Mar 13, 2017 - Monday 7:30 pm

LEVENTRITT SILVER RIBBON PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Lloyd Arvedon Glenn Robbins A 5 - - 2 - - 1014.00 60.94 1055.85 2069.85 40.00 Platinum Scores
10 Russell Samuel Jeffrey Rothstein A 14 - - 10 - - 945.00 56.79 1007.13 1952.13 21.05 Platinum Scores
9 Richard Potter John Potter A 19 - - 12 - - 906.00 54.45 965.85 1871.85 16.67 Platinum Scores
3 Jean Barry Richard Meffley A 21 - - 5 - - 982.50 59.04 875.74 1858.24 15.38 Platinum Scores
6 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 41 - - - - - 803.00 48.26 988.83 1791.83 8.70 Platinum Scores
1 Rick Schoenfield David Bogolub A 49 - - 14 - - 895.50 53.82 874.49 1769.99 7.41 Platinum Scores
11 Steve Shirey Robert Adams A - - - 15 - - 885.00 53.19 867.08 13.00 1752.08 4.08 Platinum Scores
7 Stephen Gladyszak Dori Byrnes A - - - - - - 826.00 49.64 838.43 1664.43 1.95 Platinum Scores
12 Jack Spear Robert Mason A - - - 23 - - 867.00 52.10 775.40 1642.40 2.78 Platinum Scores
2 Marie Smerjac Nancy Frank A - - - - - - 733.50 44.08 750.50 1484.00 0.83 Platinum Scores
8 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - 702.50 42.22 767.62 1470.12 1.95 Platinum Scores
4 James La Force Nancy Wittwer A - - - - - - 620.00 37.26 646.64 1266.64 1.12 Platinum Scores
5 Karen Hudesman William Etnyre A - - - - - - 614.50 36.93 614.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Bruce Noda Mark Ralph A 4 - - 3 - - 1031.50 61.99 1082.66 2114.16 44.44 Platinum Scores
13 Robert Katz Robert Bitterman A 7 - - 12 - - 943.00 56.67 1073.84 2016.84 33.33 Platinum Scores
7 Iftikhar Baqai Jon King A 22 - - 13 - - 926.50 55.68 928.99 1855.49 14.81 Platinum Scores
8 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A 23 - - 11 - - 960.00 57.69 890.56 1850.56 14.29 Platinum Scores
5 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A 46 - - 19 - - 879.50 52.85 903.98 1783.48 8.68 Platinum Scores
3 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A - - - - - - 784.50 47.15 954.58 1739.08 11.73 Platinum Scores
4 Stanley Roberts Ray Miller A - - - 18 - - 903.00 54.27 815.94 1718.94 1.25 Platinum Scores
6 Francisco Bernal Carlos Barrientos A - - - - - - 802.00 48.20 826.76 1628.76 1.95 Platinum Scores
2 Darcy White David Sackett A - - - 25 - - 838.50 50.39 785.40 1623.90 3.44 Platinum Scores
11 Randy Thompson Barry Spector A - - - - - - 691.00 41.53 917.74 1608.74 2.52 Platinum Scores
12 Rosalie Hanson Robert Hanson A - - - - - - 656.50 39.45 944.25 1600.75 2.49 Platinum Scores
10 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 691.00 41.53 813.39 1504.39 0.90 Platinum Scores
1 Katherine Pollock Bernie Greenspan A - - - - - - 730.50 43.90 676.65 -13.00 1407.15 1.74 Platinum Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A 30 - - - - - 858.00 51.56 970.28 1828.28 13.06 Platinum Scores
8 Terry Crabbs Wayne Eggers A 35 - - - - - 823.00 49.46 980.01 1803.01 10.00 Platinum Scores
6 Nick Wiebe Arline Fulton A - - - 18/19 - - 873.00 52.46 889.55 1762.55 3.52 Platinum Scores
11 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer A - - - - - - 776.50 46.66 974.75 1751.25 3.82 Platinum Scores
3 Yatindra Sahae Suresh Mahajan A - - - - - - 836.00 50.24 894.90 1730.90 2.32 Platinum Scores
10 Mark Weisman Howard Engle A - - - - - - 843.00 50.66 883.01 1726.01 3.05 Platinum Scores
