Mar 17, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

Board detail for SILODOR OPEN PAIRS

Session

Section H, Board # 10 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
4 12 16 8
J 10 2 J 6 5 2 10 7 Q 10 3 2
Q 8 7 3 K Q 10 5 A J 9 7 6
A K 9 A 8 3 K Q 8 4 2 8 4

6 5 4 9 7 4 A J 9 6 3 K 5
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
4
4
3
NT3
EW: 4 3 3 4 4NT
Par Score -630 4
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
-600 5470 1-Thomas Paske-Alexander Hydes vs.
10-Richard Reitman-Mel Colchamiro
-630 16.521 12-Steven Schatzow-Linda Marshall vs.
6-George Krizel-Buddhadeb Biswas
-630 16.521 11-David Rodney-Rusty Krauss vs.
4-Daiva Vitukynaite-Gediminas Poska
-630 16.521 10-Omer Ekinci-Victoria Gregory vs.
2-Zachary Madden-Yan Zhang
-600 5470 9-Jerry Helms-Samuel Marks vs.
13-Sheri Winestock-Fred Gitelman
-630 16.521 8-Monique Smith-Merril Hirsh vs.
11-Kenneth Kranyak-Jack Weingold
-600 5470 7-Debbie Rosenberg-Max Schireson vs.
9-Bernard Yomtov-Allen Hawkins Jr
-630 16.521 6-Stanford Christie-Dave Westfall vs.
7-Barbara Kasle-Owen Lien
-630 16.521 5-Michael Becker-Aubrey Strul vs.
5-Joe Grue-Martin Fleisher
-600 5470 4-G Thomas Rush-Christine Denny vs.
3-Alexander Kolesnik-David Caprera
-630 16.521 3-Ai-Tai Lo-C Ganzer vs.
1-Danny Kleinman-John Lu
-630 16.521 2-Robert Hopkins Jr-John Miller vs.
12-John Kropinak-Alyssa Kennedy
-600 5470 13-Mark Shaw-Martin Graf vs.
8-Stephen McConnell-Robert Giragosian

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
630 60.579 1-Danny Kleinman-John Lu vs.
3-Ai-Tai Lo-C Ganzer
630 60.579 12-John Kropinak-Alyssa Kennedy vs.
2-Robert Hopkins Jr-John Miller
630 60.579 11-Kenneth Kranyak-Jack Weingold vs.
8-Monique Smith-Merril Hirsh
600 2330 10-Richard Reitman-Mel Colchamiro vs.
1-Thomas Paske-Alexander Hydes
600 2330 9-Bernard Yomtov-Allen Hawkins Jr vs.
7-Debbie Rosenberg-Max Schireson
600 2330 8-Stephen McConnell-Robert Giragosian vs.
13-Mark Shaw-Martin Graf
630 60.579 7-Barbara Kasle-Owen Lien vs.
6-Stanford Christie-Dave Westfall
630 60.579 6-George Krizel-Buddhadeb Biswas vs.
12-Steven Schatzow-Linda Marshall
630 60.579 5-Joe Grue-Martin Fleisher vs.
5-Michael Becker-Aubrey Strul
630 60.579 4-Daiva Vitukynaite-Gediminas Poska vs.
11-David Rodney-Rusty Krauss
600 2330 3-Alexander Kolesnik-David Caprera vs.
4-G Thomas Rush-Christine Denny
630 60.579 2-Zachary Madden-Yan Zhang vs.
10-Omer Ekinci-Victoria Gregory
600 2330 13-Sheri Winestock-Fred Gitelman vs.
9-Jerry Helms-Samuel Marks