Jul 27, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

2nd Thursday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Ted Perlberg Carol Perlberg 7 19 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.53 Gold EEE - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Bradley Leach William Hays 7 20/22 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.07 Red JJJ - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Jane Krangle Bill Procter 7 42/44 - - 3/4 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.66 Red JJJ - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Randee Braslow Norman Braslow 3 42/44 20/21 - 3/4 1 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.98 Red JJJ - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Evelyn Easton Louise Henri 3 - - - - 2 - 82.50 49.11 82.50 0.69 Red JJJ - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Katharine Smith David Potter 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 JJJ - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Ruth Subers Emily Subers 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 JJJ - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Gerald Sokol Theresa Sokol 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 JJJ - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Sheila Pechinski Brenda Langdon 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 JJJ - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Gordon Hodgins Ruth Hodgins 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 JJJ - 4 - E/W Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Lucia McCurdy Sheila Robinson 3 11 6 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.53 Gold EEE - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Harold Rotenberg Jonathan Campbell 3 25/27 11/12 - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.07 Red EEE - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Donna Nash Judith Luzzi 7 46/48 - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.77 Red EEE - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Jill Bell Jean Belfour 7 62/65 - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.54 Red EEE - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Jakob Karstens Andrew Sinclair 3 66/68 31 - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 EEE - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Manning Anne Manning 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 JJJ - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Stan Weinstein David Cohen 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 EEE - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Joyce Cram Susan Bond 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 EEE - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Candice Huang Dragan Basta 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Wilma Castonguay Margaret Corbett 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 EEE - 4 - N/S Scores

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Muggsie Rocco Wendy Jarrett 3 12/14 7 - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.53 Gold GGG - 7 - N/S Scores
5 John Stoffman Janine Higgins 3 25/27 11/12 - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.07 Red HHH - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Grotell Ruth Naomi Falkenstein 3 28 13 - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.77 Red HHH - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Christine Blake Jacqueline Byrne 7 37/38 - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.54 Red HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Rose Baker Bob Edmundson 7 53/54 - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 HHH - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Danilo Fiorenzano Lynn Freeman 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Charles Young Marsha Girouard 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 HHH - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Angel Jean Marchant 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Carrie Osborne Lisa Karam 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 HHH - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Joan Smith Sherry Ruskin 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 HHH - 9 - E/W Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Mary France Roger France 7 15 - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.53 Gold GGG - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Ronald Baecker Garry Grossman 7 20/22 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.07 Red GGG - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Sheila Thompson James Bremer 3 30/36 14/17 - 3/4 1/2 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.84 Red GGG - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Patricia Harraway Helen Litton 3 30/36 14/17 - 3/4 1/2 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.84 Red HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Jacob Karno Paul Rosenblum 7 45 - - - - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 GGG - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Ron Franks Stephen Laufer 3 - 34/37 - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 GGG - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Elaine Faye Betty Wetmore 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 GGG - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Joanne Leverone Elaine Rice 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 GGG - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Alan Aaron Robert Krakowsky 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 GGG - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Julie Connor Jean Marsh 7 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 60.00 GGG - 4 - N/S Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Mickey Goldwater Julianne McKenna 7 30/36 - - 1/3 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.12 Gold III - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Marilyn Ankenmann Betty Lemon 3 30/36 14/17 - 1/3 1 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.12 Gold III - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Lise Sklar Elizabeth Walker 7 30/36 - - 1/3 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.12 Gold III - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Sheila Terens Carole Rodnick 3 37/38 18 - 4 2 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.69 Red HHH - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Barbara Spero John Spero 7 59/61 - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 HHH - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Edward Lough Paul Chirgwin 7 69/72 - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Janice Chappelle Shirley Moore 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 III - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Raymond Gogolewski David Goldfarb 7 - - - - - - 77.75 46.28 -1.75 77.75 III - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Donald Hopkins David Fox 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 III - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Gobind Sadaranganey Satjeet Ahluwalia 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 III - 5 - E/W Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 John Kittredge Magdi Barsoum 7 16/17 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.53 Gold III - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Terry Vandenbroek Cathy Sporich 3 18 8 - 2 1 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.07 Red HHH - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Miller Norma Rollins 7 24 - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.77 Red HHH - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Kelly Shields Lalie Harcourt-Park 3 49 23 - 4 2 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.69 Red III - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Maureen Merker Joan Barzilai 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 HHH - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Mark Pearlman Marcia Pearlman 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 HHH - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Jessie Porter Anne Marie Caron-Reaume 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 HHH - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Alison Hill Judith McIntyre 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
1 John Kress Jane Romal 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 III - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Virginia Michelich Robert Michelich 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 HHH - 8 - N/S Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Chay Eng Kho Daniel Boon 7 2 - - 1 - - 112.00 66.67 112.00 1.53 Gold GGG - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Sally Flanagan Judy Manuel 3 39/41 19 - 2 1 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.07 Red GGG - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Susan Hodge Donna Viviani 7 46/48 - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.77 Red GGG - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Audrey Crandall Pat Hoshino 3 50 24 - 4 2 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.74 Red III - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Linda Davies K Dee Glover 7 52 - - - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 GGG - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Miriam Kirsh Jill Cherniak 3 58 27 - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 III - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Colleen Whiten Robert Kenigsberg 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 GGG - 3 - E/W Scores
