Mar 11, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Fri-Sat Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Linda Dunn Daniel Storch B 1 1 - 1 1 - 392.00 60.31 392.00 7.58 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ryan Daniels Mark Maxwell C - - - 8 6 4 348.50 53.62 348.50 0.85 Red Scores
3 Sheila Gabay James Keegan A - - - 9 - - 347.00 53.38 347.00 0.78 Red Scores
15 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A - - - 10 - - 345.50 53.15 345.50 0.72 Red Scores
9 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams A - - - 11/12 - - 334.00 51.38 334.00 0.65 Red Scores
7 Sue Becker William Evans B - - - - 8 - 333.50 51.31 333.50 0.43 Red Scores
13 Lanier Hurdle Mike Hurdle B - - - - 9 - 323.50 49.77 323.50 0.39 Red Scores
14 Arti Bhargava Tracey Bauer B - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 315.50 Scores
4 Marvin Raines Won Yang B - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 Scores
10 Barbara Miller Ronald Miller C - - - - - 5 310.00 47.69 310.00 0.34 Red Scores
1 Barbara Grantham Ann McDougal B - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 Scores
8 Patricia Grudzinski Patricia Knust C - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 Scores
5 Nancy Wray Eugenia Snider B - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 Scores
2 Alan Olschwang Linda Nye C - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 287.00 Scores
12 Lester Kremer Susan Knox C - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 268.50 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Beverly Gochis Ardith Alexander B - 7/8 - 3 3 - 361.50 55.62 361.50 2.34 Red Scores
1 Thomas Hoi Eric Sit B - - - 4 4 - 359.50 55.31 359.50 1.63 Red Scores
9 Robert McClendon Xingping Kang B - - - 5/6 5 - 356.00 54.77 356.00 1.16 Red Scores
4 Ann Atcheson George Parkins B - - - 8 6 - 353.50 54.38 353.50 0.85 Red Scores
3 David Hampton B Marshall A - - - 9 - - 352.50 54.23 352.50 0.78 Red Scores
8 Clay Laughary Pete Cowles C - - 6 10 7 3 351.00 54.00 351.00 0.81 Red Scores
6 Amy Rhodes Erika Moore C - - - 11 8 4 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.67 Red Scores
15 Rammohan Sarangan Don Lowry A - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 333.00 Scores
2 Christopher Beha James Beha C - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 331.00 Scores
7 Kathleen Corbin Robert Olson B - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 Scores
13 A Lindop David Lindop A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 Scores
12 John Welte Martha Welte C - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 Scores
11 Charles Scholl Charles Ladiha B - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 Scores
5 Weiling Zhao Susan Fronapfel B - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 Scores
10 Zandra Sommer Tina West C - - - - - - 228.50 35.15 228.50 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Howard Sloan Melissa Sloan B 2 2 - 2 2 - 381.00 58.62 381.00 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
6 Steven Solem Byron Solem C 3 3 1 3 3 1 377.00 58.00 377.00 4.26 Red Scores
13 Mary Hembree Peggy Ann Mitchell A 4/5 - - 4 - - 376.00 57.85 376.00 2.80 Red Scores
9 John Cotty Len Fettig A 7 - - 5 - - 372.00 57.23 372.00 1.35 Red Scores
12 Janine Buss Debra Lamountain C 8 6 4 6 4 2 365.00 56.15 365.00 1.53 Red Scores
15 Hellar Nakonechny Gloria Woloshyn C - 7/8 5 7 5 3 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.07 Red Scores
1 Brian Archer William McCaskill B - - - 11/12 7 - 334.00 51.38 334.00 0.65 Red Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty Steve Ramos Jr A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 326.00 Scores
7 Grant Sterling Mark Daily B - - - - 10 - 320.50 49.31 320.50 0.35 Red Scores
5 Dianne Fletcher Tom Fletcher B - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 Scores
4 Kelvin Raywood Charlotte Anderson B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 300.00 Scores
2 Adolfo Madala Robin Fellus C - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 Scores
8 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon C - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 Scores
14 Philip Sticha Randall Stephens C - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 269.00 Scores
10 Richard Muntz Susan Yester C - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 265.00 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Bruce Roberts James Key C 4/5 4 2 1 1 1 376.00 57.85 376.00 4.67 Gold Scores
15 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch C 6 5 3 2 2 2 373.50 57.46 373.50 3.27 Gold Scores
14 Susan Parnes Douglas West A - - - 5/6 - - 356.00 54.77 356.00 1.16 Red Scores
9 Lisa Insolera John Kuharetz A - - - 7 - - 355.00 54.62 355.00 0.95 Red Scores
1 Carl Hartness Janice Hartness B - - - 12 9 - 338.00 52.00 338.00 0.62 Red Scores
13 Jill Marshall Shmuel Greenberg A - - - - - - 337.50 51.92 337.50 Scores
3 Rick Holcomb Joyce Pearson A - - - - - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 Scores
11 Marlin Rueb Marjory Rion B - - - - - - 334.50 51.46 334.50 Scores
5 David Neiman Jerry Nakamura B - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 Scores
7 Carole Gelfer Cyndi Morrissey B - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 Scores
8 Darlene Trenholm Rick Armstrong C - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 Scores
4 William Belanich Marv Norden B - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 Scores
6 Alex Chen Ge Yao C - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 Scores
12 Judy Nixon Jim Nixon C - - - - - - 244.00 37.54 244.00 Scores
2 William Thompson Daniel Thompson C - - - - - - 230.50 35.46 230.50 Scores