Jul 23, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Daylight A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

40.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
30.23 Gold 1 141.00 Les BartBradenton, FL Gloria BartBradenton, FL Kevin CollinsDunwoody, GA Robert BittermanSarasota, FL
22.67 Gold 2 134.00 Bernard Payen Philippe Soulet Erick Mauberquez Thierry De Sainte-Marie Christophe OurselFrance
17.00 Gold 3 133.00 Mark LairCanyon, TX Jack LaVigneHouston, TX Colby VernayLacon, IL Barry SchafferFrisco, TX
12.75 Gold 4 130.00 John OnstottNew Orleans, LA Drew CasenMetarie, LA Jing LiuMinneapolis, MN Yinghao LiuMinneapolis, MN
10.08 Gold 5 120.00 Lou Ann O'RourkePortola Valley, CA Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Wojciech Gawel Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV John MohanLas Vegas, NV Rafal JagniewskiLegionowo, Poland
8.64 Gold 6 115.00 Iain Sime Paul Gipson Alex GipsonOrpington, Br Eugene SaxeBriarcliff, NY
7.14 Gold 7/8 112.00 John CarruthersKingsville, ON Joseph SilverHampstead, QC Katie ThorpeKingsville, ON Martin KirrToronto, ON
7.14 Gold 7/8 112.00 Rick RowlandWilmington, DE Martin RabinowitzGarnet Valley, PA Russell SamuelCoram, NY Abe PinelesJackson, NJ
5.78 Gold 9/10 111.00 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld Richard Ritmeijer Magdalena Ticha
5.78 Gold 9/10 111.00 Bob Balderson JrEden Prairie, MN Cynthia BaldersonEden Prairie, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN John KochSaint Cloud, MN
17.34 Gold 1 109.00 Stephen ShaneWhite Plains, NY Lawrence LernerWarren, NJ Eugene DavidsonBoynton Beach, FL James MetzgerNew York, NY
13.01 Gold 2 106.00 Guy ArieRochester, NY Jerome WeissPenfield, NY Michael CarneyPittsford, NY Stewart CramerPittsford, NY
9.75 Gold 3 104.00 Albert ShriveNaples, FL Michael RanisMiami, FL Anthony BarreMarco Island, FL Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL
7.32 Gold 4 103.00 Benjamin EisenbergBoca Raton, FL Susan EisenbergBoca Raton, FL Florence MahonyRedding, CT Brian MahonyRedding, CT
5.78 Gold 5 100.00 Witold Bielecki Marcin Najbar Icor Losiewicz Lukasz Witkowski
4.65 Gold 6/7 96.00 Roderic KerrPalm City, FL Mark TangSeal Beach, CA Jack WallerDana Point, CA Peter LitElk, CA
4.65 Gold 6/7 96.00 Barry GouldingBethesda, MD Kent GouldingGermantown, MD Sherryl BuchlerScottsdale, AZ Ned KohlerScottsdale, AZ

Recaps

Section M

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
9 Les Bart Gloria Bart Kevin Collins Robert Bitterman A 1 - - - - - 141.00 0.00 141.00 30.23 Gold
8 Bernard Payen Philippe Soulet Erick Mauberquez Thierry De Sainte-Marie Christophe Oursel A 2 - - - - - 134.00 0.00 134.00 22.67 Gold
22 Mark Lair Jack LaVigne Colby Vernay Barry Schaffer A 3 - - - - - 133.00 0.00 133.00 17.00 Gold
10 John Onstott Drew Casen Jing Liu Yinghao Liu A 4 - - - - - 130.00 0.00 130.00 12.75 Gold
21 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus Wojciech Gawel Joshua Donn John Mohan Rafal Jagniewski A 5 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 10.08 Gold
3 Iain Sime Paul Gipson Alex Gipson Eugene Saxe A 6 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 8.64 Gold
29 Rick Rowland Martin Rabinowitz Russell Samuel Abe Pineles A 7/8 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 7.14 Gold
1 John Carruthers Joseph Silver Katie Thorpe Martin Kirr A 7/8 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 7.14 Gold
33 Bob Balderson Jr Cynthia Balderson Carole Miner John Koch A 9/10 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 5.78 Gold
28 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld Richard Ritmeijer Magdalena Ticha A 9/10 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 5.78 Gold
23 Stephen Shane Lawrence Lerner Eugene Davidson James Metzger X - 1 - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 17.34 Gold
15 Guy Arie Jerome Weiss Michael Carney Stewart Cramer X - 2 - - - - 106.00 0.00 -1.00 106.00 13.01 Gold
6 Albert Shrive Michael Ranis Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe X - 3 - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 9.75 Gold
30 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg Florence Mahony Brian Mahony X - 4 - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 7.32 Gold
17 Witold Bielecki Marcin Najbar Icor Losiewicz Lukasz Witkowski X - 5 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 5.78 Gold
38 Roderic Kerr Mark Tang Jack Waller Peter Lit X - 6/7 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 4.65 Gold
39 Barry Goulding Kent Goulding Sherryl Buchler Ned Kohler X - 6/7 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 4.65 Gold
18 Barry Dehlin John Hemmer Carl Perchonock Ala Hamilton-Day X - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.68 Red
40 Gary Robertson Lee Easterbrook Martin Miller Patti Lee X - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 1.68 Red
20 Darleen Bates Brenda Woodman James Woodman Barton Bloom X - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.68 Red
37 Stephen Levine Joyce Goldstein Garry Goldberg Rona Levine X - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 1.00 89.00 1.68 Red
13 Emi Sakata Misako Fukazawa Atsuko Nagai Toyohiko Ozawa X - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.68 Red
36 Richard Watson Steve Roberts Catherine Kinsella Gail Lambacher X - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 1.00 88.00 1.68 Red
16 Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney R Muggia Daniel Jablonski X - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.68 Red
4 Danny Ioannidis Stephen Young Mike Peng David Longstaff X - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.68 Red
5 Gordon Cable Jr Liga Byrne Michele Foran Stanley Littlefield X - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.68 Red
11 James Praught David Gallant Melinda Maclean Tad Stawski X - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.68 Red
14 Michael McMaster Charlotte St Amant Birte Ayer Lyn Stevens X - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.68 Red
2 Diana Holt Ed Schulte Tom Kniest Chris Moll A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.68 Red
34 Roman Kaski Adam Kohut Zbigniew Pianka Andrew Kita X - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.12 Red
19 Ryohei Orihara Naoko Orihara Kiyoshi Asai Katsumi Tokiwa X - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.12 Red
27 Larry Rosen Steven Shaye Tsing-Hai Wann Kim Dean X - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.56 Red
7 Hope Ellis Charles Scholl Barbara Grzegorzewski Steven Grzegorzewski X - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.12 Red
26 Michel Morin Yvon Gravel Beth Reshefsky Susan Bowles X - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.12 Red
25 John WT Connolly Erez Hendelman Terri Asiel Thomas Maccormac A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.56 Red
24 Dwight Hunt Claude Le Feuvre Alex Heron Jr Frank Ayer X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.12 Red
35 Paul Hardy Elizabeth Scott Olivia Laufer Albena-Maria Vassileva X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.56 Red
12 Peggy Sutherlin Petra Hamman Larry Robbins Steve Beatty A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.56 Red
31 David Cockcroft Fran Cockcroft Karen Proetz Patricia Phillips X - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.56 Red
32 Bruce Pynnonen Johannes Braakman W Lynn Swinger Cerona Stevens X - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results