Jul 22, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Anne Curry Jeanne Wyatt 5 19 18 - 1 1 - 96.39 57.38 96.39 1.68 Gold GGG - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Karol Moller Jack Turner 5 21 20 - 2 2 - 95.52 56.86 95.52 1.18 Red GGG - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Max Cheng Cindy Zhang He 2 28 26 7 3 3 1 93.51 55.66 93.51 0.84 Red GGG - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Bert Sheldon Jeff Weed 7 31 - - 4 - - 93.22 55.49 93.22 0.59 Red GGG - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Susan Guerard Judy Frasca 5 46 41 - 5 4 - 87.67 52.18 87.67 0.51 Red EEE - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Anne Marie Caron-Reaume Lucile Caron 5 59 53 - - - - 84.91 50.54 84.91 GGG - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Sid Stern Herbert Greenwald 5 62/64 55/57 - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 GGG - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Gobind Sadaranganey Satjeet Ahluwalia 2 - - 17 - - - 83.68 49.81 83.68 GGG - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Anne Volpe Susan Sillery 5 - - - - - - 83.36 49.62 83.36 EEE - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Lynn Gowan Anna Kennedy 5 - - - - - - 73.66 43.85 73.66 GGG - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Sheila Ryan Cynthia Marks 2 - - - - - - 71.11 42.33 71.11 GGG - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Bill Goodman Marty Goodman 7 - - - - - - 59.51 35.42 59.51 GGG - 11 - E/W Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Vladimir Kondratsky Frank Turbach 5 7 7 - 1 1 - 104.91 62.45 104.91 1.68 Gold GGG - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Malin Castronuovo Susan Kennedy 5 13 13 - 2 2 - 99.08 58.98 99.08 1.18 Red EEE - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Elizabeth Walker Norma Shack 5 38 34 - 3 3 - 90.06 53.61 90.06 0.84 Red GGG - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Cuiffo Frank Cuiffo 5 45 40 - 4 4 - 87.85 52.29 87.85 0.59 Red EEE - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Alison Hill Judith McIntyre 7 61 - - 5 - - 84.43 50.26 84.43 0.34 Red EEE - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Theresa Bellinger Rebecca Bellinger 5 - - - - - - 83.22 49.54 83.22 EEE - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Eva Biderman Earl Biderman 5 - - - - - - 80.72 48.05 80.72 EEE - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Joanne Dawson Keith Dawson 5 - - - - - - 79.97 47.60 79.97 EEE - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Jean Hellekjaer Beth Kordt 2 - - - - - 1 74.36 44.26 74.36 0.74 Red EEE - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Tom Walker Kathleen Parkins 2 - - - - - - 72.92 43.40 72.92 EEE - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Judith Wagner Barbara Constance 5 - - - - - - 66.42 39.54 66.42 EEE - 11 - N/S Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Terry Vandenbroek Cathy Sporich 2 9 9 3 1 1 1 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.61 Gold EEE - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Rob Mackinnon Keith Prosser 2 11 11 4 2 2 2 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.13 Red EEE - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Danilo Fiorenzano Lynn Freeman 5 22/24 21/23 - 3/4 3/4 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.69 Red EEE - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Doug Elliott Virginia Elliott 5 22/24 21/23 - 3/4 3/4 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.69 Red EEE - 6 - E/W Scores
11 John McCutchan Nicholas Jewitt 2 36/37 32/33 9/10 - - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 EEE - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Rochelle Mandelbaum Millie Deverett 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 EEE - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Milena Tolar Maria Deaves 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Carol Kittredge John Kittredge 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 EEE - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Denise Donovan Patricia Bessone 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 FFF - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Rona Cappell Nancy Prussky 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 FFF - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Elaine McDougall Hamish Taylor 2 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 EEE - 4 - N/S Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Frank Plistermann James Bremer 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 115.00 68.45 115.00 1.61 Gold FFF - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Klaus Buechner George Liebermann 5 10 10 - 2 2 - 102.50 61.01 102.50 1.13 Red EEE - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Anne Pettigrew William Carroll 5 41 37 - 3 3 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.81 Red FFF - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Faye Baker Chris Kuckyt 5 54/55 48/49 - 4 4 - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.56 Red FFF - 10 - N/S Scores
8 James Storch Marilyn Storch 5 56/58 50/52 - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 FFF - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Ka Lun Tam Carol Lee 2 62/64 55/57 16 - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 FFF - 11 - N/S Scores
7 R Michelle Green Julian Jefferson 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 FFF - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Clyde Bruce Baldwin Rob Russell 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 FFF - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Janet Morecraft Michele Wolk 5 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 FFF - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Luigi Giammarco Robin Ryerse 2 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 FFF - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Elizabeth Wood Christine Pettingell 7 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 EEE - 9 - E/W Scores

