Jul 26, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Wednesday Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Myra Kolton Ann Baum B 3 1 - 6 4 - 555.97 57.79 605.00 1160.97 19.13 Gold Scores
9 Tobi Sokolow Simone Scumpia A 8 - - 14 - - 508.26 52.83 592.00 1100.26 7.56 Gold Scores
11 Frank Wharton Hugh Currie B 10 6 - 4 2 - 573.50 59.62 515.00 1088.50 6.18 Gold Scores
7 David Waltz Ahmed Yousry A - - - 9 - - 526.76 54.76 486.00 1012.76 1.14 Red Scores
13 Charlotte St Amant Michael McMaster A - - - - - - 481.97 50.10 497.00 978.97 Scores
2 Donna Bird Michael Bird C - - - - - - 444.00 46.15 455.00 899.00 Scores
6 Wayne Stewart Cathy Stewart B - - - - - - 415.76 43.22 451.00 866.76 Scores
10 Hindy Wiseman John Wiseman B - - - - - - 398.24 41.40 468.50 866.74 Scores
3 Carole Van Wieck David Moss A - - - - - - 420.14 43.67 431.00 851.14 Scores
4 Rachel Mouhadeb Sara Hidary B - - - - - - 462.99 48.13 382.50 845.49 Scores
1 Michael Farber Janice Trott B - - - - - - 433.29 45.04 403.50 836.79 Scores
8 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg C - - - - - - 428.42 44.53 373.00 801.42 Scores
12 Ann Hennum Yash Khanna C - - - - - - 423.07 43.98 333.00 756.07 Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robin Stephens Roisin O'Hara A 2 - - 1 - - 637.76 66.30 530.50 1168.26 25.51 Gold Scores
7 Simon Cope Richard Bowley B 9 5 - 3 1 - 561.82 58.40 529.21 1091.03 6.80 Gold Scores
11 John Gunther Diane Gunther B 20 9 - - 9 - 484.89 50.40 558.46 1043.35 3.53 Gold Scores
12 Brian Rice Rocco Mescia C - 10 3 9/10 3/4 1/2 520.43 54.10 521.63 1042.06 4.12 Gold Scores
1 Susan Shaver Anne Casey B - - - 15 6 - 506.32 52.63 501.04 1007.36 1.51 Red Scores
13 Betty Cox Barbara Clark A - - - 14 - - 510.21 53.04 473.42 983.63 0.81 Red Scores
8 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - 10 5 483.43 50.25 486.42 969.85 0.62 Red Scores
3 Martha Marsh Alan Cooper A - - - - - - 487.33 50.66 446.33 933.66 Scores
2 Joseph Barbary Virginia Swift C - - - 9/10 3/4 1/2 520.43 54.10 395.96 916.39 1.94 Gold Scores
5 David McCrady Frances McCrady B - - - - - - 449.36 46.71 454.50 903.86 Scores
4 Kazi Farooqui Reta Murray C - - - - - - 386.07 40.13 514.00 900.07 1.35 Red Scores
6 Marsha Gerstein Mark Heumann B - - - - - - 479.54 49.85 380.79 860.33 Scores
10 Jon Lusk Sally Lusk C - - - - - - 406.03 42.21 438.75 844.78 Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 1 - - 2 - - 619.75 64.42 572.00 1191.75 34.01 Gold Scores
13 Ken Murray Judy Mahnias A 14 - - 10 - - 519.95 54.05 550.50 1070.45 4.53 Gold Scores
6 Michael Leighton Carol Rynders B 17 8 - - 11 - 484.41 50.35 574.00 1058.41 4.01 Gold|Red Scores
12 Welton Gersony Susan Gersony C - 14 6 7 5 2 546.72 56.83 474.00 1020.72 2.35 Gold Scores
3 Chuck Wong Danielle Cusson A - - - - - - 463.96 48.23 547.50 1011.46 1.39 Red Scores
1 Howard Binsky Frank Welland B - - - - - - 446.92 46.46 564.00 1010.92 1.57 Red Scores
11 Mike Flewelling Elizabeth Stewart B - - - - - - 456.17 47.42 538.00 994.17 1.08 Red Scores
2 Margo Davidson Jean Collins C - - - - - 5 473.21 49.19 502.50 975.71 1.36 Red Scores
7 Eugene Davidson Robert Brown B - - - - - - 460.07 47.82 476.50 936.57 Scores
5 Steven Paxhia Deborah Murphy B - - - 16 10 - 493.66 51.32 442.50 936.16 0.73 Red Scores
8 Peter Gallop Pauline Becker C - - - - - - 394.34 40.99 467.00 861.34 Scores
4 Judy Soong Gay Yamagiwa C - - - - - - 399.70 41.55 459.50 859.20 Scores
10 Pat Brand Martin Brand C - - - - - - 365.62 38.01 339.00 704.62 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 David Cravioto Greg Carroll B 4 2 - 12 5 - 517.03 53.75 630.50 1147.53 14.35 Gold Scores
