Jul 22, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Sat-Sun Afternoon/Evening Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
62.73 Gold 1 James CayneBoca Raton, FL Lorenzo Lauria Alfredo Versace Alan SontagGaithersburg, MD Mustafa Cem Tokay Giovanni Donati
43.91 Gold 2 Mike RippeyOrinda, CA Jeremi Stepinski Benito GarozzoWilmington, DE Piotr Jurek Kamil NowakKielce 25-63, 7 Woaciech Strzemecki
25.09 Gold 3/4 Jerry HelmsCharlotte, NC Samuel MarksAtlanta, GA Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Olin HubertAtlanta, GA
25.09 Gold 3/4 Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Sjoert Brink Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC Bas Drijver Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Richard Oshlag Jim Munday Paul Munafo Mark Dahl Bryan Howard Jim Foster A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Jacek Pszczola Sjoert Brink Josef Blass Bas Drijver Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.09 Gold
14 Simon Kantor Jeffrey Miller Phil Warden Sylvia Summers A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Mike Rippey Jeremi Stepinski Benito Garozzo Piotr Jurek Kamil Nowak Woaciech Strzemecki A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 43.91 Gold
12 Hemant Lall Reese Milner Johan Sylvan Frederic Wrang A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
11 Sylvia Moss Allan Graves Nicolas Dechelette Francois Combescure Maarten Schollaardt Tom Van Overbeeke A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Lou Ann O'Rourke John Mohan Joshua Donn Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel Marc Jacobus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
9 Richard Zeckhauser Marion Michielsen Peter Fredin John McAllister A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Danny Sprung Joann Sprung Sheri Winestock Fred Gitelman Geoff Hampson Haig Tchamitch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Jerry Helms Samuel Marks Peter J Boyd-Bowman Olin Hubert A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.09 Gold
6 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Krzysztof Buras Aleksander Dubinin Grzegorz Narkiewicz Andrew Gromov A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen Rick Rowland Martin Rabinowitz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
4 Mark Lair Jack LaVigne Barry Schaffer Colby Vernay A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 James Cayne Lorenzo Lauria Alfredo Versace Alan Sontag Mustafa Cem Tokay Giovanni Donati A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 62.73 Gold
2 Gaylor Kasle Oren Kriegel Ron Smith Neil Chambers Simon Hult Simon Ekenberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
16 Rose Meltzer Nikolay Demirev Rosen Gunev Kalin Karaivanov Valdimir Marashev Ivan Tsoutchev A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results