Jul 24, 2017 - Monday 3:00 pm

Monday Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Christina van Leeuwen Todd Fisher B - 16 - 10 7 - 632.39 54.05 583.73 1216.12 2.49 Gold Scores
3 Mary Gorkin Bernard Gorkin A - - - 11 - - 625.69 53.48 568.15 1193.84 1.10 Red Scores
7 Malcolm Collins Frances Breakwell A - - - 9 - - 634.31 54.21 556.11 1190.42 1.29 Red Scores
9 Michael Baker David Johnson C - - 7 - - 7 593.14 50.70 595.73 1188.87 2.34 Gold Scores
11 Richard Dittman Tom Barrett B - - - - - - 600.32 51.31 586.50 1186.82 Scores
8 Harry Freedman Claude Henin B - - - - - - 569.20 48.65 606.57 1175.77 0.79 Red Scores
13 Fred Day Mary Hadian A - - - - - - 573.99 49.06 595.58 1169.57 0.75 Red Scores
10 Charles Nemes Michael Gibson B - - - - - - 586.44 50.12 564.12 1150.56 Scores
5 Joan Stephens Bert Connolly B - - - - - - 603.19 51.55 538.77 1141.96 Scores
4 Kathleen Brennan Bruce Brennan C - - - - - - 529.95 45.29 479.35 1009.30 Scores
6 Bobbi Schachter Sheryl Martin C - - - - - - 506.49 43.29 464.84 971.33 Scores
12 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow C - - - - - - 455.27 38.91 483.42 938.69 Scores
1 Marion Gillespie Patricia Gray C - - - - - - 401.65 34.33 380.00 781.65 Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Peter Smith Bruce Richmond A 2 - - 16 - - 632.39 54.05 760.00 1392.39 26.43 Gold Scores
7 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 5 - - - - - 564.41 48.24 782.00 1346.41 11.75 Gold Scores
11 James Milam Beth Milam B 12 6 - 10 4 - 650.59 55.61 664.00 1314.59 6.04 Gold Scores
10 Rick Panter Susan Panter A 15 - - 9 - - 651.06 55.65 648.00 1299.06 4.41 Gold Scores
3 William O'Brien Kevin Bolan A 16 - - 5/6 - - 666.86 57.00 626.00 1292.86 4.15 Gold Scores
12 Pat Brand Martin Brand C 21 10 4 7 2 1 664.47 56.79 595.50 1259.97 4.01 Gold|Red Scores
2 Penny Kallaus Muriel Stitt B - 13 - 15 8 - 634.79 54.26 588.50 1223.29 3.02 Gold Scores
5 Anne Casey Susan Shaver B - 18 - - 12 - 598.88 51.19 609.50 1208.38 2.23 Gold Scores
9 David Zheng Stella Q. Wan C - - - - - - 544.79 46.56 632.00 1176.79 1.14 Red Scores
1 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg C - - - - 14 6 592.18 50.61 565.50 1157.68 0.56 Red Scores
4 Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Terry Wright C - - - 19 11 5 609.41 52.09 548.00 1157.41 0.72 Red Scores
8 David McCrady Frances McCrady B - - - - - - 574.95 49.14 572.50 1147.45 Scores
6 Amy Lowenstein M Daniel Schwarzkopf C - - - - - - 513.19 43.86 531.00 1044.19 Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Virginia Bright Kaye Hoffmaster C 6 3 1 8 6 3 636.70 54.42 708.81 1345.51 11.89 Gold Scores
10 Paul Thurston J Thurston A 10 - - 3 - - 678.35 57.98 646.70 1325.05 6.41 Gold Scores
6 Felix Springer Kenneth Leopold C 13 7 2 4 3 2 676.44 57.82 634.69 1311.13 7.02 Gold Scores
5 Jose Tharayil Michael Farber B 23 12 - 12/13 8/9 - 623.30 53.27 630.16 1253.46 3.25 Gold Scores
3 Carolyn Lewis Ahmed Yousry A 24 - - 14 - - 617.07 52.74 630.96 1248.03 2.82 Gold Scores
