Mar 11, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

0-10,000 SWISS TEAMS Event Summary

Session

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
70.00 Gold 1 126.00 Bill GatesKirkland, WA Sharon OsbergLarkspur, CA Richard FriesnerNew York, NY Eric RobinsonNew York, NY
52.50 Gold 2 124.25 Ellen KozloveBoca Raton, FL Ralph Letizia JrLouisville, KY Michael WolfFort Lauderdale, FL Lee BukstelBoca Raton, FL
39.38 Gold 3 111.25 Andy AveryJamaica, VT Cecily KohlerWashington, DC Louis SacharAustin, TX David SokolowAustin, TX
31.11 Gold 4 110.75 Albert ShriveNaples, FL Jim McKeownState College, PA Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL Michael RanisMiami, FL
28.00 Gold 5 108.25 Alan PopkinSaint Louis, MO James WardChampaign, IL Tod MosesSaint Louis, MO Nancy PopkinSaint Louis, MO
25.45 Gold 6 107.00 Henri FarhiChula Vista, CA Norman SchwartzCarlsbad, CA Kent HartmanSan Diego, CA Maritha PottengerSan Diego, CA
23.33 Gold 7 105.00 Joanne WeingoldBoca Raton, FL Jack WeingoldBoca Raton, FL Nancy MolesworthWhite Plains, NY Rhoda PragerBoca Raton, FL
20.77 Gold 8/9 99.25 Tadashi Yoshida Hiroko Yanagisawa Junko Tsubaki Yumiko Oda
20.77 Gold 8/9 99.25 James La FountainTemple, TX Claudette HartmanAustin, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX
18.67 Gold 10 98.75 John SchwartzPlano, TX James ThurtellDallas, TX Mark BumgardnerDallas, TX Nancy PassellPlano, TX
17.50 Gold 11 94.00 Michael CasselRoseville, MN Barry PurringtonEagan, MN Michael HowlandMinneapolis, MN Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN
16.47 Gold 12 92.25 Sally MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Matthew WeingartenSafety Harbor, FL Russ JonesJonesboro, AR Michael McGuireHernando, MS Jeff EdelsteinRiverview, FL
15.56 Gold 13 91.75 Isaac StephaniCincinnati, OH A J StephaniCincinnati, OH Ryan SchultzDayton, OH Peter WhippleMason, OH
14.74 Gold 14 87.00 David JohnsonCalgary, AB John D AguiarCalgary, AB Abdul FakihCalgary, AB Steven LawrenceCalgary, AB
14.00 Gold 15 84.75 Andrew CaranicasSaint Paul, MN Richard LawsonPlymouth, MN Eric HendricksonMinneapolis, MN Paul GuttermanEagan, MN
13.33 Gold 16 84.25 Steven GaynorMinneapolis, MN Jean BoettcherMinneapolis, MN Carol CummingsOwatonna, MN Greg CaucuttRochester, MN
12.45 Gold 17/18 80.75 Mac BusbySan Diego, CA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA Jim RussellSarasota, FL David AbelowLa Jolla, CA
12.45 Gold 17/18 80.75 Chris ChampionColorado Spgs, CO Wendy TurkColorado Spgs, CO Richard OlsonColorado Spgs, CO Mary OlsonColorado Spgs, CO

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
20 Bill Gates Sharon Osberg Richard Friesner Eric Robinson A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 30.00 126.00 70.00 Gold
21 Ellen Kozlove Ralph Letizia Jr Michael Wolf Lee Bukstel A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 29.25 124.25 52.50 Gold
26 Andy Avery Cecily Kohler Louis Sachar David Sokolow A 3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 23.25 111.25 39.38 Gold
9 Albert Shrive Jim McKeown Donald Dalpe Michael Ranis A 4 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 6.75 110.75 31.11 Gold
13 Alan Popkin James Ward Tod Moses Nancy Popkin A 5 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 23.25 108.25 28.00 Gold
8 Henri Farhi Norman Schwartz Kent Hartman Maritha Pottenger A 6 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 12.00 107.00 25.45 Gold
14 Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold Nancy Molesworth Rhoda Prager A 7 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 12.00 105.00 23.33 Gold
7 Tadashi Yoshida Hiroko Yanagisawa Junko Tsubaki Yumiko Oda A 8/9 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 14.25 99.25 20.77 Gold
17 James La Fountain Claudette Hartman Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A 8/9 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 17.25 99.25 20.77 Gold
11 John Schwartz James Thurtell Mark Bumgardner Nancy Passell A 10 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 0.75 98.75 18.67 Gold
3 Michael Cassel Barry Purrington Michael Howland Harry Sapienza A 11 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 9.00 94.00 17.50 Gold
16 Sally Meckstroth Matthew Weingarten Russ Jones Michael McGuire Jeff Edelstein A 12 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 5.25 92.25 16.47 Gold
25 Isaac Stephani A J Stephani Ryan Schultz Peter Whipple A 13 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 15.75 91.75 15.56 Gold
23 David Johnson John D Aguiar Abdul Fakih Steven Lawrence A 14 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 9.00 87.00 14.74 Gold
12 Andrew Caranicas Richard Lawson Eric Hendrickson Paul Gutterman A 15 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 3.75 84.75 14.00 Gold
6 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher Carol Cummings Greg Caucutt A 16 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 8.25 84.25 13.33 Gold
1 Mac Busby Paul Darin Jim Russell David Abelow A 17/18 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 3.75 80.75 12.45 Gold
5 Chris Champion Wendy Turk Richard Olson Mary Olson A 17/18 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 6.75 80.75 12.45 Gold
4 Clay Cuthbertson Susan Perez John Samsel Mark Boswell A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 14.25 80.25 4.24 Gold
2 Robert Guerard Andre Blanchet Kerry Cotterell Richard Underwood A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 3.00 78.00 3.98 Gold
19 Robert Todd Bill Cook Amy Reznik Fernando Teson A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.24 Gold
24 Ed Howard John Burgener Karen Erlanger Dennis Goldston Robert Carstedt Kim Corbin A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 6.75 74.75 4.77 Gold
15 Gary Morrison James Masilamani Carol Ward Jeanne Gray A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 8.25 73.25 4.24 Gold
22 Herbert Fallin Jr La Quitta Talbot Thomas Musso Kathrine Loh A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 11.25 72.25 3.71 Gold
10 Nancy Strohmer John Cox Ursula Brzuska Hans Strohmer A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 3.00 70.00 4.77 Gold
18 James Carroll Marie Duval Sandra Macpherson Bonnie Hertzog A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 4.50 52.50 3.18 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results