Jul 24, 2017 - Monday 10:00 am

Monday Daylight Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

78.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
27.09 Gold 1 148.00 Debbie BennettBrighton, ON Karen HeathHenderson, NV Lewis RichardsonToronto, ON James CummingsScarborough, ON
20.32 Gold 2 1 140.00 Marc SylvesterEdinboro, PA R RubinsteinAstoria, NY Robert HartmanLaud By The Sea, FL Sharon FairchildRocky River, OH
15.24 Gold 3 2 1 132.00 Rory XiaoFremont, CA Brent XiaoFremont, CA Bo XiaoFremont, CA Aiyue MaShenzhen, OR Cheng Wang
11.43 Gold 4 129.00 Debbie FeldmanOakville, ON Christopher CowanOakville, ON Ina DemmeMaple, ON Bill KertesYork, ON Allan SmithTiny, ON
10.73 Gold 5 3 123.00 Alain ChamsiOttawa, ON David LinMississauga, ON Jorry ChuMississauga, ON Gabriel SitareniosRichmond Hill, ON
7.74 Gold 6 121.00 Craig SymingtonOttawa, ON Deborah HarperNepean, ON Tim Edwards-DaviesOttawa, ON Robert BambrickOttawa, ON
8.05 Gold 7 4 120.00 Luen-Jyh LuoMilpitas, CA Tsao-Tung TsaiCupertino, CA Jack UppalLincoln, CA Edward SoPleasanton, CA
5.53 Gold 8/10 5/7 117.00 Ira GrumetDelray Beach, FL F Winston SamuelDartmouth, NS Larry MurrayNorth York, ON Bert SheldonHouston, TX
5.53 Gold 8/10 5/7 117.00 Alan SchneiderBeverly Hills, CA Sherie SchneiderBeverly Hills, CA Steven LipsonPalm Desert, CA Serl ZimmermanPalm Desert, CA
5.53 Gold 8/10 5/7 117.00 W Burns IIIE Stroudsburg, PA Carole McCallumNewfoundland, PA Amy DuttonMendota Heights, MN Susan SangerSt Louis Park, MN
4.52 Gold 11 116.00 Burt O'DellPonte Vedra, FL Linda O'DellPonte Vedra, FL Marilyn CarlsonAtlantic Beach, FL John CarlsonAtlantic Beach, FL
4.24 Gold 12 8 114.00 James StahlChagrin Falls, OH Linda StahlChagrin Falls, OH Janet RiceCleveland, OH Thomas RiceCleveland, OH
3.81 Gold 13/14 9 112.00 Chris RobinsonToronto, ON Basil KalymonEtobicoke, ON Greg CareyMississauga, ON Katrina Van Pelt
3.74 Gold 13/14 112.00 Robert McClendonPonte Vedra, FL Michael DaltonPalm Coast, FL John MoschellaWinter Springs, FL Junko HemusWindermere, FL
3.47 Gold 15 10 111.00 Michael Viotti Judith Bussell Diana Diel Elizabeth McKee
3.18 Gold 16/17 11 109.00 Paul CuneoHouston, TX Kim BrinkmanHighland Vlg, TX Carmen KeysHouston, TX David TicenVictoria, TX
3.10 Gold 16/17 109.00 Denis MurphyColdbrook, NS Sam Madison-JammalSan Diego, CA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA Leo WenigerHalifax, NS
4.41 Gold 18/22 12/15 2 108.00 Paula SmithOttawa, ON Anne BrouillardOttawa, ON Joanne AhearnOttawa, ON Geraldine RoeOttawa, ON
2.64 Gold 18/22 12/15 108.00 Tony ViidikWaterloo, ON Joan ViidikWaterloo, ON Jan StewartToronto, ON Paul SelickToronto, ON
2.64 Gold 18/22 12/15 108.00 Emelie QuennellCalgary, AB Melissa MartinWhitefish, MT Jim MurphyCalgary, AB Chris MurphyCalgary, AB
2.64 Gold 18/22 12/15 108.00 Jonathan FordeGeneva, NY Thomas RozinskiBrooklyn, NY Philip LentzNew York, NY Doug AndersonQuincy, MA
2.59 Gold 18/22 108.00 Albert ShriveNaples, FL Michael RanisMiami, FL Anthony BarreMarco Island, FL Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL
2.24 Gold 16 106.00 Claude Le FeuvreVan Nuys, CA Dwight HuntGranada Hills, CA Allan PalanskyHenderson, NV Ruth YeselsonHighland Park, NJ
3.31 Gold 3 105.00 Bill MathesonRichmond, BC David LebarPort St Lucie, FL Howard MendelssohnBrechin, ON Yves ChartrandHebron, NS
2.48 Gold 4 103.00 Stephen MastCorning, NY Holli MastCorning, NY Riva KaplanHampstead, QC George KleinNorth York, ON
1.96 Gold 5 99.00 Carol HandelsmanThornhill, ON Ron FranksThornhill, ON Zelda GorlickThornhill, ON Stephen LauferToronto, ON
1.68 Gold 6 98.00 Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Laura CraftLeander, TX Liz JacobsonFort Worth, TX Judy NixonFlower Mound, TX

