Jul 24, 2017 - Monday 7:30 pm

Monday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Michael Leighton Carol Rynders B 12 6 - 2 2 - 397.73 58.92 355.78 753.51 5.46 Gold Scores
9 Valentin Kovachev July Ratley A - - - 7 - - 358.79 53.15 359.12 717.91 1.07 Red Scores
6 Richard Strauss Richard Gabriel A - - - - - - 300.12 44.46 405.93 706.05 3.68 Gold Scores
8 Michael Fishman Bill Dinner B - - - - - - 331.79 49.15 372.21 704.00 2.07 Gold Scores
13 Diana Holt Boris Baran A - - - 5 - - 369.17 54.69 318.18 687.35 1.40 Red Scores
5 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - - - - 323.48 47.92 362.76 686.24 0.81 Red Scores
3 Connie Coquillette Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 328.67 48.69 353.18 681.85 Scores
11 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - - - - 351.52 52.08 314.76 666.28 Scores
1 Greta Pineles Phyllis Bausher B - - - 9 6 - 355.15 52.61 297.71 652.86 0.88 Red Scores
10 Samuel Amer Joseph Lieberman C - - - - - - 323.48 47.92 323.67 647.15 0.92 Red Scores
7 Brett Kunin Ruth Stober A - - - - - - 320.88 47.54 300.45 621.33 Scores
4 Kelvin Raywood Donna Stoker C - - - - - - 274.67 40.69 316.81 591.48 0.75 Red Scores
2 Christopher Grant Rebecca Bellinger C - - - - - - 280.90 41.61 243.71 524.61 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Bodell Lynn Shannon A 4 - - 2 - - 394.10 58.39 382.57 776.67 14.97 Gold Scores
11 Lynda Rosenblatt Marvin Rosenblatt A 8 - - 4 - - 371.25 55.00 393.83 765.08 7.89 Gold Scores
13 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A 16 - - - - - 326.60 48.39 412.87 739.47 5.25 Gold Scores
6 Scott Roland Connie Queller B 17 9 - - 5 - 342.69 50.77 394.95 737.64 3.94 Gold Scores
5 Alvin Baragar Barbara Libby A - - - 5/6 - - 370.21 54.85 339.22 709.43 1.31 Red Scores
1 Arti Bhargava Todd Werby B - 14 - - - - 339.58 50.31 369.28 708.86 2.27 Gold Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Judith Gushner A - - - 1 - - 398.77 59.08 285.72 684.49 5.25 Gold Scores
8 Tad Yoshikawa Florence Yoshikawa B - - - - - - 315.69 46.77 343.32 659.01 Scores
12 M Melnick E Melnick C - - - - - - 280.90 41.61 365.56 646.46 1.04 Red Scores
10 Duddow Cooney Stephen Li C - - - - - 2 337.50 50.00 305.72 643.22 0.98 Red Scores
4 Anne Fidelman Janet Fidelman B - - - 9 3 - 348.92 51.69 275.90 624.82 1.37 Red Scores
2 Ravi Girdhar Douglas Jordan C - - - - - - 317.25 47.00 293.70 610.95 Scores
7 Mary Vickers Tarokh Taefi A - - - - - - 315.17 46.69 273.01 588.18 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Larry Cohen Adrienne Cohen A 10 - - 3 - - 385.27 57.08 374.47 759.74 6.45 Gold Scores
10 Ronald Wilson Keith Heckley B - 13 - 8 5 - 358.27 53.08 357.58 715.85 2.43 Gold Scores
4 Alex Kornel Natalie Silverstein B - 15 - 6 4 - 362.94 53.77 344.67 707.61 2.13 Gold Scores
2 Sarah Youngquist Cornelius Duffie C - - 1 1 1 1 412.79 61.15 285.87 698.66 5.51 Gold Scores
8 Peter Szabados John Kuharetz B - - - - - - 300.63 44.54 382.05 682.68 1.26 Red Scores
7 Daniel Bertrand Allan Simon A - - - - - - 312.58 46.31 366.68 679.26 1.21 Red Scores
12 Korrie-Sue Marshall Eileen Matheson C - - 3 4 3 2 372.29 55.15 298.23 670.52 3.10 Gold Scores
