Jul 21, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Friday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Sandra Gateman Paul Gateman 5 21/23 - - - - - 79.50 47.32 105.00 184.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Myra Sheppard Margaret Gibbons 7 - - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 76.00 173.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Wendy Jarrett Barbara Blauer 2 - - - 3/4 2 - 88.50 52.68 79.50 168.00 0.82 Red Scores
7 Magdi Barsoum Helene Lavertu 5 - - - 2 1 - 93.00 55.36 69.50 162.50 1.17 Red Scores
1 Marty Goodman Bill Goodman 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 88.50 156.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Richard Granroth Sandy Granroth 7 - - - 3/4 - - 88.50 52.68 66.50 155.00 0.62 Red Scores
4 Nora Guinane Susan Ridgway 5 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 67.00 154.00 Scores
6 Gail Lederer Jean Belfour 5 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 76.50 143.00 Scores
9 Keith Dawson Joanne Dawson 5 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Carol Beck Robert Williams, Jr 5 13 11 - 2/3 2/3 - 93.00 55.36 100.50 193.50 2.33 Gold|Red Scores
3 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann 5 26/27 - - 1 1 - 95.00 56.55 88.00 183.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
2 Edwin Szeto Vivian Szeto 5 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 91.00 181.00 1.53 Red Scores
7 Klaus Buechner George Liebermann 5 - - - 2/3 2/3 - 93.00 55.36 88.00 181.00 1.50 Red Scores
1 Janice Keane Mark Sallmen 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 83.50 170.50 Scores
8 Marsha Vandiver Kenneth Vandiver 2 - - - - - 1 79.50 47.32 84.00 163.50 0.74 Red Scores
4 Terry McBride Peter Giannandrea 5 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 77.50 162.50 Scores
6 Dee Fulton Daphne Schreiber 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 85.50 152.00 0.74 Red Scores
9 Mollie Schnettler Lori Saunier 5 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 58.00 125.00 Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle 5 12 10 - 2 2 - 91.50 54.46 102.50 194.00 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
6 Yu-No Diane Hsu Raymond Hui 2 - - 6 - - - 83.00 49.40 98.00 181.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 5 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 90.50 177.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Shirley Towers Carole Thibault-Mckay 5 - - - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 69.00 174.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Jane Clipper Katrina Van Pelt 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 96.00 173.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Sheila Ryan Cynthia Marks 2 - - - 4 4 1 87.50 52.08 85.00 172.50 0.74 Red Scores
3 Mariann Glynn Lezlie Cullen 5 - - - 3 3 - 88.00 52.38 80.50 168.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 Paul Bridges Barbara Constance 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 66.50 141.50 Scores
5 Dorothy Lloyd Beverly Kostrinsky 5 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 68.00 130.00 Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Ron Cannata Edward Bezeau 5 15 - - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 86.50 192.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jane Krangle Bill Procter 5 19 - - 4 3 - 87.00 51.79 98.50 185.50 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gloria Stone Cecily Ryan 7 24/25 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 89.00 183.50 1.16 Gold Scores
4 Herbert Sunshine Rachelle Sunshine 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 94.50 178.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Jasmine Xiong Cindy Zhang He 2 - - - 3 2 1 91.00 54.17 84.50 175.50 1.66 Red Scores
9 Gregg Shimokura Linda Dent 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 90.00 169.00 0.51 Red Scores
7 Dianne Hastings Michael Dimond 5 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 89.00 165.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 Regina Russell Janet Miller 2 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 75.50 152.00 0.74 Red Scores
6 Elaine Wallace Donnadale Smith 2 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 67.50 130.00 Scores

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Donna Leitch Kathleen Keane 5 7 6 - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 100.00 197.50 3.68 Gold Scores
5 Maria Szyjkowski Raymond Procwat 5 16 - - 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 93.00 189.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
3 Christine Dolan Patrick Dolan 5 21/23 - - 3 3 - 92.50 55.06 92.00 184.50 1.28 Gold Scores
8 Malin Castronuovo Susan Kennedy 5 - - - 4/5 - - 86.50 51.49 87.00 173.50 0.40 Red Scores
4 Mary Susan Guerard Judy Frasca 5 - - - 4/5 - - 86.50 51.49 85.00 171.50 0.40 Red Scores
1 Ann Gruidel John Crittenden 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 79.00 159.00 Scores
2 Steven Corder Suhash Nighawan 2 - - - - - 1 86.00 51.19 63.50 149.50 0.74 Red Scores
6 Anne Parker Janet Newton 2 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 65.00 134.50 0.74 Red Scores
7 Rona Cappell Nancy Prussky 7 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 43.00 104.00 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Hugh Laurence Michael Krashinsky 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 122.00 72.62 84.00 206.00 11.03 Gold Scores
1 K Dee Glover Percy Harcourt 7 9/11 - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 94.50 194.50 2.69 Gold Scores
5 Bob Simpson Eric Anderson 5 24/25 - - - - - 79.50 47.32 104.00 183.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Ian Garlick Richard Legault 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 101.50 180.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Martha Core Nancy Bell 5 - - - 4 3 - 86.00 51.19 92.50 178.50 1.58 Red Scores
4 Prem Gupta Jaishree Gupta 5 - - - 3 2 - 87.00 51.79 78.50 165.50 0.92 Red Scores
9 Judith Wagner Kirsten Melcher 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 73.00 152.50 Scores
2 Madhu Gupta Barry Deathe 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 78.50 152.00 Scores
