Jul 21, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

Friday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Alene Friedman Jerrold Grossman A 2 - - 1 - - 452.59 64.47 394.44 847.03 24.95 Gold Scores
9 Jay Levy Michael Ryan A 5 - - 5 - - 396.44 56.47 425.94 822.38 11.09 Gold Scores
4 Lisa Mita John Dickenson B 13 4 - - - - 337.50 48.08 438.81 776.31 5.61 Gold Scores
5 Jack Lee Larry Pocock A - - - - - - 329.85 46.99 405.53 735.38 1.67 Red Scores
3 Richard Strauss Richard Gabriel A - - - - - - 347.06 49.44 386.94 734.00 0.96 Red Scores
11 Marshall Kuschner Elaine Ware A - - - - - - 346.30 49.33 329.19 675.49 Scores
10 Sharon Dameron Laura Craft C - - - - - - 311.22 44.33 354.00 665.22 1.23 Red Scores
7 Donna Stoker Junko Hemus B - - - - - - 320.13 45.60 344.06 664.19 0.40 Red Scores
2 Dinshaw Burjorjee Peter Hidas C - - - - 8 - 345.32 49.19 301.31 646.63 0.41 Red Scores
1 Mohan Prabhu Dian Petrov B - - - - - - 324.47 46.22 287.00 611.47 Scores
8 Albena-Maria Vassileva Olivia Laufer C - - - - - - 245.88 35.03 239.34 485.22 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Dawn Campbell A 3 - - - - - 365.91 52.12 463.50 829.41 18.71 Gold Scores
10 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 6 - - 1 - - 433.98 61.82 380.50 814.48 9.50 Gold Scores
4 Mehdi Sadeghi Steven Mehta B 9 3 - 12 3 - 372.94 53.13 410.71 783.65 7.48 Gold Scores
8 Bob Fashingbauer Will Engel A 16 - - 8 - - 382.69 54.51 383.74 766.43 3.91 Gold Scores
11 Tony Petronella Carole Weinstein A - - - 5 - - 410.59 58.49 350.47 761.06 1.67 Red Scores
3 Robert Lavin Lorraine Holub A - - - 6 - - 408.86 58.24 315.47 724.33 1.44 Red Scores
5 Janet Becker Susan Miller A - - - - - - 333.48 47.50 388.16 721.64 1.15 Red Scores
2 Zag Kadah Rajesh Seth B - - - 13 4 - 369.79 52.68 327.16 696.95 1.11 Red Scores
6 Gary Westfall Ringo Chung A - - - - - - 312.74 44.55 354.79 667.53 Scores
1 Donna Compton Kay Moran B - - - - - - 283.35 40.36 335.32 618.67 Scores
7 Livingston Johnson Sheryl McEwan C - - - - - - 290.91 41.44 313.63 604.54 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ken Murray Andrew Tylman A 1 - - 2 - - 437.61 62.34 413.79 851.40 33.26 Gold Scores
7 David Feldman Laura Tolkow B 8 2 - 4 2 - 398.72 56.80 396.11 794.83 9.98 Gold Scores
9 Margaret Peterson Julius Sigurjonsson A 12 - - 14 - - 355.59 50.65 422.84 778.43 5.13 Gold|Red Scores
2 Joyce Goldstein Garry Goldberg C - 7 4 7 3 2 384.79 54.81 366.39 751.18 3.33 Gold Scores
11 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - - - - 340.44 48.50 400.00 740.44 1.27 Red Scores
1 Stanley Littlefield Gordon Cable Jr B - 10 - 8 4 - 378.38 53.90 349.50 727.88 2.42 Gold Scores
6 Fred Day Mary Hadian A - - - 13 - - 359.89 51.27 355.97 715.86 0.79 Red Scores
8 Jesse Chao Jakob Karstens C - - 5 - 7 4 347.30 49.47 349.34 696.64 1.96 Gold Scores
5 Frank Morgan Lucia Enica C - - - - - - 320.41 45.64 329.71 650.12 0.61 Red Scores
10 Feyzan Erkip Nesim Erkip C - - - - - - 324.40 46.21 262.50 586.90 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jim Mathers Bilgin Batman A 7 - - 7 - - 396.59 56.49 415.00 811.59 8.32 Gold Scores