9 John Boettcher B Lynn Tavormina 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 GGG - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Joyce Jonik Bruce Burns 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 GGG - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Tom Barber Carl Vervoort 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 GGG - 10 - E/W Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Paul Finley Peter Apostle 7 1 - - 1 - - 115.00 68.45 115.00 1.53 Gold III - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Kyle Rockoff Samuel Perlow 3 10 5 - 2 1 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.07 Red III - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Rich Oom Sharon Oom 3 30/36 14/17 - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.77 Red III - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Isador Mitzner Stanley Jacobson 7 55 - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.54 Red III - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Fred Stoneman Andre Gaudet 7 66/68 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 GGG - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Deborah Armstrong William Keys 3 69/72 32/33 - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 III - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Joe Zaksas Mary Jo Zaksas 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 III - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Cornelia Gould Ed Gould 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 GGG - 5 - E/W Scores
10 John Abbott Joyce Stanga 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 III - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Denny Lyster Robert Dickinson 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 III - 2 - N/S Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Andy Potovszky Mike Hogan 3 8 3 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 104.00 1.53 Gold EEE - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Ian Garlick Richard Legault 7 16/17 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.07 Red EEE - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Fred Moshenko Robert Strike 3 20/22 9 - 3 2 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 0.77 Red JJJ - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Deborah Bricker Patty Garvy 7 30/36 - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.54 Red EEE - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Norman Russell Benita Friedlander 3 56/57 25/26 - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 EEE - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Renee Janow Margery Gussak 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 EEE - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Michel Groulx Jacques Emond 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 EEE - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Monika Papenhausen Peter Papenhausen 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 TTT - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Anne Pettigrew William Carroll 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 JJJ - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Jane Moffat David Clumpus 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 EEE - 7 - E/W Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Dan Benjamin Dan Eschenasy 7 3/4 - - 1 - - 110.50 65.77 110.50 1.53 Gold JJJ - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Susan Sanger Amy Dutton 7 6 - - 2 - - 108.00 64.29 108.00 1.07 Red JJJ - 10 - N/S Scores
7 James Clark Helene Lavertu 3 23 10 - 3 1 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.92 Red JJJ - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Geoffrey Strowger Lezlie Cullen 7 53/54 - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.54 Red JJJ - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Kim Smith Jill Dimitrief 3 59/61 28/29 - - 2 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.64 Red EEE - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Candace Kurtz Lynne Halliday 7 62/65 - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 JJJ - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Todd Kerekes Patricia Kerekes 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 JJJ - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Michael Lubetsky Kevin Johnston 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 JJJ - 8 - N/S Scores
1 James Storch Marilyn Storch 7 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 JJJ - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Marilyn Stewart Dolores Mechtab 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 EEE - 2 - E/W Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Elizabeth Goldthwait Sandi Bross 7 3/4 - - 1 - - 110.50 65.77 110.50 1.53 Gold TTT - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Shannon Percy Harcourt 7 12/14 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.07 Red TTT - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Jean Irwin David Doncaster 3 42/44 20/21 - 3 1 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.98 Red TTT - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Susan Ridgway Patricia Eby 3 56/57 25/26 - 4 2 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.69 Red TTT - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Patricia Latshaw Jean Pryzbylkowski 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 TTT - 5 - E/W Scores
8 C Guy Merskin Shirley Shane 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 TTT - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Kathy Russell Mary McClelland 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 TTT - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Kim Likakis Kate Stewart 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 TTT - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Charles Rauch Candise Walker 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 TTT - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Brenda Griffiths Mary Macinnis 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 TTT - 6 - E/W Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Anita Aviad Bina Feldman 3 9 4 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.53 Gold SSS - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Charles Overland Richard Alcock 7 39/41 - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.07 Red SSS - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Voss John Berry 3 46/48 22 - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.77 Red SSS - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Marion Tillack Charlotte Engle 7 51 - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.54 Red SSS - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Wanda Zyla Mary Kaufman 7 62/65 - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 SSS - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Steven Jennings Susan Jennings 7 69/72 - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 SSS - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Marshall Lee John Morrison 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 SSS - 3 - N/S Scores
8 John Sagodi Kathleen Parkins 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 SSS - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Paul Zatulove Rochelle Mandelbaum 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 SSS - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Joan Reid Edie Carter 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 SSS - 7 - N/S Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Clive Elkin Douglas Cramen 3 7 2 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 104.50 1.53 Gold SSS - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Bev Pope Bill Pope 7 12/14 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.07 Red SSS - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Michelle Dalos Joanne Heller 7 39/41 - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.77 Red SSS - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Catherine Binder Joan Woollings 7 66/68 - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.54 Red SSS - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Ulla Winkler Carole Hillard 3 - 34/37 - - 2/3 - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.59 Red SSS - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Joseph Stewart Leona Ashcroft 3 - 34/37 - - 2/3 - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.59 Red SSS - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Joan Norris Kit Boese 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 TTT - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Bonnie Boyd Donald Boyd 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 SSS - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Leah Laurie Ralph Schindler Jr 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 SSS - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Eleanor Weisenberg Marcia Milgrom 3 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 58.50 SSS - 7 - E/W Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Brian Sullivan Ying Liu 3 5 1 - 1 1 - 109.50 65.18 109.50 1.53 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Jeff Weed Bert Sheldon 7 25/27 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.07 Red TTT - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Daniel Labrie Michael Ross 7 29 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.77 Red TTT - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Allison Ryan Richard McClure 3 59/61 28/29 - 4 2 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.74 Red TTT - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Lamia Beydoun Jill Toshav 3 62/65 30 - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 TTT - 7 - N/S Scores
5 June Feinsod Susan Panzer 3 69/72 32/33 - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 TTT - 5 - N/S Scores
3 William Crandall Robert Crandall 3 - 34/37 - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 TTT - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Nathan Moens Ted Moens 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 TTT - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Gloria Wilkinson Sheila Hodgkinson 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 SSS - 6 - E/W Scores
8 David Weil Louise Hodgins 7 - - - - - - 50.50 30.06 50.50 TTT - 8 - N/S Scores