Jul 26, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wednesday Afternoon/Evening Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Wilbur Argersinger Katherine Grant B 7 4 - 3 2 - 419.50 59.76 419.50 3.28 Gold MM - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A 9 - - 5 - - 404.50 57.62 404.50 1.74 Red MM - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Lavin Phyllis Quinn A 10 - - 6 - - 399.50 56.91 399.50 1.51 Red NN - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Toni Schultz Jerry Miller B 20 11 - 10 6 - 384.00 54.70 384.00 1.01 Red MM - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz A 23 - - 12 - - 380.50 54.20 380.50 0.87 Red MM - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Emily Harrell Brenda Hawkins A - - - - - - 344.00 49.00 344.00 WW - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Elizabeth Burton Merrill Burton C - - 10 - - - 343.50 48.93 343.50 NN - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A - - - - - - 325.00 46.30 325.00 MM - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Garry Skoropada Ramzan Ackber B - - - - - - 306.00 43.59 306.00 MM - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Sue Bailey Donna Stoker B - - - - - - 283.50 40.38 283.50 MM - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Mary Buys Colleen Roberts C - - - - - - 272.00 38.75 272.00 MM - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Ofra Blonder Diane Winiger B - - - - - - 259.50 36.97 259.50 NN - 12 - E/W Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Johnson Merlin Vilhauer A 5 - - 3 - - 435.50 62.04 435.50 3.28 Gold MM - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Ryan John Ziemer A 6 - - 4 - - 420.00 59.83 420.00 2.30 Red NN - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Theresa Bellinger Yu-No Diane Hsu C 19 10 3 10 5 1 384.50 54.77 384.50 1.76 Gold MM - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Sarah Anne Cressy Vonnie Lavender A 29/30 - - - - - 373.50 53.21 373.50 NN - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Paul Wright Jr O. Gordon Lien III A 33 - - - - - 368.00 52.42 368.00 NN - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Freese Linda Freese B 35 22 - - - - 363.00 51.71 363.00 NN - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Hon Ho William Chan B - 23 - - - - 356.50 50.78 356.50 NN - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Cooper Smith Kunal Vohra C - 24 7 - - 4 355.50 50.64 355.50 0.62 Red NN - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Jackson Miller Alexander Woo C - - - - - - 318.50 45.37 318.50 NN - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Catherine Balant Frank Alex Klein C - - - - - - 317.50 45.23 317.50 NN - 8 - E/W Scores
2 S Bonnar A Bruce Cameron B - - - - - - 313.50 44.66 313.50 MM - 2 - N/S Scores
4 James Walter David Aderente B - - - - - - 296.50 42.24 296.50 NN - 4 - E/W Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A 11 - - 7 - - 398.50 56.77 398.50 1.33 Red WW - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Yongjun Lu Li Bin Wong C 16 7 1 8 4 1 393.50 56.05 393.50 1.61 Gold WW - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Carole Weinstein Neil Montague A 31 - - - - - 369.50 52.64 369.50 WW - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Lubetsky Kevin Johnston C - 25 8 - - 4 354.50 50.50 354.50 0.56 Red WW - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin B - 26 - - - - 353.00 50.28 353.00 WW - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Peter Jones Barbara Jones C - - 9 - - - 352.00 50.14 352.00 WW - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Sohail Hasan Ann McDougal B - - - - - - 327.00 46.58 327.00 WW - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Stephen Locke Carol Vogt B - - - - - - 322.50 45.94 322.50 WW - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Conrad Larkin Jim Parks C - - - - - - 317.00 45.16 317.00 WW - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Melinda Maclean James Praught A - - - - - - 274.00 39.03 274.00 WW - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Tracey Fuhr Louise McNeely B - - - - - - 269.50 38.39 269.50 WW - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Jason Rosenfeld Jennifer Gu B - - - - - - 255.50 36.40 255.50 WW - 10 - E/W Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad B 3 2 - 2 2 - 438.00 62.39 438.00 4.59 Gold NN - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Judy Elbogen Steve Ramos Jr A 12 - - 5 - - 396.50 56.48 396.50 1.74 Red NN - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Reisha Berkowsky Gail Levy B 13 6 - 6 3 - 395.50 56.34 395.50 2.08 Gold NN - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Patty Holmes Gary Zeiger A 14 - - 7 - - 395.00 56.27 395.00 1.33 Red NN - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Percy Wu Neil Manley Jr B 18 9 - 9 4 - 385.50 54.91 385.50 1.46 Red NN - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Steve Caplan Gary Bernstein B 22 13 - 11 6 - 381.00 54.27 381.00 0.96 Red NN - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell B 27 17 - 13 8 - 377.00 53.70 377.00 0.82 Red NN - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Jason Lindop J. Lewis C 28 18 5 14 9 2 375.00 53.42 375.00 1.23 Red NN - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Laura Schisgall Stanley Sterenberg C 29/30 19 6 - 10 3 373.50 53.21 373.50 0.88 Red NN - 6 - N/S Scores
2 John Moore Roxann Swenson C - - - - - - 319.50 45.51 319.50 NN - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Margaret Wall Rose Savage C - - - - - - 314.50 44.80 314.50 NN - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Paula Coleman Gail Titus C - - - - - - 286.50 40.81 286.50 NN - 12 - N/S Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A 1 - - 1 - - 444.50 63.32 444.50 6.56 Gold WW - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Barbara Morgan Janise Saul B 4 3 - 2 1 - 437.50 62.32 437.50 4.59 Gold MM - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Peter Szabados John Kuharetz B 8 5 - 4 3 - 409.50 58.33 409.50 2.30 Gold|Red MM - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Peter Basciano Sach Jain C 17 8 2 9 5 2 392.00 55.84 392.00 1.13 Red MM - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Carol Lee Ka Lun Tam C 21 12 4 11 7 3 383.00 54.56 383.00 0.94 Red MM - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Rees Judy McNeilly B 24/25 14/15 - 13 8 - 380.00 54.13 380.00 0.82 Red MM - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Marc Boisvert Elianor Kennie B 26 16 - 14 9 - 377.50 53.77 377.50 0.78 Red MM - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Margaret Macfarlane Paul MacFarlane B 34 21 - - 10 - 365.00 51.99 365.00 0.60 Red MM - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Randolph Johnson David Woods A 36 - - - - - 361.50 51.50 361.50 MM - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Bella Lacoste Brenda Langdon C - - 11 - - - 334.50 47.65 334.50 MM - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Bo Han Zhu John Dong C - - 12 - - - 328.00 46.72 328.00 MM - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Patrick Thompson George Popper C - - - - - - 315.00 44.87 315.00 MM - 7 - E/W Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Deborah Thomas-Howie Jacqueline DeRouin B 2 1 - 1 1 - 443.00 63.11 443.00 6.56 Gold WW - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Sandra DeMartino Greta Pineles A 15 - - 8 - - 394.50 56.20 394.50 1.20 Red WW - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Sheila Katz Jeffrey Katz B 24/25 14/15 - 12 7 - 380.00 54.13 380.00 0.87 Red WW - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Lynda Marks Merryl Chin B 32 20 - - 11 - 368.50 52.49 368.50 0.59 Red WW - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Margot Loren Andrew Risman B - 27 - - - - 352.50 50.21 352.50 WW - 4 - N/S Scores
3 William Watson Geeske Joel A - - - - - - 348.00 49.57 348.00 MM - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Leona Ashcroft Joseph Stewart C - - - - - 5 327.00 46.58 327.00 0.35 Red WW - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Ronald Olsen R Anthony Auriemma B - - - - - - 304.00 43.30 304.00 WW - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Innis Gail Hanson B - - - - - - 290.50 41.38 290.50 MM - 11 - N/S Scores
11 Donald Boyd Bonnie Boyd C - - - - - - 280.00 39.89 280.00 WW - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Cornelia Gould Ed Gould C - - - - - - 222.00 31.62 222.00 WW - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler C - - - - - - 186.00 26.50 186.00 WW - 12 - N/S Scores