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Joan Barzilai Maureen Merker 5 3 3 - 1 1 - 110.00 65.48 110.00 1.53 Gold FFF - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Connie Bartlett Jennifer Huntsman 7 25 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.07 Red FFF - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Mark Cosman Eleanor Cosman 2 29/30 27/28 8 3 2 1 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.97 Red FFF - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Susan Ridgway Patricia Eby 5 54/55 48/49 - 4 3 - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.70 Red FFF - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Donald Hopkins David Fox 2 60 54 15 - 4 2 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.65 Red FFF - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Nora Moore John Moore 5 62/64 55/57 - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 FFF - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Madhu Gupta Barry Deathe 2 - - 18 - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 FFF - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Luci McEachern Lucia McCurdy 2 - - 20/22 - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 FFF - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Tony Dai Antony Stuart 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 FFF - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Molly Walsh Jennifer Cox 2 - - - - - - 48.00 28.57 48.00 FFF - 6 - N/S Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Lise Sklar Bonnie Gluck 5 2 2 - 1 1 - 111.50 66.37 111.50 1.53 Gold GGG - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Ian Garlick Richard Legault 5 6 6 - 2 2 - 106.50 63.39 106.50 1.07 Red GGG - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Jerzy Goral Kris Korczynski 5 33 30 - 3 3 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.77 Red GGG - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Christine Lyon Susan Spierling 2 42/43 38 12 4 4 1 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.93 Red GGG - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Ferdinanda Coolsma Robert Rivers 5 47/48 42 - - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 GGG - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Peter Rubenovitch Dale Jeffries 2 56/58 50/52 14 - - 2 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.65 Red GGG - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Ehoud Farine Rubin Cohen 2 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 GGG - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Wendy Jarrett Barbara Blauer 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 GGG - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Angela Steger Sarah Proesel 2 - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 57.50 GGG - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Kathi Byrne John Byrne 5 - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 55.50 GGG - 8 - N/S Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Sally Briggs Crystal Ingoldsby 5 17 16 - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.53 Gold HHH - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Ibrahem El-Raheb Diane Marus 2 22/24 21/23 6 2 2 1 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.07 Red JJJ - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Elizabeth Goldthwait Sandi Bross 5 29/30 27/28 - 3 3 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.77 Red JJJ - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann 5 32 29 - 4 4 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.54 Red JJJ - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Philip Oliver Fred Oliver 5 39/40 35/36 - - - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 JJJ - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Sally Flanagan Daisy Lam 5 44 39 - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 JJJ - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Terry McBride Peter Giannandrea 5 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 JJJ - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Gaye Clarke Wanda McCarley 2 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 HHH - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Susan O'Shea Jerry O'Shea 2 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 JJJ - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Yves Chartrand Catherine Loughlin 5 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 65.00 JJJ - 9 - E/W Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Ray Parnell Marian Sampson 5 4 4 - 1 1 - 109.00 64.88 109.00 1.53 Gold HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Irene Szabla Gordon Young 2 8 8 2 2 2 1 104.00 61.90 104.00 1.07 Red HHH - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Pointet Lezlie Cullen 7 42/43 - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.77 Red HHH - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Nancy Bowslaugh William Bowslaugh 5 51/52 45/46 - 4 3 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.70 Red HHH - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Elizabeth Martinson Judith Ginou 5 - - - - 4/5 - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.39 Red JJJ - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Patricia Jones Shelley Radcliffe 5 - - - - 4/5 - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.39 Red HHH - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Elaine Wallace Kelly Shields 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 HHH - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Susan Osborne Bev Ziegel 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 JJJ - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Judy Kaye Douglas Wacek 5 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Cindy Shoemaker Jack Shoemaker 2 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 HHH - 2 - N/S Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Richard Granroth Sandy Granroth 7 16 - - 1 - - 97.93 58.29 97.93 1.53 Gold III - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Maria Szyjkowski Raymond Procwat 5 26 24 - 2 1 - 94.21 56.08 94.21 1.31 Red HHH - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Edward Easley Deborah Drysdale 5 34 31 - 3 2 - 91.30 54.35 91.30 0.92 Red HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
