Jul 20, 2017 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Thursday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Daniel Boye Meyer Kotkin A 6 - - 9 - - 346.00 53.23 423.64 769.64 10.52 Gold Scores
16 Bob Fashingbauer Will Engel A 10 - - 2 - - 416.50 64.08 336.42 752.92 6.69 Gold Scores
7 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman A 30 - - - - - 336.44 51.76 364.50 700.94 2.37 Gold Scores
10 John Moore Roxann Swenson C - 18 11 6 3 2 365.46 56.22 331.14 696.60 2.61 Gold|Red Scores
9 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - 5 - - 367.46 56.53 329.00 696.46 1.59 Red Scores
5 Stan Dub Greg Michaels A - - - - - - 333.96 51.38 354.64 688.60 1.21 Red Scores
1 Jack Price Mark Blanchard B - - - 4 2 - 379.96 58.46 290.64 670.60 2.53 Gold Scores
14 Martin Zhao John Dong C - - - - 8 4 329.00 50.62 328.14 657.14 1.09 Red Scores
12 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty B - - - 11 6 - 339.96 52.30 310.86 650.82 0.85 Red Scores
6 Peter Moore Thomas Cowles C - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 346.67 648.67 0.92 Red Scores
8 Bruce Pynnonen Sue Bailey B - - - - 9 - 328.88 50.60 292.24 621.12 0.40 Red Scores
4 Florence Mahony Brian Mahony B - - - - - - 299.46 46.07 306.43 605.89 Scores
2 Malca Langer Joseph Fenton C - - - - - 5 314.96 48.46 258.44 573.40 0.40 Red Scores
15 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner C - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 278.52 550.52 Scores
13 Kay Moran Donna Compton B - - - - - - 270.96 41.69 271.96 542.92 Scores
11 Janet Parsons Maureen Howard C - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 226.46 491.96 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ian Totman David W K Quan C 4 2 1 6 3 2 380.54 58.54 415.20 795.74 15.53 Gold Scores
8 Robert Hale Donald Folger B 15 9 - 8 5 - 358.50 55.15 372.30 730.80 4.60 Gold Scores
2 William Breedyk Margot Loren C 16 10 7 2 1 1 409.50 63.00 319.40 728.90 4.33 Gold Scores
3 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A 28 - - - - - 327.13 50.33 376.40 703.53 2.54 Gold Scores
15 Michel Morin Yvon Gravel A - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 353.36 683.86 1.09 Red Scores
12 Richard Lash Thomas Dale B - - - - - - 311.54 47.93 359.36 670.90 1.21 Red Scores
7 Ola Rimstedt Melanie Tucker A - - - 10 - - 342.54 52.70 311.00 653.54 0.92 Red Scores
4 Helen Richards Theresa Redelmeier B - - - 7 4 - 380.04 58.47 270.86 650.90 1.21 Red Scores
13 Erika Rodin Emanuel Unge B - - - - - - 311.54 47.93 335.30 646.84 0.42 Red Scores
6 Clarende Duby Mary Anne Crookes C - - - - - - 269.04 41.39 367.50 636.54 1.37 Red Scores
10 Evelyn Dahl Mel Fineberg C - - - - - - 297.54 45.78 336.64 634.18 0.85 Red Scores
1 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan B - - - - - - 337.00 51.85 287.36 624.36 Scores
9 Mark Leonard Edward Piken A - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 297.50 607.50 Scores
11 Stephen Locke Carol Vogt C - - - - - - 271.04 41.70 284.86 555.90 Scores
14 Sharon Dameron Laura Craft C - - - - - - 217.00 33.38 321.20 538.20 Scores
16 Barbara Grantham Robert Michaud A - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 283.50 Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Judith Gartaganis Nicholas Gartaganis A 2 - - 3 - - 399.46 61.46 418.00 817.46 27.61 Gold Scores
11 Evan Marti Randy Pearson C 5 3 2 1 1 1 450.96 69.38 343.20 794.16 12.27 Gold Scores
13 Larry Pocock Yue Su A 26 - - - - - 323.96 49.84 384.14 708.10 2.73 Gold Scores
9 Francee Olch Stephen Goldin B - 19 - 7 4 - 355.96 54.76 335.36 691.32 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
8 Mark De Garcia Gregory Barnes B - - - 8 5 - 349.00 53.69 330.80 679.80 1.53 Red Scores
3 Vic Quiros Kenneth Klein A - - - 10 - - 345.50 53.15 330.64 676.14 0.92 Red Scores
6 Harrison Luba Isaac Stephani C - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 320.70 634.20 Scores
5 Steve Ramos Jr David Weil C - - - - - - 311.96 47.99 312.30 624.26 Scores
1 Gail Deyell Craig Macintosh B - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 270.10 591.60 Scores
4 John Cook Patricia Ungaro B - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 303.64 585.14 Scores
