Jul 27, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

2nd Thursday Daylight B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Francee Olch Judy Mahnias C 5 1 - 1 1 - 406.75 62.58 334.04 740.79 14.21 Gold Scores
3 William Wang Edwin Szeto C 15 9 - 2 2 - 405.79 62.43 293.48 699.27 3.14 Gold Scores
9 Irene Churchill Sheila Perras C 16 10 - 9 8 - 347.03 53.39 350.50 697.53 2.91 Gold Scores
12 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer C - - - 6 6 - 383.16 58.95 283.66 666.82 1.03 Red Scores
10 Jean Collins Marney Charles C - - - - - - 284.39 43.75 379.96 664.35 3.14 Gold Scores
11 Jon Lusk Sally Lusk C - - - - - - 310.20 47.72 353.94 664.14 0.75 Red Scores
14 Elaine Foley McGrath Jeanne Webster C - - - 3 3 - 397.26 61.12 249.94 647.20 2.24 Red Scores
15 Rocco Mescia Brian Rice C - - - 4 4 - 392.46 60.38 248.50 640.96 1.57 Red Scores
1 Jim Parks Michael Farber C - - - - - - 272.29 41.89 366.40 638.69 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sylvia Caviggia Per Berg C - - - - - - 309.54 47.62 327.52 637.06 Scores
2 Jed Drew Howard Arcand C - - - - - - 267.81 41.20 362.50 630.31 1.03 Red Scores
7 Douglas Keller Marion Robertson B - - - - - - 284.96 43.84 328.16 613.12 Scores
16 John Wiseman Hindy Wiseman B - - - - - - 276.24 42.50 319.00 595.24 Scores
5 Liz Bryers Melodie Lucescu C - - - 10 9 - 346.28 53.27 230.00 576.28 0.69 Red Scores
13 Eva Katznelson Alan Katznelson B - - - - - - 222.69 34.26 316.44 539.13 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
13 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone B 3 - - 1 - - 432.20 66.49 359.76 791.96 13.90 Gold Scores
16 Janice Howlett W Howlett B 7 - - 7 - - 367.45 56.53 360.00 727.45 6.18 Gold Scores
9 George Everitt Judith Jadin B 10 - - 13 - - 326.39 50.21 382.34 708.73 4.49 Gold Scores
12 Hubert Howe Jr Jonathan Howe C 14 8 - 6 3 - 368.62 56.71 333.34 701.96 3.29 Gold Scores
14 Michael Hebbert Jessie Hebbert C - - - - - - 322.53 49.62 342.00 664.53 0.98 Red Scores
4 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois C - - - - - - 315.02 48.46 332.34 647.36 0.31 Red Scores
1 Patricia Madge John Madge C - - - 12 7 - 330.33 50.82 310.56 640.89 0.60 Red Scores
15 Joan Renzoni Barbara Phillips B - - - 9 - - 352.18 54.18 288.00 640.18 0.75 Red Scores
2 Colleen McCabe William Higbee B - - - - - - 314.56 48.39 321.84 636.40 Scores
5 Susan Gersony Welton Gersony C - - - - 8 - 325.37 50.06 296.64 622.01 0.34 Red Scores
6 Stephen Mast Holli Mast C - - - - - - 246.04 37.85 355.34 601.38 1.96 Gold Scores
3 Leslie Phelps Mary Ellen Davis C - - - - - - 305.08 46.94 289.84 594.92 Scores
10 David Loucks Suzanne Lofft C - - - - - - 298.42 45.91 293.56 591.98 Scores
11 Thomas Anderson Adrianne Damgaard C - - - - - - 321.31 49.43 239.74 561.05 Scores
7 Mike Flewelling Elizabeth Stewart B - - - - - - 313.87 48.29 234.18 548.05 Scores
