Jul 25, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tuesday Daylight B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
14 Lee Easterbrook Gary Robertson B 4 - - 3 - - 392.00 60.31 392.00 2.14 Red DDD - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Basil Kalymon Lyall McCurdy B 10 - - 6 - - 374.50 57.62 374.50 0.98 Red DDD - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Yetta Bregman Bea Eisen C 13 7 - 7 5 - 360.00 55.38 360.00 0.87 Red DDD - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Raf Ronna Galin B 15 - - 8 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 0.78 Red DDD - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Sue Bailey Brian Maciver C 17 10 - 10 7 - 347.00 53.38 347.00 0.66 Red CCC - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Steven Diamond Tom Seder C 23 16 - 11 8 - 331.00 50.92 331.00 0.61 Red DDD - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Janine Buss Erika Silver C 29 - - - - - 323.50 49.77 323.50 DDD - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Saeed Shah Shahnaz Shah B - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 DDD - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Jayne Stahr Rose Marie Cassmer B - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 309.00 DDD - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Andrew Brown Janice Upenieks C - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 DDD - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty B - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 CCC - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Marilyn Ritter Judith Back B - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 CCC - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Colleen McCabe William Higbee B - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 287.50 DDD - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Arlene Bretzlaff Brian Bretzlaff C - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 DDD - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Pat Brand Martin Brand C - - - - - - 256.50 39.46 256.50 DDD - 12 - E/W Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
12 Misako Fukazawa Atsuko Nagai B 3 - - 1 - - 398.00 61.23 398.00 4.27 Gold DDD - 2 - E/W Scores
4 John Cook Gail Deyell B 6/7 - - 2/3 - - 385.00 59.23 385.00 2.57 Gold CCC - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Diane Gunther John Gunther B 6/7 - - 2/3 - - 385.00 59.23 385.00 2.57 Gold CCC - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer C 12 6 - 6 2 - 369.00 56.77 369.00 1.84 Gold CCC - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Joanne Lloyd Barbara Phillips C 14 8 - 7 3 - 359.50 55.31 359.50 1.32 Red CCC - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Nora Hovland Alasdair Turnbull C 18 11 - 8 4 - 346.50 53.31 346.50 0.92 Red CCC - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac C 19 12 - 9 5 - 343.00 52.77 343.00 0.71 Red CCC - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Stephen Kwan Shelley Kuan C 21 14 - 11 7 - 337.50 51.92 337.50 0.61 Red CCC - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Terry Wright C 27 19 - - - - 324.50 49.92 324.50 DDD - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Dennis Glazebrook Max Rutherford C - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 CCC - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Kathleen Brennan Bruce Brennan C - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 CCC - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Andre Gaudet Kenneth Baughan C - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 CCC - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Avinash Saxena Andrzej Niewiadomski B - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 293.00 DDD - 5 - N/S Scores
2 William Watkins Neal Rechtman B - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 280.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Stephen Carpman Gail Geiger C - - - - - - 237.50 36.54 237.50 CCC - 5 - N/S Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 David Loucks Suzanne Lofft C 1 1 - 1 1 - 411.00 63.23 411.00 4.27 Gold CCC - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Paul Hagerty Nancy Hagerty C 2 2 - 2 2 - 399.00 61.38 399.00 2.99 Gold DDD - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Louis Brooks Eileen Matheson C 5 3 - 4 3 - 385.50 59.31 385.50 1.49 Red CCC - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Kazi Farooqui Reta Murray C 8 4 - 5 4 - 384.00 59.08 384.00 1.14 Red DDD - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Gwen Wurtzel Arleen Hoffer Wartell C 16 9 - 9 6 - 350.00 53.85 350.00 0.71 Red DDD - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Ryan Michael Stahr C 24 17 - 12 - - 327.00 50.31 327.00 0.57 Red CCC - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Terry Martin Carol Beck C 25 18 - - - - 326.50 50.23 326.50 DDD - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Judith Bussell Janice Trott B 26 - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 CCC - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Hindy Wiseman John Wiseman B - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 323.00 CCC - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Helen Richards Margot Holden C - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 CCC - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Walter Olszewski Ed Drozen C - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 CCC - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Liz Bryers Melodie Lucescu C - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 284.00 CCC - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Monica Jung Donna Casey C - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 255.50 DDD - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg C - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 242.50 CCC - 13 - E/W Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Michael Bilon Thomas Revesz C 9 5 - 4 1 - 380.00 58.46 380.00 2.63 Gold DDD - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Richard Pekruhn Pauline Pekruhn B 11 - - 5 - - 369.50 56.85 369.50 1.14 Red DDD - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Jim Wu Yong (Eric) Yan C 20 13 - 10 6 - 338.50 52.08 338.50 0.66 Red DDD - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis C 22 15 - 12 8 - 336.00 51.69 336.00 0.57 Red CCC - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Martin Klaponski Zsoka Balla C 28 20 - - - - 324.00 49.85 324.00 CCC - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Donna Bird Michael Bird C - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 322.00 DDD - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Sharon Benz Judith Marshall B - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 DDD - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Thomas Herzog Chris Hastie C - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 311.00 CCC - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Leonard Fagen Melanie Bloch C - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 DDD - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Anne Casey Susan Shaver B - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 CCC - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Diana Diel Elizabeth McKee B - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 DDD - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Judy Soong Gay Yamagiwa C - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 286.00 DDD - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Virginia Bright Kaye Hoffmaster C - - - - - - 260.50 40.08 260.50 CCC - 9 - E/W Scores