Mar 13, 2017 - Monday 7:30 pm

President's Cup Flight C North American Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Sarah Youngquist Cornelius Duffie A 3 - - 2 - - 394.61 60.71 422.06 816.67 22.50 Gold|Red Scores
10 Martha Welte John Welte A 8 - - 6 - - 372.22 57.26 397.42 769.64 12.31 Gold|Red Scores
6 Trevor Reeves Bernhard Kohn Jr A 11 - - 4 - - 372.81 57.36 378.12 750.93 10.00 Gold|Red Scores
5 Gary Theis Chuck Theis A 14 - - - - - 334.64 51.48 398.14 732.78 8.42 Gold|Red Scores
12 Alan Olschwang Linda Nye A 16 - - - - - 351.63 54.10 369.56 721.19 7.62 Gold|Red Scores
11 Alex Clapp Michael Williams A 21 - - - - - 299.61 46.09 392.66 692.27 8.46 Gold|Red Scores
4 Robert Flynn June Threlkeld A 23 - - 7 - - 362.54 55.78 312.24 674.78 5.71 Gold|Red Scores
7 Michael Renbarger Lynnette Renbarger A - - - - - - 304.21 46.80 353.70 657.91 Scores
2 Skip Page Ronald Ouellet A - - - - - - 304.95 46.92 347.89 652.84 1.78 Red Scores
8 Gordon Lane James Hickey A - - - - - - 308.85 47.52 321.66 630.51 1.78 Red Scores
13 James Holm Michael Holm A - - - - - - 262.76 40.42 359.46 622.22 3.51 Red Scores
3 Patricia Grimek-Stover Robert Felix A - - - - - - 248.70 38.26 323.46 572.16 1.42 Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Michael Haddox-Schatz William Vandyke A 5 - - 5 - - 359.42 55.30 435.63 795.05 16.00 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sharon Dameron Jarek Langer A 9 - - 8 - - 344.75 53.04 424.84 769.59 11.43 Gold|Red Scores
13 Mark Nehs Lisa Nehs A 17 - - - - - 317.03 48.77 395.40 712.43 7.27 Gold|Red Scores
12 Arvind Sharma Prem Gupta A 18 - - 3 - - 372.11 57.25 334.33 706.44 6.96 Gold|Red Scores
1 Yulia Medved Alexander Medved A 19 - - - - - 313.83 48.28 383.18 697.01 9.07 Gold|Red Scores
6 Steven Lockwood Joseph Freedman A 20 - - 2 - - 375.50 57.77 317.95 693.45 6.40 Gold|Red Scores
2 Sheryl Riley Douglas Riley A - - - - - - 314.56 48.39 358.67 673.23 1.93 Red Scores
10 Yewen Fan Ziyang Liu A - - - - - - 305.21 46.96 363.13 668.34 2.26 Red Scores
4 Jane Shurden Bill McLemore A - - - 10 - - 335.91 51.68 298.75 634.66 0.93 Red Scores
9 Gary Anderson Jerry Barrett A - - - - - - 269.90 41.52 351.44 621.34 6.23 Gold|Red Scores
8 Marie-Claude Loisel Denise Archambault A - - - - - - 269.99 41.54 348.14 618.13 2.72 Red Scores
3 Jeanne Hanrahan Arthur Goren A - - - - - - 310.28 47.74 297.59 607.87 2.72 Red Scores
11 Daniel Loveland Richard Loveland A - - - - - - 317.53 48.85 270.19 587.72 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 John Hindle Jeff Gosman A 2 - - 1 - - 403.32 62.05 465.63 868.95 30.00 Gold|Red Scores
13 Benjamin Leitner Michael Leitner A 4 - - 3 - - 373.05 57.39 442.74 815.79 17.78 Gold|Red Scores
5 Kristen Onsgard Stefanie Scott A 7 - - 5 - - 372.46 57.30 397.21 769.67 13.33 Gold|Red Scores
2 Robert Steuer Alan Horowitz A 12 - - 9 - - 358.68 55.18 389.54 748.22 9.41 Gold|Red Scores
1 Patricia Grudzinski Patricia Knust A 22 - - - - - 322.66 49.64 361.27 683.93 8.74 Gold|Red Scores
10 Laurie Hartline-Babb Robert Babb A - - - 10 - - 358.59 55.17 311.94 670.53 3.00 Red Scores
7 John Hagedorn Kathy Hagedorn A - - - - - - 286.92 44.14 382.63 669.55 2.98 Red Scores
8 Gary Rotert Paul Bridges A - - - - - - 282.35 43.44 369.08 651.43 2.12 Red Scores
3 Christopher Beha James Beha A - - - - - - 320.66 49.33 324.07 644.73 0.92 Red Scores
12 Ginny Mason Bobby Willig A - - - - - - 264.41 40.68 352.96 617.37 0.93 Red Scores
11 Randall Harrison Elaine Ennis A - - - - - - 276.39 42.52 271.68 548.07 2.22 Red Scores
4 Maureen Stiner Michael Hogan A - - - - - - 224.98 34.61 316.29 541.27 0.83 Red Scores
6 Kristi Fjare Jane Holzman A - - - 8 - - 361.96 55.69 361.96 1.10 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang A 1 - - 1 - - 389.84 59.98 480.11 869.95 40.00 Gold|Red Scores
4 Dominik Dudzik Wesley May A 6 - - 4 - - 371.09 57.09 401.84 772.93 14.55 Gold|Red Scores
1 Reeta Brendamour Julian Kurtzman A 10 - - 9 - - 337.00 51.85 414.41 751.41 10.67 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jason Tokuda Sean Casey A 13 - - 6 - - 353.58 54.40 390.65 744.23 8.89 Gold|Red Scores
3 Marc Elster Joane Nagel A 15 - - - - - 318.81 49.05 408.72 727.53 8.00 Gold|Red Scores
13 Joerg Rottenbacher Andrew Rottenbacher A - - - - - - 334.03 51.39 334.95 668.98 5.08 Gold|Red Scores
6 Amy Rhodes Erika Moore A - - - - - - 335.07 51.55 331.72 666.79 1.55 Red Scores
11 Daniel Lev Yoko Glubok Sobel A - - - - - - 312.16 48.02 346.74 658.90 1.58 Red Scores
12 Mac Becket Xiaobin Sun A - - - 7 - - 349.42 53.76 291.72 641.14 2.80 Red Scores
2 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings A - - - - - - 309.25 47.58 320.13 629.38 1.30 Red Scores
8 Judy Greengrass Marty Greengrass A - - - - - - 322.57 49.63 297.00 619.57 Scores
10 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe A - - - - - - 211.48 32.54 360.15 571.63 1.79 Red Scores
7 Cathy Kratz Ann Bryan A - - - - - - 299.28 46.04 253.40 552.68 Scores