7 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A - - - - - - 540.00 46.15 680.42 1220.42 1.77 Red Scores
11 Mark Blanchard Tudor Trifan B - - - - - - 582.61 49.80 600.54 1183.15 0.72 Red Scores
8 Jack Mayer Laurence Mayer C - - - - - - 590.27 50.45 592.34 1182.61 0.58 Red Scores
1 Rachael Gosling Kevin Comeau C - - - - - - 533.30 45.58 626.50 1159.80 1.23 Red Scores
2 F Ruth Tate J Howard Tate B - - - - - - 554.84 47.42 600.85 1155.69 0.75 Red Scores
4 Monica Jung Donna Casey C - - - - - - 550.05 47.01 538.58 1088.63 Scores
12 Rachel Mouhadeb Shelli Cohen C - - - - - - 481.60 41.16 590.15 1071.75 0.55 Red Scores
13 Maureen Weiman Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 557.23 47.63 482.39 1039.62 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alan Lechner Elliot Sternlicht A 7 - - 3 - - 685.05 58.55 659.81 1344.86 8.81 Gold Scores
2 Ghada Darawish Tom West B 9 5 - - - - 583.09 49.84 746.85 1329.94 7.05 Gold Scores
10 Barbara Rees Joyce Penn A 20 - - - - - 570.64 48.77 707.66 1278.30 3.87 Gold Scores
11 Sandra England Rea Rennox B 22 11 - - - - 582.61 49.80 673.93 1256.54 3.52 Gold Scores
7 Steven Grzegorzewski Barbara Grzegorzewski A - - - 13 - - 638.14 54.54 586.19 1224.33 0.97 Red Scores
13 John Demeulemeester Jane Youngberg B - - - - - - 561.54 47.99 631.89 1193.43 1.13 Red Scores
4 Michael Bilon Thomas Revesz C - - - 14 7 3 636.22 54.38 539.31 1175.53 1.14 Red Scores
12 Linda Khezrie Sara Hidary C - - - - - - 569.20 48.65 581.38 1150.58 Scores
6 Allan Barrett Janice Barrett C - - - - - - 509.84 43.58 633.50 1143.34 1.60 Red Scores
1 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois C - - - - - - 501.22 42.84 628.50 1129.72 0.87 Red Scores
8 Helen Richards Theresa Redelmeier B - - - - 13 - 594.10 50.78 529.77 1123.87 0.59 Red Scores
5 Steven Picus Jay Miller B - - - - - - 567.29 48.49 546.69 1113.98 Scores
9 Neal Rechtman William Watkins A - - - - - - 589.31 50.37 492.65 1081.96 Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bob Enenstein Mukund Thapa B 1 1 - 12/13 8/9 - 623.30 53.27 785.73 1409.03 35.24 Gold Scores
21 Frank Wharton Hugh Currie B 3 2 - 1 1 - 697.02 59.57 688.50 1385.52 19.82 Gold Scores
3 Charlotte St Amant Lawrence Lerner A 11 - - 5 - - 669.73 57.24 645.00 1314.73 5.87 Gold Scores
15 Jonathan Shute L. Anne Posch A 18 - - - - - 555.80 47.50 724.50 1280.30 3.87 Gold Scores
7 Michel Montplaisir Richard Labrecque A - - - - - - 582.61 49.80 644.00 1226.61 1.19 Red Scores
16 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B - 14 - 7 5 - 656.33 56.10 564.50 1220.83 2.82 Gold Scores
4 Catherine Dore Marie Church C - 17 6 2 2 1 695.59 59.45 514.50 1210.09 5.41 Gold Scores
12 Charles Roberts Glenn Cossey B - - - 6 4 - 657.77 56.22 546.88 1204.65 1.77 Red Scores
20 Jay Baudler Cordelia Menges B - - - - - - 523.72 44.76 664.00 1187.72 1.72 Red Scores
19 Jacob Freeman John Dong C - - 8 17/18 12/13 5/6 608.94 52.05 578.50 1187.44 2.08 Gold Scores