9 Katherine Pollock Charles Scholl B - - - - - - 307.90 45.61 361.14 669.04 1.07 Red Scores
11 Elena Steingraf Sue Becker B - - - 10 - - 354.12 52.46 307.88 662.00 0.81 Red Scores
6 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley B - - - - - - 311.02 46.08 346.18 657.20 Scores
3 Marc Lachapelle Pascale Gaudreault A - - - - - - 296.48 43.92 324.62 621.10 Scores
1 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack B - - - - - - 334.90 49.61 233.88 568.78 Scores
13 Ralph Tamlyn Steven Paxhia B - - - - - - 349.44 51.77 349.44 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Clyde D'Arcy James Spurlin B 9 4 - - - - 340.10 50.39 423.61 763.71 7.19 Gold Scores
7 Melody Euler Norman Beck A 18 - - - - - 335.94 49.77 397.92 733.86 3.74 Gold Scores
9 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 19 - - 3 - - 379.56 56.23 351.10 730.66 3.55 Gold Scores
1 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams B 21 10 - 7 2 - 363.98 53.92 364.83 728.81 3.23 Gold Scores
3 Venkatrao Koneru Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - - - - 331.79 49.15 350.81 682.60 Scores
2 Emily Rankin Jon Rankin C - - 2 - - - 282.46 41.85 389.51 671.97 4.13 Gold Scores
12 Tony Reus Andy Antipin C - - 4 5/6 1 1 370.21 54.85 299.49 669.70 2.73 Gold Scores
8 Gary Bernstein Steve Caplan B - - - - 6 - 340.62 50.46 315.59 656.21 0.46 Red Scores
13 John Gassenheimer Jill Fisch B - - - 10 4 - 347.37 51.46 302.82 650.19 0.96 Red Scores
11 Andrew Risman Ann-Marie Crabbe A - - - 8 - - 354.12 52.46 293.78 647.90 0.96 Red Scores
6 Edwin Seputis Dan Wong B - - - - - - 314.65 46.61 333.15 647.80 Scores
5 Iulian Rotaru Susan Schnelwar A - - - - - - 255.98 37.92 360.01 615.99 0.96 Red Scores
10 Karen Caton Caron Peck C - - - - - - 299.60 44.39 269.81 569.41 Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jordan Cohen David Hoffner A 5 - - 1 - - 411.41 60.95 364.13 775.54 11.83 Gold Scores
4 Mike Hurdle Lanier Hurdle B 6 2 - 6/7 3/4 - 362.50 53.70 407.61 770.11 12.78 Gold Scores
8 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh B 22 11 - 8 5 - 360.33 53.38 366.30 726.63 3.09 Gold Scores
5 Gerald Nehra Steven Reuschlein A 25 - - 4 - - 393.48 58.29 326.09 719.57 2.73 Gold Scores
6 Joseph Pospis Lynn Mackall B - - - - - - 336.41 49.84 366.85 703.26 1.03 Red Scores
10 Randi Adelman Ryan Connors B - - - - 7 - 347.28 51.45 346.74 694.02 0.92 Red Scores
2 Alex Chen William Ju C - - 5 6/7 3/4 1 362.50 53.70 307.07 669.57 1.84 Gold Scores
12 Janine Buss Debra Lamountain C - - 6 - - 3 330.43 48.95 336.96 667.39 1.73 Gold|Red Scores
3 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 282.61 41.87 361.41 644.02 0.62 Red Scores
1 Carol Frank John Rothschild B - - - - - - 309.24 45.81 317.93 627.17 Scores
9 Kay Moran Donna Compton B - - - - - - 308.15 45.65 313.59 621.74 Scores
7 Lori Strager Michael Crane A - - - - - - 272.83 40.42 309.24 582.07 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Mike Fernane Steven Mehta B 3 1 - 2 1 - 383.70 56.84 421.74 805.44 19.96 Gold Scores
