Jul 27, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

2nd Thursday Afternoon/Evening Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Xu Hou Gang Sun B 6 4 - 2 2 - 830.39 62.62 830.39 5.92 Gold NN - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Gary Bernstein Steve Caplan B 7 5 - 3 3 - 813.92 61.38 813.92 4.23 Gold NN - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Claude Vogel Ranjan Bhaduri A 10 - - 5 - - 788.57 59.47 788.57 2.25 Red NN - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Cadir Lee William Bailey C 13 8 2 7 5 1 773.25 58.31 773.25 1.72 Gold|Red NN - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A 16 - - 8 - - 751.12 56.65 751.12 1.55 Red MM - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Peter Szabados John Kuharetz B 26 12 - 13 8 - 732.72 55.26 732.72 1.06 Red NN - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Edwin Seputis Dan Wong B 28 14 - 14 9 - 728.38 54.93 728.38 1.00 Red NN - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Marge Neate John Demeulemeester A 34 - - 17 - - 709.26 53.49 709.26 0.86 Red MM - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Morgen Randy Okubo A 38 - - 19 - - 697.68 52.62 697.68 0.79 Red MM - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Mukund Thapa Isha Thapa B 39 17 - 20 10 - 697.25 52.58 697.25 0.76 Red NN - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Keith Pugsley Scott Franklin B - 27 - - - - 657.17 49.56 657.17 MM - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Jason Rosenfeld Jennifer Gu B - 34 - - - - 626.93 47.28 626.93 NN - 15 - E/W Scores
13 Merril Hirsh Monique Smith A - - - - - - 617.20 46.55 617.20 NN - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler C - - - - - - 603.26 45.49 603.26 XX - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Lucy Tillman Kristie Carter B - - - - - - 591.33 44.60 591.33 NN - 2 - E/W Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jeffrey Schwartz Alan Schwartz A 14 - - 7 - - 772.06 58.22 772.06 1.72 Red MM - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Paul Wright Jr O. Gordon Lien III A 43 - - 23 - - 691.27 52.13 691.27 0.68 Red NN - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Kent Mignocchi Nancy Marcus A 46 - - - - - 683.76 51.57 683.76 MM - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Deborah Goldman James Bjerkan A 48 - - - - - 683.55 51.55 683.55 MM - 14 - N/S Scores
7 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A 56 - - - - - 669.67 50.50 669.67 NN - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Sandra Monk Andrew Monk A - - - - - - 653.66 49.30 653.66 NN - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Jay Miller Steven Picus B - 33 - - - - 633.10 47.75 633.10 MM - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Heike Koistinen John Vag C - - 9 - - - 613.31 46.25 613.31 MM - 10 - N/S Scores
15 Leigh Anne Shafer Charles Fortney A - - - - - - 600.36 45.28 600.36 MM - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad B - - - - - - 600.15 45.26 600.15 NN - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Elizabeth Gompels Lon Sunshine B - - - - - - 597.38 45.05 597.38 MM - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Jo Morse Janet Dresden A - - - - - - 574.74 43.34 574.74 MM - 9 - N/S Scores
12 William Brewer Judith Gessner B - - - - - - 533.03 40.20 533.03 MM - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Nancy Bowslaugh William Bowslaugh C - - - - - - 528.93 39.89 528.93 MM - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz C - - - - - - 436.60 32.93 436.60 MM - 6 - N/S Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Serge Bondar Marshall Baum B 5 3 - 1 1 - 835.84 63.03 835.84 8.46 Gold MM - 15 - E/W Scores
3 James Griffin Harvey Brody A 9 - - 4 - - 790.64 59.63 790.64 2.96 Gold NN - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Neil Manley Jr Nathan Banker B 11 7 - 6 4 - 785.43 59.23 785.43 1.94 Gold|Red MM - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Helene Mathieu John Gilbert A 21 - - 10 - - 741.26 55.90 741.26 1.30 Red MM - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Peter Shui Penny Shui B 23 10 - 11 7 - 738.19 55.67 738.19 1.21 Red MM - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Ala Hamilton-Day Jay Cohen A 32 - - 15 - - 719.39 54.25 719.39 0.95 Red MM - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Richard Wegman Alice Wegman A 33 - - 16 - - 717.20 54.09 717.20 0.90 Red MM - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A 35 - - 18 - - 707.98 53.39 707.98 0.83 Red NN - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Johannes Braakman Cerona