22 Lee McDermott Mark McDermott C - - - 17/18 12/13 5/6 608.94 52.05 572.00 1180.94 0.77 Red Scores
10 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - - - - 569.68 48.69 600.00 1169.68 Scores
8 Steven Paxhia Ralph Tamlyn B - - - 15 10 - 616.60 52.70 545.00 1161.60 0.87 Red Scores
13 Martin Singer Ghassan Menachi A - - - - - - 571.60 48.85 566.50 1138.10 Scores
5 Mindy Fleder Joan Dziekanski B - - - 19 14 - 606.54 51.84 510.00 1116.54 0.72 Red Scores
17 Donna Bird Michael Bird C - - - - - - 540.48 46.19 571.00 1111.48 Scores
14 Jean Shufelt John Shufelt B - - - - - - 571.60 48.85 512.50 1084.10 Scores
1 Lynn Leisy Ed W J Wright C - - - 16 11 4 610.85 52.21 466.00 1076.85 0.86 Red Scores
2 Sharon Bain Mary Lee B - - - - - - 586.91 50.16 486.50 1073.41 Scores
6 Fima Rakhinshteyn A Birenbaum C - - - - - - 512.71 43.82 558.00 1070.71 Scores
18 Douglas Keller Marion Robertson B - - - - - - 509.84 43.58 560.00 1069.84 Scores
9 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley C - - - - - - 569.68 48.69 399.50 969.18 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Ala Hamilton-Day Kerry Cotterell A 4 - - 2 - - 694.15 59.33 660.61 1354.76 14.87 Gold Scores
17 Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney B 8 4 - 1 1 - 706.60 60.39 635.15 1341.75 8.95 Gold|Red Scores
12 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 14 - - 5/6 - - 666.86 57.00 642.34 1309.20 4.70 Gold Scores
8 Kazi Farooqui Reta Murray C 17 8 3 18 10 4 625.69 53.48 656.00 1281.69 5.27 Gold Scores
1 John Gunther Diane Gunther B 19 9 - 12 6 - 645.32 55.16 633.27 1278.59 4.23 Gold Scores
7 Joan Cremin Haig Tchamitch A - - - 4 - - 681.70 58.26 557.00 1238.70 2.71 Red Scores
13 Joanne Lloyd Barbara Phillips C - 15 5 8 3 2 663.51 56.71 554.69 1218.20 3.12 Gold Scores
5 Hindy Wiseman John Wiseman B - - - 17 9 - 628.09 53.68 559.00 1187.09 0.79 Red Scores
10 Robert Sagor Judith Hyde C - - 9 - - - 590.74 50.49 593.00 1183.74 1.87 Gold Scores
20 Bob Sanner David Colligan B - - - 11 5 - 649.15 55.48 527.66 1176.81 1.25 Red Scores
19 Robert Delaney Kenneth Woodman A - - - - - - 580.21 49.59 589.81 1170.02 Scores
11 Terry Doyle Shirley Tartick B - - - - - - 517.02 44.19 622.04 1139.06 0.79 Red Scores
4 Robert Lavin Lorraine Holub A - - - - - - 553.88 47.34 538.00 1091.88 Scores
9 Bruce Scott Robena Foland B - - - - - - 508.88 43.49 560.50 1069.38 Scores
14 Robert Raf Ronna Galin B - - - - - - 547.66 46.81 501.19 1048.85 Scores
22 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A - - - - - - 474.41 40.55 569.85 1044.26 Scores
3 Ken Salter William Jenkins C - - - - - - 476.81 40.75 530.50 1007.31 Scores
18 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 476.81 40.75 522.81 999.62 Scores
15 Tad Stawski Nadine Armus C - - - - - - 492.13 42.06 484.46 976.59 Scores
2 Colleen McCabe William Higbee B - - - - - - 454.31 38.83 520.62 974.93 Scores
6 Sherryl Buchler Ned Kohler B - - - - - - 459.10 39.24 506.00 965.10 Scores
21 Clarende Duby Mary Anne Crookes C - - - - - - 500.74 42.80 445.80 946.54 Scores