Jul 22, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Chris Moll Tom Kniest A 2 - - 6 - - -1.72 58.54 61.99 60.27 28.10 Gold Scores
9 Larry Murray F Winston Samuel C 13 3 2 4 1 1 4.85 61.01 51.32 56.17 9.20 Gold Scores
14 Ron Smith Grant Godfrey A 18 - - 9 - - 2.15 57.47 53.17 55.32 3.94 Gold Scores
7 Ray Robert Rick Prouser B 26 9 - 12 4 - 1.74 55.58 52.11 53.85 3.27 Gold Scores
13 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard C 30 11 6 - - - -9.81 43.02 62.64 52.83 5.92 Gold Scores
6 Richard Brown Richard Maybin A - - - 11 - - 3.86 55.67 47.96 51.82 1.18 Red Scores
3 Robert Otto John Morano A - - - 20 - - -0.36 51.28 52.00 51.64 1.43 Red Scores
12 Chris Willenken Alison Wilson A - - - 18 - - 1.61 52.81 49.59 51.20 0.81 Red Scores
8 Alice Wegman Richard Wegman A - - - 14 - - 4.23 55.28 46.83 51.06 0.98 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad B - - - - - - -3.67 43.98 51.32 47.65 0.41 Red Scores
10 Jennifer Ballantyne Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 1.83 48.91 45.25 47.08 Scores
5 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack B - - - - - - -4.91 38.93 48.76 43.85 Scores
1 Marie Church Catherine Dore C - - - - - - 6.68 48.76 35.41 42.09 Scores
4 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius C - - - - - - -5.45 34.07 44.98 39.53 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mark Caplan David Caplan C 3 2 1 9 5 1 -2.42 57.79 62.63 60.21 21.08 Gold Scores
13 Mark Kessler Stephen McConnell A 4 - - 7 - - -1.86 58.20 61.92 60.06 15.81 Gold Scores
11 James Cummings Ken Murray A 11 - - 20 - - -3.77 52.68 60.22 56.45 6.25 Gold Scores
2 Ryan Schultz Peter Whipple B 21 7 - 3 1 - 4.66 59.24 49.92 54.58 4.94 Gold|Red Scores
9 Daniel Lavee Barbara McLendon A 34 - - - - - -1.34 51.28 53.96 52.62 2.14 Gold Scores
4 Stephen Beaton Angela Fenton B - 14 - - - - -3.98 48.49 56.45 52.47 2.24 Gold Scores
1 Michael Crane John Koschik A - - - 10 - - 6.38 57.58 44.83 -0.25 51.21 1.28 Red Scores
10 Michael Leighton Carol Rynders B - 19 - - - - -3.00 46.98 52.98 49.98 1.64 Gold Scores
3 Bobbie Sward Helene Taylor C - - - - - - 2.88 51.11 45.36 48.24 Scores
12 Arti Bhargava William Bailey B - - - - - - 2.77 50.82 45.29 48.06 Scores
5 Ronald Dello Armand Grassi C - - - - - - -3.35 43.67 50.38 47.03 0.64 Red Scores
7 Marshall Kuschner Ian Wilson A - - - - - - 3.15 49.40 43.10 46.25 Scores
6 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A - - - - - - -7.97 35.90 51.85 43.88 0.71 Red Scores
14 Elizabeth Gompels Brandon Fong C - - - - - - -0.57 31.54 32.69 32.12 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Kelley Hwang Morrie Kleinplatz A 9 - - 7 - - 1.70 58.45 55.05 56.75 7.49 Gold Scores
11 Warren Oberfield Brian Ellis A 22 - - 3 - - 6.62 61.12 47.89 54.51 4.16 Gold Scores
7 P Drew Cannell Stanley Landers A 23/24 - - - - - -3.83 50.47 58.14 54.31 3.06 Gold Scores
9 Lynda Nitabach Gavin Wolpert A 23/24 - - - - - -3.42 50.89 57.73 54.31 3.06 Gold Scores
6 James Geist Paul Block B - 13 - 5 2 - 6.30 58.79 46.19 52.49 2.84 Gold Scores
3 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A - - - 15 - - 5.04 54.98 44.91 49.95 0.93 Red Scores
14 Mike Bandler Gary Macgregor A - - - - - - -1.49 47.27 50.26 48.77 Scores
5 Alan Godes Richard Hissey C - - - - 8 5 1.40 49.86 47.06 48.46 0.74 Red Scores