7 Mary Jane Large Mary Campbell 5 - - - - - - 49.50 29.46 84.00 133.50 0.56 Red Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 John Abbott Jeffrey Yutzler 5 8 7 - 1/2 1 - 94.00 55.95 103.00 197.00 3.27 Gold Scores
5 Tamara Colbourne Gail Andrews 2 20 - 5 3 2 1 92.50 55.06 92.50 185.00 1.73 Gold|Red Scores
7 Helmuth Mueller Gerry Yamashita 5 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 93.50 181.00 0.73 Red Scores
8 Jane Stephenson Mary Kent 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 90.00 170.00 Scores
2 Raj Inamdar Klaus Jensen 2 - - - 4 3 - 88.00 52.38 77.50 165.50 0.66 Red Scores
1 Joyce Stanga Bill Matheson 7 - - - 1/2 - - 94.00 55.95 68.00 162.00 1.24 Gold Scores
3 Susan Sole Dianne Morrison 5 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 67.00 153.50 Scores
4 Jerry Lenders Tony Dai 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 67.00 138.50 Scores
6 Rae Weingarden Virginia Cowan 2 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 63.00 125.00 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Rob Mackinnon Keith Prosser 2 9/11 8/9 2 1 1 1 102.00 60.71 92.50 194.50 2.69 Gold Scores
9 Susan Angel Jean Marchant 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 99.50 181.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 David Linkin Vicki Apter 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 98.00 179.00 1.24 Red Scores
7 Brij Chadda Vinod Bhalla 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 94.00 176.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Sid Stern David Zheng 2 - - - 4 - - 82.50 49.11 89.50 172.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Peter Rubenovitch Larry Mogelonsky 2 - - - 2 2 - 89.00 52.98 82.00 171.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Yves Chartrand Harry Eaglesham 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 90.00 165.00 0.62 Red Scores
5 Barbara Cuiffo Frank Cuiffo 5 - - - 3 3 - 88.50 52.68 76.50 165.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 Howard Mendelssohn MJ Malloy 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 82.50 156.50 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Marshall Lee Mart Raigla 5 5/6 5 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 93.00 199.00 4.55 Gold Scores
7 Jon Turner Cindy Osselton 5 26/27 - - 4 4 - 87.00 51.79 96.00 183.00 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bill Davis D John Cunningham 5 - - - 2 2 - 91.00 54.17 88.00 179.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Walker Norma Shack 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 91.00 165.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 Michael Lubetsky Kevin Johnston 5 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 87.50 165.00 Scores
4 William Lowry Ron Behdin 5 - - - 3 3 - 90.00 53.57 70.50 160.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 William Hays Sheila Pechinski 2 - - - - - 1 80.50 47.92 68.00 148.50 1.50 Red Scores
2 Betty Robertson Linda Granholm 2 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 68.00 140.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Michael Stransky Jeffrey Nunes 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 61.50 139.00 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Penny Robinson Debra Kestenberg 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 106.00 208.00 14.70 Gold Scores
4 Nathan Moens Ted Moens 5 9/11 8/9 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 93.50 194.50 2.69 Gold Scores
9 Luci McEachern Lucia McCurdy 2 18 - 4 3 3 1 96.50 57.44 92.00 188.50 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ross Traub Mark Garel 5 - - - 4 - - 93.50 55.65 88.50 182.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Daniel Boon Suzanne Lofft 2 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 79.50 160.50 Scores
8 Judy Kaye Douglas Wacek 5 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 86.50 155.00 Scores
5 Arlene Bretzlaff Mary Dianne Salt 2 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 90.50 152.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 Margaret Fanning Gerald Crawford 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 74.50 150.50 Scores
2 Sally Flanagan Daisy Lam 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 69.00 144.50 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Connie Bartlett Susan Bartlett 5 14 - - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 99.00 193.00 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
4 Graham Dixon Russell Baird 2 17 - 3 1 1 1 94.50 56.25 94.50 189.00 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
3 Lucile Caron Anne Marie Caron-Reaume 5 21/23 - - 3 3 - 91.50 54.46 93.00 184.50 1.28 Gold Scores
9 Elizabeth Donovan Dawne Griffiths 2 - - - - - 2 82.50 49.11 86.50 169.00 1.22 Red Scores
7 Sandra Felton Malcolm Ross 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 81.50 159.50 Scores
6 Jean Grande Linda Schiller 2 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 80.00 154.50 Scores
1 Anne Volpe Susan Sillery 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 75.00 149.50 Scores
2 Hamish Taylor Elaine McDougall 2 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 65.00 144.50 Scores
5 David Goldfarb Raymond Gogolewski 5 - - - 4 4 - 87.00 51.79 57.50 144.50 0.51 Red Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Beryle Patterson Waclaw Grin 5 3 3 - 2 2 - 102.00 60.71 100.50 202.50 8.27 Gold Scores
4 Marilyn Ankenmann Betty Lemon 5 4 4 - 3 3 - 98.50 58.63 103.00 201.50 6.20 Gold Scores
8 Judy Bromley Carole Reeve-Newson 7 5/6 - - - - - 93.00 55.36 106.00 199.00 4.55 Gold Scores
3 Beverly Torraville Carol Kittredge 5 - - - 4 - - 93.50 55.65 77.50 171.00 0.51 Red Scores
7 Angus Warren Virginia Warren 5 - - - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 61.00 165.50 1.45 Gold Scores
1 John Vandergrift Elisabeth Van Roon 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 93.00 164.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 David Weil Steven Nesseler 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 83.00 158.00 0.62 Red Scores
6 Kathleen Zaichuk Norman Russell 2 - - - - - 1 60.50 36.01 86.00 146.50 1.61 Red Scores
2 Susan O'Shea Jerry O'Shea 2 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 78.50 136.50 Scores