Jul 21, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Friday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Lisa Mita John Dickenson B 2 1 - 2 1 - 438.81 62.51 438.81 4.39 Gold TT - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Paul Beischlag Milt Payne C 5 2 1 3 2 1 416.66 59.35 416.66 3.14 Gold UU - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Jim Mathers Bilgin Batman A 6 - - 4 - - 415.00 59.12 415.00 2.19 Red UU - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino A 9 - - 5 - - 405.56 57.77 405.56 1.67 Red UU - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Michael Bilon Thomas Revesz C 22 8 3 10 5 3 381.00 54.27 381.00 0.96 Red UU - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Claude Vogel Carol Frank A 27 - - 12 - - 368.56 52.50 368.56 0.84 Red UU - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Donna Stoker Junko Hemus B - 18 - - 8 - 344.06 49.01 344.06 0.40 Red TT - 7 - N/S Scores
6 George Colter Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 328.31 46.77 328.31 UU - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Alice Wegman Ronnie Malasky B - - - - - - 314.56 44.81 314.56 UU - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Farber John Dinius C - - - - - - 282.19 40.20 282.19 UU - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Elizabeth Burton Merrill Burton C - - - - - - 253.44 36.10 253.44 UU - 2 - E/W Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jay Levy Michael Ryan A 3 - - 1 - - 425.94 60.68 425.94 6.27 Gold TT - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Alene Friedman Jerrold Grossman A 15 - - 9 - - 394.44 56.19 394.44 1.05 Red TT - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Strauss Richard Gabriel A 18 - - 10 - - 386.94 55.12 386.94 0.96 Red TT - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow C 31 11 5 - 4 1 360.44 51.34 360.44 1.75 Gold YY - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Sharon Dameron Laura Craft C - 13 6 - 6 2 354.00 50.43 354.00 1.23 Red TT - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Kevin Loughlin John Finucan B - 14 - - 7 - 351.06 50.01 351.06 0.47 Red UU - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Jerome Weiss Guy Arie B - 17 - - - - 344.19 49.03 344.19 UU - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Marshall Kuschner Elaine Ware A - - - - - - 329.19 46.89 329.19 TT - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Dinshaw Burjorjee Peter Hidas C - - - - - - 301.31 42.92 301.31 TT - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Mohan Prabhu Dian Petrov B - - - - - - 287.00 40.88 287.00 TT - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Albena-Maria Vassileva Olivia Laufer C - - - - - - 239.34 34.09 239.34 TT - 8 - N/S Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jorry Chu David Lin C 13 4 2 6 3 2 399.74 56.94 399.74 1.59 Gold YY - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Ann-Marie Crabbe Marie Wiley A 16 - - 7 - - 391.00 55.70 391.00 1.27 Red YY - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Bernie Katchen Sheila Forbes B 21 7 - 9 4 - 381.42 54.33 381.42 1.11 Red YY - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Anton (Tony) Haddad Jennifer Breihan B 24 9 - 11 6 - 379.79 54.10 379.79 0.89 Red YY - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Joyce Goldstein Garry Goldberg C 28 10 4 13 7 4 366.39 52.19 366.39 0.79 Red UU - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A 30 - - - - - 365.66 52.09 365.66 YY - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Fred Day Mary Hadian A 33 - - - - - 355.97 50.71 355.97 UU - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Sonia Ostroff John Stafford B - 19 - - - - 337.00 48.01 337.00 YY - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Jodi Coren Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 328.00 46.72 328.00 YY - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Olly Smolak William Graber B - - - - - - 315.21 44.90 315.21 YY - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Charles Waddell Riet Haaksman C - - - - - - 272.16 38.77 272.16 YY - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Rees S Joan Dixon C - - - - - - 237.97 33.90 237.97 YY - 4 - E/W Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Margaret Peterson Julius Sigurjonsson A 4 - - 2 - - 422.84 60.23 422.84 4.39 Gold UU - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Ken Murray Andrew Tylman A 7 - - 3 - - 413.79 58.94 413.79 3.14 Gold UU - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Jack Lee Larry Pocock A 10 - - 5 - - 405.53 57.77 405.53 1.67 Red TT - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A 12 - - 7 - - 400.00 56.98 400.00 1.27 Red UU - 11 - N/S Scores
7 David Feldman Laura Tolkow B 14 5 - 8 2 - 396.11 56.43 396.11 2.30 Gold UU - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Ran Jingrong Tang Keping A 25 - - 14 - - 379.03 53.99 379.03 0.74 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Stanley Littlefield Gordon Cable Jr B - 15 - - 8 - 349.50 49.79 349.50 0.41 Red UU - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Jesse Chao Jakob Karstens C - 16 7 - - 3 349.34 49.76 349.34 0.88 Red UU - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Frank Morgan Lucia Enica C - - 8 - - 4 329.71 46.97 329.71 0.61 Red UU - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Douglas Cote Gerald Edge C - - 10 - - - 313.26 44.62 313.26 YY - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Lorna Johnson O. Gordon Lien III A - - - - - - 272.08 38.76 272.08 YY - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Feyzan Erkip Nesim Erkip C - - - - - - 262.50 37.39 262.50 UU - 10 - N/S Scores

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Dawn Campbell A 1 - - 1 - - 463.50 66.03 463.50 6.27 Gold TT - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Janet Becker Susan Miller A 17 - - 8 - - 388.16 55.29 388.16 1.15 Red TT - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Ray Grace Tracey Guice A 29 - - 14 - - 366.26 52.17 366.26 0.74 Red YY - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Gary Westfall Ringo Chung A 34 - - - - - 354.79 50.54 354.79 TT - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Tony Petronella Carole Weinstein A - - - - - - 350.47 49.92 350.47 TT - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Donna Compton Kay Moran B - 20 - - - - 335.32 47.77 335.32 TT - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Sally Rewbotham Jo Anne Casen A - - - - - - 332.00 47.29 332.00 YY - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Zag Kadah Rajesh Seth B - - - - - - 327.16 46.60 327.16 TT - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Lavin Lorraine Holub A - - - - - - 315.47 44.94 315.47 TT - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Livingston Johnson Sheryl McEwan C - - 9 - - - 313.63 44.68 313.63 TT - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Monica Jung Donna Casey C - - - - - - 308.76 43.98 308.76 YY - 4 - N/S Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Mehdi Sadeghi Steven Mehta B 8 3 - 4 1 - 410.71 58.51 410.71 3.28 Gold TT - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A 11 - - 6 - - 405.24 57.73 405.24 1.44 Red YY - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Bob Fashingbauer Will Engel A 19 - - 11 - - 383.74 54.66 383.74 0.89 Red TT - 8 - E/W Scores
9 David Halasi Jordan Cohen B 20 6 - 12 3 - 383.53 54.63 383.53 1.64 Gold YY - 9 - N/S Scores
10 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 23 - - 13 - - 380.50 54.20 380.50 0.79 Red TT - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Jerry Tinsley Richard Maybin A 26 - - - - - 370.53 52.78 370.53 YY - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Eileen Milligan Mary Alice Seville B 32 12 - - 5 - 358.50 51.07 358.50 0.66 Red YY - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Gord Fox Paul Freiberg B - - - - - - 333.84 47.56 333.84 YY - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Lilian Grant Viv Perks C - - - - - - 304.18 43.33 304.18 YY - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Ranjan Bhaduri Christopher Moh C - - - - - - 273.37 38.94 273.37 YY - 6 - N/S Scores
2 William Murphy Denise Hoffman B - - - - - - 262.34 37.37 262.34 YY - 2 - N/S Scores