Jul 27, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

2nd Thursday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Lucia McCurdy Sheila Robinson 3 18/19 4 - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 99.50 190.00 3.65 Gold|Red Scores
5 Harold Rotenberg Jonathan Campbell 3 27 8 - - - - 89.50 53.27 94.00 183.50 1.92 Gold|Red Scores
8 Ted Perlberg Carol Perlberg 7 29 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 97.00 181.00 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Jakob Karstens Andrew Sinclair 3 - 13/14 - 2 2 - 93.00 55.36 84.00 177.00 1.20 Red Scores
7 Joyce Cram Susan Bond 3 - - - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 78.50 174.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Stan Weinstein David Cohen 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 79.00 170.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Donna Nash Judith Luzzi 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 89.50 164.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Jill Bell Jean Belfour 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 84.50 150.00 0.54 Red Scores
4 Wilma Castonguay Margaret Corbett 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 74.50 146.00 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Andy Potovszky Mike Hogan 3 5 1 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 104.00 204.00 8.66 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ian Garlick Richard Legault 7 21 - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 98.00 187.50 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
3 Deborah Bricker Patty Garvy 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 92.00 176.00 0.54 Red Scores
8 Norman Russell Benita Friedlander 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 86.00 171.50 Scores
4 Michel Groulx Jacques Emond 7 - - - 2 - - 90.00 53.57 76.00 166.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Renee Janow Margery Gussak 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 80.00 165.00 Scores
5 Kim Smith Jill Dimitrief 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 85.00 151.50 0.64 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Stewart Dolores Mechtab 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.50 52.08 61.00 148.50 0.69 Red Scores
7 Jane Moffat David Clumpus 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 66.50 134.50 Scores

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Jacob Karno Paul Rosenblum 7 14 - - 1 - - 104.43 62.16 90.00 194.43 2.27 Gold Scores
1 Ronald Baecker Garry Grossman 7 26 - - 4 - - 88.17 52.48 96.50 184.67 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
7 Muggsie Rocco Wendy Jarrett 3 - 12 - - - - 78.29 46.60 99.00 177.29 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Mary France Roger France 7 - - - - - - 71.64 42.64 98.50 170.14 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Ron Franks Stephen Laufer 3 - - - - 2/3 - 86.64 51.57 83.00 169.64 0.59 Red Scores
2 Joanne Leverone Elaine Rice 3 - - - - 2/3 - 86.64 51.57 79.50 166.14 0.59 Red Scores
10 Alan Aaron Robert Krakowsky 3 - - - 2 1 - 96.79 57.61 67.50 164.29 1.07 Red Scores
6 Elaine Faye Betty Wetmore 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 81.00 156.00 Scores
4 Julie Connor Jean Marsh 7 - - - 3 - - 93.57 55.70 60.00 153.57 0.77 Red Scores
5 Sheila Thompson James Bremer 3 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 92.00 151.00 0.84 Red Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Chay Eng Kho Daniel Boon 7 6 - - 4 - - 90.26 53.73 112.00 202.26 4.87 Gold Scores
4 Susan Hodge Donna Viviani 7 17 - - 2 - - 101.43 60.38 89.50 190.93 1.89 Gold Scores
6 Fred Stoneman Andre Gaudet 7 22 - - 1 - - 102.71 61.14 84.00 186.71 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Linda Davies K Dee Glover 7 - - - 3 - - 91.36 54.38 87.50 178.86 0.77 Red Scores
2 Sally Flanagan Judy Manuel 3 - - - - - - 76.57 45.58 91.00 167.57 1.07 Red Scores
9 John Boettcher B Lynn Tavormina 3 - - - - 1 - 87.21 51.91 74.00 161.21 0.98 Red Scores
10 Tom Barber Carl Vervoort 3 - - - - 2 - 81.36 48.43 69.00 150.36 0.69 Red Scores
5 Cornelia Gould Ed Gould 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 73.50 142.50 Scores
7 Joyce Jonik Bruce Burns 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 69.00 142.50 Scores
3 Colleen Whiten Robert Kenigsberg 3 - - - - - - 66.86 39.80 74.00 140.86 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Barbara Spero John Spero 7 28 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 85.00 182.50 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Terry Vandenbroek Cathy Sporich 3 31/32 10 - - 2/3 - 83.00 49.40 97.50 180.50 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
4 Michael Miller Norma Rollins 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 94.50 179.50 1.31 Red Scores
9 Sheila Terens Carole Rodnick 3 - - - - 2/3 - 83.00 49.40 91.50 174.50 1.28 Red Scores
6 Maureen Merker Joan Barzilai 7 - - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 83.00 174.00 1.07 Red Scores
