Mar 11, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

0-10,000 SWISS TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
20 Bill Gates Sharon Osberg Richard Friesner Eric Robinson A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 30.00 126.00 70.00 Gold
21 Ellen Kozlove Ralph Letizia Jr Michael Wolf Lee Bukstel A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 29.25 124.25 52.50 Gold
26 Andy Avery Cecily Kohler Louis Sachar David Sokolow A 3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 23.25 111.25 39.38 Gold
9 Albert Shrive Jim McKeown Donald Dalpe Michael Ranis A 4 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 6.75 110.75 31.11 Gold
13 Alan Popkin James Ward Tod Moses Nancy Popkin A 5 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 23.25 108.25 28.00 Gold
8 Henri Farhi Norman Schwartz Kent Hartman Maritha Pottenger A 6 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 12.00 107.00 25.45 Gold
14 Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold Nancy Molesworth Rhoda Prager A 7 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 12.00 105.00 23.33 Gold
7 Tadashi Yoshida Hiroko Yanagisawa Junko Tsubaki Yumiko Oda A 8/9 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 14.25 99.25 20.77 Gold
17 James La Fountain Claudette Hartman Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A 8/9 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 17.25 99.25 20.77 Gold
11 John Schwartz James Thurtell Mark Bumgardner Nancy Passell A 10 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 0.75 98.75 18.67 Gold
3 Michael Cassel Barry Purrington Michael Howland Harry Sapienza A 11 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 9.00 94.00 17.50 Gold
16 Sally Meckstroth Matthew Weingarten Russ Jones Michael McGuire Jeff Edelstein A 12 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 5.25 92.25 16.47 Gold
25 Isaac Stephani A J Stephani Ryan Schultz Peter Whipple A 13 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 15.75 91.75 15.56 Gold
23 David Johnson John D Aguiar Abdul Fakih Steven Lawrence A 14 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 9.00 87.00 14.74 Gold
12 Andrew Caranicas Richard Lawson Eric Hendrickson Paul Gutterman A 15 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 3.75 84.75 14.00 Gold
6 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher Carol Cummings Greg Caucutt A 16 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 8.25 84.25 13.33 Gold
1 Mac Busby Paul Darin Jim Russell David Abelow A 17/18 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 3.75 80.75 12.45 Gold
5 Chris Champion Wendy Turk Richard Olson Mary Olson A 17/18 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 6.75 80.75 12.45 Gold
4 Clay Cuthbertson Susan Perez John Samsel Mark Boswell A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 14.25 80.25 4.24 Gold
2 Robert Guerard Andre Blanchet Kerry Cotterell Richard Underwood A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 3.00 78.00 3.98 Gold
19 Robert Todd Bill Cook Amy Reznik Fernando Teson A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.24 Gold
24 Ed Howard John Burgener Karen Erlanger Dennis Goldston Robert Carstedt Kim Corbin A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 6.75 74.75 4.77 Gold
15 Gary Morrison James Masilamani Carol Ward Jeanne Gray A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 8.25 73.25 4.24 Gold
22 Herbert Fallin Jr La Quitta Talbot Thomas Musso Kathrine Loh A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 11.25 72.25 3.71 Gold
10 Nancy Strohmer John Cox Ursula Brzuska Hans Strohmer A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 3.00 70.00 4.77 Gold
18 James Carroll Marie Duval Sandra Macpherson Bonnie Hertzog A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 4.50 52.50 3.18 Gold