Jul 22, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mark Caplan David Caplan C 3 3 2 1 1 1 62.63 62.63 62.63 8.46 Gold TT - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Mark Kessler Stephen McConnell A 5 - - 2 - - 61.92 61.92 61.92 5.92 Gold TT - 13 - E/W Scores
11 James Cummings Ken Murray A 6 - - 3 - - 60.22 60.22 60.22 4.23 Gold TT - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Stephen Beaton Angela Fenton B 15 6 - 9 3 - 56.45 56.45 56.45 2.24 Gold TT - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Becky Bien Ti Davis B 22 9 - 14 6 - 55.28 55.28 55.28 1.03 Red VV - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Daniel Lavee Barbara McLendon A 29 - - 15 - - 53.96 53.96 53.96 0.95 Red TT - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A 45 - - 22 - - 51.85 51.85 51.85 0.71 Red TT - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Ronald Dello Armand Grassi C 54 22 12 - 11 6 50.38 50.38 50.38 0.64 Red TT - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Thomas Dressing Kenneth Wolf B 57 24 - - 12 - 50.11 50.11 50.11 0.60 Red VV - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Ryan Schultz Peter Whipple B - 25 - - 13 - 49.92 49.92 49.92 0.56 Red TT - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Bobbie Sward Helene Taylor C - - - - - - 45.36 45.36 45.36 TT - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Arti Bhargava William Bailey B - - - - - - 45.29 45.29 45.29 TT - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Crane John Koschik A - - - - - - 44.83 44.83 44.83 TT - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Elizabeth Gompels Brandon Fong C - - - - - - 32.69 32.69 32.69 TT - 14 - E/W Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jenna Tichon Freddie Mykytyshyn C 13 5 4 6 3 2 57.43 57.43 57.43 1.94 Gold|Red WW - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Piotr Nawrocki Piotr Wiankowski A 21 - - 8 - - 55.62 55.62 55.62 1.55 Red WW - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Yasuko Shrenzel Kazuo K Furuta A 27 - - 13 - - 54.07 54.07 54.07 1.06 Red WW - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Li-Chung Chen Walter Lee A 41/42 - - 22 - - 52.04 52.04 52.04 0.71 Red WW - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Annie Schwartz Ed Lazarus A 52 - - - - - 50.87 50.87 50.87 WW - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Riki Tulin Louk Verhees Jr A 53 - - - - - 50.64 50.64 50.64 WW - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Clive Morgan Mark Kessler C 55 23 13 - - - 50.30 50.30 50.30 WW - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Anu Goodman Tzvetalin Vassilev C - 26 14 - - - 49.77 49.77 49.77 WW - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Meffley Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 48.19 48.19 48.19 WW - 11 - N/S Scores
14 James Geist Paul Block B - - - - - - 46.19 46.19 46.19 UU - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Janise Saul Jennifer Breihan B - - - - - - 43.17 43.17 43.17 WW - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley B - - - - - - 43.17 43.17 43.17 WW - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Rajesh Seth Zag Kadah B - - - - - - 39.82 39.82 39.82 UU - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Harold Dietrich Marion Robertson B - - - - - - 37.82 37.82 37.82 WW - 2 - N/S Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Percy Wu Paul McDaniels B 16 7 - 10 4 - 56.33 56.33 56.33 1.57 Gold UU - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Dan Morse Ira Hessel A 18 - - 11 - - 55.88 55.88 55.88 1.21 Red UU - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Laurie Vogel Irina Levitina A 44 - - 21 - - 51.89 51.89 51.89 0.73 Red UU - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Laurie Robbins Rachel Brown B - - - - - - 49.32 49.32 49.32 UU - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack B - - - - - - 48.76 48.76 48.76 TT - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Brown Richard Maybin A - - - - - - 47.96 47.96 47.96 TT - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Barry Margolin Eric Schwartz A - - - - - - 46.53 46.53 46.53 UU - 10 - E/W Scores