1 Edward Lough Paul Chirgwin 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 167.00 Scores
7 Mark Pearlman Marcia Pearlman 3 - - - - 1 - 84.50 50.30 81.50 166.00 0.98 Red Scores
10 Alison Hill Judith McIntyre 7 - - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 75.50 163.00 0.77 Red Scores
2 Jessie Porter Anne Marie Caron-Reaume 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 76.00 146.00 Scores
8 Virginia Michelich Robert Michelich 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 70.50 145.50 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Rose Baker Bob Edmundson 7 9/10 - - 1 - - 111.00 66.07 87.00 198.00 3.26 Gold Scores
5 John Stoffman Janine Higgins 3 23 5 - 4 2 - 92.50 55.06 94.00 186.50 2.89 Gold|Red Scores
2 Mary Grotell Ruth Naomi Falkenstein 3 24 6 - 3 1 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 186.00 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
7 Patricia Harraway Helen Litton 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 92.00 173.00 0.84 Red Scores
6 Susan Angel Jean Marchant 7 - - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 75.50 171.50 1.07 Red Scores
10 Christine Blake Jacqueline Byrne 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 91.50 167.00 0.54 Red Scores
4 Carrie Osborne Lisa Karam 7 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 75.00 163.50 Scores
3 Charles Young Marsha Girouard 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 81.00 153.50 Scores
1 Danilo Fiorenzano Lynn Freeman 7 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 81.50 141.50 Scores
9 Joan Smith Sherry Ruskin 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 62.50 132.50 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Paul Finley Peter Apostle 7 1 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 115.00 207.50 17.04 Gold Scores
7 Kyle Rockoff Samuel Perlow 3 13 2 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 100.00 194.50 6.50 Gold|Red Scores
4 Joe Zaksas Mary Jo Zaksas 7 33/34 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 77.50 180.00 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Miriam Kirsh Jill Cherniak 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 171.00 Scores
1 Isador Mitzner Stanley Jacobson 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 86.50 163.50 0.54 Red Scores
5 Audrey Crandall Pat Hoshino 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 88.50 163.50 0.74 Red Scores
9 Rich Oom Sharon Oom 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 92.00 163.50 0.77 Red Scores
8 Deborah Armstrong William Keys 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 83.50 157.50 Scores
10 John Abbott Joyce Stanga 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 66.50 148.00 Scores
2 Denny Lyster Robert Dickinson 3 - - - 4 2 - 86.00 51.19 61.50 147.50 0.74 Red Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Lise Sklar Elizabeth Walker 7 15 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 92.00 192.50 2.65 Gold Scores
4 Mickey Goldwater Julianne McKenna 7 18/19 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 92.00 190.00 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
3 John Kittredge Magdi Barsoum 7 33/34 - - - - - 82.00 48.81 98.00 180.00 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Kelly Shields Lalie Harcourt-Park 3 - 15 - 4 2 - 86.50 51.49 89.00 175.50 1.38 Red Scores
7 Marilyn Ankenmann Betty Lemon 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 92.00 162.00 1.12 Gold Scores
8 Raymond Gogolewski David Goldfarb 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 77.75 161.25 Scores
6 Janice Chappelle Shirley Moore 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 79.50 161.00 Scores
1 John Kress Jane Romal 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 74.50 155.50 Scores
5 Gobind Sadaranganey Satjeet Ahluwalia 3 - - - 3 1 - 87.50 52.08 67.50 155.00 0.98 Red Scores
2 Donald Hopkins David Fox 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 77.50 147.00 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Dan Benjamin Dan Eschenasy 7 2/3 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 110.50 207.00 11.19 Gold Scores
10 Susan Sanger Amy Dutton 7 4 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 108.00 205.00 7.19 Gold Scores
2 Fred Moshenko Robert Strike 3 - 16 - - - - 78.50 46.73 96.50 175.00 1.02 Red Scores
7 James Clark Helene Lavertu 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 95.50 173.50 0.92 Red Scores
6 Geoffrey Strowger Lezlie Cullen 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 87.00 172.00 1.08 Red Scores
9 Todd Kerekes Patricia Kerekes 3 - - - 3 1 - 92.00 54.76 76.00 168.00 0.92 Red Scores
3 Candace Kurtz Lynne Halliday 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 84.50 167.50 Scores
5 Anne Pettigrew William Carroll 3 - - - - 2 - 80.00 47.62 67.00 147.00 0.64 Red Scores
8 Michael Lubetsky Kevin Johnston 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 143.00 Scores
1 James Storch Marilyn Storch 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 61.00 139.50 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Jane Krangle Bill Procter 7 7 - - 1 - - 109.00 64.88 90.50 199.50 4.26 Gold Scores