8 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 232.57 35.78 301.06 533.63 Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
12 Frank Wharton Hugh Currie B 4 - - 8 - - 348.47 53.61 423.36 771.83 10.42 Gold Scores
14 Sheila Katz Jeffrey Katz C 6 2 - 7 7 - 363.46 55.92 364.66 728.12 10.66 Gold Scores
3 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard C 9 4 - 5 5 - 388.30 59.74 325.94 714.24 5.99 Gold Scores
15 Bo Xiao Somers Collins B - - - 11 - - 339.16 52.18 346.00 685.16 1.39 Red Scores
11 Jake Williams Luke Williams C - 12 - - - - 331.35 50.98 352.16 683.51 2.19 Gold Scores
8 Mary Witt Rosemary Tator C - - - - - - 321.07 49.40 356.16 677.23 0.82 Red Scores
16 Martin Brand Pat Brand C - - - 13 - - 334.50 51.46 317.00 651.50 0.56 Red Scores
13 Ronald Olsen R Anthony Auriemma C - - - - - - 321.03 49.39 329.74 650.77 Scores
1 Mark Sabino Nancy Sabino C - - - - - - 319.44 49.14 325.32 644.76 Scores
10 Bruce Tennant Amanda Walley C - - - 12 10 - 337.73 51.96 296.66 634.39 0.60 Red Scores
9 Bea Eisen Yetta Bregman C - - - - - - 314.61 48.40 313.76 628.37 Scores
5 Janine Buss Erika Silver C - - - - - - 274.78 42.27 349.16 623.94 0.64 Red Scores
4 Laura Simon Peter Hess C - - - - - - 302.45 46.53 321.44 623.89 Scores
2 Diane Gunther John Gunther B - - - - - - 287.74 44.27 330.50 618.24 0.56 Red Scores
7 Stephen Carpman Gail Geiger C - - - - - - 317.35 48.82 300.44 617.79 Scores
6 Victoria Haines Mark Crootof C - - - - - - 271.77 41.81 307.16 578.93 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
16 Roy Martin Denny Cahan B 1 - - 3 - - 410.92 63.22 414.00 824.92 24.71 Gold Scores
2 Doug Brenner Ron Haney B 2 - - 2 - - 416.42 64.06 403.06 819.48 18.53 Gold Scores
5 Max Rutherford Dennis Glazebrook C 8 3 - 5 2 - 390.27 60.04 329.34 719.61 7.99 Gold Scores
15 Stephan Juliusburger Rachael Gosling C 11 5 - 10 5 - 340.46 52.38 366.50 706.96 4.74 Gold Scores
6 Walter Magee John Philbrook C 12 6 - 8 4 - 363.64 55.94 339.44 703.08 4.06 Gold Scores
4 Muriel Stitt Denise Stamm C 13 7 - 11 6 - 340.26 52.35 362.66 702.92 3.55 Gold Scores
12 Michael Bilon Thomas Revesz C - 11 - 4 1 - 399.16 61.41 294.06 693.22 2.71 Gold Scores
7 Douglas Dolbear Michael Moore B - - - - - - 296.78 45.66 358.60 655.38 1.03 Red Scores
9 Stephen Kwan Chris Chan B - - - - - - 324.14 49.87 311.96 636.10 Scores
14 Nora Hovland Alasdair Turnbull C - - - - - - 319.40 49.14 307.00 626.40 Scores
10 John Barber Joy Warkentin C - - - - - - 297.55 45.78 324.84 622.39 Scores
1 Michael Bird Donna Bird C - - - - - - 288.26 44.35 333.84 622.10 0.56 Red Scores
13 Alison Campbell David Reid B - - - - - - 286.85 44.13 330.56 617.41 Scores
8 Carol Pait Lois Belliveau C - - - - - - 276.32 42.51 336.06 612.38 0.64 Red Scores
3 Ken Salter Fred Partridge C - - - - - - 276.76 42.58 285.94 562.70 Scores
11 Sheryl Martin Bobbi Schachter C - - - - - - 199.67 30.72 247.04 446.71 Scores