2 Becky Lowe J Sanders A - - - - - - 732.50 44.02 987.44 1719.94 9.64 Platinum Scores
9 Andy Avery Cecily Kohler A - - - - - - 727.00 43.69 971.73 1698.73 3.79 Platinum Scores
7 Diane Graese Martin Caley A - - - - - - 711.50 42.76 945.18 1656.68 2.67 Platinum Scores
1 Robert Thomson Mark Moss A - - - 20 - - 871.00 52.34 784.53 1655.53 2.90 Platinum Scores
12 Gary Macgregor Franklin Lowenthal A - - - - - - 745.50 44.80 908.72 1654.22 1.96 Platinum Scores
13 Harvey Brody Gary Soules A - - - 16 - - 884.00 53.13 753.66 1637.66 3.54 Platinum Scores
4 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich A - - - - - - 849.00 51.02 741.55 1590.55 1.30 Platinum Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Stan Dub Greg Michaels A 6 - - 2 - - 1059.00 63.64 964.39 2023.39 36.36 Platinum Scores
1 Dave Westfall John Moffat A 8 - - 6 - - 982.50 59.04 1024.91 2007.41 30.77 Platinum Scores
13 Rita Ellington Mark Lair A 10 - - 15 - - 909.00 54.63 1078.24 1987.24 26.67 Platinum Scores
9 Jim Foster Bryan Howard A 11 - - - - - 824.50 49.55 1160.97 1985.47 25.00 Platinum Scores
6 Richard Bender Jon Nance A 32 - - 14 - - 912.00 54.81 910.78 1822.78 10.81 Platinum Scores
7 Richard Zucker Scott Levine A 33 - - - - - 752.00 45.19 1064.40 1816.40 10.53 Platinum Scores
11 Allan Deserpa Sara Rothmuller A 38 - - 9 - - 968.50 58.20 827.52 1796.02 15.46 Platinum Scores
3 Cheri Bjerkan Pam Wittes A - - - - - - 830.00 49.88 916.80 1746.80 2.73 Platinum Scores
2 John Hrones Jr Richard Freedman A - - - - - - 785.50 47.21 903.50 1689.00 2.39 Platinum Scores
10 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 699.00 42.01 952.02 1651.02 4.26 Platinum Scores
5 Fred King Barry Bragin A - - - - - - 830.50 49.91 820.11 1650.61 1.09 Platinum Scores
12 David Lodge Peter Jargowsky A - - - 24 - - 840.50 50.51 768.13 1608.63 3.23 Platinum Scores
4 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 709.00 42.61 856.02 1565.02 1.02 Platinum Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 David Hampton B Marshall A 1 - - 7 - - 977.50 58.74 1233.37 2210.87 100.00 Platinum Scores
5 Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A 18 - - 21 - - 868.50 52.19 1037.15 1905.65 17.39 Platinum Scores
1 Jack Ambach Jr Arthur Lowen A 20 - - - - - 801.50 48.17 1070.13 1871.63 16.00 Platinum Scores
9 Saleh Fetouh Magdy Shohdi Mesdary A 26 - - - - - 799.50 48.05 1040.69 1840.19 12.90 Platinum Scores
3 Rebecca Rogers John Grantham A 50 - - 18/19 - - 873.00 52.46 891.53 1764.53 7.27 Platinum Scores
4 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A - - - 6 - - 978.50 58.80 772.58 1751.08 4.81 Platinum Scores
6 Sun-O Ho Ronald Tracy A - - - - - - 734.00 44.11 1003.99 1737.99 8.10 Platinum Scores
12 Anita Torrence Cheryl Schneider A - - - - - - 756.00 45.43 973.37 1729.37 3.27 Platinum Scores
8 Robert Carstedt Kim Corbin A - - - - - - 709.00 42.61 866.97 1575.97 0.93 Platinum Scores
10 Stephen Cooper Hank Sigal A - - - - - - 806.50 48.47 745.32 1551.82 6.10 Platinum Scores
7 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed A - - - - - - 841.50 50.57 703.28 1544.78 2.23 Platinum Scores
2 Brady Allen James Bauer A - - - - - - 753.00 45.25 782.24 1535.24 1.58 Platinum Scores