6 Bradley Leach William Hays 7 11 - - 3 - - 99.50 59.23 96.50 196.00 2.84 Gold Scores
8 Robert Manning Anne Manning 7 20 - - 2 - - 106.50 63.39 81.50 188.00 1.62 Gold Scores
9 Randee Braslow Norman Braslow 3 - - - - 1 - 79.00 47.02 90.50 169.50 1.96 Red Scores
10 Gerald Sokol Theresa Sokol 7 - - - 4 - - 93.00 55.36 76.00 169.00 0.54 Red Scores
7 Evelyn Easton Louise Henri 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 82.50 155.00 0.69 Red Scores
5 Katharine Smith David Potter 3 - - - - 2 - 73.00 43.45 79.00 152.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 Ruth Subers Emily Subers 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 78.00 147.00 Scores
4 Gordon Hodgins Ruth Hodgins 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 75.00 145.50 Scores
1 Sheila Pechinski Brenda Langdon 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 75.00 143.00 Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Anita Aviad Bina Feldman 3 16 3 - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 101.50 191.50 4.87 Gold|Red Scores
3 Marshall Lee John Morrison 7 31/32 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 83.00 180.50 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Richard Voss John Berry 3 - 11 - 4/5 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 179.00 1.44 Red Scores
4 Wanda Zyla Mary Kaufman 7 - - - 4/5 - - 89.50 53.27 84.50 174.00 0.43 Red Scores
1 Charles Overland Richard Alcock 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 91.00 168.00 1.07 Red Scores
5 Steven Jennings Susan Jennings 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 83.50 167.50 Scores
7 Joan Reid Edie Carter 3 - - - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 67.00 163.50 1.07 Red Scores
6 Brenda Griffiths Mary Macinnis 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 69.00 154.50 Scores
8 John Sagodi Kathleen Parkins 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 78.50 144.00 Scores
10 Paul Zatulove Rochelle Mandelbaum 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 73.50 138.50 Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Michelle Dalos Joanne Heller 7 9/10 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 91.00 198.00 3.26 Gold Scores
9 Clive Elkin Douglas Cramen 3 25 7 - - 2 - 80.50 47.92 104.50 185.00 2.22 Gold|Red Scores
2 Bev Pope Bill Pope 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 99.00 178.00 1.07 Red Scores
4 Catherine Binder Joan Woollings 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 84.00 172.00 1.08 Red Scores
10 Bonnie Boyd Donald Boyd 7 - - - 2 - - 90.50 53.87 79.50 170.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Gloria Wilkinson Sheila Hodgkinson 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 75.00 161.50 Scores
5 Joseph Stewart Leona Ashcroft 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 83.00 158.00 0.59 Red Scores
1 Ulla Winkler Carole Hillard 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 83.00 157.50 0.59 Red Scores
7 Eleanor Weisenberg Marcia Milgrom 3 - - - 3 1 - 89.50 53.27 58.50 148.00 0.98 Red Scores
3 Leah Laurie Ralph Schindler Jr 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 76.00 145.50 Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Daniel Labrie Michael Ross 7 2/3 - - 1 - - 114.50 68.15 92.50 207.00 11.19 Gold Scores
1 Allison Ryan Richard McClure 3 - 13/14 - 2 1 - 92.00 54.76 85.00 177.00 1.81 Red Scores
3 William Crandall Robert Crandall 3 - - - 3 2 - 88.79 52.85 83.00 171.79 0.77 Red Scores
6 Joan Norris Kit Boese 7 - - - 4 - - 87.43 52.04 81.50 168.93 0.54 Red Scores
10 Nathan Moens Ted Moens 3 - - - - - - 84.43 50.26 82.50 166.93 Scores
7 Lamia Beydoun Jill Toshav 3 - - - - - - 77.43 46.09 84.50 161.93 Scores
5 June Feinsod Susan Panzer 3 - - - - - - 77.74 46.27 83.50 161.24 Scores
4 Jeff Weed Bert Sheldon 7 - - - - - - 65.57 39.03 94.00 159.57 1.07 Red Scores
9 Monika Papenhausen Peter Papenhausen 7 - - - - - - 85.43 50.85 74.00 159.43 Scores
8 David Weil Louise Hodgins 7 - - - - - - 66.43 39.54 50.50 116.93 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Elizabeth Goldthwait Sandi Bross 7 8 - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 110.50 198.50 3.79 Gold Scores
1 Richard Shannon Percy Harcourt 7 12 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 99.00 195.50 2.62 Gold Scores
7 Kathy Russell Mary McClelland 3 30 9 - 1 1 - 104.93 62.46 76.00 180.93 1.73 Gold|Red Scores
5 Patricia Latshaw Jean Pryzbylkowski 3 - - - 3 2 - 92.21 54.89 82.00 174.21 0.77 Red Scores
4 Jean Irwin David Doncaster 3 - - - - - - 78.57 46.77 90.50 169.07 0.98 Red Scores
6 Marion Tillack Charlotte Engle 7 - - - - - - 75.07 44.68 88.00 163.07 0.54 Red Scores
10 Kim Likakis Kate Stewart 7 - - - - - - 87.57 52.13 74.50 162.07 Scores
8 C Guy Merskin Shirley Shane 7 - - - - - - 77.57 46.17 79.50 157.07 Scores
2 Charles Rauch Candise Walker 3 - - - - - - 78.57 46.77 73.00 151.57 Scores
9 Susan Ridgway Patricia Eby 3 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 86.00 146.00 0.69 Red Scores