2 Beverly Hartin Won Yang B - - - - - - -1.22 47.06 49.51 48.29 Scores
1 Will Sutherland Douglas Jordan C - - - - 10 6 2.15 49.40 45.10 47.25 0.62 Red Scores
13 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A - - - - - - -7.18 38.05 52.41 45.23 0.83 Red Scores
12 Susan Wener Ron Wener C - - - - - - -0.44 44.21 45.10 44.66 Scores
8 Rajesh Seth Zag Kadah B - - - - - - 4.64 49.10 39.82 44.46 Scores
4 Daniel Bloom Michael Levine C - - - - - - 3.58 44.68 37.52 41.10 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Thomas Burg Peter Zelnik B 1 1 - 6 3 - -2.62 58.45 63.69 61.07 37.47 Gold Scores
11 Dan Morse Ira Hessel A 5 - - 1 - - 3.41 62.70 55.88 59.29 12.49 Gold Scores
13 Jay Borker Jan Jansma A 27/28 - - - - - -3.41 49.85 56.67 53.26 2.63 Gold Scores
8 Owen Lien Barbara Kasle A - - - - - - -5.94 46.11 57.99 52.05 1.94 Red Scores
10 Barry Margolin Eric Schwartz A - - - 11 - - 5.13 56.79 46.53 51.66 1.18 Red Scores
12 Laurie Vogel Irina Levitina A - - - - - - -0.81 50.26 51.89 51.08 0.73 Red Scores
5 Peter Smith Bruce Richmond A - - - - - - -4.10 46.74 54.94 50.84 1.13 Red Scores
9 Laurie Robbins Rachel Brown B - 15 - 22 11 - 1.43 52.17 49.32 50.75 2.05 Gold Scores
14 Percy Wu Paul McDaniels B - - - - - - -7.79 40.74 56.33 48.54 1.57 Gold Scores
7 Paul Beischlag Milt Payne C - - - 13 7 2 7.47 55.62 40.69 48.16 1.53 Red Scores
4 Shirley Charters Marnie Hueston C - - - - - - -2.63 44.40 49.66 47.03 Scores
1 Susan Chambers Linda Ankers C - - - - - - 2.88 48.70 42.95 45.83 Scores
2 July Ratley Paul Gans Jr B - - - - - - -1.37 43.55 46.30 44.93 Scores
3 Suzanne Kosky Charlotte St Amant A - - - - - - -2.51 39.59 44.61 42.10 Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Alan Schwartz Josh Feldstein A 6 - - 2 - - 3.09 61.31 55.13 58.22 10.71 Gold Scores
8 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 8 - - 10 - - -0.62 56.33 57.58 56.96 8.33 Gold Scores
12 Betty Starzec Robert Morris A 17 - - 17 - - -0.83 54.55 56.22 55.39 4.16 Gold Scores
10 Magdy Shohdi Mesdary Debbie Bennett A - - - - - - -3.34 47.17 53.85 50.51 0.90 Red Scores
9 Tom West Loie West A - - - - - - -3.24 46.94 53.43 50.19 0.86 Red Scores
11 Brett Kunin Paul Kilger A - - - - - - -2.96 46.67 52.60 49.64 0.86 Red Scores
3 David Cockcroft Fran Cockcroft B - - - - - - -3.64 44.76 52.04 48.40 0.82 Red Scores
2 Malca Langer Joseph Fenton C - - - 19 5 2 3.78 51.89 44.34 48.12 1.60 Red Scores
6 Helene Mathieu Rosemary Boden A - - - - - - 1.10 49.06 46.87 47.97 Scores
7 Sally Rewbotham Jo Anne Casen A - - - 16 - - 7.59 54.81 39.63 47.22 0.89 Red Scores
5 Sandy Potts Stan Pushkarsky B - - - - 11 - 3.22 49.30 42.87 46.09 0.58 Red Scores
4 Karen Lane Donna Stoker C - - - - - - 2.26 47.20 42.68 44.94 Scores
1 John Welte Martha Welte C - - - - - - -0.10 44.70 44.91 44.81 Scores
14 Janet Parsons Jack Windecker C - - - - - - -6.01 37.59 49.62 43.61 0.34 Red Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A 10 - - 15 - - -1.30 55.27 57.88 56.58 6.81 Gold Scores
1 Edward So Jack Uppal C 14 4 3 14 8 3 -0.21 55.42 55.84 55.63 6.90 Gold Scores
2 Liliane Kirchhoff Ilene Grabel B 15 5 - 4 2 - 3.32 58.90 52.26 55.58 5.45 Gold Scores
12 Frank Wharton David Hurst C 19 6 4 17 10 5 -0.35 54.50 55.20 54.85 4.67 Gold Scores
14 Thomas Dressing Kenneth Wolf B 29 10 - 12 6 - 2.88 55.86 50.11 52.99 2.97 Gold Scores
