Mar 13, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

President's Cup Flight C North American Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang A 1 - - 1 - - 429.00 66.00 51.11 480.11 9.03 Gold|Red N - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Reeta Brendamour Julian Kurtzman A 7 - - - - - 323.00 49.69 91.41 414.41 7.51 Gold|Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Marc Elster Joane Nagel A 8 - - 2 - - 389.50 59.92 19.22 408.72 5.09 Gold|Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Dominik Dudzik Wesley May A 9 - - 6 - - 360.50 55.46 41.34 401.84 3.36 Red N - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Jason Tokuda Sean Casey A 15 - - 10 - - 326.00 50.15 64.65 390.65 5.65 Gold|Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Alan Olschwang Linda Nye A 20 - - 5 - - 366.50 56.38 3.06 369.56 2.36 Red M - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe A 24 - - - - - 321.00 49.38 39.15 360.15 1.79 Red N - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Daniel Lev Yoko Glubok Sobel A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 37.24 346.74 1.58 Red N - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Joerg Rottenbacher Andrew Rottenbacher A - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 50.95 334.95 5.08 Gold|Red N - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Amy Rhodes Erika Moore A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 22.22 331.72 1.55 Red N - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings A - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 29.13 320.13 1.30 Red N - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Judy Greengrass Marty Greengrass A - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 N - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Cathy Kratz Ann Bryan A - - - - - - 249.50 38.38 3.90 253.40 N - 7 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Sarah Youngquist Cornelius Duffie A 6 - - 7/8 - - 357.00 54.92 65.06 422.06 7.64 Gold|Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Gary Theis Chuck Theis A 10 - - - - - 338.00 52.00 60.14 398.14 4.86 Gold|Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Martha Welte John Welte A 11 - - 6 - - 357.50 55.00 39.92 397.42 9.15 Gold|Red M - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Alex Clapp Michael Williams A 14 - - 3 - - 366.50 56.38 26.16 392.66 8.46 Gold|Red M - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Trevor Reeves Bernhard Kohn Jr A 19 - - 7/8 - - 357.00 54.92 21.12 378.12 2.08 Red M - 6 - N/S Scores
13 James Holm Michael Holm A 25 - - - - - 316.50 48.69 42.96 359.46 3.51 Red M - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Renbarger Lynnette Renbarger A - - - - - - 338.50 52.08 15.20 353.70 M - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Kent Ritchie Michael Ross A - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 55.08 349.08 3.49 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Skip Page Ronald Ouellet A - - - - - - 336.00 51.69 11.89 347.89 1.78 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Patricia Grimek-Stover Robert Felix A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 30.96 323.46 1.42 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Gordon Lane James Hickey A - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 38.16 321.66 1.78 Red M - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Flynn June Threlkeld A - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 27.24 312.24 1.78 Red M - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Mac Becket Xiaobin Sun A - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 19.72 291.72 1.58 Red N - 12 - E/W Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Michael Haddox-Schatz William Vandyke A 4 - - 4 - - 379.50 58.38 56.13 435.63 4.64 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Sharon Dameron Jarek Langer A 5 - - 3 - - 382.50 58.85 42.34 424.84 6.91 Gold|Red M - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Mark Nehs Lisa Nehs A 13 - - 9 - - 351.50 54.08 43.90 395.40 3.50 Red M - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Yulia Medved Alexander Medved A 17 - - - - - 307.00 47.23 76.18 383.18 9.07 Gold|Red M - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Yewen Fan Ziyang Liu A 22 - - 7 - - 356.00 54.77 7.13 363.13 2.26 Red M - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Sheryl Riley Douglas Riley A 26 - - 8 - - 353.00 54.31 5.67 358.67 1.93 Red M - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Gary Anderson Jerry Barrett A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 52.94 351.44 6.23 Gold|Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Marie-Claude Loisel Denise Archambault A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 38.64 348.14 2.72 Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Arvind Sharma Prem Gupta A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 29.83 334.33 1.80 Red M - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Steven Lockwood Joseph Freedman A - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 15.45 317.95 1.04 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Jane Shurden Bill McLemore A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 3.25 298.75 M - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Jeanne Hanrahan Arthur Goren A - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 11.09 297.59 2.72 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Daniel Loveland Richard Loveland A - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 2.69 270.19 M - 11 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 John Hindle Jeff Gosman A 2 - - 1 - - 414.50 63.77 51.13 465.63 8.80 Gold|Red N - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Benjamin Leitner Michael Leitner A 3 - - 2 - - 395.00 60.77 47.74 442.74 6.39 Gold|Red N - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Kristen Onsgard Stefanie Scott A 12 - - - - - 332.50 51.15 64.71 397.21 8.81 Gold|Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Steuer Alan Horowitz A 16 - - 5 - - 359.00 55.23 30.54 389.54 3.38 Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
7 John Hagedorn Kathy Hagedorn A 18 - - 4 - - 365.00 56.15 17.63 382.63 2.98 Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Gary Rotert Paul Bridges A 21 - - 9 - - 354.50 54.54 14.58 369.08 2.12 Red N - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Patricia Grudzinski Patricia Knust A 23 - - - - - 282.00 43.38 79.27 361.27 8.74 Gold|Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Ginny Mason Bobby Willig A - - - 10 - - 351.50 54.08 1.46 352.96 0.93 Red N - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Christopher Beha James Beha A - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 4.07 324.07 0.92 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Maureen Stiner Michael Hogan A - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 19.29 316.29 0.83 Red N - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Laurie Hartline-Babb Robert Babb A - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 38.94 311.94 2.07 Red N - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Kristi Fjare David Koble A - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 17.35 297.35 0.92 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Randall Harrison Elaine Ennis A - - - - - - 232.00 35.69 39.68 271.68 2.22 Red N - 11 - N/S Scores