager Alice Field C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results