Mar 10, 2017 - Friday

KAY PLATINUM PAIRS Qualifiers

Session 2


This is a PRELIMINARY list of qualifiers, and WILL change as score corrections are posted.
Please check for updates if you are close to the cutline.
Do not assume you have qualified if you are above the cutline on this list.
We will qualify 52 pairs to the next stage of this event.

Rank Q Score Pair Player 1 Player 2
1 Q 1406.61 C 11 NS Adam Grossack Zachary Grossack
2 Q 1379.76 D 5 NS Jeff Meckstroth Thomas Bessis
3 Q 1364.69 C 9 NS Alan Sontag David Berkowitz
4 Q 1330.91 B 6 NS Franklin Merblum Jeffrey Juster
5 Q 1315.75 D 5 EW Fredrik Nystrom Eric Greco
6 Q 1313.81 B 11 NS Bart Bramley Bob Hamman
7 Q 1304.56 C 7 NS Michael Golden Robert Levin
8 Q 1290.17 B 9 EW Mike Passell Chris Compton
9 Q 1288.84 D 10 EW Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan
10 Q 1283.19 B 5 EW Dror Padon Zia Mahmood
11 Q 1274.44 B 1 NS Douglas Doub Linda Lewis
12 Q 1267.24 D 7 EW Nikolay Demirev Rose Meltzer
13 Q 1259.18 C 5 EW Cedric Lorenzini Jean Quantin
14 Q 1257.05 C 9 EW Tarek Sadek Ahmed Hussein
15 Q 1253.61 C 16 EW Haig Tchamitch Michael Polowan
16 Q 1241.69 D 3 NS Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson
17 Q 1237.61 D 13 EW John Diamond Brian Platnick
18 Q 1233.02 B 13 NS Johan Upmark Hakan Nilsson
19 Q 1232.89 C 3 EW Chris Willenken Alison Wilson
20 Q 1232.72 C 1 NS Sylvia Shi Lynn Deas
21 Q 1231.35 D 1 EW Peter Gill Adam Wildavsky
22 Q 1229.88 D 11 NS Frank Nickell Ralph Katz
23 Q 1229.07 C 13 NS Steve Robinson Peter Boyd
24 Q 1228.25 B 15 EW Robert Thomson Mark Moss
25 Q 1225.22 B 13 EW Eric Rodwell Douglas Simson
26 Q 1222.89 B 2 NS Jill Levin Mitch Dunitz
27 Q 1222.30 D 15 EW C Ganzer Dana Berkowitz
28 Q 1221.14 C 7 EW Andrew Stark Franco Baseggio
29 Q 1219.70 D 14 EW David Caprera Anne Brenner
30 Q 1219.48 D 3 EW Gavin Wolpert Steve Weinstein
31 Q 1215.69 B 7 NS Hjordis Eythorsdottir R Jay Becker
32 Q 1213.95 C 14 NS Peggy Kaplan Olin Hubert
33 Q 1213.32 D 9 EW Justin Lall Dennis Bilde
34 Q 1212.92 B 4 NS Marion Michielsen Andrew Rosenthal
35 Q 1210.89 D 8 EW Frederic Pollack Kamel Fergani
36 Q 1210.17 D 13 NS Mikael Rimstedt Ola Rimstedt
37 Q 1200.98 C 8 EW Alexander Kolesnik Bob Etter
38 Q 1199.95 C 5 NS Steve Chen Sathya Bettadapura
39 Q 1194.76 B 14 NS Shome Mukherjee Mark Aquino
40 Q 1192.06 C 2 NS Steve Garner Owen Lien
41 Q 1192.01 B 5 NS Joe Grue Brad Moss
42 Q 1186.58 C 12 EW Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow
43 Q 1184.80 D 6 EW Jurek Czyzowicz Dan Jacob
44 Q 1181.04 D 7 NS Jiang Gu Alex Perlin
45 Q 1179.67 B 15 NS Yinghao Liu Cenk Tuncok
46 Q 1175.29 C 6 NS Markland Jones Robb Gordon
47 Q 1165.48 C 6 EW Gil Cohen Marty Nelson
48 Q 1165.32 C 4 EW Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr
49 Q 1160.79 D 2 NS Jo Anna Stansby Lew Stansby
50 Q 1157.16 D 8 NS Xu Wang Jordan Kaye
51 Q 1156.88 B 14 EW William Pollack Ron Rubin
52 Q 1156.51 C 3 NS Tobi Sokolow Carlyn Steiner
53 1213.84 C 2 EW Debabrata Majumder Sumit Mukherjee
54 1155.86 C 10 EW Magnus Olafsson G. Margie Gwozdzinsky
55 1153.90 B 10 EW Mark Perlmutter Lynne Feldman
56 1147.55 D 2 EW Jim Munday Richard Pavlicek
57 1144.24 D 6 NS Bryan Howard Jim Foster
58 1142.65 C 11 EW Louk Verhees Jr Cornelis Van Prooijen
59 1140.70 C 13 EW Martin Fleisher Chip Martel
60 1138.89 B 6 EW Krishnan Ramaratnam Kirubakara Moorthy
61 1134.67 B 11 EW James Krekorian Venkatrao Koneru
62 1133.68 D 12 NS Jerrold Grossman Jonathan Fleischmann
63 1133.65 D 11 EW Joel Wooldridge Kent Mignocchi
64 1125.49 B 8 EW Shane Blanchard Robert Blanchard
65 1122.28 C 1 EW Tom Hanlon Leslie Amoils
66 1118.23 D 9 NS Vincent Demuy Greg Hinze
67 1110.12 B 3 EW Peter Fredin John McAllister
68 1098.49 B 2 EW Fred Stewart Kit Woolsey
69 1096.80 D 1 NS Jan Jansma Jay Borker
70 1095.84 D 4 EW David Hoffner Larry Sealy
71 1095.55 D 4 NS Bruce Rogoff Alexander Ornstein
72 1092.37 C 4 NS Irina Levitina Kerri Sanborn
73 1088.59 D 14 NS Robin Taylor Mickie Kivel
74 1086.05 C 14 EW Ai-Tai Lo Weishu Wu
75 1080.72 D 10 NS P Drew Cannell Barbara Kasle
76 1079.86 B 12 EW David Pelka Alan Daniels
77 1067.84 B 8 NS Roger McNay Joel Datloff
78 1063.85 B 4 EW William Watson Geeske Joel
79 1062.87 B 9 NS Sabine Auken Roy Welland
80 1061.61 D 12 EW Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford
81 1060.20 C 8 NS Michael Roche Robert Lebi
82 1048.19 B 3 NS Eddie Wold Eric Leong
83 1041.09 C 15 NS Gregory Herman Varis Carey
84 1037.51 B 1 EW Nader Hanna Paul Lewis
85 1033.24 C 10 NS Bruce Tuttle Crispin Barrere
86 1024.77 B 10 NS Susan Picus Timothy Nelsen
87 1023.97 D 15 NS Jerry Clerkin Julia Bomalaski
88 1016.63 C 12 NS Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm
89 1007.61 C 15 EW Arnold Fisher Jane Ball
90 928.68 B 12 NS Merril Hirsh Monique Smith
91 907.40 C 16 NS Saleh Fetouh Magdy Shohdi Mesdary
92 514.95 B 7 EW William Belanich Marv Norden