6 D John Cunningham Bill Davis 5 50 44 - 4 3 - 87.21 51.91 87.21 0.66 Red HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Beverly Kostrinsky Dorothy Lloyd 5 53 47 - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 HHH - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Susan Angel Jean Marchant 7 - - - - - - 80.79 48.09 80.79 HHH - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Patrick Dolan Christine Dolan 5 - - - - - - 80.79 48.09 80.79 HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Tony Gauci Anthony Szeto 2 - - 20/22 - - 1 79.50 47.32 79.50 0.81 Red HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Raza Ali Jenny Mercer 2 - - - - - - 76.29 45.41 76.29 HHH - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Brenda Tedesco Lynne Dubbin 2 - - - - - - 66.29 39.46 66.29 HHH - 2 - E/W Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 Margaret Hoaen Henry Stevens 5 5 5 - 1 1 - 106.71 63.52 106.71 1.53 Gold III - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Diana Donegan David Donegan 5 14 14 - 2 2 - 98.71 58.76 98.71 1.07 Red III - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Susan Doyle Claire McGuire 5 27 25 - 3 3 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.77 Red HHH - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Zimmerman Claire Zimmerman 2 49 43 13 4 4 1 87.29 51.96 87.29 0.81 Red III - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Mary Anne Trenker Gregg Shimokura 2 - - 19 - - - 79.83 47.52 79.83 III - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Angel Langmuir Helen Vander Hoeven 2 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 III - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Indarjit Ahluwalia Mariann Glynn 5 - - - - - - 77.29 46.01 77.29 III - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros 7 - - - - - - 73.71 43.88 73.71 III - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz 5 - - - - - - 72.21 42.98 72.21 III - 4 - N/S Scores
1 David Goldfarb Raymond Gogolewski 5 - - - - - - 72.07 42.90 72.07 III - 2 - N/S Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Herbert Sunshine Rachelle Sunshine 5 20 19 - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.53 Gold III - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Peter Basciano John West 7 35 - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.07 Red III - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Brad Albers Katie Albers 2 36/37 32/33 9/10 3 2 1 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.97 Red III - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Tejinder Chadda Brij Chadda 2 39/40 35/36 11 4 3 2 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.70 Red III - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Brenda Baranga Alexandra Peck 5 51/52 45/46 - - 4 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.49 Red III - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Ruth Halperin David Weil 5 56/58 50/52 - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 III - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Alan Cohen Mara Cohen 2 - - 20/22 - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 III - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Katrina Van Pelt Donna Leitch 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 III - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Nathan Moens Ted Moens 5 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 III - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Marsha Fraser James Fraser 2 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 III - 1 - E/W Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Joseph Lebaron Michael Corrigan 5 12 12 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.53 Gold JJJ - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Margaret Roberts Bruce Clark 2 15 15 5 2 2 1 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.07 Red JJJ - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Margaret Dodson Robert Braedley 5 18 17 - 3 3 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 0.77 Red JJJ - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Ann Gruidel John Crittenden 7 47/48 - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.54 Red JJJ - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Jane Clipper Kathleen Keane 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 JJJ - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Joel Grossman Marilyn Collins 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 JJJ - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Leah Laurie Ralph Schindler Jr 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 JJJ - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Susan Davison Kitty Stanton 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 JJJ - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Philippa Bell Les Bell 2 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 JJJ - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Betty Robertson Linda Granholm 2 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 JJJ - 2 - N/S Scores