Jul 23, 2017 - Sunday 7:30 pm

Sunday Evening A/X/Y Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.13 Red 1 96.00 Martin HarrisChicago, IL Jacob MorganMadison, WI John BotzumOrefield, PA Miriam Harris-BotzumOrefield, PA
9.10 Red 2 87.00 Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC Sjoert Brink Bas Drijver Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki
6.82 Red 3 84.00 Linda MarshallBethesda, MD Steven SchatzowWashington, DC Larry SunserSyracuse, NY Meyer KotkinCherry Hill, NJ
7.28 Red 4 1 81.00 Shixiang Liu Weidong He Gang Sun Rock Shi YanRichmond, BC
5.46 Red 5 2 1 78.00 Ashley SzymskiAurora, IL Gerald SzymskiWestmont, IL David FleischerAlexandria, VA Clarke CunninghamAnn Arbor, MI
4.10 Red 6 3 2 76.00 Connor HavensRiverview, NB Cindy HavensRiverview, NB Garry KarstEdmonton, AB Ray GraceSherwood Park, AB Tracey GuiceSeattle, WA
3.07 Red 4 66.00 Ron SmithNorth York, ON Greg MiddletonKanata, ON George ColterFredericton, NB Grant GodfreySaint John, NB
2.73 Red 5 3 64.00 Jun Ning Shan Wang Jing-Hui Wang Peng Guo
2.05 Red 4 60.00 Gordon Cable JrMonroe Township, NJ Stanley LittlefieldMaitland, FL Liga ByrneAustin, TX Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
13 Martin Harris Jacob Morgan John Botzum Miriam Harris-Botzum A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 12.13 Red
10 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Sjoert Brink Bas Drijver Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki A 2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 9.10 Red
4 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow Larry Sunser Meyer Kotkin A 3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.82 Red
17 Shixiang Liu Weidong He Gang Sun Rock Shi Yan X 4 1 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 7.28 Red
3 Ashley Szymski Gerald Szymski David Fleischer Clarke Cunningham Y 5 2 1 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.46 Red
20 Connor Havens Cindy Havens Garry Karst Ray Grace Tracey Guice Y 6 3 2 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.10 Red
8 Ron Smith Greg Middleton George Colter Grant Godfrey X - 4 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.07 Red
16 Jun Ning Shan Wang Jing-Hui Wang Peng Guo Y - 5 3 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.73 Red
19 Robert McClendon Michael Dalton Junko Hemus Regina Sooey X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.50 Red
15 Gordon Cable Jr Stanley Littlefield Liga Byrne Michele Foran Y - - 4 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.05 Red
1 John Carlson Marilyn Carlson Linda O'Dell Burt O'Dell Y - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.50 Red
11 Caru Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes Vilma Issadi Domenico Marcio Domenico X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.50 Red
18 Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer Barbara Grantham Robert Michaud Y - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.50 Red
9 Peter Clark Robert Bambrick Deborah Harper Tim Edwards-Davies A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.25 Red
12 John Volpel Jerry Manioci Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller Y - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.25 Red
14 Alfred Lee Chuck Wong Mansoor Gowani Bruce Luttrell A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.25 Red
6 Joan Viidik Tony Viidik Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma Y - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.25 Red
2 Richard Price Melissa Price Pat Larin David White Y - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
5 Eric Laurant Yves Aubry B Gidwani Josef Harsanyi X - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
7 Stephen Goldin Andrew Risman Paul Burnham Sonja Smith Y - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results