14 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac C - - - 12 7 3 338.00 52.00 236.60 574.60 1.01 Red Scores
10 Gloria Ridenour John Ridenour C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 298.20 560.70 Scores
12 Arti Bhargava William Bailey B - - - - - - 250.08 38.47 296.14 546.22 Scores
2 Gordon Harron Bo Han Zhu C - - - - - - 260.58 40.09 279.14 539.72 Scores
15 Roger Thomas Jon Gassaway C - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 282.80 525.30 Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Hjordis Eythorsdottir R Jay Becker A 1 - - 5 - - 392.54 60.39 431.71 824.25 36.81 Gold Scores
10 Stan Fong Frank Morgan C 7 4 3 9 6 3 344.00 52.92 421.40 765.40 9.20 Gold Scores
13 Anna Dosseva Allen Weinrib A 14 - - 4 - - 395.54 60.85 336.27 731.81 4.91 Gold Scores
11 Bruce Neiger Warren Chang C 17 11 8 11 7 4 339.92 52.30 388.64 728.56 4.35 Gold|Red Scores
14 Jeff Dater Howard Huynh B 25 15 - 3 2 - 401.00 61.69 309.96 710.96 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
3 Michael Rosenberg Richard Zeckhauser A - - - 1 - - 413.00 63.54 275.56 688.56 5.98 Gold Scores
12 Steven Mehta Mike Fernane B - 22 - 12 8 - 338.54 52.08 344.14 682.68 2.55 Gold|Red Scores
4 John Kimel Jr Rhett Inabinet B - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 340.64 652.64 0.92 Red Scores
7 Randall Paul Kate Hill A - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 350.46 643.96 1.00 Red Scores
5 Brad Bart Nicholas Stock A - - - - - - 319.54 49.16 322.14 641.68 Scores
6 E Melnick M Melnick C - - - - - - 281.42 43.30 358.60 640.02 2.45 Gold Scores
8 Brian McGuire Sarah Bell B - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 320.52 632.02 Scores
1 Eric Hendrickson John Stansbury B - - - - - - 310.04 47.70 276.36 586.40 Scores
15 Leigh Ives Norm Gordon A - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 295.60 565.60 Scores
2 Monica Jung Donna Casey C - - - - - - 220.50 33.92 249.02 469.52 Scores

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 David Arbel Udi Friedlander B 3 1 - 2 2 - 410.00 63.08 387.50 797.50 20.71 Gold Scores
5 Douglas Dolbear Daniel Cecchelli B 11 6 - 6 5 - 354.50 54.54 397.50 752.00 6.14 Gold Scores
11 Isha Thapa Mukund Thapa C 12 7 5 3 3 2 374.00 57.54 363.00 737.00 5.66 Gold Scores
2 Jack Uppal Edward So C 19/20 12/13 9 1 1 1 417.50 64.23 308.00 725.50 5.83 Gold Scores
8 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh B 29 17 - - - - 316.00 48.62 386.50 702.50 2.45 Gold Scores
3 Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller A - - - 12 - - 334.50 51.46 362.50 697.00 1.96 Red Scores
13 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 393.00 692.00 5.83 Gold Scores
10 Phil Dowd Will Sutherland C - - - 5 4 3 357.00 54.92 301.00 658.00 1.55 Red Scores
4 Ti Davis Becky Bien B - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 316.00 642.50 Scores
15 Leigh Anne Shafer Suzanne McCarthy C - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 301.50 605.50 Scores
1 Ed Antosz Barb Ferrera C - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 310.50 575.00 0.35 Red Scores
12 Marlene Smith Marjorie Clark B - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 282.00 571.50 Scores
14 David Johnson Janice Carmean C - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 283.00 571.00 Scores
9 Robert Otto John Morano A - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 300.50 563.50 Scores
6 William Wang Hsieh-Chuen Wong C - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 253.00 558.00 Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Dalton Robert McClendon A 8 - - 7 - - 359.50 55.31 400.50 760.00 8.18 Gold Scores
13 Robert McCaw Sarah Sykes A 18 - - 9 - - 356.50 54.85 371.00 727.50 3.87 Gold Scores
9 Ron Smith David Promislow A 24 - - 5/6 - - 360.00 55.38 351.00 711.00 2.94 Gold Scores
15 Barton Buffington David Binney A - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 381.00 688.50 2.04 Red Scores
14 Sundaresan Ram Uday Maitra C - - - 11 7 5 351.50 54.08 315.50 667.00 0.83 Red Scores
7 Ann-Marie Crabbe Andrew Tylman A - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 336.50 655.50 Scores