1 Mike Tanner Gerardo Malazdrewicz B 7 3 - 7 4 - 356.52 52.82 410.87 767.39 9.59 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Seagram Thomas Anderson B 11 5 - 8 5 - 354.89 52.58 403.26 758.15 5.92 Gold Scores
6 John Koschik Mark Bendure B 13 7 - - - - 341.30 50.56 411.96 753.26 5.07 Gold Scores
3 David Arbel Ehud Friedlander A 14 - - - - - 343.48 50.89 405.98 749.46 4.73 Gold Scores
10 James Geist Paul Block B 15 8 - - - - 312.50 46.30 432.07 744.57 4.44 Gold Scores
9 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 23 - - 1 - - 415.76 61.59 305.49 721.25 4.96 Gold Scores
5 Mark Peterson Sveinn Eiriksson A - - - - - - 339.67 50.32 309.24 648.91 Scores
2 Stephen Locke Carol Vogt C - - - - - - 297.28 44.04 338.59 635.87 1.23 Gold Scores
7 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 313.04 46.38 279.35 592.39 Scores
4 Judy Fendrick Shirley Brown B - - - - - - 316.85 46.94 261.96 578.81 Scores
11 Carol Harries Gaylia Ohlman B - - - - - - 247.83 36.72 301.63 549.46 Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Frank Treiber III Rhonda Monro A 1 - - 2 - - 398.37 59.02 425.00 823.37 35.49 Gold Scores
4 Ragi El-Hoss M-Christine El-Hoss B 24 12 - 5 2 - 379.35 56.20 340.76 720.11 2.84 Gold Scores
3 Donald Kersey William Koski A - - - 10 - - 354.35 52.50 356.52 710.87 1.05 Red Scores
9 Serdar Ogut Lisa Ogut B - - - 9 6 - 357.07 52.90 324.46 681.53 0.55 Red Scores
8 Philip Smith Susan Woodrow B - - - 3 1 - 394.57 58.45 285.87 680.44 2.95 Gold Scores
12 Lakshmi Vora Naresh Kapila C - - - - - 2 336.41 49.84 319.02 655.43 1.90 Red Scores
1 Becky Bien Virginia Young B - - - - - - 340.22 50.40 305.98 646.20 Scores
11 Sohail Hasan K Dee Glover C - - - - - - 317.39 47.02 326.09 643.48 Scores
6 Laura Schisgall Stanley Sterenberg C - - - - - - 328.26 48.63 285.33 613.59 Scores
10 Yoko Glubok Sobel Zachary Wasserman C - - - - - - 321.20 47.59 292.39 613.59 Scores
7 Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin A - - - - - - 244.57 36.23 284.78 529.35 Scores
2 Patrick Murphy Vivian Winestock C - - - - - - 251.09 37.20 244.02 495.11 Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Alvin Levy Phyllis Quinn A 2 - - 4 - - 378.26 56.04 433.70 811.96 26.62 Gold Scores
5 David Moss Gennifer Binder A 20 - - 10 - - 353.80 52.41 376.09 729.89 3.38 Gold Scores
6 Jane Jennings Lorna Johnson B - 16 - 9 6 - 354.35 52.50 351.09 705.44 2.00 Gold Scores
1 Gerald Keller Gita Keller B - - - 5 2 - 368.48 54.59 316.85 685.33 1.91 Gold Scores
10 Millie Garrison Liliane Kirchhoff B - - - - - - 331.52 49.11 351.09 682.61 0.78 Red Scores
9 Dian Petrov Fred Schenker A - - - - - - 337.50 50.00 335.87 673.37 Scores
7 Ellen Gabriel Deborah Thomas-Howie A - - - 3 - - 381.52 56.52 273.91 655.43 2.48 Red Scores
3 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A - - - - - - 301.63 44.69 351.63 653.26 0.71 Red Scores
2 Melanie Parker Karen Lane C - - - - - - 298.91 44.28 344.02 642.93 1.40 Gold Scores
8 Joe Mundy Nora Mundy B - - - - - - 295.65 43.80 341.85 637.50 0.50 Red Scores
4 Myra Kolton Ann Baum B - - - 6 3 - 357.07 52.90 260.87 617.94 1.37 Red Scores
12 Daniel Bernstein Vida Seif C - - - - - 1 318.48 47.18 239.13 557.61 1.14 Gold Scores