Jul 26, 2017 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Wednesday Afternoon/Evening Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Johnson Merlin Vilhauer A 1 - - 1 - - 421.00 59.97 435.50 856.50 20.13 Gold Scores
7 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A 7/8 - - 13 - - 370.50 52.78 404.50 775.00 4.75 Gold Scores
5 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz A - - - - - - 355.50 50.64 380.50 736.00 0.87 Red Scores
12 Theresa Bellinger Yu-No Diane Hsu C - - - - - - 337.00 48.01 384.50 721.50 1.76 Gold Scores
9 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A - - - 10 - - 385.50 54.91 325.00 710.50 1.01 Red Scores
10 Toni Schultz Jerry Miller B - - - - - - 320.00 45.58 384.00 704.00 1.01 Red Scores
2 S Bonnar A Bruce Cameron B - - - 12 6 - 378.50 53.92 313.50 692.00 0.93 Red Scores
1 Garry Skoropada Ramzan Ackber B - - - 14 7 - 367.00 52.28 306.00 673.00 0.82 Red Scores
6 Mary Buys Colleen Roberts C - - - - - - 311.00 44.30 272.00 583.00 Scores
11 Michael Innis Gail Hanson B - - - - - - 266.00 37.89 290.50 556.50 Scores
4 Sue Bailey Donna Stoker B - - - - - - 272.00 38.75 283.50 555.50 Scores
8 Diane K.M. Gordon Lucy Tillman B - - - - - - 339.00 48.29 339.00 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Randolph Johnson David Woods A 15 - - 4 - - 401.50 57.19 361.50 763.00 2.52 Gold Scores
6 Bo Han Zhu John Dong C 16 6 2 1 1 1 431.50 61.47 328.00 759.50 6.56 Gold Scores
10 Peter Szabados John Kuharetz B - 8 - - - - 344.50 49.07 409.50 754.00 2.70 Gold Scores
8 Marc Boisvert Elianor Kennie B - 11 - 13 7 - 369.50 52.64 377.50 747.00 2.02 Gold Scores
1 Margaret Macfarlane Paul MacFarlane B - 12 - 8 4 - 375.50 53.49 365.00 740.50 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
4 Barbara Rees Judy McNeilly B - 14/15 - - 11 - 359.50 51.21 380.00 739.50 1.57 Gold Scores
2 Peter Basciano Sach Jain C - 14/15 6 - - - 347.50 49.50 392.00 739.50 1.57 Gold Scores
3 William Watson Geeske Joel A - - - 7 - - 389.50 55.48 348.00 737.50 1.33 Red Scores
9 Barbara Morgan Janise Saul B - - - - - - 288.00 41.03 437.50 725.50 4.59 Gold Scores
12 Bella Lacoste Brenda Langdon C - - - - - 5 349.50 49.79 334.50 684.00 0.35 Red Scores
7 Patrick Thompson George Popper C - - - - 10 4 362.50 51.64 315.00 677.50 0.62 Red Scores
11 Carol Lee Ka Lun Tam C - - - - - - 282.00 40.17 383.00 665.00 0.94 Red Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patty Holmes Gary Zeiger A 3 - - 2 - - 417.50 59.47 395.00 812.50 11.32 Gold Scores
5 Judy Elbogen Steve Ramos Jr A 4 - - 4 - - 412.00 58.69 396.50 808.50 8.49 Gold Scores
1 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad B 7/8 2 - - - - 337.00 48.01 438.00 775.00 9.11 Gold Scores
7 Jason Lindop J. Lewis C 12 3 1 7 2 1 392.50 55.91 375.00 767.50 6.83 Gold Scores
10 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell B 13 4 - 8/9 3/4 - 389.00 55.41 377.00 766.00 5.12 Gold Scores
4 Steve Caplan Gary Bernstein B 14 5 - 11 5 - 384.00 54.70 381.00 765.00 4.05 Gold Scores
8 Reisha Berkowsky Gail Levy B - 10 - - 10 - 353.00 50.28 395.50 748.50 2.70 Gold|Red Scores
6 Laura Schisgall Stanley Sterenberg C - 13 5 - 8 3 366.50 52.21 373.50 740.00 1.73 Gold Scores
2 John Moore Roxann Swenson C - - - 8/9 3/4 2 389.00 55.41 319.50 708.50 1.73 Gold Scores
9 Percy Wu Neil Manley Jr B - - - - - - 291.50 41.52 385.50 677.00 1.46 Red Scores