3 Claude Vogel Carol Frank A 11 - - 4 - - 410.67 58.50 368.56 779.23 5.54 Gold Scores
8 Paul Beischlag Milt Payne C 17 5 2 - 8 3 349.62 49.80 416.66 766.28 4.43 Gold Scores
11 Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 348.78 49.68 405.56 754.34 1.67 Red Scores
7 Kevin Loughlin John Finucan B - - - - - - 349.55 49.79 351.06 700.61 0.47 Red Scores
4 Jerome Weiss Guy Arie B - - - - - - 346.17 49.31 344.19 690.36 Scores
10 Michael Bilon Thomas Revesz C - - 6 - - - 296.76 42.27 381.00 677.76 1.68 Gold Scores
5 Michael Farber John Dinius C - - - 14 5 2 367.84 52.40 282.19 650.03 1.16 Red Scores
6 George Colter Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 282.32 40.22 328.31 610.63 Scores
1 Alice Wegman Ronnie Malasky B - - - - - - 293.75 41.84 314.56 608.31 Scores
2 Elizabeth Burton Merrill Burton C - - - - - - 270.71 38.56 253.44 524.15 Scores

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A 14 - - 10 - - 365.16 52.02 405.24 770.40 4.43 Gold Scores
12 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow C - 6 3 3 1 1 404.60 57.64 360.44 765.04 5.03 Gold Scores
8 Ray Grace Tracey Guice A - - - 6 - - 387.40 55.19 366.26 753.66 2.18 Red Scores
9 David Halasi Jordan Cohen B - 8 - - 6 - 352.57 50.22 383.53 736.10 2.96 Gold Scores
3 Jerry Tinsley Richard Maybin A - - - 9 - - 365.28 52.03 370.53 735.81 1.05 Red Scores
10 Sally Rewbotham Jo Anne Casen A - - - 12 - - 362.44 51.63 332.00 694.44 0.84 Red Scores
1 Eileen Milligan Mary Alice Seville B - - - - - - 332.97 47.43 358.50 691.47 0.66 Red Scores
6 Ranjan Bhaduri Christopher Moh C - - - 11 5 3 365.01 52.00 273.37 638.38 0.92 Red Scores
5 Lilian Grant Viv Perks C - - - - - - 328.48 46.79 304.18 632.66 Scores
7 Gord Fox Paul Freiberg B - - - - - - 295.07 42.03 333.84 628.91 Scores
4 Monica Jung Donna Casey C - - - - - - 311.89 44.43 308.76 620.65 Scores
2 William Murphy Denise Hoffman B - - - - - - 307.62 43.82 262.34 569.96 Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jorry Chu David Lin C 4 1 1 2 1 1 425.77 60.65 399.74 825.51 14.03 Gold Scores
3 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A 10 - - 3 - - 414.12 58.99 365.66 779.78 6.05 Gold Scores
11 Ann-Marie Crabbe Marie Wiley A 15 - - 10 - - 379.11 54.00 391.00 770.11 4.16 Gold Scores
7 Bernie Katchen Sheila Forbes B - 9 - - 7 - 351.01 50.00 381.42 732.43 2.66 Gold Scores
1 Anton (Tony) Haddad Jennifer Breihan B - - - - - - 347.96 49.57 379.79 727.75 0.89 Red Scores
10 Sonia Ostroff John Stafford B - - - 9 2 - 381.09 54.29 337.00 718.09 2.22 Gold Scores
9 Jodi Coren Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 359.13 51.16 328.00 687.13 Scores
12 Olly Smolak William Graber B - - - - 6 - 352.06 50.15 315.21 667.27 0.53 Red Scores
6 Lorna Johnson O. Gordon Lien III A - - - 11 - - 378.32 53.89 272.08 650.40 0.89 Red Scores
2 Douglas Cote Gerald Edge C - - - - - - 273.02 38.89 313.26 586.28 Scores
8 Charles Waddell Riet Haaksman C - - - - - 4 297.21 42.34 272.16 569.37 0.58 Red Scores
4 Barbara Rees S Joan Dixon C - - - - - - 286.71 40.84 237.97 524.68 Scores