Recaps

Section OOO

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Debbie Bennett Karen Heath Lewis Richardson James Cummings A 1 - - - - - 148.00 0.00 148.00 27.09 Gold
75 Marc Sylvester R Rubinstein Robert Hartman Sharon Fairchild B 2 1 - - - - 140.00 0.00 140.00 20.32 Gold
27 Rory Xiao Brent Xiao Bo Xiao Aiyue Ma Cheng Wang C 3 2 1 - - - 132.00 0.00 132.00 15.24 Gold
12 Debbie Feldman Christopher Cowan Ina Demme Bill Kertes Allan Smith A 4 - - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 11.43 Gold
73 Alain Chamsi David Lin Jorry Chu Gabriel Sitarenios B 5 3 - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 10.73 Gold
49 Craig Symington Deborah Harper Tim Edwards-Davies Robert Bambrick A 6 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 7.74 Gold
51 Luen-Jyh Luo Tsao-Tung Tsai Jack Uppal Edward So B 7 4 - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 8.05 Gold
74 W Burns III Carole McCallum Amy Dutton Susan Sanger B 8/10 5/7 - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 5.53 Gold
16 Alan Schneider Sherie Schneider Steven Lipson Serl Zimmerman B 8/10 5/7 - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 5.53 Gold
6 Ira Grumet F Winston Samuel Larry Murray Bert Sheldon B 8/10 5/7 - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 5.53 Gold
38 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell Marilyn Carlson John Carlson A 11 - - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 4.52 Gold
66 James Stahl Linda Stahl Janet Rice Thomas Rice B 12 8 - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 4.24 Gold
46 Chris Robinson Basil Kalymon Greg Carey Katrina Van Pelt B 13/14 9 - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 3.81 Gold
59 Robert McClendon Michael Dalton John Moschella Junko Hemus A 13/14 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 3.74 Gold
52 Michael Viotti Judith Bussell Diana Diel Elizabeth McKee B 15 10 - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 3.47 Gold
25 Denis Murphy Sam Madison-Jammal Paul Darin Leo Weniger A 16/17 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 3.10 Gold
20 Paul Cuneo Kim Brinkman Carmen Keys David Ticen B 16/17 11 - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 3.18 Gold
28 Albert Shrive Michael Ranis Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe A 18/22 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 2.59 Gold
58 Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin Jim Murphy Chris Murphy B 18/22 12/15 - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 2.64 Gold
1 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik Jan Stewart Paul Selick B 18/22 12/15 - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 2.64 Gold
9 Paula Smith Anne Brouillard Joanne Ahearn Geraldine Roe C 18/22 12/15 2 - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 4.41 Gold
78 Jonathan Forde Thomas Rozinski Philip Lentz Doug Anderson B 18/22 12/15 - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 2.64 Gold
45 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt Allan Palansky Ruth Yeselson B - 16 - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 2.24 Gold
53 David Douglas Sandra Douglas Hollis Barry Gery Barry B - - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 1.65 Red
62 Bill Matheson David Lebar Howard Mendelssohn Yves Chartrand C - - 3 - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 3.31 Gold
67 Joel Wolfe Paul Burnham Sonja Smith Tom Joyce A - - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 1.88 Red
57 Stephen Mast Holli Mast Riva Kaplan George Klein C - - 4 - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 2.48 Gold
41 Marlene Moscoe Linda Gottlieb Francine Walderman Harold Baba A - - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 1.41 Red
18 Thomas Jennings Phillip Tseng William Belanich Nancy Golden B - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 1.88 Red
3 Charlotte Kartsonis Sandy Birnholtz Brenda Jaffe Clarke Cunningham A - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 1.41 Red
21 Denise Leclerc Yves Decelles Sylvie Levesque Luc Gagnon B - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.41 Red
31 Carol Handelsman Ron Franks Zelda Gorlick Stephen Laufer C - - 5 - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.96 Gold
76 Gerry Pernica Rachel Pernica Freda Godby Eveline Patten B - - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 1.88 Red
69 Harold Dietrich Brian Bretzlaff John Biondi Ulysse Desmarais B - - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 1.41 Red
56 Sharon Dameron Laura Craft Liz Jacobson Judy Nixon C - - 6 - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 1.68 Gold
60 Gary Bagley Jacqueline Chang Rick Walker Peter Clark B - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.41 Red
43 Eva Katznelson Alan Katznelson Elizabeth Stewart Mike Flewelling B - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.41 Red