13 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 583.00 35.04 767.92 1350.92 1.37 Platinum Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Don Lowry Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III A 2 - - 8 - - 974.00 58.53 1196.67 2170.67 75.00 Platinum Scores
7 Donald Brooker Don Stack A 9 - - 1 - - 1092.00 65.63 896.51 1988.51 28.57 Platinum Scores
9 Pamela Granovetter Richard Katz A 28 - - 20 - - 859.50 51.65 971.21 1830.71 12.12 Platinum Scores
11 Margot Hennings Paul Janicki A - - - - - - 807.50 48.53 950.70 1758.20 3.34 Platinum Scores
5 Les Bart Gloria Bart A - - - 10 - - 961.00 57.75 789.09 1750.09 3.74 Platinum Scores
2 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A - - - - - - 792.50 47.63 949.12 1741.62 2.74 Platinum Scores
8 Mark Jones Clay Hall A - - - 4 - - 1011.00 60.76 723.53 1734.53 6.35 Platinum Scores
3 Kamla Chawla Steve Ramos Jr A - - - - - - 790.00 47.48 862.92 1652.92 1.20 Platinum Scores
13 Craig Allen Michael Huston A - - - - - - 793.00 47.66 829.04 1622.04 2.45 Platinum Scores
10 James Scott Harry Apfel A - - - - - - 806.50 48.47 810.88 1617.38 Scores
12 Mike Spero Art Gulbrandsen A - - - - - - 761.50 45.76 811.29 1572.79 Scores
4 Robert Huber Teresa Sackett A - - - - - - 744.50 44.74 806.88 1551.38 1.37 Platinum Scores
6 Henry Nelson William Lindgren A - - - - - - 757.50 45.52 744.69 1502.19 1.12 Platinum Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Mark Bennett Bob Feller A 3 - - 3 - - 1005.00 60.40 1110.93 2115.93 56.25 Platinum Scores
4 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A 13 - - 4 - - 998.00 59.98 957.20 1955.20 22.22 Platinum Scores
11 Henri Farhi Norman Schwartz A 15 - - 13 - - 899.50 54.06 1049.22 1948.72 20.00 Platinum Scores
9 Michael Schreiber Mark Bartusek A 16 - - 8 - - 971.50 58.38 975.60 1947.10 19.05 Platinum Scores
6 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A 27 - - - - - 819.00 49.22 1013.86 1832.86 12.50 Platinum Scores
2 John Uchida Bradley Rind A 29 - - 24 - - 864.00 51.92 964.86 1828.86 11.76 Platinum Scores
13 Richard Budd William Braucher A 31 - - - - - 709.00 42.61 1114.03 1823.03 15.22 Platinum Scores
1 Kyoko Shimamura Yasuko Shrenzel A 42 - - 26 - - 858.50 51.59 931.63 1790.13 8.51 Platinum Scores
3 Crispin Barrere Bruce Tuttle A 47 - - - - - 805.00 48.38 976.88 1781.88 14.63 Platinum Scores
5 David Caprera Anne Brenner A - - - - - - 750.50 45.10 998.09 1748.59 6.22 Platinum Scores
7 Leia Berla Gail Greenberg A - - - - - - 781.00 46.94 918.25 1699.25 1.34 Platinum Scores
8 Edward Zuckerberg H Jay Sloofman A - - - 17 - - 879.00 52.82 755.40 1634.40 3.08 Platinum Scores
10 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A - - - - - - 820.00 49.28 658.66 1478.66 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Nancy Molesworth Rhoda Prager A 25 - - 16 - - 907.50 54.54 935.32 1842.82 13.33 Platinum Scores
1 Craig Kavin Marjorie Michelin A 36 - - 23 - - 844.50 50.75 955.44 1799.94 9.76 Platinum Scores
9 Pierre Flatowicz Phillip Becker A 37 - - - - - 731.00 43.93 1067.96 1798.96 13.03 Platinum Scores
5 Craig Robinson Jeffrey Taylor A - - - - - - 777.50 46.72 984.82 1762.32 3.47 Platinum Scores
13 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - - - - 748.50 44.98 988.79 1737.29 10.76 Platinum Scores
3 Bob Heller Merlin Vilhauer A - - - - - - 733.50 44.08 998.44 1731.94 5.75 Platinum Scores
