Mar 17, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

Board detail for SILODOR OPEN PAIRS

Session

Section H, Board # 6 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
6
8 9 16 7
J 9 7 6 K J 8 K 10 9 5 3 8
8 3 Q 9 4 3 A J Q 10 6 3 2
A 10 4 A 10 7 4 A K J 9 7 5

K Q 5 2 7 6 5 2 Q 8 6 2 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1
2
4/2
NT2
EW: 5 3 3NT
5
5
Par Score -600 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
-620 2026 1-Thomas Paske-Alexander Hydes vs.
12-John Kropinak-Alyssa Kennedy
-600 4457 12-Steven Schatzow-Linda Marshall vs.
8-Stephen McConnell-Robert Giragosian
-600 4457 11-David Rodney-Rusty Krauss vs.
6-George Krizel-Buddhadeb Biswas
-600 4457 10-Omer Ekinci-Victoria Gregory vs.
4-Daiva Vitukynaite-Gediminas Poska
-600 4457 9-Jerry Helms-Samuel Marks vs.
2-Zachary Madden-Yan Zhang
-600 4457 8-Monique Smith-Merril Hirsh vs.
13-Sheri Winestock-Fred Gitelman
-600 4457 7-Debbie Rosenberg-Max Schireson vs.
11-Kenneth Kranyak-Jack Weingold
-620 2026 6-Stanford Christie-Dave Westfall vs.
9-Bernard Yomtov-Allen Hawkins Jr
-660 4.56 5-Michael Becker-Aubrey Strul vs.
7-Barbara Kasle-Owen Lien
-600 4457 4-G Thomas Rush-Christine Denny vs.
5-Joe Grue-Martin Fleisher
-600 4457 3-Ai-Tai Lo-C Ganzer vs.
3-Alexander Kolesnik-David Caprera
-600 4457 2-Robert Hopkins Jr-John Miller vs.
1-Danny Kleinman-John Lu
-630 13.518 13-Mark Shaw-Martin Graf vs.
10-Richard Reitman-Mel Colchamiro

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
600 3343 1-Danny Kleinman-John Lu vs.
2-Robert Hopkins Jr-John Miller
620 5774 12-John Kropinak-Alyssa Kennedy vs.
1-Thomas Paske-Alexander Hydes
600 3343 11-Kenneth Kranyak-Jack Weingold vs.
7-Debbie Rosenberg-Max Schireson
630 63.582 10-Richard Reitman-Mel Colchamiro vs.
13-Mark Shaw-Martin Graf
620 5774 9-Bernard Yomtov-Allen Hawkins Jr vs.
6-Stanford Christie-Dave Westfall
600 3343 8-Stephen McConnell-Robert Giragosian vs.
12-Steven Schatzow-Linda Marshall
660 72.594 7-Barbara Kasle-Owen Lien vs.
5-Michael Becker-Aubrey Strul
600 3343 6-George Krizel-Buddhadeb Biswas vs.
11-David Rodney-Rusty Krauss
600 3343 5-Joe Grue-Martin Fleisher vs.
4-G Thomas Rush-Christine Denny
600 3343 4-Daiva Vitukynaite-Gediminas Poska vs.
10-Omer Ekinci-Victoria Gregory
600 3343 3-Alexander Kolesnik-David Caprera vs.
3-Ai-Tai Lo-C Ganzer
600 3343 2-Zachary Madden-Yan Zhang vs.
9-Jerry Helms-Samuel Marks
600 3343 13-Sheri Winestock-Fred Gitelman vs.
8-Monique Smith-Merril Hirsh