2 July Ratley Paul Gans Jr B - - - - - - 46.30 46.30 -18.55 46.30 UU - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius C - - - - - - 44.98 44.98 44.98 TT - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Suzanne Kosky Charlotte St Amant A - - - - - - 44.61 44.61 44.61 UU - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Basil Kalymon Steve Roberts C - - - - - - 44.38 44.38 44.38 WW - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Frank Ayer Alex Heron Jr B - - - - - - 42.87 42.87 42.87 WW - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Beischlag Milt Payne C - - - - - - 40.69 40.69 40.69 UU - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Marie Church Catherine Dore C - - - - - - 35.41 35.41 35.41 TT - 1 - N/S Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Thomas Burg Peter Zelnik B 1 1 - 1 1 - 63.69 63.69 63.69 8.46 Gold UU - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard C 2 2 1 2 2 1 62.64 62.64 18.55 62.64 5.92 Gold TT - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Chris Moll Tom Kniest A 4 - - 3 - - 61.99 61.99 61.99 4.23 Gold TT - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Betty Starzec Robert Morris A 17 - - 7 - - 56.22 56.22 56.22 1.72 Red VV - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Peter Smith Bruce Richmond A 26 - - 12 - - 54.94 54.94 54.94 1.13 Red UU - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Ron Smith Grant Godfrey A 33 - - 16 - - 53.17 53.17 53.17 0.90 Red TT - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Ray Robert Rick Prouser B 40 14 - 21 7 - 52.11 52.11 52.11 0.73 Red TT - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Otto John Morano A 43 - - 23 - - 52.00 52.00 52.00 0.68 Red TT - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad B 48/49 18/19 - - 9/10 - 51.32 51.32 51.32 0.41 Red TT - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Larry Murray F Winston Samuel C 48/49 18/19 10 - 9/10 6 51.32 51.32 51.32 0.41 Red TT - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Shirley Charters Marnie Hueston C - 27 15 - - - 49.66 49.66 49.66 UU - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Alice Wegman Richard Wegman A - - - - - - 46.83 46.83 46.83 TT - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Jennifer Ballantyne Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 45.25 45.25 45.25 TT - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Susan Chambers Linda Ankers C - - - - - - 42.95 42.95 42.95 UU - 1 - E/W Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 P Drew Cannell Stanley Landers A 8 - - 5 - - 58.14 58.14 58.14 2.25 Red UU - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A 10 - - 7 - - 57.88 57.88 57.88 1.72 Red VV - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Edward So Jack Uppal C 19/20 8 5 12/13 5 3 55.84 55.84 55.84 1.19 Red VV - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Michael Leighton Carol Rynders B 34 11 - 18 7 - 52.98 52.98 52.98 0.91 Red TT - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Larry Bausher Steve Becker A 37 - - 19 - - 52.38 52.38 52.38 0.79 Red WW - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Laurence Dunford Ruth Goodpasture C 46 16 8 23 9 4 51.55 51.55 51.55 0.83 Red VV - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Laura Schisgall Stanley Sterenberg C 51 21 11 - 10 5 50.94 50.94 50.94 0.69 Red VV - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Ed Schulte Diana Holt A - - - - - - 50.04 50.04 50.04 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Alan McLellan Alix Taylor A - - - - - - 49.59 49.59 49.59 VV - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Janice Trott Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 49.55 49.55 49.55 VV - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Beverly Hartin Won Yang B - 29 - - - - 49.51 49.51 49.51 UU - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Kent Mignocchi Janie Woo A - - - - - - 48.91 48.91 48.91 VV - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Donna Compton Kay Moran B - - - - - - 48.49 48.49 48.49 VV - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Susan Wener Ron Wener C - - - - - - 45.10 45.10 45.10 UU - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A - - - - - - 44.91 44.91 44.91 UU - 3 - N/S Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lynda Nitabach Gavin Wolpert A 11 - - 4 - - 57.73 57.73 57.73 2.96 Gold UU - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Frank Wharton David Hurst C 23 10 6 9 4 3 55.20 55.20 55.20 1.41 Gold|Red VV - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Kelley Hwang Morrie Kleinplatz A 25 - - 11 - - 55.05 55.05 55.05 1.21 Red UU - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A 36 - - 18 - - 52.41 52.41 52.41 0.83 Red UU - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Liliane Kirchhoff Ilene Grabel B 38 12 - 19 5 - 52.26 52.26 52.26 0.79 Red VV - 2 - E/W Scores