63 Nancy Ogreenc John Volpel Jerry Manioci Judith Auer A - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 1.41 Red
24 John Crittenden Ann Gruidel Lynnette Renbarger Michael Renbarger C - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 1.65 Red
72 Robert Guerard Andre Houde Natalie Tremblay Dyane Maurice B - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 1.41 Red
47 Carol Kimmel Steve Kimmel Ellen Flenniken Patt Corbin B - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.41 Red
55 Marilyn Ritter Judith Back Alice Alexander Barbara Rosenberger B - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.41 Red
8 Rubin Zweig Rod MacDonald Andre Ruest William Hanes B - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.41 Red
17 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle C Healy Janet Macey C - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.41 Red
64 Janet Parsons Brenda Woodman James Woodman Maureen Howard B - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.41 Red
44 Myra Sheppard Judith McIntyre Alison Hill Margaret Gibbons C - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.41 Red
22 Eric Endicott Linda Akazawa Lilian Grant John Grant B - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.41 Red
19 Joy Croke Susan Trumper Ellen Harris Carol Kesmodel B - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.41 Red
40 Norman Sweed Ronnie Sweed Gerard Lahn Karen Lahn B - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.41 Red
54 Andra Gyor Peggy Saunier Jean Addleton Judy Wright B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.94 Red
70 Steve Callaham Bob Fisk Robert Epstein Carl Wolinsky A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.94 Red
77 David Lodge Nance Lodge Gail Shaps Jack Bierig B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.41 Red
13 Rob Mackinnon Nancy Sabino Keith Prosser Pat Fung C - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.94 Red
23 George Trost William Sigward Ann Murray Michael McPherson B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.94 Red
35 Gordon Cable Jr Stanley Littlefield Liga Byrne Michele Foran A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.94 Red
34 Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe Scott Dunlop Laura Colihan C - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.94 Red
42 Scott Chupack JC Chupack Joseph Sackett Jill Sackett C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.94 Red
10 Clay Dahl Nora Branconi Rick Jenkins Margaret Tominosky B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.94 Red
36 Lee Weiner George Browne Joan Dunbar Judith Miller B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.94 Red
37 Peter Gallop Susan Collins Josephine Bird Pauline Becker B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.94 Red
26 Lisa Hebert John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh Maureen Murphy B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 -1.00 70.00 0.47 Red
30 George Delp April Delp Tommy Boze Linda Boze B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.94 Red
7 Susan Wallace Joanna Gleason Joan Ross Susan Felsenheld C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.94 Red
50 David Gallant Melinda Maclean Carol Mann James Praught B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.41 Red
5 John Swinden Helen Swinden J D Lawson Bruce Stewart B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.94 Red
65 Cindi Siegel Linda Schanz Gillian Bloom Phyllis Korman C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.94 Red
33 Jonathan Campbell Diane Marus Marilyn Maher Gerald Crawford C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.94 Red
11 Normand Boulay Christine Bourbeau Johanne Piecken Daniel Demuy B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.94 Red
2 Lynne Halliday Candace Kurtz Carole Ross Erika Moore C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.94 Red
39 Rosemary Hertz Sanford Hertz Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.47 Red
29 Michael Walker Carol Orazetti Beverly Walker Beverly Kostrinsky B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.47 Red
61 Christine Greenberg Geri Elias Art Hartstein Joyce Lewis C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.47 Red
71 Lynda Schoeninger Mimi Lengel Mary Jo Stofflet Naim Rizk C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.47 Red
14 Sheila Terens Dorothy Zeide Carole Rodnick Ilene Mankoff C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 -2.00 53.00 0.94 Red
4 Virginia Swift Joseph Barbary Thomas Millhiser Rochelle Millhiser C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.47 Red
32 Charles Rauch Marsha Zipser David Ogus Beverly Ogus C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.47 Red
68 Richard Leonardon Karen Proetz Carol Beck Terry Martin B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.47 Red
48 Louis Brooks Sherrill Bain Linda Arthur Ann Shaw B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results