Stevens B 47 19 - 23 11 - 683.63 51.56 683.63 0.70 Red MM - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz B 49 20 - - 12 - 682.08 51.44 682.08 0.66 Red NN - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Angela Huang Katherine Pugsley B - 26 - - - - 657.65 49.60 657.65 MM - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Raymond Mitchell Nancy Lucas C - 32 6 - - 3 634.97 47.89 634.97 0.65 Red MM - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B - - - - - - 622.23 46.93 622.23 WW - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Arti Bhargava Todd Werby B - - - - - - 619.78 46.74 619.78 MM - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Patrick Thompson George Popper C - - - - - - 594.08 44.80 594.08 MM - 10 - E/W Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David McLellan Roland Laframboise A 12 - - 6 - - 780.96 58.90 780.96 1.94 Red MM - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty B 25 11 - 13 4 - 733.04 55.28 733.04 1.61 Gold NN - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Peter Smith Bruce Richmond A 30 - - 16 - - 726.37 54.78 726.37 0.90 Red MM - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Greta Pineles Sandra DeMartino A 31 - - 17 - - 721.97 54.45 721.97 0.86 Red NN - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Peter Wong Kole Meng A 40 - - 20 - - 696.95 52.56 696.95 0.76 Red NN - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Terry Wright Jennifer Verdam-Woodward B 55 23 - - 10 - 670.76 50.59 670.76 0.70 Red NN - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Betty Triliegi Barry Nowling B - 29 - - 12 - 652.83 49.23 652.83 0.61 Red NN - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Griffiths Bruce Roberts B - - - - - - 609.13 45.94 609.13 NN - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Renae Gunstone-White Tim White B - - - - - - 604.79 45.61 604.79 NN - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Gary Donner Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - 597.85 45.09 597.85 MM - 5 - E/W Scores
1 John Cook Patricia Ungaro B - - - - - - 569.73 42.97 569.73 NN - 1 - N/S Scores
12 David Arbel Carol Frank B - - - - - - 551.86 41.62 551.86 NN - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Jeff Schuett Nancy Frank A - - - - - - 539.78 40.71 539.78 NN - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Korrie-Sue Marshall Liz Campbell B - - - - - - 481.76 36.33 481.76 NN - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Wei Baohuei Libin Wang C - - - - - - 421.87 31.82 421.87 NN - 2 - N/S Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A 24 - - 12 - - 737.42 55.61 737.42 1.13 Red WW - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Mary Vickers Jerrold Harrington A 44 - - 21 - - 689.92 52.03 689.92 0.73 Red XX - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Carlos Munoz Jeffrey Allen A 53 - - - - - 676.06 50.98 676.06 XX - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Eugene Kales Thomas Herzog A - - - - - - 651.27 49.12 651.27 XX - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Alix Taylor Jori Grossack B - - - - - - 619.18 46.70 619.18 WW - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Danny Schamehorn Marilyn Kalbfleisch A - - - - - - 615.36 46.41 615.36 WW - 3 - N/S Scores
6 John Rothschild Rhoda Weisler B - - - - - - 614.29 46.33 614.29 MM - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Eileen Paley Mimi Bieber A - - - - - - 603.58 45.52 603.58 XX - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Peter Tuttle Ken Bowlby B - - - - - - 603.18 45.49 603.18 XX - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Thomas Cox Donna Stoker B - - - - - - 598.20 45.11 598.20 WW - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Carol McCully Ed Barad A - - - - - - 561.48 42.34 561.48 XX - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Cindy Oishi James Lenobel B - - - - - - 558.28 42.10 558.28 XX - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Stephen Locke Michael Flaster B - - - - - - 546.06 41.18 546.06 XX - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Mohammed Nulla Leia Berla B - - - - - - 441.03 33.26 441.03 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Alene Friedman Michael Rosen A 2 - - 2 - - 895.82 67.56 895.82 5.92 Gold WW - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Lori Strager Michael Crane A 3 - - 3 - - 893.96 67.42 893.96 4.23 Gold WW - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Frean David Parsons B 4 2 - 4 2 - 882.00 66.52 882.00 3.21 Gold XX - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Bing Le Yongjun Lu B 8 6 - 5 3 - 