15 Barry Knodel H Jagasia C 47 17 9 - 8 5 51.51 51.51 51.51 0.48 Red WW - 14 - N/S Scores
14 Mike Bandler Gary Macgregor A 56 - - - - - 50.26 50.26 50.26 UU - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Morgen Andie Sheaffer A - - - - - - 49.92 49.92 49.92 WW - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Warren Oberfield Brian Ellis A - - - - - - 47.89 47.89 47.89 UU - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Alan Godes Richard Hissey C - - - - - - 47.06 47.06 47.06 UU - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman A - - - - - - 46.27 46.27 46.27 VV - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Will Sutherland Douglas Jordan C - - - - - - 45.10 45.10 45.10 UU - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Marshall Kuschner Ian Wilson A - - - - - - 43.10 43.10 43.10 TT - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A - - - - - - 42.91 42.91 42.91 VV - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Daniel Bloom Michael Levine C - - - - - - 37.52 37.52 37.52 UU - 4 - N/S Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Monica Jung Donna Casey C 7 4 3 4 2 2 58.56 58.56 58.56 3.14 Gold WW - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Owen Lien Barbara Kasle A 9 - - 6 - - 57.99 57.99 57.99 1.94 Red VV - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Jay Borker Jan Jansma A 14 - - 8 - - 56.67 56.67 56.67 1.55 Red UU - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Lisa Berkowitz Sally Strul A 19/20 - - 12/13 - - 55.84 55.84 55.84 1.10 Red WW - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Magdy Shohdi Mesdary Debbie Bennett A 30 - - 16 - - 53.85 53.85 53.85 0.90 Red VV - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Tom West Loie West A 32 - - 17 - - 53.43 53.43 53.43 0.86 Red UU - 8 - E/W Scores
3 David Cockcroft Fran Cockcroft B 41/42 15 - 20 8 - 52.04 52.04 52.04 0.82 Red VV - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Janet Parsons Jack Windecker C - 28 16 - - 7 49.62 49.62 49.62 0.34 Red VV - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Chris Willenken Alison Wilson A - - - - - - 49.59 49.59 49.59 TT - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Jeff Bayone Barbara Bayone C - - - - - - 47.17 47.17 47.17 WW - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Sherryl Buchler Ned Kohler B - - - - - - 44.57 44.57 44.57 WW - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Malca Langer Joseph Fenton C - - - - - - 44.34 44.34 44.34 VV - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Karen Lane Donna Stoker C - - - - - - 42.68 42.68 42.68 VV - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Sally Rewbotham Jo Anne Casen A - - - - - - 39.63 39.63 39.63 VV - 7 - N/S Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 12 - - 5 - - 57.58 57.58 57.58 2.25 Red VV - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Alan Schwartz Josh Feldstein A 24 - - 10 - - 55.13 55.13 55.13 1.30 Red VV - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Bella Ionis-Sorren John Gilbert A 28 - - 14 - - 54.03 54.03 54.03 1.00 Red WW - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Michael Yuen William Treble A 31 - - 15 - - 53.77 53.77 53.77 0.95 Red WW - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Brett Kunin Paul Kilger A 35 - - 17 - - 52.60 52.60 52.60 0.86 Red VV - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley C 39 13 7 20 6 4 52.15 52.15 52.15 0.76 Red WW - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Paul Leonard Sheree-Lynn Katz B 50 20 - - - - 51.28 51.28 51.28 WW - 2 - E/W Scores
12 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A - - - - - - 49.21 49.21 49.21 WW - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Peggy Sutherlin Petra Hamman A - - - - - - 47.74 47.74 47.74 WW - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Helene Mathieu Rosemary Boden A - - - - - - 46.87 46.87 46.87 VV - 6 - N/S Scores
1 John Welte Martha Welte C - - - - - - 44.91 44.91 44.91 VV - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Linda Gordon Robb Gordon A - - - - - - 43.44 43.44 43.44 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Sandy Potts Stan Pushkarsky B - - - - - - 42.87 42.87 42.87 VV - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Shekhar Sengupta O. Gordon Lien III A - - - - - - 42.42 42.42 42.42 WW - 9 - E/W Scores