4 Laura Schisgall Stanley Sterenberg C 31/32 12 7 16 9 4 1.83 54.60 50.94 52.77 2.52 Gold Scores
11 Kent Mignocchi Janie Woo A - - - - - - 1.58 52.07 48.91 50.49 Scores
3 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman A - - - 19 - - 3.88 54.03 46.27 50.15 0.78 Red Scores
10 Donna Compton Kay Moran B - - - - - - -0.03 48.42 48.49 48.46 Scores
9 Alan McLellan Alix Taylor A - - - - - - -1.35 46.88 49.59 48.24 Scores
7 Becky Bien Ti Davis B - - - - - - -7.73 39.82 55.28 47.55 1.03 Red Scores
5 Laurence Dunford Ruth Goodpasture C - - - - - - -5.42 40.70 51.55 46.13 0.83 Red Scores
13 Janice Trott Merle Stetser A - - - - - - -3.50 42.54 49.55 46.05 Scores
6 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A - - - - - - 2.90 48.70 42.91 45.81 Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Li-Chung Chen Walter Lee A 7 - - 1 - - 5.41 62.85 52.04 57.45 9.37 Gold Scores
1 Piotr Nawrocki Piotr Wiankowski A 16 - - 13 - - -0.13 55.35 55.62 55.49 4.41 Gold Scores
3 Jenna Tichon Freddie Mykytyshyn C 25 8 5 - 7 4 -3.35 50.72 57.43 54.08 3.64 Gold Scores
12 Yasuko Shrenzel Kazuo K Furuta A - - - 21/22 - - -1.50 51.06 54.07 52.57 1.77 Red Scores
7 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley B - 17 - 8 3 - 7.28 57.73 43.17 50.45 2.03 Gold Scores
10 Anu Goodman Tzvetalin Vassilev C - 18 8 21/22 6 3 0.65 51.06 49.77 50.42 1.72 Gold Scores
14 Barry Knodel H Jagasia C - - - - - - -2.63 46.25 51.51 48.88 0.48 Red Scores
6 Annie Schwartz Ed Lazarus A - - - - - - -2.20 46.46 50.87 48.67 Scores
5 Clive Morgan Mark Kessler C - - - - - - -1.75 46.79 50.30 48.55 Scores
9 Riki Tulin Louk Verhees Jr A - - - - - - -2.14 46.36 50.64 48.50 Scores
11 Richard Meffley Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 0.04 48.27 48.19 48.23 Scores
4 Janise Saul Jennifer Breihan B - - - - 9 - 3.31 49.79 43.17 46.48 0.68 Red Scores
8 Richard Morgen Andie Sheaffer A - - - - - - -3.46 42.99 49.92 46.46 Scores
2 Harold Dietrich Marion Robertson B - - - - - - 2.11 42.03 37.82 39.93 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bella Ionis-Sorren John Gilbert A 12 - - 5 - - 2.23 58.48 54.03 56.26 5.76 Gold Scores
12 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 20 - - 2 - - 5.62 60.44 49.21 54.83 5.82 Gold Scores
14 Larry Bausher Steve Becker A 27/28 - - 18 - - 0.88 54.14 52.38 53.26 2.63 Gold Scores
6 Lisa Berkowitz Sally Strul A 31/32 - - - - - -3.07 49.70 55.84 52.77 2.31 Gold Scores
10 Michael Yuen William Treble A 33 - - - - - -1.13 51.51 53.77 52.64 2.20 Gold Scores
8 Frank Ayer Alex Heron Jr B - 16 - 8 4 - 7.61 58.09 42.87 50.48 1.92 Gold Scores
1 Monica Jung Donna Casey C - 20 - - - - -8.73 41.10 58.56 49.83 3.14 Gold Scores
5 Jeff Bayone Barbara Bayone C - - - - 12 6 2.25 51.66 47.17 49.42 0.58 Red Scores
3 Peggy Sutherlin Petra Hamman A - - - - - - 0.98 49.70 47.74 48.72 Scores
9 Shekhar Sengupta O. Gordon Lien III A - - - 21 - - 5.10 52.62 42.42 47.52 0.72 Red Scores
2 Paul Leonard Sheree-Lynn Katz B - - - - - - -3.82 43.64 51.28 47.46 Scores
4 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley C - - - - - - -4.87 42.40 52.15 47.28 0.76 Red Scores
13 Basil Kalymon Steve Roberts C - - - - - - 0.54 45.45 44.38 44.92 Scores
11 Sherryl Buchler Ned Kohler B - - - - - - -0.60 43.36 44.57 43.97 Scores