804.33 60.66 804.33 2.30 Gold WW - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Peterson Joel Datloff A 19 - - 11 - - 745.39 56.21 745.39 1.21 Red XX - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Maris Zilant Susan Fuller A 22 - - 12 - - 739.25 55.75 739.25 1.13 Red WW - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Daniel Landau Mihnea Nedelcu C 27 13 3 14 5 2 731.20 55.14 731.20 1.22 Red WW - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Janise Saul Barbara Morgan B 50 21 - - 9 - 679.77 51.26 679.77 0.77 Red WW - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 52 - - - - - 676.07 50.99 676.07 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 S Bonnar A Bruce Cameron B - 30 - - 13 - 645.45 48.68 645.45 0.58 Red XX - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Denis Lavoie Judy McNeilly B - 31 - - - - 636.87 48.03 636.87 XX - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Morag Horsman Faye Baker C - - - - - - 612.23 46.17 612.23 WW - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Annie Schwartz Eileen Inglesby-Hought B - - - - - - 582.48 43.93 582.48 WW - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin B - - - - - - 523.87 39.51 523.87 WW - 4 - N/S Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Alvin Baragar Richard Nelson B 20 9 - 9 6 - 742.66 56.01 742.66 1.41 Red WW - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Sumner Steinfeldt Kent Hartman A 45 - - 22 - - 688.35 51.91 688.35 0.71 Red WW - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Jane Jennings Lorna Johnson B 54 22 - - 13 - 671.95 50.67 671.95 0.62 Red WW - 8 - E/W Scores
5 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes A 57 - - - - - 668.67 50.43 668.67 XX - 5 - N/S Scores
14 John Dong Jasmine Xiong C 58 24 5 - 14 2 667.95 50.37 667.95 0.91 Red XX - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - 25 - - - - 660.69 49.83 660.69 WW - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Carol Hamilton Douglas Drew A - - - - - - 658.58 49.67 658.58 WW - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Roxann Swenson John Moore C - 35 7 - - - 626.10 47.22 626.10 WW - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Jacqueline DeRouin Deborah Thomas-Howie B - - - - - - 612.17 46.17 612.17 WW - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Mary Lou Flach Barbara Weinstein B - - - - - - 594.23 44.81 594.23 XX - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A - - - - - - 566.30 42.71 566.30 WW - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Leif Bjorn Odden Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - 535.61 40.39 535.61 WW - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Luz Ortega Tansu Aksu B - - - - - - 507.00 38.24 507.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Dorothy Zeide Ilene Mankoff C - - - - - - 481.76 36.33 481.76 NN - 6 - E/W Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Michael Albert C 1 1 1 1 1 1 964.94 72.77 964.94 8.46 Gold XX - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Mike Xiao-Fang Xue Richard Chan A 15 - - 8 - - 757.94 57.16 757.94 1.55 Red XX - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Ross Cody Cliff Campbell A 17 - - 9 - - 750.57 56.60 750.57 1.41 Red WW - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A 18 - - 10 - - 745.58 56.23 745.58 1.30 Red XX - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Adrian Barna Andrei Prodan C 29 15 4 15 6 3 727.28 54.85 727.28 1.05 Red XX - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Pawel Hanus Bob Wilkin B 36 16 - 18 7 - 703.70 53.07 703.70 0.93 Red XX - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Sedat Nassi Gerty Nassi A 37 - - 19 - - 698.47 52.67 698.47 0.79 Red XX - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Debbie Hargreaves Donna Chambers A 41 - - 21 - - 693.69 52.31 693.69 0.73 Red XX - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Steve Ramos Jr Luis Gamio-Klapic B 42 18 - 22 8 - 692.55 52.23 692.55 0.84 Red XX - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Randolph Johnson Mark Blanchard A 51 - - - - - 678.68 51.18 678.68 XX - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Paula Olivares Morris Jones B - 28 - - 11 - 653.13 49.26 653.13 0.65 Red XX - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Gordon Harron Bo Han Zhu C - - 8 - - 4 625.55 47.18 625.55 0.54 Red WW - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Doug Anderson Jonathan Forde B - - - - - - 622.39 46.94 622.39 XX - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Paula Coleman Gail Titus C - - - - - - 486.45 36.69 486.45 WW - 10 - E/W Scores