6 Laurence Dunford Ruth Goodpasture C - - - 12 8 6 346.00 53.23 309.00 655.00 0.78 Red Scores
5 Murray Shapcott Lorna Johnson B - - - 10 6 - 354.50 54.54 299.00 653.50 0.90 Red Scores
1 David Cohen Ken Collins B - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 324.00 651.50 0.42 Red Scores
2 Aiyue Ma Cheng Wang C - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 333.50 642.50 1.01 Red Scores
8 Jack Eng Harold Dietrich B - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 340.50 624.50 1.19 Red Scores
4 David Deaves Maria Deaves B - - - 3 3 - 383.00 58.92 241.00 624.00 2.92 Red Scores
12 A Birenbaum Fima Rakhinshteyn C - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 281.00 546.00 Scores
11 James Sundstrom Anna Ying Pun C - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 243.00 524.50 Scores
10 Jason Fuhrman George Browne C - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 278.00 520.50 Scores

Section ZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Eric Sieg Daniel Poore C 9 5 4 7 6 4 352.50 54.23 406.00 758.50 7.36 Gold Scores
12 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B 19/20 12/13 - 10 8 - 344.00 52.92 381.50 725.50 3.82 Gold|Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Stewart Mike Flewelling B 21 14 - - - - 333.00 51.23 387.50 720.50 3.35 Gold Scores
9 Josef Harsanyi Yves Aubry A 22 - - 4 - - 360.00 55.38 352.50 712.50 3.20 Gold Scores
13 Sumner Steinfeldt Kent Hartman A - - - 9 - - 349.50 53.77 335.50 685.00 1.80 Red Scores
3 Sudheer Pimputkar Vickie Sebastian A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 349.00 672.50 0.83 Red Scores
2 Michael Farebrother Ellen Kuiper C - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 338.00 658.50 1.05 Red Scores
8 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B - - - 8 7 - 350.00 53.85 297.50 647.50 1.07 Red Scores
7 Rick Rowland Martin Rabinowitz A - - - 11 - - 341.00 52.46 303.50 644.50 0.83 Red Scores
14 Tzvetalin Vassilev Donald Thomas C - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 332.50 636.50 0.78 Red Scores
10 Aaron Hillel Sarah Hillel C - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 299.00 623.50 Scores
5 Douglas Grant Charles Riffle C - - - - 9 5 334.00 51.38 280.00 614.00 0.40 Red Scores
15 Michael Creager Susan Stark A - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 301.00 603.00 Scores
6 Rory Xiao Bo Xiao C - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 322.50 601.50 0.42 Red Scores
4 Paul Selick Jan Stewart B - - - - - - 229.50 35.31 259.50 489.00 Scores

Section ZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Matthew Weingarten Rose Hou C 13 8 6 1 1 1 410.50 63.15 325.00 735.50 6.31 Gold|Red Scores
7 Francis Lobry Daniel Delestre A 23 - - 5/6 - - 360.00 55.38 352.00 712.00 3.07 Gold Scores
10 Qinqin Wang Jiang Chen C 27 16 10 - - - 314.00 48.31 390.00 704.00 4.08 Gold Scores
11 Kai Zhou Jack Lee A 31 - - - - - 339.50 52.23 361.00 700.50 2.30 Gold Scores
9 Mihnea Nedelcu Daniel Landau C - 20 12 8 5 4 357.00 54.92 329.00 686.00 1.77 Gold|Red Scores
2 Arlene Bretzlaff Brian Bretzlaff C - 21 13 - - - 321.50 49.46 363.00 684.50 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
8 Krishna Saha Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy C - - - 4 4 3 374.50 57.62 308.00 682.50 2.04 Red Scores
4 Edwin Glickman H Ivan Struminger C - - - 2 2 2 398.00 61.23 261.00 659.00 4.08 Gold Scores
3 Sam Dinkin Lynn Baker A - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 366.50 642.00 1.18 Red Scores
15 Michael Zeller Jeffery Jones B - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 322.00 627.00 Scores
12 Sandy Potts Stan Pushkarsky B - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 317.50 601.50 Scores
1 Larry Murray F Winston Samuel C - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 272.50 595.00 Scores
13 Steven Smolen Samuel Kuang A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 270.00 585.50 Scores
6 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus C - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 280.00 578.00 Scores
5 Brenda Woodman James Woodman B - - - - - - 227.50 35.00 287.00 514.50 Scores