Mar 13, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for LEVENTRITT SILVER RIBBON PAIRS

Session

Section J, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
9 7 13 11
Q 3 2 8 7 6 5 A K 6 5 8 5
A 8 10 2 8 4 3 2 Q J 9 4 3
7 6 4 A K Q J 9 3 Q J 6 2

K J 10 9 5 4 10 9 7 A K 10 7
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 2 3
5
NT6
EW: 1 1NT
5
4
3
Par Score +140 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
140 26.541 1-James Thurtell-John Schwartz vs.
13-Richard Budd-William Braucher
170 4672 12-Edward Piken-Steve Cohen vs.
9-Tom Kniest-Richard Oshlag
170 4672 11-Stephen Kornegay-Nancy Kornegay vs.
7-Leia Berla-Gail Greenberg
200 5891 10-Richard Vatter-Jo Anne Vatter vs.
5-David Caprera-Anne Brenner
170 4672 9-Michael Schreiber-Mark Bartusek vs.
3-Crispin Barrere-Bruce Tuttle
100 16.526 8-Chuck Malcolm-Marti Malcolm vs.
1-Eric Hendrickson-Paul Gutterman
140 26.541 7-Ellen Kozlove-G. Margie Gwozdzinsky vs.
12-Mark Bennett-Bob Feller
140 26.541 6-Richard Logan-Brian Hingerty vs.
10-Kyoko Shimamura-Yasuko Shrenzel
170 4672 5-Gene Simpson-Edward Nagy vs.
8-Edward Zuckerberg-H Jay Sloofman
170 4672 4-Nicholas Stock-Michael Yuen vs.
6-Stephen Rzewski-Margie Sullivan
140 26.541 3-Petra Hamman-Peggy Sutherlin vs.
4-Barry Gorski-Andie Sheaffer
170 4672 2-Steven Lawrence-Abdul Fakih vs.
2-John Uchida-Bradley Rind
140 26.541 13-William Arlinghaus-Dave Swarthout vs.
11-Henri Farhi-Norman Schwartz

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
-100 47.574 1-Eric Hendrickson-Paul Gutterman vs.
8-Chuck Malcolm-Marti Malcolm
-140 37.559 12-Mark Bennett-Bob Feller vs.
7-Ellen Kozlove-G. Margie Gwozdzinsky
-140 37.559 11-Henri Farhi-Norman Schwartz vs.
13-William Arlinghaus-Dave Swarthout
-140 37.559 10-Kyoko Shimamura-Yasuko Shrenzel vs.
6-Richard Logan-Brian Hingerty
-170 1828 9-Tom Kniest-Richard Oshlag vs.
12-Edward Piken-Steve Cohen
-170 1828 8-Edward Zuckerberg-H Jay Sloofman vs.
5-Gene Simpson-Edward Nagy
-170 1828 7-Leia Berla-Gail Greenberg vs.
11-Stephen Kornegay-Nancy Kornegay
-170 1828 6-Stephen Rzewski-Margie Sullivan vs.
4-Nicholas Stock-Michael Yuen
-200 69 5-David Caprera-Anne Brenner vs.
10-Richard Vatter-Jo Anne Vatter
-140 37.559 4-Barry Gorski-Andie Sheaffer vs.
3-Petra Hamman-Peggy Sutherlin
-170 1828 3-Crispin Barrere-Bruce Tuttle vs.
9-Michael Schreiber-Mark Bartusek
-170 1828 2-John Uchida-Bradley Rind vs.
2-Steven Lawrence-Abdul Fakih
-140 37.559 13-Richard Budd-William Braucher vs.
1-James Thurtell-John Schwartz