Mar 12, 2017 - Sunday 7:30 pm

Board detail for Sun-Mon Side Game

Session

Section BBB, Board # 28 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
28
10 11 14 5
A 9 7 3 K 9 7 4 3 K 10 6 2
Q J 10 6 5 A J 8 2 K 9 5 4
K 10 8 A Q 8 9 7 6 5 A J 7

6 5 4 2 J 2 Q 4 3 Q 10 8 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
3
6
6
NT5
EW: 3 3/ 4 1 1 2NT
Par Score -130 4-W

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -150 217 2-D Abraham-Nick Trobovic vs.
3-Nancy Stanton-Lynne Wood
Play  3NT E 100 8.571 13-Lewis Gamerman-Bart Bussink vs.
12-Carlos Munoz-Kassie Munoz
Play  3NT W 100 8.571 12-David Lindop-A Lindop vs.
10-Jean Picone-August Costanzo
Play  2NT E 100 8.571 11-Susan Parnes-Douglas West vs.
8-Barbara Hicks-Tracy Massey
Play  3 E -110 3.529 10-Bernardo Biondo-Arianna Testa vs.
6-Clifford Nebel-Pamela Furtsch
Play  1NT E -90 542 9-Janine Buss-Debra Lamountain vs.
4-Conrad Larkin-Charlotte Anderson
Play  3NT E 100 8.571 8-Sherman Gao-May Mengstab vs.
2-Elazar Harel-Bridget Poizner
Play  3NT E 100 8.571 7-Patrick Thomas-Marlene Flament vs.
13-Suzanne St Thomas-Janise Saul
Play  3NT E -400 0.54 6-James Easterling-Margaret Hansell vs.
11-John Cotty-Harold Moore
Play  2 W -110 3.529 5-Janice Fletcher-Jo Ann Robertson vs.
9-Gloria Woloshyn-Hellar Nakonechny
Play  2NT W 150 12100 4-Karl Zaman-Suzanne McIlhiny vs.
7-Marjory Rion-Marlin Rueb
Play  3NT E -400 0.54 3-Margot Hirsch-Eunice Patton vs.
5-C Shipley-Dixie Wantoch
Play  3NT E 100 8.571 14-Jonathan Baumel-Shenrui Li vs.
14-Sabrina Miles-Marianne Bechet

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -100 3.529 2-Elazar Harel-Bridget Poizner vs.
8-Sherman Gao-May Mengstab
Play  3NT E -100 3.529 13-Suzanne St Thomas-Janise Saul vs.
7-Patrick Thomas-Marlene Flament
Play  3NT E -100 3.529 12-Carlos Munoz-Kassie Munoz vs.
13-Lewis Gamerman-Bart Bussink
Play  3NT E 400 11.596 11-John Cotty-Harold Moore vs.
6-James Easterling-Margaret Hansell
Play  3NT W -100 3.529 10-Jean Picone-August Costanzo vs.
12-David Lindop-A Lindop
Play  2 W 110 8.571 9-Gloria Woloshyn-Hellar Nakonechny vs.
5-Janice Fletcher-Jo Ann Robertson
Play  2NT E -100 3.529 8-Barbara Hicks-Tracy Massey vs.
11-Susan Parnes-Douglas West
Play  2NT W -150 00 7-Marjory Rion-Marlin Rueb vs.
4-Karl Zaman-Suzanne McIlhiny
Play  3 E 110 8.571 6-Clifford Nebel-Pamela Furtsch vs.
10-Bernardo Biondo-Arianna Testa
Play  3NT E 400 11.596 5-C Shipley-Dixie Wantoch vs.
3-Margot Hirsch-Eunice Patton
Play  1NT E 90 758 4-Conrad Larkin-Charlotte Anderson vs.
9-Janine Buss-Debra Lamountain
Play  3 E 150 1083 3-Nancy Stanton-Lynne Wood vs.
2-D Abraham-Nick Trobovic
Play  3NT E -100 3.529 14-Sabrina Miles-Marianne Bechet vs.
14-Jonathan Baumel-Shenrui Li