3 Steve Gittins Linda Wynston A 11 - - 4/5 - - 546.24 56.78 541.00 1087.24 5.67 Gold Scores
13 Doug Bennion Lesley Thomson A 12 - - 13 - - 514.59 53.49 570.50 1085.09 5.23 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Sims Bev Ross A 18 - - 7 - - 532.61 55.36 513.50 1046.11 3.58 Gold Scores
9 Don Piafsky Fred Hoffer A 19 - - 6 - - 545.75 56.73 498.50 1044.25 3.40 Gold Scores
12 Mark Sabino Nancy Sabino C - 11 4 - - - 462.99 48.13 575.50 1038.49 3.43 Gold Scores
10 Nora Hovland Alasdair Turnbull C - - 7 - 8 4 485.87 50.51 533.00 1018.87 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
4 David Loucks Suzanne Lofft C - - - - - 6 470.29 48.89 503.50 973.79 1.00 Red Scores
11 Ruth Hopson Marie Wiley B - - - - - - 466.39 48.48 480.00 946.39 Scores
8 Andre Gaudet Kenneth Baughan C - - - - - - 426.96 44.38 475.00 901.96 Scores
6 Stephanie McAdam William McAdam B - - - - - - 468.83 48.73 429.50 898.33 Scores
5 Debbie Wastle Delma Murray B - - - - 11 - 480.03 49.90 384.00 864.03 0.58 Red Scores
2 Michaele Drayer Herb Wiltsek C - - - - - - 463.96 48.23 379.00 842.96 Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty B 6 3 - 5 3 - 559.87 58.20 569.00 1128.87 9.93 Gold Scores
4 Victoria Haines Mark Crootof C 7 4 1 8 6 3 538.93 56.02 568.75 1107.68 8.50 Gold Scores
3 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A 13 - - 1 - - 624.13 64.88 450.50 1074.63 6.85 Gold Scores
8 Rosemary Tator Mary Witt C 16 7 2 3 1 1 577.88 60.07 488.50 1066.38 5.50 Gold Scores
9 Charlotte Kartsonis Brenda Jaffe A - - - 13 - - 509.72 52.99 528.67 1038.39 1.72 Red Scores
1 J Howard Tate F Ruth Tate B - - - - - - 479.54 49.85 539.00 1018.54 1.25 Red Scores
11 Lydia Stoler Leo Herdan B - - - 12 8 - 518.49 53.90 475.50 993.99 0.91 Red Scores
2 Denise Stamm Muriel Stitt C - - - 15 9 4 498.53 51.82 480.50 979.03 1.16 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Ritter Judith Back B - - - 11 7 - 519.46 54.00 456.63 976.09 0.98 Red Scores
7 Arnold Krause John Guoba A - - - - - - 484.41 50.35 399.50 883.91 Scores
12 Maria Bodi Suzanne Kosky C - - - - - - 436.70 45.40 446.00 882.70 Scores
13 Maureen Weiman Sarah Wiener A - - - - - - 403.11 41.90 394.00 797.11 Scores
10 Alice Wegman Richard Wegman A - - - - - - 411.38 42.76 411.38 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 5 - - - - - 472.72 49.14 659.00 1131.72 11.34 Gold Scores
6 Bing Wong John Stafford A 15 - - 11 - - 518.00 53.85 549.50 1067.50 4.25 Gold Scores
9 Witold Bielecki Marcin Najbar A - - - 2 - - 562.79 58.50 480.00 1042.79 4.80 Gold Scores
8 Waclaw Grin Steve McGrahan C - 12 5 16 7 3 501.45 52.13 536.50 1037.95 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
11 Richard Dittman Tom Barrett B - 13 - 8 2 - 526.76 54.76 509.00 1035.76 3.70 Gold|Red Scores
12 S Leech Dexter Senft C - - - - - - 456.17 47.42 497.50 953.67 0.38 Red Scores
3 Wendy Krause Margaret Baykal A - - - 4/5 - - 546.24 56.78 365.50 911.74 2.11 Red Scores
4 Shelli Cohen Linda Khezrie C - - - - - - 443.51 46.10 443.50 887.01 Scores
1 George Everitt Judith Jadin B - - - - - - 379.74 39.47 504.00 883.74 0.73 Red Scores
7 Mary Eliza Jacob Shirley Tartick A - - - - - - 428.91 44.59 408.00 836.91 Scores
5 Yetta Bregman Bea Eisen C - - - - - - 360.26 37.45 404.50 764.76 Scores
10 Susan MacLaughlin Anne Atwood C - - - - - - 390.45 40.59 338.00 728.45 Scores
2 Don Hapuarachchi Rajaratnam Sinnadurai C - - - - - - 356.86 37.10 304.00 660.86 Scores