Jul 27, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

2nd Thursday Aft/Eve Compact Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.69 Gold 1 Rick SchoenfieldWestchester, IL David FindleyWestchester, IL Michael GibsonSarasota, FL Charles NemesLongboat Key, FL
7.48 Gold 2 Ben YangWarren, NJ Marc BoisvertMontreal, QC Richard ValpeyRockaway, NJ David HurstWestminster, MD
4.81 Gold 3 Michael ZellerYork, PA Jeffery JonesVero Beach, FL Reeta BrendamourCincinnati, OH Pam CampbellFairfield, OH
3.74 Gold 4 Linda FreeseMetairie, LA Paul FreeseMetairie, LA James WalterAnn Arbor, MI Wilbur ArgersingerAnn Arbor, MI

Recaps

Section 42

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Michael Zeller Jeffery Jones Reeta Brendamour Pam Campbell A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.81 Gold
14 Dan Boyle Gay Yamagiwa Laurie Carr Judy Soong A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
13 Michelle Murphy John Sheasby Derek Greenwell James Aylward A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Rona Cappell Marie-France Benoit Daniel Klein Dian Petrov A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
11 Song Lin Tai Chan Gail Lambacher Grace Charron A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
10 Linda Freese Paul Freese James Walter Wilbur Argersinger A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.74 Gold
9 Edwin Glickman Bernie Weiss Margaret Hansell Carolyn Rowley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Michael Innis Gail Hanson Ka Lun Tam Carol Lee A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
7 Ed Antosz Barb Ferrera Deborah Davis Martha Hawley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
6 Krisztina Luttor Janice Keane Suzanne Jaffe Barry Arbus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
5 Nicholas Ogan Chantal Whitney Brenda Woodman James Woodman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.07 Red
4 Rick Schoenfield David Findley Michael Gibson Charles Nemes A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.69 Gold
3 Debbie Lundahl Donna Raynor Deborah Machlin Rita Rubenfeld A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Ben Yang Marc Boisvert Richard Valpey David Hurst A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.48 Gold
15 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni Ron Nelken Yoko Glubok Sobel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.54 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results