12 Paula Coleman Gail Titus C - - - - - - 329.00 46.87 286.50 615.50 Scores
11 Margaret Wall Rose Savage C - - - - - - 266.50 37.96 314.50 581.00 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Lavin Phyllis Quinn A 5 - - 6 - - 393.00 55.98 399.50 792.50 6.71 Gold Scores
5 Michael Ryan John Ziemer A 10/11 - - - - - 350.50 49.93 420.00 770.50 3.51 Gold Scores
9 Sarah Anne Cressy Vonnie Lavender A - - - 12 - - 370.00 52.71 373.50 743.50 0.87 Red Scores
10 Hon Ho William Chan B - - - - - - 357.50 50.93 356.50 714.00 Scores
11 Paul Wright Jr O. Gordon Lien III A - - - - - - 339.00 48.29 368.00 707.00 Scores
6 Cooper Smith Kunal Vohra C - - - - - - 341.00 48.58 355.50 696.50 0.62 Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Burton Merrill Burton C - - - - - - 336.00 47.86 343.50 679.50 Scores
1 Paul Freese Linda Freese B - - - - - - 314.00 44.73 363.00 677.00 Scores
4 James Walter David Aderente B - - - 9 5 - 373.50 53.21 296.50 670.00 1.09 Red Scores
8 Catherine Balant Frank Alex Klein C - - - - - - 336.00 47.86 317.50 653.50 Scores
7 Jackson Miller Alexander Woo C - - - - - - 303.50 43.23 318.50 622.00 Scores
12 Ofra Blonder Diane Winiger B - - - - - - 282.50 40.24 259.50 542.00 Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A 2 - - 5 - - 409.00 58.26 444.50 853.50 15.10 Gold Scores
8 Sheila Katz Jeffrey Katz B 6 1 - 6 1 - 403.00 57.41 380.00 783.00 12.14 Gold Scores
7 Emily Harrell Brenda Hawkins A 18 - - 3 - - 414.50 59.05 344.00 758.50 3.28 Gold Scores
5 Sandra DeMartino Greta Pineles A - - - - - - 357.50 50.93 394.50 752.00 1.20 Red Scores
10 Deborah Thomas-Howie Jacqueline DeRouin B - - - - - - 278.00 39.60 443.00 721.00 6.56 Gold Scores
4 Margot Loren Andrew Risman B - - - - 9 - 361.50 51.50 352.50 714.00 0.68 Red Scores
1 Lynda Marks Merryl Chin B - - - - - - 332.50 47.36 368.50 701.00 0.59 Red Scores
2 Leona Ashcroft Joseph Stewart C - - - - - - 336.50 47.93 327.00 663.50 0.35 Red Scores
11 Donald Boyd Bonnie Boyd C - - - - - - 335.50 47.79 280.00 615.50 Scores
9 Ronald Olsen R Anthony Auriemma B - - - - - - 288.00 41.03 304.00 592.00 Scores
6 Cornelia Gould Ed Gould C - - - - - - 325.50 46.37 222.00 547.50 Scores
12 Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler C - - - - 11 4 344.00 49.00 186.00 530.00 0.58 Red Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Carole Weinstein Neil Montague A 9 - - 3 - - 402.00 57.26 369.50 771.50 4.03 Gold Scores
7 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A 10/11 - - 10 - - 372.00 52.99 398.50 770.50 3.51 Gold Scores
12 Yongjun Lu Li Bin Wong C 17 7 3 - 9 3 365.50 52.07 393.50 759.00 3.04 Gold Scores
2 Peter Jones Barbara Jones C - 9 4 5 3 2 399.50 56.91 352.00 751.50 2.43 Gold Scores
9 Stephen Locke Carol Vogt B - - - 14 8 - 367.50 52.35 322.50 690.00 0.78 Red Scores
10 Jason Rosenfeld Jennifer Gu B - - - 2 2 - 429.00 61.11 255.50 684.50 4.59 Gold Scores
8 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin B - - - - - - 318.00 45.30 353.00 671.00 Scores
11 Michael Lubetsky Kevin Johnston C - - - - - - 298.00 42.45 354.50 652.50 0.56 Red Scores
4 Tracey Fuhr Louise McNeely B - - - 11 6 - 371.00 52.85 269.50 640.50 0.94 Red Scores
1 Sohail Hasan Ann McDougal B - - - - - - 309.50 44.09 327.00 636.50 Scores
5 Melinda Maclean James Praught A - - - - - - 345.50 49.22 274.00 619.50 Scores
6 Conrad Larkin Jim Parks C - - - - - - 261.00 37.18 317.00 578.00 Scores