7 John Rengstorff Nancy Schwantes A - - - - - - 827.00 49.70 895.40 1722.40 2.36 Platinum Scores
6 William Muir Jess Stuart A - - - 7 - - 977.50 58.74 744.22 1721.72 5.77 Platinum Scores
12 Stephen McConnell Robert Giragosian A - - - 17 - - 906.00 54.45 792.61 1698.61 4.01 Platinum Scores
4 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A - - - - - - 722.00 43.39 963.44 1685.44 3.13 Platinum Scores
2 Peter Cleaves Kate Hill A - - - - - - 836.00 50.24 835.38 1671.38 1.14 Platinum Scores
10 Ed Rawlinson Gary Anziani A - - - - - - 783.00 47.06 689.91 1472.91 Scores
8 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A - - - - - - 678.00 40.75 727.91 1405.91 2.45 Platinum Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Sandra Fleischman Harriette Buckman A 12 - - 1 - - 1065.50 64.03 914.91 1980.41 23.53 Platinum Scores
1 Robin Taylor Mickie Kivel A 17 - - 9 - - 962.50 57.84 971.80 1934.30 18.18 Platinum Scores
13 Robert Cappelli Michael D Alioto A 39 - - 11 - - 929.50 55.86 864.56 1794.06 9.09 Platinum Scores
7 Tom Trachuk Rick Roeder A 40 - - - - - 827.50 49.73 965.20 1792.70 8.89 Platinum Scores
10 Kenneth Bland Carol Schaffer A 43 - - - - - 776.50 46.66 1013.26 1789.76 8.33 Platinum Scores
2 Michael Carmen Kathleen Safranski A 44 - - 25 - - 861.50 51.77 927.38 1788.88 8.16 Platinum Scores
3 John Chan Veronica McMurdie A 45 - - - - - 820.50 49.31 964.40 1784.90 8.00 Platinum Scores
5 Jeffrey Miller Alan Watson A - - - - - - 838.50 50.39 924.18 1762.68 2.89 Platinum Scores
8 Bob Simkins Joan Braender A - - - - - - 853.50 51.29 775.57 1629.07 Scores
11 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - - - - 769.00 46.21 855.04 1624.04 Scores
4 Philip Hiestand Rai Osborne A - - - 22 - - 867.50 52.13 741.54 1609.04 3.87 Platinum Scores
9 Shome Mukherjee Mark Aquino A - - - - - - 778.00 46.75 830.14 1608.14 7.48 Platinum Scores
6 C. Valerie Gamio Miguel Reygadas A - - - - - - 777.00 46.69 756.79 1533.79 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Tom Kniest Richard Oshlag A 24 - - 22 - - 855.00 51.38 988.56 1843.56 13.79 Platinum Scores
12 Edward Piken Steve Cohen A 34 - - 21 - - 857.00 51.50 946.82 1803.82 10.26 Platinum Scores
13 William Arlinghaus Dave Swarthout A 48 - - - - - 788.00 47.36 990.43 1778.43 11.69 Platinum Scores
5 Gene Simpson Edward Nagy A - - - 5 - - 1000.50 60.13 738.34 1738.84 5.43 Platinum Scores
7 Ellen Kozlove G. Margie Gwozdzinsky A - - - - - - 809.00 48.62 917.98 1726.98 3.15 Platinum Scores
8 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - 26 - - 837.50 50.33 857.79 1695.29 1.88 Platinum Scores
10 Eric Hendrickson Paul Gutterman A - - - - - - 644.50 38.73 1026.24 1670.74 6.67 Platinum Scores
4 Nicholas Stock Michael Yuen A - - - - - - 831.00 49.94 838.46 1669.46 0.90 Platinum Scores
2 Steven Lawrence Abdul Fakih A - - - - - - 751.50 45.16 855.72 1607.22 1.42 Platinum Scores
3 Petra Hamman Peggy Sutherlin A - - - - - - 783.00 47.06 792.69 1575.69 0.87 Platinum Scores
11 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A - - - - - - 739.50 44.44 820.11 1559.61 2.99 Platinum Scores
1 James Thurtell John Schwartz A - - - - - - 789.50 47.45 769.43 1558.93 Scores
6 Richard Logan Brian Hingerty A - - - - - - 819.00 49.22 628.05 1447.05 2.84 Platinum Scores